Race Results for
Crosslogic Cycloss Challenge
Riverside, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cyclocross on 11/07/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CATeam Kaos Cycling 211161   870
2Zachary Wright      867
3Alex Edwards   Parkville, MOGP Velotek 208217   869
4Randy Harrison   Leavenworth, KSGP Velotek 207407   305

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Price   Overland Park, KSAll Ireland Cycling 28705   11
2Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CACow Town Cycling Team 34490   8
3Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NECycling Club of Nebraska 5519   10
4David Haines   Elizabethtown, KYSanta Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 180057   7
5Brian Williams   Paola, KSUnattached 109839   13
6Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WAWheatland Cycling Team 36934   9
7Sean Jackson   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 158601   12
8Dan Hansen      3
9Chris Locke   Kansas City, MOCow Town Cycling Team 21421   4
10William Anderson   Lawrence, KSTeam X Cycling 194087   2
11Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KSSanta Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 99504   6
12Randall Farmer   Lincoln, NEUnattached 53166   1
13David Gilkeson      5

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Classen   Grand Junction, COUnattached 78300   30
2Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315   31

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Spray   Lawrence, KSFree State Racing 67059   41
2James Witt   Grandview, MOUnattached 167174   40

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WAWheatland Cycling Team 36934   828
2Zeke Shepherd      831
3Gregg Rupp   Paola, KSUnattached 159388   832
4Brian Robinson      833
DNFBrian McDonald      829
DNFTelford Crisco      830

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KSHRRC/Maclaren Racing 138402   117
2Anthony Wilhelm   Fort Collins, COLINCOLN BICYCLE CO 169417   115
3Micah Moran   Waterloo, WIDogfish Racing Team 145996   113
4Jay Thomas   Lincoln, NECycling Club of Nebraska 35350   102
5Adam Mills   Lewisville, TXHRRC/McLaren/Biksource 102467   118
6Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 53358   111
7Doug Wilmes   Portland, ORTeam X Cycling 105720   120
8Mark Savery   Omaha, NEScheels/Specialized 31378   107
9Jesse Petersen   Lincoln, NECycleworks/Mooses Tooth 113697   114
10Andy Lucas   Leawood, KSTeam X Cycling 148258   104
11Douglas Plumer   Lenexa, KSTeam X Cycling 28305   109
12Scott Capstack   Kansas City, MOunattached 140419   108
13Ian Kirby   Lenexa, KS 78831   110
14Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CACow Town Cycling Team 34490   100
15David White   Overland Park, KSKansas City Bicycle Club 161160   106
16Eric Prim   Frisco, TXUnattached 85789   105
17Curt Kippenberger   Columbia, MODogfish Racing Team 192358   112
18Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NECycling Club of Nebraska 5519   101
19Stephen Rouff   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 41295   121
20George Guirgis   Lenexa, KSLonestar Cannondale 165252   103
21Adrian O'Hara   Roeland Park, KSKCOI Racing 199167   119
DNFMarc Walter   Lincoln, NELincoln Bicycle Company 59833   116

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Beckham   Carthage, MOMizzou 202437   211
2Tim Farnham   San Francisco, CATeam Kaos Cycling 198206   214
3Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KSKansas City Bicycle Club 119445   217
4Michael Palitto   Overland Park, KSTeam X Cycling 188256   216
5Jonathan Collins   unattached   221
6Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, COTeam X Cycling 195207   210
7Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KSCow Town Cycling Team 155965   206
8Todd Davis   Raleigh, NCKCOI Racing 159250   222
9Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KSKC Multisport 192641   208
10Troy Krause   Lincoln, NEUnattached 210684   202
11John Lefler   Lincoln, NEMidwest Wheelmaster 155924   212
12Patrick Houtakker   Kansas City, MOKCOI Racing 179251   220
13Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MOKCOI Racing 187869   204
14Mike Classen   Grand Junction, COUnattached 78300   200
15Mark Carey      215
16Jim Coggins   Kansas City, MOBicycle Shack 194572   201
17Matt Gilhousen   Unattached   219
18Jon Martinez   Prosser, WAUnattached 184600   223
19Shane Jones      213
20Michael Berning   Overland Park, KSMidwest & Boulevard Racing 159028   205
DNFTyler Henson   Leawood, KSWWVC 178082   209
DNFMatt McKillip   Lawrence, KSEC Sunflower 145736   218
DNFSean Jackson   Team X Cycling   203
DNFTony Stewart   Shawnee Mission, KSKCOI Racing 167237   207

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Maxwell   Fayetteville, ARNW Arkansas Bushman 194491   79
2Eric Carlson   Overland Park, KSJCBC 217740   83
3Jeffrey Unruh   Topeka, KSWheatland Cycling Team 200891   81
4Mark Cole      71
5John Schlesselman   Wheel Cyclery   85
6Matthew Staub   unattached   88
7David Chipchase      75
8John Oberrieder   Cow Town Cycling   78
9Telford Crisco      82
10Richard Anderson      74
11Kent Baker   Lees Summit, MOBicycle Shack Racing 2334   70
12Chase Williams   Paola, KSLanterne Rouge Racing Team 207618   60
13Ryan Bates      76
14Mike Heenan      84
15Nathan Cuka   Circular Motion   72
16Aaron Browning      87
17Larry Jones   Cow Town Cycling   73
18Paul Toigo      77
19Monte May   Kansas City, MOMidwest & Boulevard Racing 145991   86
20Steve Culver   Kansas City, MOUnattached 217736   80

Women - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Wright      868
2Crystal Koetting      866

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, COE.C. Sunflower 166006   78
2Tammy Spray   Lawrence, KSFree State Racing 176122   77

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KSBlue River Bicycle Club 155694   51
2Allison Adams   Overland Park, KSBicycle Shack 175162   50
3Cheryl Crawford      52
4Kerry Jones      53

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee