Race Results for
Patent It! Summer Heat Criterium
Chandler, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marten Ryerson   Gilbert, AZ 142167   Team RPM
2L Jon Porman   Gilbert, AZ 57332   Honeywell
3Jeff Needham   Vacaville, CA 91021   South Mtn.
4Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   AZ Feeds
6Michael Capasso   The Woodlands, TX 201080   HLHAP
7Scott Rusnak   Scottsdale, AZ 217090   RPM
8Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Bicycle Ranch

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   Team One
2Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   RPM
3Larry McCormick   Prescott, AZ 141009   Team RPM
4Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ 77005   White Mtn/Landis
5Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   CZ Racing
6Joel Nelson   Scottsdale, AZ 25856   Team One
7Jim Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 177741   Team One
8Garth Williams (1 - Cat5)   Fountain Hills, AZ 221443   Team One
9Hank Marshall      
10Michael Clifton   Gilbert, AZ 7152   
12Charles Higgins   Phoenix, AZ 188528   Landis/Trek/VW
13Eric Williams   Tucson, AZ 208814   Team Rhino

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edwin Webb   Fort Lauderdale, FL 115390   Team RPM
2Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252   Simple Green
3Patrick Ventura   Phoenix, AZ 147046   ProCon

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ 56619   Flag Velo
2Rob Alvarez   Tucson, AZ 170964   Landis/Trek/VW
3Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952   Landis/Trek/VW
4Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Flag Velo
5Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352   Waste Mngmnt
7Jay Woller   St. Louis Park, MN 41777   Watermark
8Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957   Watermark
9R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   Team Seasilver
10Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Watermark
11Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   Eclipse Racing
12Ian Delaney   Walla Walla, WA 196937   Red Rock Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ 186426   HLHAP
2William Kirk Robinson   Redmond, WA 151412   Landis/Trek/VW
3John Farris   Lebanon, NH 207244   Team Revolution
4Greg Miranda      
5Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ 212788   Flag Velo
6Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   ProCon
7Jeremy Schultz   Chandler, AZ 190504   Honeywell
8Lewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606   CZ Racing
10Jackson Lowery   Tucson, AZ 201262   Revolution Racing
12Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 168120   
DNFRoger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL 101801   CZ Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Pro Con
2Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO 203749   Landis/Trek/VW
3Robert Bisch   Chatham, NJ 58950   Bicycle Ranch
4Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   RPM
5Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   ASC
6Patrick Smallwood   Tucson, AZ 125754   Bicycle Ranch
8David Swanson   Tucson, AZ 195946   none
9Anthony Broadman   Bend, OR 222694   Presteza
10Sujeet Karna   Scottsdale, AZ 190308   Procon Cycling
11Frank Barnes   Tucson, AZ 221446   Flag Velo
12Andrew Scott   Tucson, AZ 206228   Flag Velo
13Scott Adams   Phoenix, AZ 89950   Team Vitesse
14Sean Stephenson   Phoenix, AZ 107476   Pro Con
16Greg Johnston   Fredericksburg, VA 220960   ASU Cycling
17Paul Wright   Phoenix, AZ 105741   ProCon
18D Shannon   Tucson, AZ 170966   Flag Velo
19Milton Singleton   Peoria, AZ 32805   Swiss American
20Robert Ball   Peoria, AZ 204549   Swiss American
21Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Procon Cycling
22Erich Ewy   Chandler, AZ 93658   Landis/trek/VW
23Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ 190256   Animal Feeds
24Matthias Feurer   Tucson, AZ 204102   Fairwheel Racing
25Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   S. Bay Wheelmen
26Seth Van Norman   Tucson, AZ 218045   
27Brad Hiland   Rolling Hills Estates, CA 103163   Bicycle Ranch
28Raymond Kidd   Mesa, AZ 165305   Honeywell
29George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   Bicycle Ranch
30Robert Serino   Tucson, AZ 204930   Flag Velo
31Scott Rusnak   Scottsdale, AZ 217090   Swiss America

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackson Lowery   Tucson, AZ 201262   Revolution Racing
2Brian Keith   Scottsdale, AZ 201982   White Mtn.
3Daniel Feller   Scottsdale, AZ 229570   Bicycle Ranch
4Jason Bowman   Marana, AZ 204796   Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Merrill Sapp   Las Cruces, NM 198729   Landis/Trek/VW
2Juliane Mortello (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 142393   Landis/Trek/VW
3Aimee Vasse   North Grafton, MA 168120   
4Monique Hein   Lyons, CO 187615   Lees McRae

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monique Hein (1 - Cat3)   Lyons, CO 187615   Lees McRae
2Trina Dolman   San Diego, CA 197383   ProCon
3Corinna Pietruszynski   Tucson, AZ 192082   Desert Foxes
4Karen Candelario (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 213190   Desert Foxes
5Charlayne Hoover   Chandler, AZ 195195   Desert Foxes
6Rachel Sheridan      
7Nancy Kramer   Chandler, AZ 155172   Landis/trek/VW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee