Race Results for
Summitt Quest MTN Bike Race
Young Park, Jackson, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/15/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Robinson   1:53:06   Mt. Jeffs Pro Shop
2Francis Fessler   1:57:48   
3Donald Smith   Dickson, TN2:08:55 33116   Columbia Cycling Club
5Ben Paty   Nashville, TN2:17:13 208992   

Men - EX/SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:31:55 133305   Columbia Cycling Club
2Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:45:04 179899   
3Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN1:50:13 190451   Moab/Symed
4Thomas Gee   Paris, TN2:02:17 13000   Jackson Spokes
5David Newsom   2:04:35   Jackson Spokes

Men - Single-Speed - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN1:24:09 139665   Team Bike Pedlar
2Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN1:26:06 145115   SCO
3Justin Mitchell   1:26:33   Cumberland Transit
4Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN1:31:24 174631   Allanti
5Jack Murbach   Hueytown, AL1:32:49 25449   
6Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN1:36:41 169486   KnoxVelo
7Henry Ambrose   Fairview, TN1:44:20 73053   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN1:22:50 184414   KnoxVelo
2Christopher Pickerell   1:31:22   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN2:03:42 177637   Team Bike Pedlar
2Jason Sossamon   Bentonville, AR2:16:45 117958   
3Ben Hughes   White House, TN2:35:30 111934   
4Jonathan Owens   Tullahoma, TN2:48:26 198349   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN2:08:04 104406   
2David Reed   Bath, MI2:17:16 170308   Columbia Cycling Club
3Chad Brandon   Harvest, AL2:19:49 199229   Columbia Cycling Club
4Chad Moore   Nashville, TN2:25:51 166731   Team Bike Pedlar
5David Dye   Nashville, TN2:28:59 169483   Team Bike Pedlar
6Russell Glass   Memphis, TN2:33:35 145116   Midtown Bike
7Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN2:34:16 105890   
8Thomas Field   Nashville, TN2:37:30 83703   Cumberland Transit
9Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:43:58 4438   Cumberland Transit
DNFZachary Perry   Memphis, TN 114920   Memphis Motorwerks

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:12:00 22604   Columbia Cycling Club
2Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY2:18:47 140437   Wood-n-Wave
3Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:24:20 94493   Columbia Cycling Club
4Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY2:30:20 172787   Wood-n-Wave
5Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN2:33:46 153529   Ark Cycling Fitness
DNFGary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886   Wood-n-Wave

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Puchowioz   1:30:15   Cumberland Transit
2John Carr   Nashville, TN1:30:53 165544   
3Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN1:32:56 198348   
4Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN1:33:13 95775   KnoxVelo
5Clinton Newsom   1:42:27   Jackson Spokes
6Jack Towery III   1:45:12   
7Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN1:50:19 208932   Cumberland Transit
8Justin Butler   Gallatin, TN1:53:37 203921   
9Eric Reddick   2:07:10   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN1:26:56 122631   Cumberland Transit
2Jason Stephens   Knoxville, TN1:30:10 196827   SCO
3Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN1:31:41 184255   Columbia Cycling Club
4Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN1:34:52 68504   Moab/Symed
5William Morehead   Jackson, TN1:38:02 105869   Jackson Spokes
6Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN1:40:17 209255   Cumberland Transit
7Rodney Brandon   Murfreesboro, TN1:40:58 172095   
8Elliott Sloan   Franklin, TN1:41:48 208390   Cumberland Transit
9Kelly Bryson   1:43:39   
10Brian Baxter   Nashville, TN2:10:41 210883   Gran Fondo-Sonic
11Jemery Hall   2:15:32   Columbia Cycling Club
12Vincent Hicks   Franklin, TN2:29:18 140548   
DNFTim Boyd      Wood-n-Wave

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Butch Carter   Dickson, TN1:34:15 169443   Jackson Spokes
2Jeff Duvall   Columbia, TN1:36:27 205845   Columbia Cycling Club
3Mark Patterson   Powell, TN1:37:56 131286   KnoxVelo
4Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN1:38:48 177600   
5Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN1:40:28 133306   Jackson Spokes
6Treg Warner   1:42:42   
7Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:45:06 168326   Team Bike Pedlar
8Edwin Hatcher   Nashville, TN1:56:39 111925   Cumberland Transit
DNFDonnie Crider      Jackson Spokes
DNFWilliam Bolinger   Paducah, KY 173501   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJacy Cunningham      KnoxVelo

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jory Cunningham   0.4826388889   KnoxVelo

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN44:05 186321   KnoxVelo
2Max Trent   Powell, TN46:54 184415   KnoxVelo
3Justin Champion   54:46   Wood-n-Wave
4Lucas Mayeur   1:02:54   Columbia Cycling Club
5Michael Gerges   1:05:12   Columbia Cycling Club
6Caleb Gourielx   1:17:00   Wood-n-Wave

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Bredon   51:02   Jackson Spokes
2Ross Priddy   51:03   Jackson Spokes
3Roy Wells   Pleasant View, TN1:00:51 209224   
4Michael Malin   1:11:26   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Simms   50:48   
2Warne Riker   55:29   Cumberland Transit
3Rick Harris   56:00   Jackson Spokes
4Joe Lambert   57:53   Jackson Spokes
5Patrick Bolton   Henderson, TN1:00:08 210886   Jackson Spokes
6Randall Melendez   1:13:32   Jackson Spokes

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Barker   51:21   Jackson Spokes
2Woody Tatman   58:04   Jackson Spokes
3Tony Tan   1:06:29   Jackson Spokes
4Jamie Keele   1:12:00   Jackson Spokes

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN1:40:35 5542   
2Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA2:00:09 205968   Cumberland Transit

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patti Mead   Nashville, TN2:41:36 168325   Team Bike Pedlar

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN2:14:18 206945   Cumberland Transit

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Morehead   1:10:16   Jackson Spokes

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Molly Graves   59:48   
2Barbara Murbach   1:29:00   
3Amy Foster   1:47:19   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee