Race Results for
Butt O' Course
Spofford, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Lyons   Deep River, CT1:07:10 219564  453 
2Peter McMahon   1:07:16  452 
3Nathan Fuchs   Brimfield, MA1:29:25 228017  450 
DNFKyle Stockford   Norwich, CT 210921  451 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Makowicz   59:55  628 
2Tim Daigneault   1:02:34  629 
3Aaron Rutz   1:03:01  626 
4Eric Carlson   1:08:00  630 
5David Gilbert   Manchester, CT1:11:08 227938  627 
6David Fierro   1:18:30  625 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Hood   1:02:26  524 
2Ethan Parsons   1:04:08  530 
3Dave Barr   1:05:12  525 
4Clint Morgan   1:05:36  529 
5Jason Sperling   1:07:31  522 
6Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:07:38 135669  527 
7Joshua Brown   1:09:08  523 
8Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT1:13:52 168943  531 
9Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:16:05 159499  528 
10Daniel Chabott   Keene, NH1:20:10 212027  532 
11Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI1:27:50 114646  526 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT1:04:15 202068  710 
2Begin Carol   1:04:22  701 
3Bryan Wilson   1:07:02  703 
4Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA1:10:53 168733  707 
5John Stockford   Norwich, CT1:15:03 140117  705 
6Mike Purcell   1:15:30  702 
7Robert Speed   Winchendon, MA1:15:51 214100  706 
8John O'Keefe   Coatesville, PA1:21:24 221845  709 
9Robert Luebbers   Williston, VT1:22:50 21776  704 
DNFCurt Revens     708 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Dorshie   1:08:00  802 
2Anthony Muffatti   Bethel, CT1:09:52 174438  801 
3Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:15:12 190114  800 

Men - Single-speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Ludwig   Ellington, CT58:46 21773  101 
2Greg Rodier   1:24:13  100 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH1:22:32 24837  180 
2Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT1:22:41 23079  176 
3Brett Racine (1 - PR)   Stowe, VT1:26:33 174981  181 
4Andrew Frye   1:27:00  175 
5Michael Patrick   Milford, CT1:27:30 77698  178 
6Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA1:37:00 178460  179 
7Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT1:41:41 30742  177 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:15:35 175603  737 
2Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:15:45 191158  735 
3Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:16:51 196503  736 
DNFErik Davitt   College Place, WA 212665  739 
DNFDavid Scherp   East Hampton, CT 182798  738 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA1:12:20 154883  817 
2Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT1:17:53 180389  827 
3David Maynard   Middletown, CT1:19:33 214503  819 
4Will Cromwell   South Egremont, MA1:22:34 229130  815 
5Tim Ratta   1:22:35  829 
6John Burns   Hingham, MA1:22:45 149237  826 
7Tom Hopper   Superior Colorado 1:22:49 194718  816 
8Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:23:28 136666  821 
9Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT1:24:17 183891  824 
10Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT1:25:03 173881  823 
11Jason Prusaczyk   Farmington, CT1:26:22 219172  818 
12Jason White   Esopus, NY1:38:00 194309  825 
13Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:43:08 153128  828 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yale Iverson   Stow, OH1:18:10 125448  920 
2Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:18:23 168738  922 
3Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:20:18 111810  924 
4Guillaume Loize   Brooklyn, NY1:24:29 211783  922 
5Denis Lafaille   Bridgeport, CT1:28:08 146990  925 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY1:17:57 21775  353 
2Scott Buchanan   Portsmouth, NH1:19:54 138157  358 
3Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY1:22:37 99200  357 
4Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:24:56 13215  356 
5Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:25:59 21464  359 
6W Scott Wade   Putney, VT1:28:16 36860  355 
7Ross Bonacci   Newtown, CT1:29:31 93099  354 
8John Nobile   Guilford, CT1:35:24 26169  352 
9Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:36:04 210960  351 
10Matthew Carpenter   Canton, CT1:38:13 6213  350 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:17:17 8380  196 
2Randy Tefft   Keene, NH1:42:58 100727  197 
DNFDavid Genest   Keene, NH 58344  195 

Men - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Silas Anthony   45:44  
2Nathaniel Gentile   Andover, MA47:17 233185  
3Austin Eterno   Easton, CT51:42 213802  
4Jonathan Simon   56:26  
5Derek Hopper   1:05:37  

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Wilichoski   40:29  202 
2Lyal Tressler   45:44  200 
3Samuel Wallace   Goshen, MA47:41 226668  201 

Men - BG - First Time - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Royce   27:05  765 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denis Nez   Woodbury, CT42:45 213043  302 
2Brian Spring   44:41  301 
3John Masotta   Bethel, CT46:54 224740  303 
4James Vogh   Methuen, MA48:53 193760  304 
5Robert Wheeler   Simsbury, CT54:56 223384  300 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Art Randolph   51:11  401 
2Philip Brault   51:38  406 
3Dave Condon   51:46  403 
4Ja Berka   53:00  400 
5Mark Padula   56:23  404 
5Kevin Keogh   Brockton, MA1:03:33 218473  500 
6Randall Gilmour   58:52  405 
6William Charleton   1:04:32  501 
7Jeffrey Oakes   59:26  402 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Drake   Sunderland, MA1:21:20 186383  96 
2Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA1:25:26 210916  97 

Women - SP - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marie Eve Conty   1:11:36  900 

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRachel Brown   Somerville, MA 127342  915 

Women - EX - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie White   Bedford, NH1:46:11 181386  81 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Duggan   Avon, CT1:35:25 189709  77 
2Laura Zimmer   1:41:56  78 
3Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA1:46:45 2763  76 

Women - BG - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth White   Bedford, NH28:37 209806  600 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Kaminski   30:13  621 
2Linda Hood   Auburn, NH31:42 220299  620 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anda Curuta   Thornton, NH1:27:45 214663  275 
2Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT1:35:01 150092  276 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee