Race Results for
Davis Bike Club 4th of July Criterium
Davis, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 07/04/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT 130414   Team New Moon Media
3Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA 205449   Unattached
4Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club
6David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7Brandon Howard      Unattached
8William Polphin      Unattached
9Chris Stastny      Unattached
10Tyler Brandt      Unattached
11Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12Dana Hoffman   Layton, UT 197590   New Moon Media

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   Davis Bike Club
3Ben Bradshaw      Unattached
4Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA 193039   Team Swift
5Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Tieni Duro
6Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
7Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
9Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   Tieni Duro
10Erich Gebo   Petaluma, CA 203130   Unattached
11Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA 198683   Unattached
12Gaelan Mundorff   Fremont, CA 196301   Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   SF Velosport
2Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
3Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA 190545   Team Swift
4Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SF Velosport
5Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA 201502   Team Swift
6Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA 128847   Team Swift
8Joseph Duggan   Boulder, CO 196336   Tieni Duro
9Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   Team Swift
10Matthew Purvis   El Dorado, CA 186017   Unattached
11Josh O'Mary   Antioch, CA 196231   Tieni Duro
13Julian Wyss   Davis, CA 198774   Davis Bike Club

Men - Juniors - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Unattached
2Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
3Curtis Howard      Unattached
4Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6Gregory Pohan      Unattached
7Ben Kowta      Unattached
8Julian Barrera      Unattached
9David Tisdell      Unattached
10Zachary Carlevato      Unattached
11Canaan Linder   Palo Alto, CA 210201   Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
2David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052   San Jose Bicycle Club
3Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
4Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
7Raymond Sisson   Castro Valley, CA 32832   Mako/Galaxy Granola
9George Miranda   Fremont, CA 126004   Webcor/Alto Velo
10Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Unattached
11Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
12Mark Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 45020   SF Velosport
13John Zunino   Arnold, CA 196757   Delta Velo
14Timothy O'Hara   Union City, CA 53043   Fremont Freewheelers
15Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   Fightin Bobas
17Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA 195574   Davis Bike Club
19Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
20Kenneth Ericksen   Cupertino, CA 104889   Monta Vista Velo
22Brian Floyd      Unattached
23Raphael Gomez    45382   Echelon
24Robert Schott   San Diego, CA 107525   Webcor/Alto Velo
25Donald Jordan   Modesto, CA 60095   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
26Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA 65568   Central Valley Cycling
27Chris Dominguez      Unattached
28Tim McCracken      Unattached
29Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637   Rio Strada Racing
30Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
2Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   Unattached
3John Diemont   Richmond, CA 71231   Unattached
4Bill Powell   El Dorado Hills, CA 154026   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Richard Derby   Tiburon, CA 176625   Team Spine
6Mike Macdonald   Rancho Cordova, CA 45626   Jaeger Wheelmen
7Thomas Tanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 53721   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Master 1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
2Mark Leffler   Auburn, CA 145560   Rocknasium
3Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA 40499   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Unattached
6Tait Smith   Sacramento, CA 88758   Rocknasium
7Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Unattached
8Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
9Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Rocknasium
10Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
11Steve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
12Paul Knutson   Fair Oaks, CA 46211   Team City
13Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA 197734   Unattached
14Philip Woosley   Berkeley, CA 141019   Team Clif Bar
15John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306   Team Spine
16Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
17Ken Watkins   Santa Rosa, CA 37355   Unattached
18Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com
19Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
20Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA 74102   Rio Strada Racing
21Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
22Max Mack   Sacramento, CA 45629   Unattached
23Andrew Christensen   Petaluma, CA 6835   Unattached
24Christopher Kemp   West Sacramento, CA 18867   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   Davis Bike Club
27Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
29David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
30Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
33Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592   White Jersey Sports
34James Walton   Menlo Park, CA 48414   Team Bioc
35Carter Schmeck   Auburn, CA 31617   Rocknasium
36Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Team City
37Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
38Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   Unattached
39Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
40Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870   Valley Spokesmen
41Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555   Southern Sierra Cyclists
42Anthony Merriett   Redwood City, CA 61305   Davis Bike Club
43Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
44Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA 43368   Sycip Racing
45James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714   Unattached
46Bob Muzzy   Berkeley, CA 49082   Morgan Stanley
47Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Unattached
48Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA 30073   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
49Jeffrey Woodhouse   Sacramento, CA 128688   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
50James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
51Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
52Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
53Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
54Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Master 2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Miller   Sacramento, CA 113098   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2Robert Kopitzke   Folsom, CA 96397   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
3James Suzuki   Oakland, CA 34714   Unattached
4Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Central Valley Cycling
5Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592   White Jersey Sports
6Ralph Davis   Aptos, CA 8838   White Jersey Sports
8Christopher Kemp   West Sacramento, CA 18867   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10Matt Kowta   Davis, CA 195927   Esquire Racing
11Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646   Davis Bike Club
15Shane Jiang   Carmichael, CA 66333   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   Team Spine
17Nigel Ravenhill   Napa, CA 196170   Eagle Cycling Club-DO NOT USE
18Ian Reid   Sacramento, CA 186714   Unattached
19Michael Haskins   Chico, CA 195779   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
20Julien Dufresne   Fair Oaks, CA 59046   Unattached
21Hans Kellner   Oakland, CA 43368   Sycip Racing
22Andrew Robertson   Fresno, CA 169555   Southern Sierra Cyclists
23Carl Anderson   Union City, CA 189618   Real Bicycles Racing Team
25Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651   Davis Bike Club
26Ernie Sanchez      Unattached
27Mojo Cosgrove   Davis, CA 207146   Unattached
28David Buccola   Pleasanton, CA 195485   Real Bicycles Racing Team
29Glenn Mattsson   Santa Rosa, CA 100331   Fightin Bobas
30Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   California Road Club
34Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 106455   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
35Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
36John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
37Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Unattached
39Craig Harlow   Mill Valley, CA 15096   Mako
40Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870   Valley Spokesmen
41Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
42Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
43Roberto Pareja   Sacramento, CA 60549   Unattached
44Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 57657   Delta Velo
45Chris Dominguez      Unattached
46Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Unattached
47Jack Seargeant   Carmichael, CA 207249   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
48John King   Folsom, CA 144670   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
50Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
51Dean Alleger   Sacramento, CA 196784   Team City
52Douglas Gardner   Santa Rosa, CA 200739   Unattached
53Lee Kendall   Folsom, CA 18886   Unattached
55Neil Michel   Davis, CA 201274   Bollo Racing
56Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
58Alfredo Villamil   Carson, CA 50397   Unattached
59Stephen Synhorst   Sacramento, CA 66563   Unattached
60Ken Reid   Santa Rosa, CA 205246   Redwood Empire Velo
61Bruce McGagin   Elk Grove, CA 177271   Unattached
62Greg Melton   Chico, CA 208983   California Giant Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walker Starr    209973   Unattached
2Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA 79555   US Postal - Berry Floor TTI
3David Fuentes (1 - Pro)   Herndon, VA 58598   
4David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
5Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   GS Lombardi Sports
6Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
7Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa   San Leandro, CA 156883   White Jersey Sports
8Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
9Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   RHVilla.com
10Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491   3BRT
11John-Paul Ballou   Novato, CA 166847   White Jersey Sports
13Jason Klikna (2 - Pro)   Merced, CA 144669   Sierra Nevada/Clif Bar TTIII
14Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   Pacific Velo
16Mark Christian   San Francisco, CA 564   Team Spine
17Mark Leffler   Auburn, CA 145560   Rocknasium
18David Carr   Napa, CA 6229   Infineon Raceway CyclingNapa Valley Velo
19Jose Eugenio Vega   Tustin, CA 57944   Los Angles Wings
21Mike Wilk      ACA/Jamba Juice
22Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194   Davis Bike Club
23Judd VanSickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   White Jersey Sports
24James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344   Webcor Builders TTlll
25Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   SF Velosport
26Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
27Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882   Delta Velo
28Armando Garcia      Los Angles Wings
29John Knotts   Bend, OR 65194   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31Duke Schimmer   Fulton, CA 163292   McGuire Cycling
32Jose Manuel Garcia      Los Angles Wings
33David Pierce   Palo Alto, CA 98315   Club One/PMax Racing
34Chris Greene   Fairfax, CA 14051   Village Peddler
35Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348   Club Bicicletta
36Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
37Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA 42770   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
38Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA 52948   Unattached
39Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA 162569   Unattached
40Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Rocknasium
41Tinga Turner   Oakland, CA 211337   RHVilla.com
42Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435   Unattached
45Gavin Chilcott   Santa Rosa, CA 198638   Pacific Masters Program
46Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   Six Fifty Racing
47Edward Adair   Emerald Hills, CA 1104   Six Fifty Racing
48Jason Steele   Citrus Heights, CA 51387   Spin City Cycling
50Christopher Skulley   Santa Cruz, CA 55885   Six Fifty Racing
51Manuel Gomez      Los Angles Wings
52Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 98645   Eastside Cycling
53Christopher Jones   Walnut Creek, CA 202514   Unattached
54Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
55Carlos Casillas   Davis, CA 47024   Davis Bike Club
56Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806   White Jersey Sports
57Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
58Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
59Trent Klasna (3 - Pro)   Cool, CA 19319   Sierra Nevada Cycling TTIII
60Brian McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 23527   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
2Alfredo Villamil   Carson, CA 50397   Unattached
3Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   Village Peddler
4Robert Russell   San Jose, CA 48128   Fremont Freewheelers
5Bradford Goodson   Palo Alto, CA 184881   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247   Tieni Duro
7Thomas Pham   Miami Beach, FL 186946   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
9Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 196233   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10Randy True   San Francisco, CA 196307   Webcor/Alto Velo
11Daniel Wesp   Lincoln, CA 164223   Monticello Cycling Club
12John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
13Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Garden City Cyclists
14Joshua Kadis   Brooklyn, NY 92083   Six Fifty Racing
15Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA 135947   Unattached
16Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
17Tyler Hester   Stanford, CA 176198   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
18Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA 145588   Unattached
19Matthew Obregon    199395   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
21Ted Burns   Madison, WI 51292   Webcor/Alto Velo
22Clint Buttler   Sacramento, CA 168657   Organic Revolution Cycling Team
23Dan O'Sullivan   San Francisco, CA 198452   McGuire Cycling
24Jason Montano   Oakland, CA 180565   Unattached
25David Yeater   Portland, OR 178503   Monticello Cycling Club
26David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
27Patrick McAnulty   Aptos, CA 23143   White Jersey Sports
28Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA 190545   Team Swift
29Matthew Courtney   St. Helena, CA 201811   Davis Bike Club
30Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
31Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
32Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
33Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
35Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Unattached
36David Keefer   Menlo Park, CA 102275   Form Fitness
37Chad Timmerman   Reno, NV 43029   Reno Wheelmen
38Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   Santa Cruz Spokesman
39Matthew Purvis   El Dorado, CA 186017   Unattached
40Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Fremont Freewheelers
41Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
42Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   Unattached
43Adam Mik   Camarillo, CA 187139   Davis Bike Club
44Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
45Ralph Davis   Aptos, CA 8838   White Jersey Sports
46Sean Smith   Davis, CA 106890   Rocknasium
47John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265   Davis Bike Club
48Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   Stanford U Cycling
49Greg Davis   Los Altos, CA 119459   Webcor/Alto Velo
50Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594   Contra Costa Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Channing Chen   Burlingame, CA 205706   Fusion Sport
2Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   Unattached
3William Reuss   Redding, CA 204939   Owens Healthcare
5Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Bicycle Business
6Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   California Road Club
8Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
10Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093   Monticello Cycling Club
11Daniel Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509   3BRT
13James Rusk   Berkeley, CA 197430   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
15James Long   Sausalito, CA 195936   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19Damian Stein   San Rafael, CA 33962   Unattached
20Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
22Alexander Bott   San Anselmo, CA 206364   Davis Bike Club
23Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA 207154   Unattached
24Tony Lewis   Redding, CA 200443   Unattached
25Garrett Spotts   Bakersfield, CA 187947   Simply Fit
26Alan Pavkovic   San Anselmo, CA 171894   Davis Bike Club
27Oliver Chan   San Francisco, CA 195884   Unattached
28Chris Turkovich   Winters, CA 198800   Unattached
29Douglas Gardner   Santa Rosa, CA 200739   Unattached
30Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
31Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 57657   Delta Velo
33Carina Bender   Davis, CA 166868   Davis Bike Club
34Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
35Paul Feliciano   Sacramento, CA 88748   Unattached
36Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA 204703   Unattached
37Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA 206359   Unattached
38Greg Melton   Chico, CA 208983   California Giant Cycling
39Ken Reid   Santa Rosa, CA 205246   Redwood Empire Velo
40Steve Wick   Davis, CA 197737   Davis Bike Club
41Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro
42Phil Slama   Seattle, WA 204099   McGuire Cycling
45Scott Varner   Oakland, CA 200034   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
46Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Unattached
47Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
48Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
49Steve Stein   San Francisco, CA 196880   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
50Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136   Unattached
51Sterling Forrester   Clearwater, FL 198703   Unattached
52Peter Dempster   Davis, CA 198371   Unattached
53Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
54Christopher Richards   Mountain View, CA 29715   Webcor/Alto Velo
55Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA 2024   Unattached
56Neil Gift   Sunnyvale, CA 197470   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
57Derek DeMarco   Chico, CA 200264   Unattached
58David Lee   San Francisco, CA 121076   Arete` Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Becker   San Francisco, CA 47164   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2Patrick Ribera-McKay   Santa Rosa, CA 188894   Cal Poly Wheelmen
3Tyler Janke   Folsom, CA 57315   Unattached
4Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   Roaring Mouse Cycles
5Jason Potts   San Francisco, CA 206901   East Bay Velo Club
6Gregory Degouveia   Chico, CA 209685   Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA 193077   Unattached
2Samantha Martin      Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Group 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   Unattached
3Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   Axiom Realty Racing Team
4Kristin Drumm Collins   Novato, CA 661   Unattached
5Cynthia Mommsen   Mill Valley, CA 24744   Unattached
6Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
7Lori Cox   Los Altos, CA 158161   Bay Area Velo Girls
8Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
9Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090   Velo Bella
10Ashlee Zimmer   Santa Rosa, CA 167662   Unattached
11Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12Suzanne Peters   Elk Grove, CA 207899   Velo Bella
13Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281   NorCal Velo
14Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA 179928   Unattached
16Natalie Mik   Durango, CO 209525   Davis Bike Club
17Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   Velo Bella
18Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA 177985   Unattached
19Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
20Carina Bender   Davis, CA 166868   Davis Bike Club
21Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
22Kathryn Landau   Berkeley, CA 196253   Unattached
23Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA 158037   Unattached
24Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
25Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
26Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   Team City
27Lia Winfield   Davis, CA 200380   Team Swift
28Claudia Ling   Placerville, CA 57129   Ophir-Milan
29Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
30Marisha Hallarces   Los Gatos, CA 70417   Axiom Realty Racing Team

Women - Cat 3/4 - Group 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
3Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177   Bay Area Velo Girls
4Beth Bourne      Unattached
6Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA 145952   Left Coast Racing Team
7Krista Panaro   Temecula, CA 137281   NorCal Velo
8Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
9Mary Maroon      Unattached
10Jamie Fenimore   Menlo Park, CA 196270   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11Kirsti Fong   Chester, CA 207657   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
12Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
13Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
14Marcela Smid   Berkeley, CA 208639   Unattached
15Tricia Dugan   Sacramento, CA 195902   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
16Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   Team City
17Sarah Depenbrock   Davis, CA 210642   Unattached
18Amy Mackey      Unattached
20Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Unattached
21Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
22Beatriz Quinones   Kensington, CA 198613   Left Coast Racing Team
23Natasha Gatto      Unattached
24Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
25Jacqueline Linder   Palo Alto, CA 203254   Bay Area Velo Girls
26Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Bay Area Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee