Race Results for
Battle of the Brandywine
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 08/28/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537   Artemis
2Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562   LSV/Kelly
3Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304   Artemis
4Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   First State Velo Sport
5Chris Hardee   Washington, DC 65012   LSV/Kelly
6Robert Hacker   Doylestown, PA 65542   Land Rover West Chester/MSA
7Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   Wissahickon
8Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975   LSV/Kelly
9Michael King   Woodbridge, VA 103632   Virginia Beach/East Coast
10Justin O'Malley   Falls Church, VA 26456   NCVC/Edge Technologies
11Gregory Watson   Media, PA 63855   Team Delaware
12Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700   Whole Wheel
13Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ 19619   Guy's/NEECS
14Keith Sandbloom   Washington, DC 31199   Universal Cycle
15Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961   Bayside/Bike Dr/Cannondale
16Ray Clark   Frederick, MD 90927   Dream Racing
17Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   AVC/Clifbar
18Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240   Watchung Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971   Artemis
2Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
3Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090   DC Velo
4Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282   Market Edge
6Brian Johnston   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   NCVC/Edge Technologies
7Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD 45621   AVC/Clifbar
8Thomas Cherney   Hockessin, DE 53312   Team Delaware
9James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
10James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD 48634   LSV/Kelly
11Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   Artemis
12Scott Flynn   Huntingtown, MD 52261   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo
14David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923   DC Velo
15Neal Bambha   Alexandria, VA 47635   BBC/Gold's Gym
16Michael Malone   Highland, MD 173197   VCB/RacePace/Legg Mason
17Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   Artemis
18Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
19Thomas Moen   Honolulu, HI 207827   Team BBC
20Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120   Team Delaware

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614   AVC/Clifbar
2Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461   Era Cycling
3Craig Clark   Reston, VA 197253   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
5Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333   Era Cycling
6William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   Era Cycling
7Barry Rumsey   Baltimore, MD 60630   LSV/Kelly
8Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   DC Velo
9Steven Hartland   Abingdon, MD 200482   Main Line/Bikyle
10Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
11Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870   Era Cycling
12Scott Olson   Cockeysville, MD 198038   Team BBC
13Temple Washington   Arlington, VA 99462   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
14Neil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288   Red Rose Rockets
15John Grice   Lutherville, MD 46579   Team BBC
16Bruce Bronsdon      Unattached
17Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930   Cadence Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488   First State Velo Sport
2David Goodrum   Leesburg, VA 152400   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
3Nick Cossa   Vienna, VA 190819   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
4Brian Fouche   Hagerstown, MD 198127   AVC/Clifbar
5Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315   Main Line/Bikyle
6Alan Silverman   Glenside, PA 44024   CRC/Extreme
7Julian Brown   Arlington, VA 193802   Artemis
8Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803   Main Line/Bikyle
9Christopher Wiedmaier   Vienna, VA 195839   Evolution/Pedal-n-Spoke
10Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275   DC Velo
11Judd Milne   Reston, VA 113729   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
12George Woodall   Silver Spring, MD 38883   Rockville Harley/Bicycle Pro
13Ron Short   Beverly, NJ 110951   Express/Pro Pedals
14Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509   First State Velo Sport
15Franz Martin   Phoenixville, PA 53256   Main Line/Bikyle
16John Burchett   Crofton, MD 191423   Unattached
17Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989   M Street Racing
18Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908   First State Velo Sport
19Scott Barstow   Alexandria, VA 182576   Route 1 Velo
20Stephen Smith   Barrington, NJ 195910   Express/Pro Pedals

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Sadle   Lafayette , CO 212808   LSV/Kelly
2Cara Griffith   Arlington, VA 163916   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
3Gayle Mangan Kassal   Annapolis, MD 173149   Team BBC
4Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   Artemis
5Cheryl Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 127831   Artemis
6Susan Kefer      Brandywine

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diane Miller   Washington, DC 208554   ABRT/Team Snow Valley
2Susanne Morsberger   Baltimore, MD 207386   Team BBC
3Ilana Knopf   Medford, MA 83056   Artemis
4Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373   First State Velo Sport
5Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262   Artemis
6Melanie Swartz   Reston, VA 142510   Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7Jessica Singerman   Philadelphia, PA 207569   First State Velo Sport
8Angela Purcell   Havre De Grace, MD 207122   Team BBC
9Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785   Team BBC
10Susan Olson   Westminster, MD 201304   Team BBC
11Heidi von Teitenberg   Baltimore, MD 207086   Team BBC
12Roxanne Royce   Boulder, CO 127127   Unattached
13Kathy Landers      Unattached
14Sally Poliwoda      Unattached
15Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194   Artemis
15Alisa Schaefer   Bethesda, MD 208466   Artemis
17Becky Spada   Laurel, MD 178440   Team BBC
18Mimi Newcastle   Fort Washington, MD 200625   Artemis
19Lisa Boyd   Greenbelt, MD 205408   Route 1 Velo
20Petra Kretschmar      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee