Race Results for
KS State RR Championship
Olathe, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/20/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS0.005 197714  KM74 GP Velotek
2Adam Lang   Fort Collins, CO0.005 196947  KM87 GP Velotek
3Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS0.005 207227  KM84 GP Velotek
4Christopher Wells   Kechi, KS0.005 208434  KM77 Oz
5Clay Weinaug   Lawrence, KS0.005 208342  KM78 GP Velotek
6Nathaniel Oliphant   Wichita, KS0.005 208429  KM86 Oz Bicycle Club
7Alex Edwards   Parkville, MO0.005 208217  KM71 GP Velotek
8Joshua Wade   Wichita, KS0.005 204032  KM60 Oz Bicycle Club
9Andrew Oliphant   Wichita, KS0.005 212264  KM76 Oz Bicycle Club
10Charles Harrison   Leavenworth, KS0.005 186240  KM72 GP Velotek
11Randy Harrison   Leavenworth, KS0.005 207407  KM73 GP Velotek
13Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS0.005 210225  KM75 GP Velotek
DNFShawn Schmidt   Wichita0.005 211909  KM61 OZ Junior Race Team

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFBret Sehorn   Kirkland, WA0.005 88190  105 River City Racing Club

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA0.005 109993  121 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2Christopher Hess   Lawrence, KS0.005 49924  147 KCOI Racing
3Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS0.005 191909  120 River City Racing Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK0.005 60327  148 Kansas City Bicycle Club
2Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS0.005 148258  140 Team X Cycling
3Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO0.005 49125  151 KCOI Racing
4John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS0.005 46877  158 Unattached
5Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS0.005 198910  155 Blue River Bicycle Club
6John Korycki   Kalamazoo, MI0.005 47391  152 Unattached
7William Anderson   Lawrence, KS0.005 194087  142 Team X Cycling
8Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS0.005 99504  156 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS0.005 150789  141 Team X Cycling
10Mike Riehm   0.005  157 unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Vickers   Boston, MA0.005 123654  167 E.C. Sunflower
2Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS0.005 62854  161 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3Joseph Gatti   Lawrence, KS0.005 201912  171 Free State Racing
4Gary Irick   Baldwin, KS0.005 179408  172 Free State Racing
5Max Brewer   Wichita, KS0.005 4793  164 Unattached
6Keck Hartman   Wichita, KS0.005 141051  169 Cleo's Bike Shop
7Richard Claiborne   Wichita, KS0.005 97067  165 Oz Bicycle Club
DNFMike Littell   0.005  179 
DNFPhilip Stringer   Mendota Heights, MN0.005 163919  163 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNFMark Thomas   Shawnee, KS0.005 35363  168 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNFCharles Varela   Mountain View, AR0.005 77136  162 WRMC Cyling
DNFPatrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MO0.005 179251  166 KCOI Racing

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harold Parker (1 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS0.005 27258  181 Team X Cycling
2Jeffery Usher   Wichita, KS0.005 72992  180 River City Racing Club
3R Mike McBride   Lawrence, KS0.005 191326  187 Free State Racing
4Thom Leonard   Athens, GA0.005 20928  183 KCBC
DNFPhillip Minard   Lenexa, KS0.005 24536  184 Kansas City Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS0.005 60610  186 River City Racing Club
2Scott Dickson   Newark, DE0.005 45264  182 KCBC

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Witt   Grandview, MO0.005 167174  196 Unattached
2Joe Douglas   Lawrence, KS0.005 58348  190 Free State Racing
3Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS0.005 84252  185 River City Racing Club
4Joe Struemph   Grandview, MO0.005 200916  197 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Jensen   Lawrence0.005 185340  13 Heartland Road Racing Club
2Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK0.005 51206  20 River City Racing Club
3Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO0.005 56261  Team Kaos Cycling
4Steven Muhle   Scottsdale, AZ0.005 55670  11 Team Kaos Cycling
5Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS0.005 35597  18 Wheatland Cycling Team
6Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KS0.005 41295  Team X Cycling
7Scott Hammack   San Diego, CA0.005 178612  15 Kansas State University Cycling
8Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX0.005 102467  Heartland Road Racing Club
9Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS0.005 179001  River City Racing Club
10Russell Tolle   Wichita, KS0.005 174183  24 River City Racing Club
11Patrick Klassen   Wichita, KS0.005 99732  21 River City Racing Club
12Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE0.005 98661  22 Team Kaos Cycling
13Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KS0.005 28305  26 Team X Cycling
14Josh Crow   Shawnee Mission, KS0.005 56197  27 Heartland Road Racing Club
15Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA0.005 34490  441 Team Camino Real
16Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO0.005 118551  Maclaren/HRRC/Bike Source
17Michael Blahut   Billings, MT0.005 141536  16 Iowa State University

Men - Cat 3 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Todd   Harrisonville, MO0.005 59170  354 Bicycle Shack Racing
2Evan Solida   Mauldin, SC0.005 70039  360 GP Velotek
3Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK0.005 202325  369 Team Power Train
4Curt Shelman   Smithville, MO0.005 90961  356 River City Racing Club
5Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS0.005 196102  355 Blue River Bicycle Club
6Warren Jurgens   Olathe, KS0.005 194008  348 Bicycle Shack
7Jon Randell   Omaha, NE0.005 156855  346 Cycling Club of Nebraska
8Richard Barrett   0.005  351 Husker Road Club
9Chris Ellis   Pleasanton, KS0.005 181090  357 Kansas City Bicycle Club
10Phillip Mann   Fort Collins, CO0.005 196817  365 KCBC
11Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO0.005 195207  345 Team X Cycling
12Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS0.005 193798  350 Tailwind Cyclists
13Roger Lomshek   Pittsburg, KS0.005 21504  349 Tailwind Cyclists
14Doug Wilmes   Portland, OR0.005 105720  370 Team X Cycling
15James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS0.005 38088  377 GP Velotek
16Eldon Roush   Overland Park, KS0.005 179630  366 Kansas City Bicycle Club
17William Allen III   Westminster, CO0.005 186832  368 GP Velotek
18Joseph Vohland   Shawnee Mission, KS0.005 175378  378 Heartland Road Racing Club
19Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS0.005 14104  352 Kansas City Bicycle Club
20Anthony Smith   Lawrence, KS0.005 88132  376 Free State Racing
21E Blair Sutton   Lawrence, KS0.005 130100  372 Team X
DNFBenjamin Coles   Lawrence, KS0.005 178610  358 Team X Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Roche   Upper Arlington, OH0.005 192478  401 Team X Cycling
2Christopher Chorice   Fairhope, AL0.005 75140  444 unattached
3Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MO0.005 194572  402 Unattached
4Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA0.005 196410  406 Oz Bicycle Club
5Benjamin Robertson   Austin, TX0.005 197496  428 Team Brain & Spine
6Michael Moore   Lawrence, KS0.005 195801  437 GP Velotek
7Rick Ereth   La Habra, CA0.005 197766  412 Team Velocity
8Stephen Griffin   Omaha, NE0.005 209483  407 Unattached
9William Pitt   Leawood, KS0.005 196186  424 Cow Town Cycling Team
10Randy Bartel   Garden City, KS0.005 152835  434 Unattached
11Michael Munson   Omaha, NE0.005 194395  436 High Gear/LBC
12Mark Puett   Olathe, KS0.005 205490  435 KCOI Racing
13Jason Schupp   Kansas City, MO0.005 206487  439 Cow Town Cycling Team
15Jason Fife   New Prague, MN0.005 198104  405 KCOI Racing
16Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN0.005 75232  426 Midwest & Boulevard Racing
17Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0.005 153760  411 Wheatland Cycling Team
18Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS0.005 201307  417 Cow Town Cycling Team
20Ryan Kirchoff   Hays, KS0.005 206998  429 Unattached
21Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO0.005 187869  403 KCOI Racing
22Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS0.005 193520  414 GP Velotek
23Peter Maxwell   Crested Butte, CO0.005 199299  404 Unattached
25Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA0.005 36934  430 Wheatland Cycling Team
26Ryan Legg   Atlantic, IA0.005 203561  409 High Gear/LBC
27Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KS0.005 188256  400 Team X Cycling
28Trevor Volkland   Overland Park, KS0.005 205643  431 Unattached
29Brian Hardy   Overland Park, KS0.005 190604  423 Kansas City Bicycle Club
30Thomas Grobelny   Chicago, IL0.005 210438  416 Blue River Bicycle Club
31Robert Greigg   Sioux City, IA0.005 61372  445 
32Dan Perry   Hillsboro, KS0.005 93960  415 Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNFTeddy Reiser   Topeka, KS0.005 64276  410 Unattached
DNFJohn Sponsler   Kansas City, MO0.005 209074  443 Unattached
DNFBobby Summers   Overland Park, KS0.005 209075  438 Unattached
DNFJack Mason   Topeka, KS0.005 196516  433 KCOI Racing
DNFJon Martinez   Prosser, WA0.005 184600  442 Unattached
DNFFred Hinsley   Omaha, NE0.005 193595  408 High Gear/LBC
DNFDavid Hansen   Hutchinson, KS0.005 167280  440 River City Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Sinclair   Garden City, KS0.005 203985  KM09 Unattached
2David Haines   Elizabethtown, KY0.005 180057  KM03 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS0.005 213844  KM37 Unattached
4Tim Fisher   0.005  km25 
5Michael Chalk   Prairie Village, KS0.005 165543  KM32 Big Shark Racing
6Randy Martin   Wichita, KS0.005 211562  KM05 Oz Bicycle Club
8Kurt Muehlebach   0.005  KM31 Blue River Bicycle Club
9Nick Crawford   Overland Park, KS0.005 162350  KM18 Bicycle Shack Racing
10Tom Peddicord   Shawnee, KS0.005 210496  KM06 Unattached
11Earl Martling   Wichita, KS0.005 196209  KM10 Unattached
12Greg Reed   Park City, KS0.005 209106  KM19 Unattached
13Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS0.005 201823  KM30 Blue River Bicycle Club
15Steven Martin   Derby, KS0.005 209747  KM21 Cleo's Bike Shop
16Walt Doppelt   0.005  KM34 Blue River Bicycle Club
17Josh Walker   Kansas City, MO0.005 205534  KM15 Blue River Bicycle Club
18Robert Brown   Broken Arrow, OK0.005 201795  KM12 Unattached
19Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS0.005 201805  KM11 
20Travis Hunt   Clinton, MO0.005 209364  KM24 Bicycle Shack Racing
21Gary Calton   Lawrence0.005 207416  KM02 GP Velotek
22Ted Moore   Lenexa, KS0.005 207337  KM27 Unattached
23John Sieczkowski   Freeman, MO0.005 214227  KM13 
24Chris Steil   Shawnee Mission, KS0.005 209954  KM17 Unattached
25Scott Murrison   0.005  KM38 
26Edward Byrne   Olathe, KS0.005 200655  KM39 Blue River Bicycle Club
27Cary Savage   Overland Park, KS0.005 211286  KM07 Unattached
DNFClint Askins   Parkville, MO0.005 210555  KM20 Unattached
DNFSteve Shope   Kansas City, MO0.005 212358  KM28 Midwest & Boulevard Racing
DNFJustin Elliott   0.005  KM35 unattached
DNFBrad Schmidt   0.005  KM08 
DNFChad Sawyer   Saint Joseph, MO0.005 214216  KM36 

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kera McDonald   Kansas City, MO0.005 208329  W457 Kansas City Bicycle Club

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Thole   Olathe, KS0.005 192815  W454 KCBC

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS0.005 148576  W453 Cleo's Bike Shop
2Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS0.005 155694  W455 Blue River Bicycle Club

Women - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS0.005 59609  W456 Wheatland Cycling Team
2Paula Elstun   Derby, KS0.005 210340  W452 Cleo's Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Cohen   0.005  W101 Athletes by Design
2Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO0.005 184788  W102 ABD Cycle Club
3Tammy Spray   Lawrence, KS0.005 176122  W105 Free State Racing
4Megan Hottman   Golden, CO0.005 194394  W104 High Gear Racing Promotions Inc.
5Trina Brock   Wichita, KS0.005 200498  W100 River City Racing Club
6Rita Robben   Topeka, KS0.005 30049  W106 Wheatland Cycling

Women - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Sheldon   Derby, KS0.005 198074  W400 Cleo's Bike Shop
2Anna Katherine Vickers   Milwaukee, WI0.005 213057  W402 EC Sunflower

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee