Race Results for
Buzzard Buster
Bruce Mound, Merrillan, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Schaning (1 - SM)   Renton, WA1:51:15.6 161933  51 PCW Cycling
2Ryan Ruhland   Madison, WI1:56:57.3 209987  48 Fond du Lac Cyclery
3Anthony Ettmayer   Jackson, WI1:58:49.3 211689  25 Team Pedal Moraine
4Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI2:00:50.9 182019  87 Bellin Health
5Eric Lau   Madison, WI2:01:20.3 211897  83 Extreme
6Carlos Hackel   2:04:13.5  101 
7Erik Bailly   Alpine, WY2:07:52.2 210479  287 MSOCycling
8Nathan Moenck   2:09:31.6  288 UWSP
9Chad Sova   River Falls, WI2:46:46.6 189115  23 PCW Cycling

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:52:46.7 121702  Atlas Cycling
2Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI1:53:31.5 85929  PCW Cycling
3Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn1:55:18.5 203490  Kenwood / Gunnar
4Tim Norrie   Minneapolis, MN1:55:53.0 101445  293 Gravitylab/tomac
5Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL1:56:48.1 84647  68 Alterra Cycling
6Jeffery Hall   Farmington, MN1:58:38.4 14705  284 Salsa Cycles
7Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI1:58:51.2 212641  98 AlphaWings
8Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI2:02:08.0 151397  11 Alterra Coffee/ Trek
9Brian Schwaller   2:04:04.3  292 PCW Cycling
10Mark Walter   Rochester, MN2:04:37.2 203633  56 Dogfish
11David Kay   Appleton, WI2:04:58.7 130383  283 Bellin Health
12James Lennon   2:05:00.3  104 UW Health
13Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI2:06:03.8 208707  39 Big Ring Racing
14Rob Holden (1 - EX)   Longmont2:07:53.2 207464  32 Michael's Cycles
15William Schwalbe   Duluth, MN2:08:13.0 143045  55 Team Ski Hut
16David Schuneman   Duluth, MN2:10:41.7 130941  286 Skihut
17Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI2:12:55.2 205988  40 Big Ring Racing
18Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN2:13:25.8 102633  Trek / VW
19Tony Schwaller   2:15:49.0  291 PCW
20Ben Bartoszuk   Sussex, WI2:17:40.5 210809  27 Big Ring Racing
21Maciej Nowak   Waukesha, WI2:27:57.0 182256  20 Team Polska Cannondale
22Erich Ponath   Sheboygan, WI2:28:25.6 193031  90 

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dirk Rettig   2:00:28.5  290 UW Health
2Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:01:15.7 78139  43 Polska
3Zach Stanford   Sedona, AZ2:01:22.2 192062  45 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
4Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:02:14.9 193027  124 Skinny's Racing
5Gabor Csonka   Vernon Hills, IL2:03:10.6 207117  33 Fond du Lac Cyclery
6Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL2:06:07.7 208232  67 Funky Weasel
7Brad Jenks   Antioch, IL2:08:15.6 163973  57 Hayes Disc Brakes
8Mike Kelsall   Shorewood, IL2:09:36.1 175959  80 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
9Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN2:46:45.5 15779  294 Tomac/Gravitylab
10Josh Barrett   Whitewater, WI2:51:11.9 189760  35 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFScott Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN 83047  17 The Ski Hut / Trek
DNFJoe McGaver     73 Ski Hut
DNFPetar Tomich   New Berlin, WI 159519  88 Fox Valley Cycling Club

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert McVean   Duluth, MN1:51:27.8 124953  Ski Hut
2Mike Bushey   Esko, MN1:53:29.1 82026  Ski-Hut Duluth
3Jack Nielsen   Racine, WI1:59:28.6 150412  77 Hayes Disc Brakes
4Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:02:16.1 166066  15 Team Pedal Moraine
5Wayne Langbein   Frederick, MD2:03:14.2 208095  41 Team Wisconsin
6Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI2:04:14.5 169422  66 Skinny's Racing
7Eric Peterson   Wausau, WI2:06:28.4 208618  19 Wheel and Sprocket
8John Wypiszinski   Appleton, WI2:08:43.3 211571  12 Team 2
9Derrick Fluegge   Oak Park, IL2:33:15.8 135400  282 
DNFJerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL 194466  85 Team Wisconsin

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID1:58:17.0 97194  24 Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
2Charlie Farrow   2:01:18.8  285 Ski Hut
3Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI2:01:26.5 154720  64 Micheals Cycles
4Larry Moore   2:05:02.7  289 
5Jerome Daanen   Racine, WI2:08:02.7 164575  62 Hayes Disc Brakes
6Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:10:21.4 7340  31 Point Pursuit /Specialized
7John Timm   Germantown, WI2:15:50.0 209235  59 Team Extreme /Trek
8James Grant   Fountain City, WI2:20:55.7 134086  22 Independent Fabrication
DNFRobert Hayssen (EX)   Racine, WI 186713  54 Hayes Brakes

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole House   1:51:57.2  42 All-Aboard/Teaam 2/Belgioioso
2Michael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN1:58:48.2 183953  29 Team Bike Hub
3Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO2:22:22.5 197984  79 Team Wisconsin

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Kay   Thornton, CO2:03:37.1 212982  1015 Hayes OnTrackRace Team
2Justin Schmidt   2:05:17.5  1153 
3Josh Kay   Shell Lake, WI2:07:30.1 213253  1012 Hayes OnTrackRace Team
4Mike Sherer   2:12:33.1  1004 2CC
5Marc Mayer   2:17:39.4  1108 Bike Doctor
6Andrew Hanson   2:17:59.9  1091 Micheals Cycles
7Mitchell Gantz   2:40:25.7  1055 Bellin Health
8Mitchel Kauppila   Winthrop Harbor, IL2:45:57.8 209173  1169 Hayes OnTrack
9Sean Beckman     2097 Hayes OnTrack
10Jason Roelse     2106 PCW
11Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  2043 Team 2 Racing
12Justin Nagode     2176 PCW Cycling
13Jon Schmidt     2283 Team Nordik
14Hans Hare     2219 
15Cody Shaide     2181 BackRoadBikeShops
16Jared Faciszewski     2804 Nova/SCorp
17Aaron Brandt     2236 Team Wisconsin
18Ying Chang     2233 Team Bellin Health
19Dillon Bera     2198 Bellin Health
20Nathan Johnson     2278 Bike Doctor
21Dan Hanson     2779 
22Kyle Martinelli     2208 Zion Cyclery
23Kyle Cortright     2187 
24Christopher Bidlake   Naperville, IL 208105  2174 Wheel Fast Racing
25Andrew Disch     2182 Alterra
26Marshall Hau     2302 PCW Mountain Bike
27Nadrew Moore     2803 
28Brad Wagner     2157 Backdoor Bike Shop
29Richie Miller     2237 Hayes On Track
30Patrick Ettmayer     2060 Team Pedal Moraine
31Ryan Kann     2313 Back Road BikeShops
32Benjamin Overeem   Green Bay, WI 187175  2199 Bellin Health
33Thomas Shaide     2152 Backroadbikeshops
34Nick Sabel     2082 FDL/OSH Cyclery
35Kade Stackman     9020 Trailhead
36Matthew Limberg     2114 Back Door BikeShop
37Aristotle Peters     2018 Expedition Supply
38Shaine Nelson     2281 Hayes On Trackg
39Casey Wampler   Oregon, WI 199788  2073 Erik's Bike Shop
40Sam Weis     2781 
41Thomas Vamvakos   Prospect Heights, IL 192997  2001 2CC
DNFSam Wellskopf     2037 Team Pedel Moraine
DNFEthan Lenss     2290 Bellin Health

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Guerra   2:01:56.7  1158 Guerra Means War!
2Mike Humpal   2:12:47.0  1160 Rock Cut TrailCrew
3Chad Balthazor   2:13:41.5  1089 Team Pedal Moraine
4Philip Ott   2:17:20.5  1085 Michael's Cycles Racing Team
5Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI2:20:25.9 204671  1068 PCW Cycling
6Shawn Hoppe   2:42:34.7  1031 Fond du Lac/ Oshkosh Cyclery
7Brandon Duchow     2799 Liqour Pigs
8Constantine Peters     2019 Expedition Supply
9Colin Hughes     2325 Magnus
10Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  2797 Dean Bicycles
11Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  2222 Point Pursuit
12John Patt     2031 Fond du Lac Cyclery
13Jereme Noffke     9123 Wheel & Sprocket
14Collin Stevens     2135 
15Luis Maldonado     2293 
16Greg Cribb     2768 Bellin Health
17Marty Thomas     2786 
18Jeremy Mitoraj     2790 Darcy
19Jeremy Groeschl     2337 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNFCasey McCauley     1576 
DNFTaylor Bogdanske     2136 
DNFJustin Schmidt     2773 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Staab   2:00:14.2  1567 GDVC/UW-Cycling
2Brad Vieths   2:07:18.0  1568 Ski Hut
3Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI2:08:16.9 196060  1080 Alterra CoffeeMTB
4Jeremy Vogels   2:11:44.3  1128 Bellin Health
5Joel Coon   2:12:43.5  1062 Dogfish / Belgioioso
6Doug Bailey   2:13:09.6  1053 Alterra Coffee
7Greg Partyka   2:14:09.5  1088 Team Pedal Moraine
8Travis Olson   2:18:12.1  1017 Back Door BikeShop
9Toby Berg   2:20:07.3  1569 
10Kray Auril   2:21:38.8  1575 
11Scott Frazer   2:23:21.0  1167 Bike Hub
12Christopher Pitts   Baraboo, WI2:24:06.7 210157  1136 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
13Ryan Cate   2:26:40.9  1151 GT Bicylces
14Marcin Nowak   2:27:21.4  1116 Team Polska-Cannondale
15Jason Sieck   Appleton, WI2:31:08.7 211575  1166 Gear N Up
16Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL2:36:34.1 210500  1144 Rock Cut TrailCrew
17Tim Booms     2193 Wheel and Sprocket
18Tony Pirolo     2117 
19John Brown     2305 Point Pursuit
20Dan Van Dallwyk     8139 Liquor Pigs
21Matthew Dennis     2177 Spangle Inc
22Zack Blankenheim     2345 
23Mark Balkenende     2125 All-Aboard Fitness/Team 2
24Mark Farina     2104 
25Ben Leach     2280 Team Buzz
26Benjamin Swart   Slinger, WI 207251  2159 Team Pedal Moraine
27Jonah Lenss     2232 Bellin Health
28Nick Nelson     2274 Team Buzz
29Mark Larson     8005 Willy bikes- GTs
30Jerry Mortier     2029 
31Robert Willmas     2229 
32Tim Patterson     2056 Bear N Up
33Steve Becwar     2805 Team Buzz
34Mike Mennenoh     2166 
35William Ostrowski     2084 
36Sean Strosahl     2294 
37Aaron Romberg     2239 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
38Roman Arguello     2172 
39Brett Ebben     2138 FDL/OSH Cyclery
40Brian Schroeder     2775 
41Ryan Fosnaugh     2450 Skinny's Racing
42Eric Olson     2785 
43Kris Pietruszka     2155 Polska Cannondale
44James Schindlebeck     2777 
45Corey Voigt     8030 Wheel & Sprocket
46Steve Kuchenberg     2045 Bellin Health/lnCompetition
47Ben Sezer     2783 
48Clarence McCook     8016 Bike Doctor
DNFCollin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO 206451  1001 Trek-Zion Cyclery-Han's All Na
DNFBrian Hertzberg     1100 GT / Willy Bikes

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Peters   2:03:18.4  1022 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
2Jerry Long   Moscow, ID2:03:59.3 202427  1016 Chainsmokers
3Ric Damm   Ripon, WI2:07:02.0 205672  1014 Fond du Lac cyclery
4Kevin Klug   2:08:06.6  1029 Alberto's
5Stafford Kramer   2:08:14.4  1157 Alterra
6Mat Moore   2:08:40.6  1086 Gear N Up
7Ryan Krayer   2:09:28.4  1120 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
8Nathan Schroepfer   2:10:26.9  1221 Bellin-in Competition
9Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA2:11:30.1 204288  1033 The Ski Hut
10Tom Flicker   2:12:53.5  1099 Gear-N-Up
11James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN2:12:59.6 185684  1042 Albertos
12Chris Solan   Antioch, IL2:14:13.8 204340  1191 Trek-Zion Cyclery-Han's All Na
13Michael Pecore   2:15:23.5  1150 Team 2 Racing
14Jason Ruesch   2:15:42.8  1040 Team Pedal Moraine
15Paul Weber   2:17:01.0  1077 Wheel and Sprocket
16Scott Peterson   Littleton, CO2:20:00.5 115185  1073 Big Ring Racing
17Paul Kaczmarowski   2:20:20.9  1037 Wheel and Sprocket/ Trek
18Jeff Becker   2:21:03.8  1134 Pedros
19Bill Livingston   2:22:15.7  1092 Michaels Cycles
20Christopher Schutte   2:25:59.7  1046 Polska-Cannondale
21Todd Derksen   2:33:09.4  1139 Wheel & Sprocket Appleton
22Wade Loberger   2:39:03.0  1570 Gear 'n Up
23Bradley Byrge   2:39:13.1  1152 Team Pedal Moraine
24Matt Zak     2769 BCOC
25Dan Tavela     2230 Team Pedal Moraine
26Rick Glos     2323 Skinny's Racing
27Erik Eiseman     2778 
28Kevin Herman     2103 
29Joe Greatens     2101 
30Sean Mulligan     2306 Michaels Cycles
31Aaron Ament     2014 Lifecyclists /Emerys.com
32Chad Thums     2054 Team Nordik
33Kevin Czaicki     2004 Team Pedal Moraine
34Kenny Dretzka     8001 Team Pedal Moraine
35Eric Eisner     2130 
36Scott Janssen     2112 
37Jeff Steckbauer     8006 Back Door BikeShop
38Ritchie Sketchy     9030 Dog Fish
39Mike Worland     2794 
40David Schoenherr     2251 
41James Fernandes     2791 
42Ryan Bankel     2369 Skinny's Racing
43Joshua Bartoszuk     2127 Br2/Eclipse/Bens
44David Kuphal     2053 
45Laszlo Horvath     2186 Fond du Lac Cyclery
46Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  2137 Team Extreme
47Matthew Forst   Hewitt, WI 175701  2324 Trailhead Bikeand Skate
48Jeff Weyenberg     2188 
49Kevin Flanders     2782 Bike King
50Scott Beduhn     2226 Gear N Up
51Chris Gabrielson     8009 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
52Chris Godsey     8131 
53Rob Livingston   Suamico, WI 205488  2083 All_Aboard Fitness/Team 2
54Michael Dudkiewicz     8138 
55Vince Purpero     8015 Team Pedal Moraine
56Dan Baker     2796 
57Christian Hilbert     8018 Big Ring Racing
58Noah Shirk     8137 
59Randy Jennings     8019 Team Extreme
60Christopher Hoyme     2007 Mountain OutFitters
61Tom Last     2133 
DNFMark Szudrowitz     1009 Extreme Ski & Bike
DNFDavid Stahl   Fort Atkinson, WI 208045  1013 Team Wisconsin
DNFKevin Plato   Grafton, WI 211911  1125 Wisconsin Health & Fitness
DNFGabriel Sanchez     1231 
DNFTodd Wroblewski     2005 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJiri Zdrubecky     2184 
DNFEric Froemming     2424 
DNFMarcus Steele     8021 All Aboard Fitness/Team 2

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Johnson   2:02:51.1  1579 Spring St Sports
2Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:09:35.7 197745  1005 Team Pedal Moraine
3Marty Netzel   Rochester, MN2:09:50.3 195077  1571 
4Benjamin Griggs   2:11:09.5  1030 Bellin Health
5Richard Rudolph   Emporia, KS2:13:24.7 118652  1110 Alterra CoffeeRacing
6Steven Pribek   2:13:56.0  1109 
7Anthony Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI2:14:39.1 188864  1070 Alterra CoffeeMTB
8Gregg Tischler   2:16:22.2  1580 Spring Street Sports
9Mike Curtes   2:17:04.8  1163 Big Ring Racing
10Jeff Duerby   2:17:28.6  1578 Strange Brew
11Steve Miller   2:17:46.1  1026 
12John Lirette   2:19:57.6  1002 Hayes
13Gregory Duckett   Milwaukee, WI2:23:00.2 211249  1081 Alterra CoffeeMTB
14Thomas Rheineck   2:28:50.0  1573 Eriks
15Shawn Houser   2:36:34.8  1582 
16Russell Jobs   2:55:23.9  1059 Hayes Disc Brakes
17Eric Norstrom   Chicago, IL 105706  2780 University of Chicago
18David Bottum     2093 
19Brian Knutson     2240 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
20Glen Stroik     2070 
21Erich Gross     9011 Alterra
22Steve Jeske     2009 Team Pedal Moraine
23Jeff Hammond     2270 
24Jason La Bella     2317 
25Pat Janisch     2214 Hayes
26Forrest Atkinson     8010 Rabid Weasels
27Kevin Putzke     2139 Hayes
28Rob Belz     2795 
29Daniel Guse     2322 FDL/OSH Cyclery
30Myron Taylor     2792 
31Kelly Effert     9010 Wingnut
32John Gregorski     2072 Expedition Supply
33Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  9002 Hayes Brake
34Douglas Kortbein     8008 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
35David Bodmer     2192 Micheals Cycles
36Tyrone Gonzalez     2202 Alterra
37Tony Gindt     9124 Point Pursuit
38Nathin Davisson     4228 
39Steven Kuphal     2090 
40Rob Rongstad     8133 Strange Brew Racing
41Al Brunner     9012 Hayes Disc Brakes
42Jim Gilbert     8134 
43Kelly Longtine     2319 
44David Augustiniak     2068 Wheel & Sprocket
45Brian Rummelhart     2065 
46David Blue     2264 
47Scott Sumner     8028 Fat Kats
48Troy Olm     2033 
49Chris Cooper     8026 Hayes Disc Brakes
50Dean Eide     8135 Strange Brew
51Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2169 Team Extreme
52Tad Bruckner     8012 TEAM GT / WILLYBIKES
53Michael Peet     8033 Activity Sport& Cycle
54Steven Nejedlo     8013 Big Ring Racing
DNFKeith Russell   Sheboygan, WI 155491  1156 PCW Cycling
DNFRicky Hamilton     2180 Chainsmokers

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Rybar   2:01:24.7  1140 
2Jeff Sympson   2:10:33.8  1143 Rock Cut TrailCrew
3Mike Geitner   2:15:49.6  1058 Team Extreme
4Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL2:16:52.8 129793  1047 Rock Cut TrailCrew
5Scott Wippermann   2:17:25.7  1008 Eriks
6Bill Colvin   2:18:03.3  1066 Wheel and Sprocket
7Dave Hoglund   2:18:27.5  1581 
8Robert Schlegel   2:18:45.3  1113 Michael's Cycles
9Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI2:20:11.5 20074  1043 Hayes Brake
10Randy Zarecki   2:20:15.0  1572 The BCOC
11Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI2:20:23.2 210815  1212 Team Pedal Moraine
12John Christensen   2:22:30.2  1187 
13Sam Kuehnel   Mount Horeb, WI2:30:31.0 207332  1045 Big Ring Racing
14Joe Kuick   2:36:16.4  1574 
15Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi2:40:26.1 187394  1019 Bellin Health/lnCompetition
16Rob Hofmann   2:40:33.4  1101 Team Extreme
17Dennis Schueler     2107 
18Jeff Seifert     2332 Cyclesmith
19Ron Kay   Rice Lake, WI 210985  2310 Hayes Disc Brakes
20Paul Rainey     2183 
21Jessie Tryeba     2774 
22Tim Montee     9004 Hayes
23Leonard Cabaltera   Racine, WI 50058  8011 Hayes Disc Brake
24Jon Hirsch     2134 Big Ring Racing
25Donald Gellerup     2100 Team 2
26DJ Burns     2210 Active Endeavors
27Dennis Malmanger     2120 Michaels Cycles
28Troy Sable     2047 
29Scott Palmersheim     2069 Team Pedal Moraine
30Rory Noonan     2262 Team Recyclist
31Robert Sleger     2784 
32Michael Leipold     2788 
33Edward Schuster     2200 Wheel & Sprocket
34Jon Skoyen     2802 Strange Brew
35Rob Smith     2771 
36Herbie Cuene     2776 
37Keith Wolf     8023 Extreme
38John Vamvakos     2787 2cc/Ponyshop
39Jim Kauppila     2067 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFRobert Manwaring     1006 Antioch Cyclery
DNFArthur Spurlock     2121 Belgioioso
DNFJohn Daming     8020 Bellin Health / Tower Clock

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Chesmore   2:12:15.2  1095 Micheal's Cycles
2Bill Delaney   Madison, WI2:16:37.8 210055  1234 Chainsmokers
3Steven Humphrey   2:17:03.2  1007 Big Ring Racing
4John Kollock   2:28:02.7  1159 Point Pursuit
5Jeffrey Staloch   2:29:46.1  1577 Velorochester
6David Torgler     2371 Hayes Disc Brakes
7Curtis Pajak     9122 Finish Line Finders
8Steve Ferguson     2111 SportsRack
9Jim Feuerstein     2003 Wheel & Sprocket
10Steve Kapaun     2059 
11Tim Speer     2224 Moosejaw
12Peter Kot     2015 
13Marty Weigel     8022 Hayes Disc Brakes
14John Dabbeekeh     2028 Pedros / Cheepteam
15D J Weis     2238 Mels
16Randy Feuillerat     2300 Michael's Cycles
17Mark Specht     8025 Recyclist
18Bruce Harvey     8032 
19Scott Steinberg     8132 Nordic
20Garrett Nolan   Chanhassen, MN 194861  8136 Eriks Bikes
DNFEric Kuhagen     1003 Team Specialized
DNFSamuel Tobias     1164 FDL / OSH Cyclery
DNFMark Day     2020 B.O.M.B. International
DNFGary Lauten     2772 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1H Larson   Green Bay, WI2:19:00.1 210092  1054 All Aboard Fitness/ Team 2
2Randy Pallex   Ashwaubenon, WI2:21:33.5 176653  1061 All-Aboard/Team2/Belgioioso
3Dirk Derksen   Appleton, WI2:23:30.4 245217  1075 Wheel and Sprocket
4Pete Noffke   Menasha, WI2:26:51.6 189045  1010 Wheel and Sprocket
5Larry Reimer   2:31:56.2  1056 Michael's Cycles
6Richard Palmer   3:01:51.2  1087 
7Keith Kaufman     2161 Bike Doctor
8Gary Meader     2145 
9Rod Swendsen     2209 
10Sterling Schmidt     2086 
11Mike Rummelhart     2247 Team Mack
12Warren Fowler     2013 All-Aboard Fitness & Gym
13David Wellskopf     2808 
14Wayne Habeck     2800 
15Steve Velie     2801 Strange Brew
16Wayne Maffei     2244 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
17Steve Mitoraj     2789 
18Jim Shong     2153 Bike Doctor
19Michael Ruzich   Hillside, IL 210653  2108 wheel and sprocket
20John Rosebush     2017 
21Bill Quinn     9125 Eskimojo
22David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2089 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery
23Jerry Engen     2793 
24Don Howell     2223 Metro Mt Bikers
25Keith Westphal     2010 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek
26Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2027 Team Bellin Health
27Jim Simmons     2807 
28Neal Rollins     2077 Fondy/Osh Cyclery
29Mark Ullenberg     2194 Guerra Means War!
30Robert Langlois     2113 Bellin Health
31Doug Tufte     2798 Recyclist
32Thomas Silbernagel     2035 Team Extreme
33Arnie Degarmo     2806 Michaels Cycle
DNFErrico Auricchio     1060 Belgioioso

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caleb Lenss   1:21:20.0  4057 Bellin Health
2Trevor Zarecki   1:49:07.3  4801 
3Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  6012 Hayes on TrackDirty Dozen
4Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  6001 Gear N Up
5Josiah Kay     6003 Hayes on Track
6Sam Jansen     6025 Team Pedal Moraine
7Jack Feuerstein     6004 Wheel & Sprocket
8Brandon Watkins     6014 Expedition Supply
9Garret Post     6187 
10Jordan Watkins     6015 Expedition Supply
11Josey Weik     6181 
12Luke Eide     6190 
13Cody Borst     6180 
14Luke Speer     6194 
15Tanner Czaicki     6186 
16Brady Rollins     6185 
17Abraham Hall     6188 Strange Brew
DNFTanner Czaicki     6184 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Brunner   1:15:36.6  4117 Hayes
2William Griesbach   1:22:00.5  4024 Point Pursuit
3Travis Brunner   1:24:34.6  4090 Hayes on Track
4Max Wippermann   1:27:52.6  4087 Eriks Teen Team
5Hunter Putzke   1:31:27.1  4059 Hayes on Track
6Connor Zarecki   1:36:10.2  4800 
7Theodore Peters     6019 Expedition Supply
8Zeb Rybar     6182 
9Nick Montee     6002 Hayes on Track
10Kyle Bissen     6011 Hayes Team 1
11Jake Kaczmarowski     6022 Wheel and Sprocket / Trek
12Calvin Rupnow     6192 
13Leif Byrge-Liebig     6023 Team Pedal Moraine
14Shawn Rupnow     6193 
DNFJohn Kummer     6021 Fat Kats

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Weigel   1:11:33.2  4077 Hayes Disc Brakes
2Levi Riggs-Wieboldt   1:15:55.6  4078 
3Tyler Heinz   1:19:22.2  4819 
4Evan Harris   1:20:02.0  4101 
5Charles Rechner   1:22:53.6  4082 Stadium Bike
6Jonathan Bidlake   Naperville, IL1:23:26.1 208104  4099 
7Taylor Otto   1:28:17.6  4823 Recyclist
8Daniel Miller   1:31:46.4  4044 Rock Cut TrailCrew
9Nic Rabe   1:35:59.1  4799 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Sturtevant   1:06:49.6  4075 
2Tony Lemke   1:07:50.3  4067 Fond du Lac Cyclery
3Joshua Rupnow   Cedarburg, WI1:09:11.2 226098  4047 Team Extreme
4Ryan Wenzlick   1:09:29.3  4017 All Aboard Fitness
5Cory Mayer   1:11:02.6  4139 Bike Doctor
6Lanny Thomas   1:11:31.6  4089 
7Adam Schwartz   1:15:03.0  4136 
8Jay Millin   1:17:11.5  4055 Team Pedal Moraine
9Logan Brooks   1:18:29.5  4796 Erik's Bikes
10Benjamin Nolan   1:21:22.2  4816 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Sanborn   1:10:44.0  4080 
2Brian Braun   1:11:04.2  4074 
3Adam Goeden   1:13:06.8  4029 Team Pedal Moraine
4Rob Salentine   1:21:39.0  4147 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Mevis   1:05:49.2  4812 
2Porter Million   1:10:32.9  4790 WolfChimp
3Arius Jacks   1:10:35.8  4032 
4Charlie Lukas   1:10:47.2  4023 UW-Cycling
5Pat Berg   1:10:58.5  4122 
6Joshua Bucholtz   1:11:26.4  4132 
7Kyle Guerra   1:11:35.9  4149 Guerra Means War!
8Chad Hoppe   1:12:34.5  4028 FDL / OSK Cyclery
9Chad Behling   1:12:41.5  4811 
10Jon Nelson   1:13:29.6  4821 
11Max Cayo   1:13:49.4  4824 
12Joshua Kroning   1:14:39.6  4815 
13Spencer Strigel   1:18:35.1  4787 
14Justin Harer   1:25:09.7  4042 
15Adam Veistegen   1:25:59.0  4817 
16Eric Borchardt   1:38:57.2  4803 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Hughes   1:06:03.5  4813 
2Michael Olm   1:07:35.8  4016 
3Ben Walker   1:11:43.6  4786 
4Ryan Manske   1:12:03.8  7010 
5Jeffrey Milligan   1:14:37.2  7022 
6Garet Galster   1:24:45.8  7186 
DNFJason Roggendbauer     4809 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Lanser   1:02:43.7  4040 All Aboard / Team 2
2Shawn Bream   1:04:54.0  4792 
3Cal Collins   1:06:06.1  4810 
4Jason Martini   1:09:07.2  4050 Stoiber Healthcare/Trailhead
5Tim McMahan   1:10:02.5  4072 
6Jesse Darley   1:10:04.7  4795 
7Eric Van Remmen   1:11:46.8  4791 
8Anthony Dombrowski   1:13:46.0  4339 
9Eric Shaw   Sheboygan, WI1:15:45.2 128967  4096 PCW Cycling
10Brian J Smith   1:17:10.0  7011 
11Hue Kong   1:20:46.2  4210 
12Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL1:20:57.7 210687  4058 Team Extreme
13Rocco Caffero   1:24:06.5  7013 Team Ozone
DNFMatt Weik     4784 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Boettcher   1:05:46.2  4104 Team Extreme
2Zeke Stanis   1:07:41.1  4121 
3Frans Carlstrom   1:07:49.0  4805 Strange Brew Racing
4James Lee   1:08:22.4  4081 
5Dave Volpentesta   1:08:54.5  4084 
6Kurt Kargel   1:11:22.4  4046 
7Daniel Getzen   1:11:24.5  4030 
8David Morgan   1:15:38.7  4026 
9Todd Heinz   1:19:24.6  4820 
10Ric Jump   1:21:00.6  4048 
11John Butan   1:22:24.7  4789 Hayes Brakes
12Stephen Kralovec   1:29:29.7  7012 Stadiom Bike
DNFCharles Dokken     7185 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roland Rieflin   1:03:55.9  4007 McDermid Corp
2Dale Konkol   1:06:55.3  4021 
3James Deboer   1:11:16.1  4088 Big Ring Racing
4Daniel Backley   1:11:30.3  4142 Velocity
5Erick Braaksma   1:12:32.7  4054 Trailhead/Stoiber Health
6Douglas Erdmann   1:13:31.3  4002 Trailhead Bike/Stoiber Health
7David Lobardo   1:14:29.8  4797 
8Kevin Lemke   1:15:04.4  4069 Fond du Lac Cyclery
9Kevin Niesen   1:16:29.7  4008 
10Steve Prell   1:17:33.5  4063 
11Rick Griesbach   1:18:58.2  7003 Point Pursuit
12Daniel MacIejewski   1:21:32.0  4798 
13Michael Borchardt   1:22:40.3  4145 Team Extreme
14David Guerra   1:23:49.8  4818 Guerra Means War
15Tim Hall   1:26:03.8  7187 Strange Brew Racing

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Schmidt   1:11:50.6  4126 
2Jeff Pepp   1:12:42.4  4808 
3Marcum Martz   1:13:52.6  4788 
4Randy Borst   1:15:16.1  4097 Team 2
5Wally Sniadajewski   Plover, WI1:21:11.6 204830  4100 Point Pursuit
6Gary Ertl   1:21:54.4  4025 Gear N Up
7Thomas Cornils   1:24:14.7  4037 Team Extreme
8Peter Helstad   1:24:17.1  4807 
9Jeffery Samida   1:26:44.2  4041 Fox Valley Wheel & Sprocket
10Dwayne Harer   1:27:25.8  4802 
11Cory Cato   1:30:52.3  4822 
12Jay Hoppe   1:43:02.3  7005 Fondy Cyclery

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Mennenoh   1:12:24.5  4061 
2Mick Mohrlant   1:12:39.9  4814 Team Metric
3Dan Braun   1:14:18.4  4073 
4Neil Everson   1:15:47.5  4033 East Madison
5Phil Jenni   1:19:50.2  4794 
6Steve Manthe   Mcfarland, WI1:21:02.9 211939  4064 Chainsmokers
7Ted Batzer   1:21:05.6  4118 
8Ronald Danielson   1:21:17.0  4806 
9Tom Borchardt   1:22:31.7  4039 Stoiber Health/ Trailhead Bik
10Mike Sherman   1:22:43.8  4146 
11Glenn Aavang   1:23:35.6  4114 
12Don Bogdanske   1:25:58.6  4783 
13Richard Finch   1:26:31.6  4043 Rock Cut TrailCrew
14Tom Kidd   1:36:23.2  7188 Strange Brew Racing

Women - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Strigel   Madison, WI2:44:28.6 202434  522 Team Polska-Cannondale
2Nikki Deprey   2:45:47.4  644 Bellin Health

Women - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI2:32:06.5 210713  518 Team Buzz

Women - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN2:15:28.2 199274  501 Trek Midwest Regional Team
2Sara Stanford   Prescott, AZ2:20:25.3 210728  517 D'Arcy CyclingTeam
3Rebecca Cleveland   Green Bay, WI2:22:32.2 100571  504 Bike Hub
4Diana Hill   Duluth, MN2:28:43.8 212753  520 Ski Hut
5Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL3:33:55.6 210270  514 Team Extreme

Women - PR/SM/EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Eppen   2:15:43.4  524 
2Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN2:19:28.2 57292  521 Penn Cycle / Nature Valley
3Kerry Putzke   Waterloo, WI2:43:46.3 43926  515 Madforcs

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Liske   Stanford, CA2:35:20.9 190109  506 Hayes On Track

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Murphykate Montee     3004 Hayes on Track
2Jasmine House     3035 Bellin Health
3Allyson Brunner     3062 Kenosha VeloSport
4Sarah Lukas     3036 Mel'sTrading Post
DNFKatie Miller     3060 Hayes On Track

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katherine Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  3247 
2Hannah Guerra     3068 Guerra Means War!
3Anna Fink   New Berlin, WI 202435  3032 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4Madeleine Puissant     3034 Fond du Lac Cyclery

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lacey Zills     3047 Gear N Up
2Jessica Smulka     3010 GT
DNFDana Schneider   Bloomington, MN 185483  3033 Albertos

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Boglarka Gyorfi   Vernon Hills, IL 212199  3003 Fond du Lac Cyclery
2April Dombrowski     3073 
3Melissa Putzer     3244 Gear 'n Up
4Michelle Dudkiewicz     3249 
5Amy Lamkins     3025 Gear N Up

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ulla Gonzalez     3021 Alterra CoffeeMTB
2Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3008 Team Pedal Moraine
3Martha Oconnor-Leigh     3245 Freeflight Race Team
4Somora Klipp     3243 
5Shelley Reifschlager     3011 CZ VELO

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacque Nitka     3063 Bellin Health Cycling
2Amy Reilly     3055 Michael's Cycles
3Colleen Westphal     3015 Wheel & Sprocket / Trek
4Joan Sachs     3070 Bellin Health
5Christine Czarnecki     3001 Alterra CoffeeRace Team
6Rolleen Kralovec     3042 Stadium Bike
DNFChristine Griesbach   Rockford, IL 209601  3012 Point Pursuit
DNFPatricia Bauer     3020 

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deb Sniadajewski     3028 Point Pursuit
2Gretchen Montee     3005 Hayes
3Anne Steuer   St Paul, MN 150303  3024 Gopher Wheelman
4Cheryl Post   Plover, WI 205453  3037 Point Pursuit
5Terri Cornils     3013 Team Extreme
DNFWendy Burns     3061 Clif/Active Endeavors

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rose Lenss     3019 Bellin Health
2Gail Tufte     3248 Recyclist

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica House     6017 Bellin Health
2Moriah Griesbach     6024 Point Pursuit
3Sarah Eide     6189 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Calley Nelson   1:34:31.6  5034 Hayes on Track
2Rebekah Nolan   1:42:43.1  5275 Eriks Bike
3Arin Lemke     6006 Team Pedal Moraine
4Katja Putzke     6013 madforcs
5Janelle Skoyen     6191 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alyssa Borell   1:25:11.5  5026 Hayes on Track
2Julia Gabrielson   1:31:23.7  5009 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
3Megan Wolf   1:33:13.6  5271 Extreme
4Tanna Nolan   1:38:34.2  5276 Eriks Bikes

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Specht   1:39:50.2  5279 Recyclist

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alicia Lano   1:21:24.3  5267 Wolfchimp
2Lindsay Guerra   1:27:30.6  5277 Guerra Means War

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Heart   1:17:13.4  5043 Point Pursuit
2Trisha Voigt   1:22:26.7  5036 Wheel & Sprocket
3Shelley Kemp   1:26:26.4  5039 Willy Bikes - GT
4Renee Kole   1:29:48.1  5037 Wheel & Sprocket
5Jaime Wilhite   1:31:00.9  5270 
6Elizabeth Legaspi   1:33:41.6  5011 
DNFSonia Dubielzig     5041 Mad Forcs

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise McCormick   1:12:47.4  5035 
2Angella Collins   1:14:55.6  5272 
3Jessica Long   1:16:41.4  5003 Mad FORCs
4Tania McVean   1:19:18.1  5269 Ski Hut
5Lisa Leigh-Peterson   1:23:38.1  5273 Big Ring Racing
6Lori Bauman   1:26:00.6  5046 
7Sarah Guse   1:26:16.2  5038 FDL/OSH Cyclery
8Jodi Moore   1:31:32.1  5268 
9Alison Volbentesta   1:44:37.2  5274 

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Kortbein   1:11:00.3  5005 Moosejaw Brewery & Pizza
2Cecile Labecki   1:21:26.6  5010 Hayes Brakes
3Barbara Daanen   1:39:22.6  5016 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFAntonia Leal     5025 

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janet Schlegel   1:23:47.1  5028 Michael's Cycles
2T C Spitz   1:24:55.3  5007 onepercentmore
3Susan Borchardt   1:27:59.7  5042 Team Extreme
4Maria Phelps   1:29:17.3  5029 Point Pursuit
5Pamela Gantz   1:34:04.6  5004 Bellin Health/InCompetition

Women - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynne Joyce   1:23:04.0  5278 
2Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:24:01.7 10328  5055 Active Endeavors
3Cheryl Rollins   1:26:24.7  5008 Fondy/Osh Cyclery
4Sue Blankenheim   1:30:19.2  5050 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee