Race Results for
OK State Criterium Championship
Bartlesville, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   
2Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Brest   Sapulpa, OK 119792   
2Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   
3Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   
4Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK 130332   
5Rick Dyer   Norman, OK 80498   

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681   
2Mitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171   
DNFCharles Long   Edmond, OK 21513   

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   
2Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513   
3Marc Delametter   Tulsa, OK 9095   
4David Hansen   Hutchinson, KS 167280   

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK 60981   
2Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847   
3Steve Webb      
4J Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175   
5Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560   
6Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   
7Maurice Casad      
8Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320   
2John Power   Tulsa, OK 71727   
3William Jones    47033   
4Dennis Beckmann   Houston, TX 201573   
5Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   
2Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
3Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133   
4Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919   
5Forrest Smith      
6Dominik Roels      
7Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341   
8Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
9David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645   
10James Soto   Norman, OK 51422   
11Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   
DNFTim Way   Norman, OK 98798   
DNFJosh Lewis   Yukon, OK 153567   

Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511   
2Bryan Duvall   Jenks, OK 50919   
3Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   
4Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594   
5Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   
6Josh Lewis   Yukon, OK 153567   
7Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341   
8Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 195190   
9David Billingsly   Tulsa, OK 49645   
10Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532   
11John Brest   Sapulpa, OK 119792   
12Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684   
13Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK 130332   
DNFAnthony La Sorsa   Lawton, OK 57918   
DNFMarc Delametter      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323   
2Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   
3Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584   
4Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151695   
5Walt Brittain   Edmond, OK 157819   
6Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841   
7Frank Wilborn   Broken Arrow, OK 42967   
8James Bohanan   Tulsa, OK 167780   
9Michael Fooshee   Oklahoma City, OK 209505   
DNPRobert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   
DNPJohn (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232   
DNFDustin Ridgway   Purcell, OK 171265   
DNFJeremy Stitt   Tulsa, OK 167018   
DNFMatthew Miller   Little Rock, AR 204458   
DNFJoshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643   
DNFDale Mondloch   Tulsa, OK 181708   
DNFMitchell Houtman   Owasso, OK 166171   
DNFAndrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   
DNFJ Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 161175   
DNFJohn Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   
DNFJoe Lederer   Tulsa, OK 58829   
DNFSean Turbeville   Santa Rosa, CA 199840   
DNFTom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK 177527   
DNFRobert Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030   

Women - Master - MR

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miranda Quigley   Edmond, OK 186548   
2Rebecca Gross (1 - Cat4)   Golden, CO 176014   
3Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 134925   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee