Race Results for
SE Regional Championship Series #8
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/11/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075   
2Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410   
3Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
4Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934   
5Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
6Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC 19610   
7Colin Izzard   Brevard, NC 17483   
8Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Fontaine   Monroe, GA 195115   
2Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414   
3Alex Ohman   Knoxville, TN 210887   
4Adam Kovaly   Banner Elk, NC 207358   
5DANNY DINKINS      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1German Bermudez   Colombia 194439   
2Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325   
3JEREMIAH SWANSON      
4Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC 171118   
5James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC 160093   
6Kyle Lasley   Louisville, KY 196795   
7Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC 184011   
8Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637   
9Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC 197022   
10Robert McDaniel   Louisville, KY 183472   
11Adam DeWitt   Clemson, SC 175276   
12Kelsey Oliver   Simpsonville, SC 63809   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560   
2Duane Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499   
3Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
4Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301   
5Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
6Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
7JOHN MARTIN      
8David Poss   Asheville, NC 211729   
9SCOTT CUGNO      
10Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152   
11Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671   
12Jim Molnar   Cary, NC 186949   
13Jason Crosby   Decatur, GA 148361   
14CLARKE PHILLIPS      
15Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC 175495   
16Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050   
17Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624   
18Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089   
3Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604   
4John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
5Lynn Hicks   Talladega, AL 127338   
6Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958   
7Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   
8Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
9Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   
10Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
2Bret Pacheco   Asheville 213288   
3TRISTAN COWIE      
4Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC 196889   
5Lee Yarnell   Calhoun, GA 209720   
6Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
7Zach Kovaly   Alpharetta, GA 207359   
8HARVEST LEASURE      
9MICHAEL ZEBUHR      
10DANIEL DOYLE      
11ANDREW BARHAM      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
2Matthew Rice   Hendersonville, NC 143766   
3Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC 181011   
4JAMES WIANT      
5James Schoomaker   Lookout Mtn, GA 133221   
6Chris Ward   Etowah, NC 200732   
7KURT WEIGARD      
8Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
9Mike Smith   Atlanta, GA 204239   
10MARK NAGY      
11June Mizoguchi   Elizabethtown, KY 176738   
12Charles Davis   Greer, SC 208169   
13LaDon McPherson   Fort Payne, AL 210885   
14PHILLIP KING      
15Andy Taylor   Candler, NC 190970   
16DONNY MYERS      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
2JOHNNY BOTT      
3Jeff Duvall   Columbia, TN 205845   
4ANDY DAVIS      
5Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930   
6BRAD DROPPING      
7Rick Hoffarth   Harrisburg, NC 207213   
8Wojtek Wysocki   Lawrenceville, GA 200578   
9Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408   
10Cristopher Calhoun   Mooresville, IN 167314   
11Malcolm Quehl   Grayson, GA 175815   
12William Feier   Canton, GA 203619   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
2Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305   
3Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN 190451   
4Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641   
5Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC 171345   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075   
2Brandon Dennison   Lake Worth, FL 212749   
3CODY HAWKINS      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Quehl   Loganville, GA 175816   
2AUSTIN BERGER      
3Will Forbes   Birmingham, AL 202356   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Reeves    209696   
2JAMIE GODFREY      
3Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN 186321   
4Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN 207552   
5Max Trent   Powell, TN 184415   
6Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL 193893   
7EDWARD ROBY      
8JEREMY KALMUS      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS HARRIGAN      
2ANDY RELUE      
3Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774   
4Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380   
5JOSH BOGGS      
6TERRY GREEN JR      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANTHONY HECHLER      
2Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
3MARK GROBE      
4Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539   
2STEWART HAGAN      
3RICHARD LANIGAN      
4Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
5David Cooper   Asheville, NC 212389   
6DANIEL PARRISH      
7Lonny Pendergrass   Fort Payne, AL 208827   
8GREG ELROD      
9LAURENCE MCCULLOUGH      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350   
3Hamlet Harris   Dallas, GA 15170   
4ALAN COKER      

Men - BG - Senior - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2JOE HAMMOND      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN 212603   
2Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203   
3Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842   
4Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA 204207   
5Kimberly Moore   Sharpsburg, GA 209709   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
2Jessica Thomas   Lilburn, GA 196708   
3Samantha Williams   Myersville, MD 209805   
4ELIZABETH LAWRENCE      
5Jennifer Federle   Louisville, KY 199945   
6KIRISTEN BOWERS      
7ANGELA POSS      
8KRISTI SANBORN      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURA VEDRAL      
2SHELLEY MOLNAR      
3KRIS MYERS      
4STEELE HEATHER      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee