Race Results for
Winter Off-Road Cycling Series #3
Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/14/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL1:58:12 185881  
DNFRyan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875  Patriots MTB

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL1:55:09 145733  102 
3Frank LaRue   Draper, UT2:02:27 179266  104 Broken Spoke Jamis
4Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC2:11:38 186545  111 B&J Bicycles

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jose Saavedra   Miami, FL1:34:48 186642  405 bicycle & Fitness
2Andrew Faulk   1:40:49  420 
DNFBen Carter     768 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Ruiz   1:32:14  507 In Da House

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:30:37 188691  656 
2Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL1:31:03 197810  610 
3Louis DeLuca   Delray Beach, FL1:35:34 198392  611 
4Charles LaRue   Cooper City, FL1:38:57 156161  608 
5Michael Neal   1:44:51  654 
6Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:46:20 139796  603 BFK
DNFJohn Bragansa     606 BFK For Life
DNFJohn Price     608 Price Brother Racing

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allan Haimes   1:32:55  715 In Da House
2Al Santeiro   1:35:26  713 
3Peter Tamburello   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:35:44 194876  708 
4Bruce Johnson   1:37:50  707 
5Patrick Ellis   1:38:57  722 
6Carlos Quinones   Coral Springs, FL1:39:58 167094  721 
7Eduardo Malizia   1:41:57  723 
8Chris Keefe   Miami, FL1:46:44 188332  709 B & J Bicycles

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guillermo Jaramillo   1:09:23  744 
2Thomas Bremen   Miami, FL1:15:55 4737  743 Florida Sports
DNFRafael Vargas     745 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jean Pascal Deillon   0:44:43  325 
2Nicolas Avendano   0:46:52  318 
3Brandon Dennison   0:47:32  312 
4Connor Williams   1:51:49  313 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Avendano   1:07:21  89 No Brakes
2David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL1:07:37 193220  87 
3Federico Rios   1:10:13  92 MultiRace/Junior Team
4Michael Midlarsky   1:11:05  94 NO BRAKES
5Cedar Shelley   1:13:24  99 
6Ryan Dunn   1:14:05  95 
7Andre Aubert   1:17:25  91 
8Eddie Felipe   1:18:08  96 No Brakes
9Joshua Muller   1:22:40  98 
10Alex Nemeth   1:26:07  31 Team Wide Turn
11Dan Marwood   1:31:14  86 
12Ian Albahae   1:35:18  81 wide turn
DNFDaniel Flores     97 
DNFJean-Sebastien Deillon     100 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Smith   1:06:39  38 Team JSFS
2Diego Gerez   1:13:16  37 
3Daniel McFarland   1:20:12  39 
4Peter McFarland   1:25:21  40 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Bossano   0:39:37  772 
2Colin Allard   0:42:19  771 
3Geoffrey Wade   0:43:52  769 
4Victor Martino   0:51:50  770 
5Collin Berry   1:06:54  773 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Pace   1:03:58  149 B&J Bicycles
2Ernesto Toledo   1:04:52  151 In Da House
3Jay Mau   1:07:17  153 
4henry Santillana   1:09:28  152 
5Albeiro Amariles   1:10:42  146 
6Bryan McFarland   1:15:53  144 
DNFBrian Mitchell     148 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jimmy Salgado   1:05:53  655 International Courier
2Steve Paoletta   1:06:11  657 
3Lawrence Beute   1:07:15  652 Active Cycle
4Craig Spurdle   1:08:28  653 
5Jose Semper   Miami, FL1:10:11 185101  644 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William White   0:40:02  224 
2Joe Jannach   0:46:24  225 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Pike   1:08:40  434 
2Jon Kawachika   1:10:13  448 ADT/ Active Cycles
3Robert Nesselroth   1:11:43  445 Team Moto
4Dwayne Vaughn   1:11:47  449 
5Diogenes Monegro   1:13:32  442 MultiRace
6Daniel Rodriguez   1:13:43  435 
7Javier Rico   1:16:25  431 
8Steve Midlarsky   1:23:59  447 Bicycle Generation
DNFLaszlo Muller     450 

Women - SP - Master - 15-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Racheal Wood   1:52:41  892 Jamba Juice

Women - BG - Master - 15-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ineke Jones   1:14:42  569 
2Gina Hopen   1:20:09  569 
3Michele Rivera   1:21:24  561 
4Candis Murrain   1:27:00  563 B & J Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee