Race Results for
White Tank Whirlwind MBAA #4
White Tank Mt Park, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 02/28/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Downing   2:45:14  1469 
2Aaron Thurman-Wille   2:50:29  282 
3Rory McGill   3:17:31  399 
DNFSean Ojeda   0:00:00  1472 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Reedy   2:40:07  475 
2Matt Long   2:46:41  533 
3Leif Mortenson   2:50:38  1479 
4Garrett Riker   2:50:47  1585 
DNFRobert McCaghren   0:00:00  1471 
DNFWilliam Brown   0:00:00  1560 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Cleare   2:33:03  541 
2Brian Bennett   2:34:16  181 
3John Sawasky   2:36:04  1543 
4Brian Grasky   2:36:44  367 
5Robbie Gibson   2:36:48  216 
6Thomas Covington   2:37:58  197 
7Ophir Sefiha   2:39:09  1521 
8John Velasco   2:40:42  1581 
9Matthew Johnson   2:42:03  319 
10Josh Eakins   2:45:47  1586 
11Gary Kuettel   2:48:26  287 
12Kevin Donnellan   2:51:44  419 
13Jason Lohman   2:54:29  381 
14Michael Julien   Marana, AZ2:58:52 75270  288 
15Greg Rogers   2:59:46  1505 
16Chris Capages   3:03:41  79 
DNFJames Nyyst   0:00:00  1503 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Grove   2:43:16  218 
2Keith Tomei   2:44:11  136 
3Christopher Branson   2:47:38  171 
4Marlin Price   2:58:52  252 
5Larry Towner   3:01:39  1498 
6Keith Beesmer   3:15:54  503 
DNFJesse Ferrer   0:00:00  165 
DNFJames Kirk   0:00:00  422 
DNFDarren York   0:00:00  147 
DNFTim Wilson   0:00:00  1501 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Hansen   2:46:45  491 
2Michael Jones   2:50:51  162 
3Jan Campbell   2:51:10  352 
4Stephen Hughes   2:54:38  320 
5Wayne Gorry   2:55:24  364 
6Steve Becker   3:05:54  179 
7Frank Loftus   3:09:56  311 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Luebkert   1:35:15  424 
2Brandon Frazier   1:37:59  1525 
3Paul Rahn   1:40:47  334 
4Frank Hassler   1:41:41  1535 
5John Hubbard   1:43:15  374 
6Clint Hosman   1:43:56  372 
7Matthew Jones   1:46:41  163 
8Mike Melley   1:47:50  1491 
9Brandon Yates   1:48:31  278 
10Nathan Andrews   1:49:31  1569 
11Dave Thompson   1:51:07  1570 
DNFRobert Mansolillo   0:00:00  425 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Hess   1:32:37  476 
2Michael Liberti   1:35:15  384 
3Rob Shaver   1:37:28  1504 
4Robert Ball   1:38:58  176 
5Chad Dragos   1:39:17  356 
6Eric Wodraska   1:39:35  413 
7Erik Gauharou   1:39:52  87 
8Pete Littlehat   1:40:15  522 
9Mark Challoner   1:40:58  169 
10Lane Sanders   1:41:24  1553 
11Eric Reichert   1:42:17  256 
12Rick Hammond   1:42:43  219 
13Scott Reading   1:43:00  253 
14Steven Rivers   1:43:03  394 
15Ken Ross   1:43:29  510 
16Gustavo Amado   1:46:24  417 
17Matthew Duke   1:46:53  205 
18Todd Keller   1:47:14  551 
19Miguel Garcia   1:48:38  280 
20Pete Fioravanti   1:50:12  86 
21Aaron Childs   1:50:53  1480 
22Patrick Gaudet   1:51:10  365 
23James Stenholm   1:51:58  155 
24C Utley   1:52:10  271 
25Brian Longley   1:52:19  239 
26Jim Young   1:53:59  1467 
27Carlos Zamora   1:54:00  1561 
28Brian Flora   1:54:13  1588 
29Matthew Wilkinson   1:54:25  1512 
30Keith Atkins   1:54:40  338 
31Tom Spence   1:57:13  473 
32Paul Boudreaux   1:57:13  1523 
33Manuel De La Montana   1:57:14  1465 
34Chris Stalzer   2:00:49  1550 
35Kirk Quitter   2:02:15  1533 
36Jose Avila   2:02:18  345 
DNFKyle Akin   0:00:00  1464 
DNFRoss Hawkins   Phoenix, AZ0:00:00 204156  373 
DNFSteve Kopp   0:00:00  554 
DNFNoel Garcia   0:00:00  340 
DNFHarold Russell   0:00:00  260 
DNFKurt Mindy   0:00:00  1534 
DNFJeremy Cox   0:00:00  1546 
DNFRichard Bogan   0:00:00  1485 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Lambing   1:38:15  335 
2John Jehle   1:41:13  98 
3Dr. Joe Lozon   1:41:33  383 
4J. L. Beau Longini   1:42:52  380 
5Manny Ortiz   1:43:20  122 
6John Fitzer   1:43:20  328 
7Randy Courtney   1:44:19  344 
8David Herzog   1:44:19  225 
9Scott Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:44:32 106945  61 
10Mike Sadowsky   1:44:56  293 
11Milton Singleton   1:45:28  401 
12Bronson Velarde   1:46:44  500 
13Don Miller   1:47:48  1531 
14Cliff Smith   1:49:02  1494 
15Allen Rodrigue   1:49:22  257 
16Jack McCormack   1:49:39  114 
17Artie Hauer   1:49:45  1538 
18Ron Kropen   1:49:48  1551 
19Ernest Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ1:51:11 187094  297 
20Kevin Quigley   1:52:27  1584 
21Richard Austin   1:53:38  337 
23Brad Harris   1:57:31  421 
24Bryan Staub   1:58:41  444 
25Peter Rogan   2:00:42  126 
26Peter Kennedy   2:01:20  103 
27Steve Autry   2:02:54  339 
28Mark Matwey   2:06:19  113 
29John Fritz   2:07:39  212 
DNFJohn Langaker   0:00:00  161 
DNFRobert Cummins   0:00:00  1557 
DNFMark Wille   0:00:00  281 
DNFTim Spicer   0:00:00  266 
DNFCarl Noeding   0:00:00  1562 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Highly Falkner   1:43:47  327 
2Kelly Reedy   1:48:11  329 
3Robert Williams   1:52:28  144 
4Mike Hartman   1:52:46  471 
5Tony Bartholoma   1:55:01  351 
6Wayne Browning   2:01:47  191 
7Don Warner   2:04:49  456 
8Daniel Garrett   2:12:36  316 
9Al Gordell   2:15:37  521 
DNFSteve Giardini   0:00:00  215 

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Nicolau   1:56:28  470 
2Bennett Dorrance   2:06:30  306 
3Mel Tucket   2:09:44  1573 
4Carl Schott   2:06:43  156 
5Louis Juarros   2:11:21  1547 
DNFDavid Jordan   0:00:00  229 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timmy Williams   0:39:39  535 
2Matt Davis   0:41:28  167 
3Tyler Coplea   Chandler0:46:17 196300  330 
4Conner Siegel   0:53:29  1461 
5Christian Wongmanee   1:04:41  1517 
6Spencer Ferrer   1:11:49  1530 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lear Miller   1:21:27  1502 
2Zak Willes   1:25:49  488 
3Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ1:30:21 196735  300 
4Joseph Autry   1:32:10  300 
5David Novellino   1:32:22  300 
6Cory Kirk   1:34:36  300 
7Max Gerston   1:43:31  300 
8Josh Creedon   2:02:21  300 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Spencer Nelson   1:08:22  250 
2Alex Wilson   1:10:32  276 
3Matt Briefer   1:10:34  1477 
4Ryan Dirren   1:12:28  204 
5Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ1:14:07 170296  150 
6Ian Delaney   1:17:37  1564 
7Brayden Streeter   1:18:23  268 
8Peter Kruse   1:21:51  474 
9David Erb   1:24:27  207 
10Christina Carbone   1:31:35  353 
11Eric Hayden   1:33:02  291 
12Matt Boness   1:33:35  1507 
13Zachary Weidenbach   1:36:52  141 
DQNick Deflorian   0:00:00  1513 
DNFPaul Owen   0:00:00  1548 
DNFAndrew Jorgenson   0:00:00  101 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Allen   1:07:19  298 
2Michael Cronin   1:14:27  530 
3Tyler Sherban   1:22:13   
4Zj Boness   1:28:15  1508 
5Matthew Connors   1:28:21  317 
6James Cahill   1:32:23  76 
7Jake Martin   1:35:32  460 
8Jason Knoell   1:50:08  495 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Weinstein   1:07:18  152 
2Brian Trader   1:11:38  408 
3Gordon Devore   1:14:24  1468 
4Dennis Harris   1:14:43  376 
5Kevin Trowbridge   1:15:42  1463 
6Michael Sowers   1:17:35  1519 
7Nick Payne   1:17:46  418 
8Tim Allen   1:22:20  172 
9Scott Sorensen   1:23:25  1483 
10Jason Culpepper   1:31:08  1542 
11Thomas Vitale   1:50:33  1500 
DQAnthony Guzman   0:00:00  1466 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Schlegel   1:07:33  406 
2Antonio Cortes   1:08:38  1492 
3Richard Conti   1:08:58  81 
4Christian Bondi   1:09:39  482 
6Daniel Ryan   1:10:28  333 
7Marshall Brown   1:11:06  350 
8Steve Houk   1:11:13  285 
9Mike Cargile   1:12:11  295 
10Kirk Damron   1:12:13  201 
11Javier Diaz   1:13:37  203 
12Erik Bentley   1:14:41  1567 
13Brad Vanderley   1:15:04  1582 
14Eric Lynch   1:15:33  423 
15Kevin Pierce   1:15:41  1478 
16Chris Pasciuti   1:15:43  1524 
17Pret Wongmanee   1:15:46  292 
18Jason Watson   1:15:46  153 
19Keith Rogers   1:16:27  301 
20Ryan Luedecke   1:17:47  1526 
21Gary Onken   1:17:58  388 
22Gary Hall   1:18:15  375 
23Doug Streeter   1:18:18  269 
24Guy Bell   1:18:47  270 
25Harlan Smith   1:19:21  130 
26Van Wilson   1:19:30  414 
27David Maggart   1:19:40  1576 
28Scott Stewart   1:19:55  508 
29Xavier Rangel   1:20:20  528 
30Brad Smith   1:22:39  1554 
31David Siegel   1:23:04  263 
32Robert Wilcox   1:25:53  294 
33Kyle Evers   1:26:48  435 
34Cory Stem   1:29:25  428 
35Alfonso Ayala   1:32:45  1578 
36William Howard   1:47:24  1556 
37Jonathan Reed   2:08:47  1486 
DNFMichael Leonas   0:00:00  382 
DNFShige Honjo   0:00:00  1511 
DNFJason Holm   0:00:00  1490 
DNFMichael Fitzpatrick   0:00:00  209 
DNFThomas Egan   0:00:00  1532 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Griffin   1:09:31  289 
2Robert Gooch   1:10:08  59 
3Richard Murray   1:11:10  248 
4Tom Collins   1:11:32  477 
5Doug Taylor   1:12:02  1575 
6Rob Windham   1:13:40  504 
7Dean Henthorn   1:15:31  224 
8Greg Evanson   1:16:43  434 
9Craig Taylor   1:16:52  507 
10Frederick Ivy   1:18:36  534 
11Denver McKinney   1:19:26  116 
12Dan Andersson   1:19:57  1509 
13Dave Burnett   1:20:45  192 
14Gilbert McCann   1:20:55  244 
15Doug Lange   1:23:39  1488 
16Colby Waisath   1:23:51  1520 
17Robert Butler   1:25:13  1527 
18Frank Sortelli   1:26:18  1589 
19David Gilbert   1:29:41  1539 
20Mark Furtmann   1:32:54  1568 
21Patrick Connors   1:35:51  308 
22Tim Wilborn   1:38:53  1549 
23Joe Draper   1:40:12  1592 
24David Andrews   1:40:35  1474 
25Richard Carbajal   1:43:18  194 
26Louis Molinair   2:03:33  1475 
DNFDennis Low   0:00:00  240 
DNFSteve Jorgensen   0:00:00  230 
DNFBrian Goble   0:00:00  217 
DNFGeorge Cubic   0:00:00  168 
DNFJames Campbell   0:00:00  78 
DNFCharles Power   0:00:00  392 

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dana Higginbotham   1:13:34  538 
2John Williams   1:14:58  151 
3Jim Cox   1:22:25  313 
4David Knorr   1:23:51  106 
5Tom Erb   1:25:33  208 
6Steve Howard   1:25:44  93 
7Richard Hackett   1:29:12  302 
8Dave Fleming   1:31:19  210 
9Doug Culpepper   1:38:57  1544 
DNFRandy Jones   0:00:00   

Men - BG - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Lively   1:14:39  112 
2William Garan   1:20:39  100 
3Charles Dell   1:24:31  290 
4Dan Bingham   1:28:04  183 
5Mike Gann   1:33:37  484 
6Steven Wade   1:42:17  274 

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebekah Muster   1:27:16  249 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Meyers   2:28:00  245 
2Danae York   Boulder, CO2:30:13 178290  146 
3Monica Kopp   2:47:38  502 
4Kristen Hayden   Brooklyn, NY2:58:44 173241  223 
DNFAlexandra Martinez   0:00:00  1484 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Kauffman   2:25:39  102 
2Kathy Boltz   2:39:47  71 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Schaefer   2:26:51  449 
2Lori Smith   2:39:05  264 
DNFDeborah Martin-Wille   0:00:00  283 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deidre York   Boulder, CO2:00:07 178289  148 
2Ryan Albrecht   2:02:05  416 
3Linden Kimmerer   2:12:28  552 
DNFMaren Hopkins   0:00:00  487 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Barnard   2:00:33  177 
2Jill Grasky   2:17:41  358 
3Tara Trumbull   2:24:01  409 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Futia   2:15:47  213 
2Kimberly Cole-Snow   2:20:10  80 
3Janet Brewster   3:54:47  72 

Women - BG - Junior - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Autry   0:43:40  343 
2Paige Stallings   0:50:54  446 
3Courtney Weigand   0:53:31  1470 
4Celeste Garcia   0:55:40  342 
5Elizabeth Dahlmann   0:58:30  1528 
6Ashley Stilwell   1:02:37  1514 
7Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:15:57 206453  537 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aubrey Garcia   Phoenix, AZ1:04:39 187105  341 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Stabler   Phoenix, AZ1:31:26 177762  296 
2Kim Day   1:57:25  202 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caitlin Weidenbach   3:02:09  140 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ1:33:43 196736  299 
2Heather Venema   1:44:49  154 
3Deanna York   2:03:10  1552 
4Danielle Ritchey   2:13:10  1510 
5Lori Karwowski   2:13:11  1572 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joanne Gallante   1:26:22  284 
2Sonya Vasconcellos   1:29:26  548 
3Tammy Roecker   1:41:43  1522 
4Debbie Branson   1:45:21  170 
5Jessa Stilwell   1:48:07  1516 
6Lisa Hellman   1:49:56  91 
7Danyelle Schott   1:58:31  1506 
DNFLynn Bjornholt   0:00:00  185 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Engel   1:36:29  1529 
2Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:40:12 106946  60 
3Bonnie Miller   1:49:50  1566 
4Wihongi Hayley   1:55:29  1515 
DNFAnne Thames   0:00:00  410 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hilda Huntress   1:07:25  95 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee