Race Results for
Florida State Championship #2
Jacksonville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/14/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440   
4Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   
5Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   
6John Hustoles    214922   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734   
2Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809   
3Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
4Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
5Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180   
6Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
7John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
8John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
9Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
10MARK PRINCE      
11Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890   
12Dimpsy Waters   Atlantic Beach, FL 192281   
13Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
14Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
15Marcio Cemin   Miami, FL 195126   
16JOHN MOORHOUSE      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Blaney   Ocala, FL 211733   
2Jeff Esposito   Anywhere,  206156   
3Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
4Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
5Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
6Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
7Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
8Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
9Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
10Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
11Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
12Scott Summey   Jacksonville, FL 34650   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
3ALEX HINTON      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
2JIMBO MCGUIRE      
3DAN ENNIS      
4Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
5Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
6WILL STAPLES      
7Matthew Foxenberger   Tampa, FL 204310   
8David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
9ERIC POST      
10Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
11GREG DOUGHERTY      
12MARC DALZIEL      

Men - SP - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH HENNESSEY      
2David Williams   North Fort Myers, FL 202598   
3Robert Grier   Sarasota, FL 138807   
4ANTHONY HECHLER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Hofmann   Port Charlotte, FL 198361   
2Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
3Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
4Ryan Borger   Tampa, FL 211691   
5Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
6Michael Ghiorso   Pensacola, FL 206992   
7ANDY WEHMEYER      
8Douglas Irvine   Ft Myers, FL 154091   
9JASON LUQUE      
10BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
11Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798   
12Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769   
13JOHN BRAGANSA      
14ANTHONY JANIK      
15MARK MONDELLO      
16STEWART BRADLEY      
17Trevor Busby   Winter Park, FL 173953   
18Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
19CHRISTOPHER VIETRI      
20ANTHONY NASTI      
21Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
22DANIEL PARRISH      
23MACE MCMILLAN      
24FRANK MARINARO      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
2Jon Lowe   Bradenton, FL 218634   
3Robert Dyer   Jacksonville, FL 204349   
4Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
5Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
6DON PENNINGTON      
7Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
8Greg Schmidt   Indialantic, FL 195518   
9PHILIP FOREMAN      
10Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 204665   
11THOMAS OSTERLOH      
12Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
2STEVE BENT      
3Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
4Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
5Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
6ART REISFELD      
7David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
8J Carson Longo   Naples, FL 211732   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN COX      
2Cody Smith   Anthony, FL 224126   
3Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004   
4DILLON PARROTT      
5JACKSON GARDNER      
6Ace Savarese   Royal Palm Beach, FL 190536   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EVAN PENNINGTON      
2MICHAEL BROWN      
3AUSTIN BERGER      
4CODY VANCE      
5JOHN GALEOTO      
6Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582   
7DAVID FORSBERG      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3MITCHELL CAMPBELL      
4Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
5KYLE MCELHANEY      
6Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHEN GALEOTO      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COREY FORAN      
2CAMERON RIPPLE      
3ALEXANDER TOWNLEY      
4ANDY RELUE      
5GREG DEROSA      
6STEVE DEROCHE      
7Ryan Walsh      
8DUSTIN SHAW      
9JEFF SHENEFIELD      
10MANAR TARABISHI      
11Dennis Stafford   Tampa, FL 213274   
12Joshua Van Cleef   Orlando, FL 207774   
13Brent Cutshall   Tampa, FL 208872   
14RAJEEB DAS      
15DANIEL PINGSTON      
16MICHAEL LEE      
17OSIAS LOZANO      
18TIM EWIN      
19HERBERT CRAWFORD      
20STEVEN MANNINEN      
21MICHAEL WENDELKEN      

Men - BG - Group1 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM BAKER      
2LLOYD WELLS      
3DAVID MEEKER      
4William Lieblick   Tallahassee, FL 202601   
5Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653   
6JOSE FERNANDEZ      
7KARLOS BERNART      
8HARRY CORDOZA      
9KIM PICKERING      
10CASEY PARROTT      

Men - BG - Group2 - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK SMIGELSKI      
3GREG DENARDIS      
4TIMOTHY HODGE      
5CARL ERICKSON      
6TAYLOR PINEDA      
7JAMES RODENBAUGH      
8JESSE HORTON      
9SCOTT CAMPBELL      
10SHANE LAWSON      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK CRINCOLI      
2JONATHAN CATO      
3Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
4Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
5SEAN CREWS      
6HENRY SANTILLANA      
7JAMES PADGETT      
8John Lamb   Jacksonville, FL 126573   
9JOHN TOLSON      
10David Chorazak   Port Charlotte, FL 218449   
11Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687   
12JOHN ELIAN      
13JOHN STAPLETON      
14JAIME ABARQUEZ      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC STONE      
2TODD ADDICOTT      
3RANDALL REYNOLDS      
4Julio Umpierre   Citra, FL 215545   
5MATTHEW ROBERTS      
6Anthony Bielobockie   Jacksonville, FL 218639   
7Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513   
8JOHN TOMPKINS      
9RICKY KNIGHT      
10DAVE FAIRCHILD      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN SHEILDS      
2Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL 211692   
3Scott Weber   Ocala, FL 164921   
4TIM SAPP      
5SANTIAGO HERNANDEZ      
6SHAWN WINSOR      
7RALPH LOTT      
8Zachary Leavitt   Longwood, FL 214921   
9ROBB RUSH      
10LARRY PATZ      
11JOHN HINTON      
12PHILIP IRWIN      
13Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
14JODY HALE      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAIN RODRIGUEZ      

Women - EX - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
2Pamela McLaughlin   Wesley Chapel, FL 194822   
3Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   
4June Dede   St Augustine, FL 164874   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Annik Lavalle   Margate, FL 209687   
2ALEX CONTRERAS      
3Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
4KAREN MARINARO      

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
2Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
3Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
4Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
5SANDRA TOMLINSON      
6Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
7ELIZABETH LAWRENCE      

Women - BG - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DYAN ZEDEKER      
2Candis Murrain   Wilton Manors, FL 207218   
3MARNIE BYRD      
4Jennifer Hoyles   Ocala, FL 214924   
5MARIA LONG      
6TARA PIZZA      
7Kimmi Patterson   Orlando, FL 193166   
8COLLEEN FAHEY      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee