Race Results for
Hotter-n-Hell Off Road Time Trial
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/29/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 14-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Hegwer      
2Anibal Soto      
3Zach Harris      
DNFJesse Nowak      

Men - EX - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominic Van Nieven      

Men - EX - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Spates   Austin, TX 104511   
DNFKevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA 136685   

Men - EX - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Farley   Lubbock, TX 175614   
2Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX 18590   

Men - SP - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zebulon White      
DNFAdam Abstah      
DNFNuni Silva      

Men - SP - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grayson Pointer      
2Mike Kenny      
3Brandt Dozier      
4Matt Carnes      
5Dwayne Marchant      
6Keith Jude      
7Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX 165289   
8John Manns      
9Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
10Russell Thomas      
DNFKevin Reedy      

Men - SP - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McDaniels      
2Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX 178472   
3Charles McBride      
4Bruce Middleton      
5Clive Wachter      
6Angel Soto      

Men - BG - 1-13

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Evan Johnson      
2Tyler Steel      
3Gebert Baxter      
4Luke Allen   Abilene, TX 237533   

Men - BG - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Verseck      
2Jeremy Steinruck      
3Christian Price      
4Carlos Rodriguez      
5Cody Shaw      
6Donald Hettinger      
7Darrel Dickey      

Men - BG - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Brotherton   Wichita Falls, TX 220090   
2Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX 209659   
3Louis Wall   Wichita Falls, TX 220933   
4Edwardo Romero      
5Bill Vails      
6Ryan Silver      
7Nathan Allen      
8Mark Steel      
9Brett Hays      
10Jason Roberts      
11MIchael Cole      
12Benno Lederer      
13Adrian Montellano      
14Eddie Montellano      
15Peter Taumanen      
16Derek Ruvalcaba      
17Randy Shirley      

Men - BG - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Gardner      
2Bill Stephens      
3Regg Adams      
4Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO 205947   
5Lawrence Brown      
6Darrell Lohoefer      
7James Davis      
8Greg Allen      
9Steve Nowak      
10Robin Brown      
11Keith Waters      
12William Holman      

Men - BG - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paris Clanton      

Women - Junior - 14-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brittney Druien      

Women - EX - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX 157028   

Women - SP - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Marshall   Wichita Falls, TX 205276   
2Susan Stormer   Austin, TX 156430   
3Heather Fox      

Women - BG - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Crowder      
2Donna Holman      
3Kay Walker      
DNFLisa Druien      
DNFTerry Waltz      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee