Race Results for
Carson Valley Classic
Minden, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Unattached
2Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
4Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV 91119   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
5Dennis Guikema   Oakland, CA 185457   Unattached
6Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA 10942   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Matthew Dearing   Fresno, CA 8970   Central Valley Cycling
8Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV 43029   Reno Wheelmen
9William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939   Owens Healthcare
10Mark Christian   San Francisco, CA 564   Team Spine
11Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
12Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
13Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
14Judd VanSickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   White Jersey Sports
15Shawn Pearson   Reno, NV 27542   Reno Wheelmen
16Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV 211441   Unattached
17Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA 68261   California Road Club
18Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20Ian Satterfield   Reno, NV 55164   Reno Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA 156048   Team Spine
2Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Rocknasium
3Chris Crawford   Napa, CA 126286   Unattached
4Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Real Bicycles Racing Team
5William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833   Unattached
6Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   Rocknasium
7Billy Clark   Livermore, CA 180566   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8Mark Sasser   Fresno, CA 31332   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9Phil Roberts      McGuire Cycling
10Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
11Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
12Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384   Sycip Racing
13Thomas Sorbera   Lodi, CA 203517   Delta Velo
14Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
15Michael Schopfer   Mi Wuk Village, CA 134864   Unattached
16John Albrecht   Incline Vlg, NV 81232   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
17Keith Hart      Alta Alpina CC
18Troy Walters   Reno, NV 154426   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
19Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
20John Bernstein   Irvine, CA 188613   Real Bicycles Racing Team
21Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   Real Bicycles Racing Team
22Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA 12329   Team Spine
23Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
24Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005   Webcor/Alto Velo
25Glenn Yearemian      Reno Wheelmen
26Mike Henry      Alta Alpina

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
2Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
3Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 46157   Team Spine
5Peter Rosser   Reno, NV 147318   Team Clover
6Bernard Silveria   El Dorado Hills, CA 94897   San Jose Bicycle Club
7Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
8Ted Toribio   Elk Grove 88963   Unattached
9Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA 29458   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
11Allen Satterlee   San Jose 58446   San Jose Bicycle Club
12Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311   Unattached
13Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393   Mako/Galaxy Granola
14Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Real Bicycles Racing Team
15Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
16Wayne Verdon   Oakland, CA 187812   Team Clif Bar
17Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 57657   Delta Velo
18John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19Jeff Seyfried      Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
2Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Unattached
3Paul Knutson   Fair Oaks, CA 46211   Team City
4Briant Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin Bobas
5Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
6Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   Willow Glen Bicycles
7Chris Urban   Kentfield, CA 171855   Team Spine
8Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
9Michael Haskins   Chico, CA 195779   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
10William Lico   San Jose 134972   Willow Glen Bicycles
11Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club
12Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268   Unattached
13Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774   Alta ALpina CC
14Steven Palladino   Santa Rosa, CA 195557   Fightin Bobas
15Jerome Ridge   Hayward, CA 207898   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16William Nagel   Reno, NV 186900   Reno Wheelmen
17Wayne Smith   Palo Alto, CA 90296   Sunnyvale Cupertino Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
3Daniel Brown   Reno, NV 89647   Reno Wheelmen
4David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   San Jose Bicycle Club
5Kyle Samuels   Watsonville, CA 148531   California Giant Cycling
6Christopher Allen    108948   Unattached
7Richard Bulis   Verdi, NV 196194   Reno Wheelmen
8David Parker   Aromas, CA 51731   Mako/Galaxy Granola

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Powell   El Dorado Hills, CA 154026   Webcor/Alto Velo
2John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Randall Hancock   Folsom, CA 48103   Unattached
4John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231   Unattached
5Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA 188138   Delta Velo
6Bryan Nelson   Carson City, NV 47744   International Christian Cycling Club
7Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA 29430   Unattached
8Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   Unattached
9Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA 125445   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Kerry Maxwell   Chico, CA 50944   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
2Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3David Powers   San Francisco, CA 69032   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4Michael Berger   Ventura, CA 116234   Strada Sempre Duro
5Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045   Unattached
6Thomas Tanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 53721   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Hartman   Reno, NV 15298   Mako/Galaxy Granola
2James Bryan   Larkspur, CA 45128   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3Hector Monsalve   Reno, NV 46286   Unattached
4Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA 63449   Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
2Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA 195672   Left Coast Racing Team
2Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
3Debbie Newell   Folsom, CA 196803   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Unattached
2Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   Velo Bella
3Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227   Mako/Galaxy Granolaross
4Patricia Ross   Hayward, CA 196563   Unattached
5Linda Brown   Sacramento, CA 195933   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
6Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46912   Velo Bella

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Claudia Ling   Placerville, CA 57129   Ophir-Milan
3Carol Breed   Gardnerville, NV 90787   Unattached
4Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA 145952   Left Coast Racing Team
5Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
6Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
7Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA 75937   San Diego Cyclo Vets
8Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo

Women - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee