Race Results for
Chris Thater Memorial Crit NY Champion
Binghampton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/28/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Lambertson   28:18.3  799 Central NY Cyclists
2Myles Brady   30:05.0  796 Unattached
3Benjamin Reynolds   Endicott, NY30:20.5 193290  795 Tioga Velo Club
4Kyle Lambertson   32:34.5  798 Central NY Cyclists
5Erin Stabley   33:05.0  203 Unattached
6Kyle Sumner   35:34.9  794 SAAB of Halfmoon
7Chris Laubisch   37:07.2  797 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Baumgartner   14:40:12.25  761 Schuss Racing
2Aaron Griffin   14:40:12.45  760 Unattached
3Zack Zettmore   14:41:08.96  762 Unattached
4Sean Cabrey   14:41:25.41  763 Tri-State Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Quintero   14:39:13.35  742 Necsa/Cuevas
2Andrew Rech   Ankorage, AK14:39:29.07 195753  740 Necsa/Cuevas
3Brendan Flannagan   Endicott, NY14:40:06.41 197507  741 Maxxis/Spokepost

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY47:54.8 50510  953 Preferred Care Cycl
2Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI47:54.9 5230  963 CCB/Wheelworks
3Ian Beilby   Slingerlands, NY47:55.0 75389  964 Louis Garneau Raci
4Peter Aldridge   47:55.1 210879  969 Big Wheel/Toshiba
5Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ47:56.1 136195  959 Westwood Velo
6Jonathan Dechau   Any Town, NY47:56.7 57296  965 Handlebar Cycle
7John McKone   Park City, UT49:02.7 23665  951 CCB/Volkswagon
8Stephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY49:20.7 70777  938 Maxxis/Spokepost
9Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA49:20.7 45388  929 Team Squiggle
10Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY49:20.7 11179  948 CCB/Volkswagon
11Daniel Underwood   Ashburn, VA49:20.7 63111  931 Evolution Cycling
12W Scott Wade   Putney, VT49:20.7 36860  957 Gearworks/Spinarts
13Michael McKnight   Rochester, NY49:20.8 97928  926 R3/Somerset
14Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CT49:20.8 82935  928 Benidorm/Createx
15Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY49:20.8 47399  962 Cranford/CTS
16Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY49:20.8 45094  942 Unattached
17M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY49:20.8 47271  940 CCB-Vooreesville
18Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY49:21.0 34634  955 SAAB/CBRC
19Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY49:21.6 90690  958 Maxxis/Spokepost
20Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY49:22.0 18392  950 Unattached
21Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA49:22.6 141347  956 NCVC/Eagle Tech
22David Rusnak   Kensington, MD49:22.9 151875  945 Gearworks/Spinarts
23Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY49:23.4 47688  966 Somerset-Rocheste
24Walter Risse   Warren, NJ49:24.3 92846  973 G-Bike
25Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY49:25.8 114907  930 SAAB/CBRC
26Mark McQuade   Endicott, NY49:28.9 116983  971 Tioga Velo Club
27Mark Somers   Rochester, NY49:29.0 112698  933 Somerset/R3
28Ted Burns   Madison, WI49:29.2 51292  943 Webcor/Altov
29Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY49:29.9 102279  968 Team Squiggle
30David Ebeling   Poughkeepsie, NY49:31.4 73536  967 Westwood Velo
31R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA49:33.4 8150  947 No Atlantic Velo
32Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA49:35.6 601  932 Evolution Cycling
33Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY49:36.4 144886  972 Maxxis/Spokepost
34Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA49:38.4 46462  952 Gearworks/Spinarts
35Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY49:45.6 204710  941 GVCC/Trailblazers

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McKone   Park City, UT48:38.5 23665  426 CCB/Volkswagon
2Troy Kimball   Austin, TX48:38.6 118576  440 Westwood Velo
3M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY48:43.2 47271  410 CCB
4Scott Wade   48:45.2  435 Gearworks
5Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY48:47.3 47399  412 Cranford/CTS
6Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY48:47.3 45094  418 Unattached
7Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA48:47.4 45388  405 Team Squiggle
8James Danvers   Berkshire, NY48:47.4 8644  414 Main Line Cycling
9Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA48:47.6 46462  427 Gearworks/Spinarts
10Andrew Van Kuren   48:47.9  413 Main Line Cycling
11Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY48:48.0 90690  437 Tioga Velo Club
12Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL48:48.1 181880  408 Main Line Cycling
13William Luecke   Falls Church, VA48:48.5 21779  424 NCVC/Edge Techn
14Frank Grillo   Orchard Park, NY48:48.5 184119  422 Tom's Pro Bike
15Todd Kapeghian   Vestal, NY48:48.7 55357  416 Main Line Cycling
16Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY48:49.1 160291  441 Capital Bike Racing
17Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA48:51.5 67286  415 Main Line Cycling
18Scot Willingham   New York, NY48:51.8 78082  434 Sanchez Metro
19Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY48:51.9 99583  443 Buffalo Bike Club
20Thomas Wilber   Endicott, NY48:54.3 38195  444 Tioga Velo Club
21Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY48:59.0 114907  403 SAAB/CBRC
22William Stevens   Bolton, MA50:00.6 34102  428 Gearworks/Spinarts
23Michael Beggs   Unadilla, NY50:51.8 59708  439 CNYC
24Jon Furminger   Highland, NY50:52.0 160095  420 Hudson Valley Velo
25George Harriott   50:52.4  442 Lehigh Wheelmen
26Howard Uhrlass   Johnson City, NY50:52.7 52342  421 CNYC
27Nicholas Suozzo   Franklin, NY50:54.7 78739  433 Tioga Velo Club
28Eric Rich   Henrietta, NY50:55.4 67693  417 GVCC/Thompson H
29Michael Tacci (1 - Cat3)   Downingtown, PA52:21.6 50310  400 Main Line Cycling
30Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY52:21.8 181657  411 KLM Assoc/MVBC
31Dennis Foster   Pleasant Valley, NY52:34.1 78513  419 Hudson Valley Velo

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Hiestand   Allentown, PA52:17.8 74320  486 Lehigh Wheelmen
2Gary Gurney   Coeymans Hollow, NY52:17.9 73656  481 Capital Bike Racing
3Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA52:35.7 54344  482 Morgan Stanley
4William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA52:36.0 45079  496 Bike Line/LWA
5Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY52:36.3 77226  493 Westwood Velo
6Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY52:36.8 45371  498 Team Squiggle
7James Merrifield   Janesville, WI52:36.9 52315  497 SAAB of Halfmoon
8Joseph Saling   Bridgewater, NJ52:37.0 45887  499 Somerset Wheelme
9Attilio Nicosia   Orchard Park, NY52:37.8 50375  488 Job One Enter Team
10Edward Burns   Vestal, NY52:38.3 59838  485 Tioga Velo Club
11Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA52:38.7 45967  487 Morgan Stanley
12Fred Miller   52:48.8  484 Lehigh Wheelmen
13Chuck Dominick   Syracuse, NY54:40.1 9754  483 Onondaga Cycling
14John Barrett   Princeton, NJ54:49.7 49172  490 Somerset Wheelme
15Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY54:50.6 140942  489 Tioga Velo Club
16David MacLeod   Albany, NY55:01.3 169731  495 SAAB of Halfmoon
17Richard Ziegler   Whitehall, PA55:35.1 95639  491 Bike Line/LWA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sergio Rolando   1:41:12.1  41 GS Gotham/Toga
2Oscar Pineda   1:41:12.6  37 Stelvio Teamwear
3Gustavo Artacho   1:41:12.8  12 Colavita Pasta
4Ian Dille   1:41:12.8  69 Team Snow Valley
5Kyle Wamsley   1:41:30.2  66 Team Fuji
6Alex Candelario   1:41:31.3  Jelly Belly/Aramark
7Emile Abraham   1:41:31.3  56 Monex
8Frank Pipp   1:41:31.5  39 Endeavor Cycling
9Pete Lopinto   1:41:31.6  72 Ofoto
10Eneas Freyre   1:41:31.9  95 America's Cycling
11Wendy Cruz   1:41:32.0  57 Stelvio Teamwear
12Jesse Lawler   1:41:32.3  Jittery Joe's
13Russ Langley   1:41:32.3  71 Team Snow Valley
14Jon Erdelyi   1:42:28.3  70 Ofoto
15Tyler Wren   1:42:28.6  10 Colavita Pasta
16Garrett Peltonen   1:42:28.8  45 Endeavor Cycling
17Todd Herriott   1:42:29.1  Colavita Pasta
18Evan Elken   1:42:29.4  42 Jittery Joe's
19Amos Brumble   1:42:53.0  92 CCB/.Wheelworks
20Adam Hodges Myerson   1:43:19.2  36 Sharper Image
21David Wenger   1:43:19.6  67 Sharper Image
22Ciaran Power   1:43:20.2  17 Navigators Insurance
23Jonas Carney   1:43:27.8  Jelly Belly/Aramark
24Gerado Castro   1:43:28.3  60 America's Cycling
25Mark McCormack   1:43:28.6  Colavita Pasta
26Dan Timmerman   1:43:28.7  90 Maxxis/Spokepost
27Chad Hartley   1:43:28.8  Jittery Joe's
28Peter Baker   1:43:29.3  68 Team Snow Valley
29Cameron Hughes   1:43:29.3  52 Subway Express
30Todd Scheske   1:43:29.5  65 Preferred Care Cycl
31Igor Misicki   1:43:30.5  88 Watchung Wheelma
32Reed Tanger   1:43:30.6  47 Evolution Cycling
33Chad Butts   1:43:30.6  49 Verge Sport
34John Durso   1:43:31.1  59 Liberty Cycle
35Jeremy Powers   1:43:31.6  Jelly Belly/Aramark
36Randy Dreyer   1:43:32.0  32 Critracing.com
37Ryan McKinney   1:43:32.2  61 Team Snow Valley
38William Short   Frisco, TX1:43:32.3 82814  77 Landrover
39Karl Rahn   1:43:32.7  63 CRCA/Sakonnet
40Scott Zwizanski   1:43:32.9  74 Ofoto
41Vassili Davidenko   1:43:33.1  15 Navigators Insurance
42Nathan Piekielek   1:43:33.6  91 ESSM/GPCA
43Ramon Pineda   1:43:34.2  38 Stelvio Teamwear
44Horace Burrowes   1:43:38.7  84 WE United
45Kevin Molloy   1:43:38.9  62 CRCA/Sakonnet
46Mariano Fredrick   1:43:39.2  Jelly Belly/Aramark
47Mark Warno   1:43:39.7  31 Evolution Cycling
48Melito Heredia   1:43:40.0  35 GS Gotham/Toga
49Siro Camponaogara   1:43:40.4  14 Navigators Insurance
50Joseph Papp   1:43:40.5  44 American Cycling
51Bill Elliston   1:43:41.0  34 Ideal Tile
52Gene Petrella   1:43:51.8  25 Main Line Cycling
53Frankie Dierking   1:43:54.5  58 ABD Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erlin Garcia   1:16:44.2  844 Fenix
2Stephen Krisko   Binghamton, NY1:17:07.1 70777  813 Maxxis/Spokepost
3Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA1:17:07.5 45388  804 Team Squiggle
4Javiar Cuevas   1:17:07.8  846 Strictly Bicycles
5Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ1:17:08.3 158198  837 Cyclefunattic
6Peter Aldridge   1:17:08.4 210879  864 Big Wheel/Toshiba
7Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC1:17:08.6 53594  860 Maxxis/Spokepost
8Peter Edge   Elma, NY1:17:08.7 169485  861 Team Champion
9Ernesto Cuevas   1:17:08.8  845 Strictly Bicycles
10Andrew VanKuren   Manchester, NH1:17:08.8 63621  818 Main Line Cycling
11Alex Quintero   New York, NY1:17:08.9 201709  848 Necsa/Cuevas
12Michael McKnight   Rochester, NY1:17:09.0 97928  801 R3/Somerset
13Kirk Barton   1:17:09.0 139054  857 Skirack Provisions
14Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL1:17:09.1 181880  814 Main Line Cycling
15Carlos Rivera   Brooklyn, NY1:17:09.1 51450  808 Metro/Sanchez
16Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY1:17:09.2 194041  871 WE United
17Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY1:17:09.2 191453  870 WE United
18Dana Alia   Durango, CO1:17:09.2 197458  833 Necsa
19Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:17:09.3 200845  840 Handlebars/GVCC
20Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY1:17:09.5 11179  830 CCB/Volkswagon
21Clifford Summers   Queensbury, NY1:17:09.8 34634  831 SAAB of Halfmoon
22Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL1:17:10.1 188623  809 Necsa
23James Danvers   Berkshire, NY1:17:10.2 8644  819 Main Line Cycling
24W Scott Wade   Putney, VT1:17:10.2 36860  838 Gearworks/Spinarts
25Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY1:17:10.2 47688  843 Somerset/R3
26James Elsner   Apalachin, NY1:17:10.3 155794  829 Maxxis/Spokepost
27Eric Curtis   Buffalo, NY1:17:10.4 184529  839 Handlebars CC
28Ted Burns   Madison, WI1:17:10.6 51292  822 Webcor/Altov
29Brian Donato   Canandaigua, NY1:17:10.9 135002  868 Monkey Hill Cycle
30Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY1:17:11.6 100887  851 Handlebars Bike
31Donald Snoop   Beverly, MA1:17:11.7 82776  859 Verge Sport
32Todd Kaphegian   1:17:11.9  821 Main Line Cycling
33Franklin Jurgo   1:17:12.6  853 James Vincent
34Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY1:17:13.0 77226  842 Westwood Velo
35Andrew Rech   Ankorage, AK1:17:13.8 195753  817 Necsa/Cuevas
36Walter Risse   Warren, NJ1:17:13.9 92846  847 Cranford/CTS
37Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY1:17:14.1 144886  862 Maxxis/Spokepost
38Istvan Benyei   Montgomery , NY1:17:14.7 184790  869 Northeast Bikes
39Mark Somers   Rochester, NY1:17:16.8 112698  810 Somerset/R3
40Ryan Vaart   Arlington, VA1:17:22.7 141347  835 NCVC/Eagle Tech
41Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA1:17:23.1 67286  820 Main Line Cycling
42Scot Willingham   New York, NY1:17:36.1 78082  836 Sanchez Metro

Men - Cat 4/5 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Mattio   Danbury, CT32:32.8 199104  509 Northeast Bikes
2Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY32:33.2 205429  527 GVCC
3Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY32:33.5 155114  517 Tioga Velo Club
4David Mika   Clifton Park, NY32:33.6 189568  529 Capital Bike
5Brendan Flannagan   Endicott, NY32:33.7 197507  513 Maxxis/Spokepost
6Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ32:33.9 205328  507 Unattached
7Paul Lynch   Medford, MA32:34.1 191982  518 Colavita Bolla
8Don Sproull   Auburn, NY32:34.1 210436  530 Finger Lakes CC
9Mark Herman   Warsaw, NY32:34.2 52308  526 Thompson Health
10Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ32:34.4 208088  512 3D Racing Team
11Timothy Singler   Binghamton, NY32:34.6 193085  522 Tioga Velo Club
12David Wren   Saratoga Springs, NY32:34.8 190739  501 SAAB/CBRC
13Jeff Parrish   Rochester, NY32:35.1 179467  500 GVCC
14Weston Wheeler   Lake Placid, NY32:36.0 216394  508 Unattached
15Andrew Barnard   Ithaca, NY32:36.5 213832  531 Finger Lakes CC
16Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY32:38.9 196416  519 Genesee Valley
17Wayde Herneisey   Binghamton, NY32:39.2 172687  525 Tioga Velo Club
18Eric Dombkowski   32:40.0  526 Unattached
19John Mannion   Ithaca, NY32:44.7 215843  523 Finger Lakes CC
20Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC32:46.7 206791  511 Northeast Bikes
21Peter Wiechecki   Ithaca, NY32:46.8 216606  524 BCA
22Jeff Bennett   Binghamton, NY32:55.5 192088  534 Tioga Velo Club
23John Hendrickson   33:56.8  504 Tioga Velo Club
24Mark Gaffney   34:25.3  510 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Mattio   Danbury, CT1:03:20.2 199104  212 Northeast Bikes
2Brendan Flannagan   Endicott, NY1:03:20.7 197507  222 Maxxis/Spokepost
3Gary Egan   Rochester, NY1:03:20.9 206377  221 GVCC
4Scott Sommers   New York Mills, NY1:03:21.4 181657  209 KLM Assoc/MVBC
5Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ1:03:21.8 205328  207 Unattached
6Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY1:03:22.0 205429  217 Team Race/GVCC
7Paul Lynch   Medford, MA1:03:22.0 191982  205 Colavita Bolla
8Jeff Parrish   Rochester, NY1:03:22.0 179467  200 GVCC
9Don Sproull   Auburn, NY1:03:22.1 210436  215 Chris Cookies/Swan
10Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY1:03:22.2 204710  210 GVCC/Trailblazers
11Jeffrey Poulin   Endicott, NY1:03:22.4 155114  214 Tioga Velo Club
12Kurt Tetrault   Santa Rosa, CA1:03:22.5 196439  227 Aurora
13Dwight Roth   W.henrietta, NY1:03:22.9 196416  216 CVCC/CE/GENE
14Mark Herman   Warsaw, NY1:03:23.0 52308  220 Thompson Health
15Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH1:03:23.3 195585  202 Team Dayton Cycli
16James Davall   Marcy, NY1:03:23.9 41877  203 Big Al's Bikes
17Michael Jankowski   Austin, TX1:03:24.0 209915  228 Kingston Cycle
18Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY1:03:24.2 215130  226 Mohawk Valley
19Joe Walker   1:03:24.3  229 Tioga Velo Club
20Frank Steiner   Fairport, NY1:03:26.9 162961  219 GVCC
21Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY1:03:29.5 160242  218 MVBC
22Jay Dailey   Huntersville, NC1:03:29.9 206791  225 Northeast Bikes
23Garrick Salton   1:03:34.1  224 Tioga Velo Club
24Kurt Ruppel   1:03:34.7  223 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Baumgartner   32:31.5  202 Unattached
2Andrew Fritzsch   33:21.4  204 Unattached
3Curtis White   33:42.5  201 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ37:31.2 205328  612 Unattached
2Weston Wheeler   Lake Placid, NY37:31.7 216394  607 Unattached
3Kurt Woodruff   37:31.8  601 Tioga Velo Club
4Nathan Sentz   37:31.9  606 Unattached
5Craig Fahrenkrug   37:32.0  603 Tioga Velo Club
6Brian Ciarlei   37:32.4  604 Unattached
7Ed Morales   37:32.9  614 Big Horn Velo
8John Hendrickson   45:52  602 Tioga Velo Club
9Peter Johannas   37:34.2  615 Flinko Cycle
10Michael Theeman   37:34.5  600 Unattached
11Steve Ray   37:59.6  613 Unattached
12Garrick Salton   38:00.7  611 Tioga Velo Club
13Dale Beckwith   40:40.4  608 Unattached
14Seth Peters   40:40.9  610 Tioga Velo Club
15Rami Zuwriyya   41:44.5  617 American Cycle
16Richard Bray   42:43.8  609 Tioga Velo Club
17Michael Schordine   42:57.7  605 Unattached
18Joseph Esposito   42:57.8  616 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - Group3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ed Baumgartner   Midlothian, VA37:32.4 182674  685 Schuss Racing
2Lee Palmateer   Athens, NY37:32.8 208654  684 Unattached
3Michael Canestaro   Dayton, OH37:33.2 195585  698 Team Dayton Cyclin
4Brad Van Brunt   37:33.4  680 Tioga Velo Club
5Doake Brown   Cortland, NY37:33.7 160332  687 Unattached
6Joe Walker   37:53.3  683 Tioga Velo Club
7Roger Lyon-Surrey   38:03.2  681 Unattached
8Richard Rice   39:40.5  699 Unattached
9Mark Norris   39:47.3  688 Unattached
10Paul Ciras   40:42.6  689 Unattached
11Mark Blakeslee   40:44.3  693 Unattached
12Steve Burlingame   41:47.8  696 Big Horn Velo
13Jim McDougal   42:37.9  697 HVVC
14Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY42:57.3 214701  690 Unattached
15Lloyd Campbell   Apalachin, NY43:57.7 187337  694 Tioga Velo Club

Men - Cat 5 - Group4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donal Fitterer   Ithaca, NY32:29.6 43984  247 FLCC
2John Fricano   32:31.5  243 Unattached
3George Elmy   36:00.1  240 Tioga Velo Club
4Daniel O'Brien   Binghamton, NY36:00.4 213070  246 Tioga Velo Club
5Bradley Brown   36:01.4  249 Unattached
6Jeff Cebula   36:25.3  245 Unattached
7Paul Schermerhorn   36:36.2  248 Unattached
8Kurt Ruppel   38:31.1  242 Unattached
9Robert Bresee   Binghamton, NY39:00.3 173196  244 Tioga Velo Club

Men - Cat 5 - Group5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McGoldrick   32:33.6  280 Tioga Velo Club
2Leonard Murphy   Havertown, PA33:38.7 127031  281 Main Line Cycling
3Rick Bunting   36:18.1  282 Unattached

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY33:53.5 172100  701 Hudson Valley Velo
2Charlsie Donnelly   36:16.3  700 Tioga Velo Club
3Courtney Bennett   42:26.8  702 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ1:37:48.6 99908  315 Genesis Scuba/FFC
2Tina Pic   1:37:53.9  300 Genesis Scuba/FFC
3Laura Van Gilder   1:37:54.3  318 Genesis Scuba/FFC
4Gina Grain   1:37:54.9  303 Victory Brewing
5Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC1:37:55.3 9085  331 Team Fuji
6Shannon Hutchison   Atlanta, GA1:37:55.6 120877  311 Colavita Olive Oil
7Kathleen Billington   1:37:55.8  324 Team Fuji
8Sarah Uhl   Manitou Springs, CO1:37:56.0 121590  323 Quack
9Lauren Franges   Asheville, NC1:37:56.7 103456  302 Victory Brewing
10Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID1:37:56.9 180905  322 ABD Cycling Team
11Katherine Lambden   Fort Lee, NJ1:37:57.2 196134  332 CRCA/Aquafina
12Ashley Kimmet   Allentown, PA1:37:58.6 102427  334 Colavita
13Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO1:37:58.6 199998  320 Unattached
14Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO1:37:58.9 16765  325 TDS
15Cassandra Ramirez   Philadelphia, PA1:37:58.9 54991  326 Tri-State Velo
16Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA1:37:59.0 134992  301 Victory Brewing
17Hiroko Shimada   1:37:59.1  317 Velo Bella
18Tina Kunstbeck   Altoona, PA1:38:15.2 146094  327 CRCA/Aquafina
19Charmian Breon   Williamsport, PA1:38:15.6 121995  328 Colavita Olive Oil
20Mary Georgetti   Westerly, RI1:38:18.0 13069  308 Mystic V

Women - Cat 3/4 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ32:03.9 185381  138 Cranford/CTS
1Pamela Mudar   Orchard Park, NY1:13:07.5 59065  377 Queen City Cyclists
2Gaetane Perreault   Syracuse, NY32:11.3 27772  151 Onondaga Cycling
3Margot Herman   Minneapolis, MN32:11.8 188471  149 Hudson Valley Velo
4Yvette LaBombard   Rochester, NY32:12.0 204106  133 Handlebar Cycle
5Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC32:12.2 167524  148 CRCA-RadicalMedia
6Ellen Moses   New York, NY32:12.3 200962  136 CRCA-Foundation
7Kate Stewart   Cazenovia, NY32:12.3 69745  153 Onondaga Cycling
8Veronica Jennings   Cranford, NJ32:12.6 103615  135 Cranford/CTS
9Emma Nelson   Nashville, TN32:12.6 206603  150 CRCA/Swanky's
10Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY32:13.7 168046  137 CRCA/Swanky's
11Carol Heckman   Orchard Park, NY32:14.1 81259  132 Queen City Cyclists
12Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY32:14.3 147733  143 Hudson Valley Velo
13Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA32:14.3 135462  145 Big Bang Bikes
14Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY32:15.1 197102  146 Hudson Valley Velo
15Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC32:17.2 196189  141 Team Fuji
16Laura Ferree   Vienna, VA34:15.6 207919  131 LSV/Kelly
17Kathleen Finnegan   Alden, NY34:15.7 45327  140 Queen City Cyclists
18Cindy Ma   New York, NY34:16.2 127969  139 CRCA/Sanchez
19Donna DiBartolomeo   San Francisco, CA34:21.4 201075  147 Big Bang Bikes

Women - Cat 3/4 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC1:13:07.7 167524  389 CRCA/RadicalMedia
3Margot Herman   Minneapolis, MN1:13:07.8 188471  375 HVVC
4Gaetane Perreault   Syracuse, NY1:13:07.9 27772  374 Onondaga Cycling
5Lisa Jellett   Warren, NJ1:13:08.3 185381  388 Cranford Bike
6Elizabeth Seward   New York, NY1:13:08.5 168046  391 CRCA/Swanky's
7Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY1:13:08.6 147733  380 HVVC
8Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ1:13:09.7 164775  376 CRCA/Aquafina
9Ellen Moses   New York, NY1:13:10.2 200962  392 CRCA-Foundation
10Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA1:13:10.7 135462  379 Big Bang Bikes
11Angela Johnson   Brooklyn, NY1:13:11.2 165573  385 CRCA
12Veronica Jennings   Cranford, NJ1:13:11.3 103615  393 Cranford/CTS
13Jaimie Epstein   New York, NY1:13:12.3 169085  381 CRCA/RadicalMedia
14Nicole Bossie   Greenville, SC1:13:13.2 196189  384 Team Fuji
15Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY1:13:14.1 197102  386 HVVC
16Carol Heckman   Orchard Park, NY1:13:15.5 81259  397 Queen City Cyclists
17Cindy Ma   New York, NY1:15:57.1 127969  390 CRCA/Metro Sanche
18Donna DiBartolomeo   San Francisco, CA1:15:58.1 201075  396 Big Bang Bikes
19Yvette LaBombard   1:15:58.1  395 Unattached
20Wendy Cohen   New York, NY1:16:17.4 163548  394 Hells Kitchen Cyclin
21Kathleen Finnegan   Alden, NY1:18:56.8 45327  382 Queen City Cyclists
22Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT1:18:57.5 109094  399 Benidorm/Createx

Women - Cat 4 - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Walker   34:31.4  711 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - 35-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Ruppel   33:43.0  733 Unattached
2Dawn Fox   34:28.3  734 Tioga Velo Club
3Laura Lamash   35:02.6  730 Unattached
4Christine Nyschot   42:50.0  731 Unattached
5Maria Van Auken   44:14.3  732 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Buchta   41:13.9  703 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee