Race Results for
OK State RR Championship
Bartlesville, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/06/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat. 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841   
2Brent Wilson   Tulsa, OK 199203   
3Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203   
4Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
5John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   
6Jacob Kirby   Noble, OK 204417   
7Mike Wilhelm      
8Chas. Neverschwarder      
9John Allen   Tulsa, OK 197622   
10Garrett Barnett   Tahlequah, OK 212575   
11Ron Hooley      
12Raul Barriga      
13Dustin Ridgway   Purcell, OK 171265   
14Michael Fooshee   Oklahoma City, OK 209505   
15David Hydrick   Tulsa, OK 67487   
DNFBen Barrett      
DNFJesse Lehrman   Tulsa, OK 201574   
DNFKevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457   

Men - Citizen - Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Kern      

Men - Elite/1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
2Dominik Roels      
3Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   
4Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
DNFAlexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   

Men - Junior - JR - 12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929   

Men - Junior - JR - 15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Harmon   Ojai, CA 211229   

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   
2Ben Upchurch   Fayetteville, AR 36231   
3William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707   
4Rick Dyer   Norman, OK 80498   
5Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770   
DNFBrian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669   
2Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   
3Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681   
4Patrick Zimmerman   Farmington, AR 72099   
5Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   
6Marc Delametter   Tulsa, OK 9095   
DNFDavid Hansen   Hutchinson, KS 167280   

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darren Brazeal   Tulsa, OK 205535   
2Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   
3Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845   
4Steve Colton   Oklahoma City, OK 110310   
5Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK 60981   
6Malcolm McCollam   Tulsa, OK 49513   
7Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039   
8John Power   Tulsa, OK 71727   
9Maurice Casad      
10Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527   
11John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232   
12William Burke   Shawnee, OK 125920   
13Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847   
14Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320   
15Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   
16J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175   
17Richard Chillingworth   Tulsa, OK 45185   
DNFRobert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   
DNFPete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Phelps   Oklahoma City, OK 53738   

Men - Master - MR - 60+

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252   
2Jack Tatum      
DNFJohn Rogers      

Men - Cat 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   
2Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144   
3Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   
4Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   
5Walt Brittain   Edmond, OK 157819   
6Matthew Miller   Little Rock, AR 204458   
7Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   
8Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323   
8Jeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   
8James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   
8Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171   
8James Vernon   Shawnee, OK 187275   
8Sean Turbeville   Santa Rosa, CA 199840   
8Frank Wilborn   Broken Arrow, OK 42967   
8Robert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   
DNFDale Mondloch   Tulsa, OK 181708   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 195190   
2Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   
3Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   
4Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   
5Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS 21504   
6Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   
7Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131   
8Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   
DNFJosh Lewis   Yukon, OK 153567   
DNFCharles Long   Edmond, OK 21513   

Women - 17-18 - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Ginn   Bixby, OK 202169   

Women - 35-39 - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 134925   

Women - Citizen - Women

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Hoyle      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK 186548   
2Rebecca Gross      
3Karen Harwood   Tulsa, OK 141072   
4Janet Wilson   Broken Arrow, OK 199188   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee