Race Results for
Pescadrero Coastal Classic Road Race
Pescadero, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 06/26/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Kinney   0.005   Unattached
2Steven Larsen   Placerville0.005 203934   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3Dylan Dylan   0.005   Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Wick   Davis, CA0.005 196337   Davis Bike Club
2Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA0.005 195383   Unattached
3Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA0.005 195204   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4Phil Mehlitz   Los Altos, CA0.005 205449   Unattached
5Julian Wyss   Davis, CA0.005 198774   Davis Bike Club
6John Hietter   San Mateo, CA0.005 197076   Rocky Mountain Cycling Edu Foundation
7Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ0.005 188030   Unattached
8Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA0.005 203721   Team Swift
9Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA0.005 208502   Unattached
10Zachary Wick   Davis, CA0.005 200743   Davis Bike Club
11Charlie Avis   0.005   Unattached
12Navin Eluthesen   Clayton, CA0.005 201957   Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - JR - 10-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA0.005 192686   Davis Bike Club
2Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA0.005 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3Tyler Gough   Middletown, CA0.005 204630   Tieni Duro
4Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA0.005 214569   Tieni Duro
5Cole Williams   Valley Springs, CA0.005 196116   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
6Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA0.005 205713   Tieni Duro

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA0.005 191302   
2Chris Spencer   0.005   Unattached
3Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 199397   Team Swift
4Charles Hamilton   Concord, CA0.005 196264   Tieni Duro
5Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA0.005 201502   Team Swift
6Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA0.005 156276   White Jersey Sports
7Rajiv Eluthesen   Clayton, CA0.005 188946   Tieni Duro

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA0.005 40039   Team Spine
2Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA0.005 52268   Power Bar
3Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA0.005 1688   
4Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA0.005 178098   Team Spine
5Thomas Hayles   Aspen, CO0.005 15546   Lakewood Racing Team
6Larry Shannon   0.005   Excel Sports
7George Smith   Menlo Park, CA0.005 168005   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Peter Serrurier   0.005   Unattached
9Fredrick St Goar   Menlo Park, CA0.005 119548   Equipe_Le_Matin
10Mark Abele   Concord, CA0.005 110709   Unattached
11Kevin Susco   Palo Alto, CA0.005 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
12David Covington   San Francisco, CA0.005 46692   Excel Sports Boulder
13Patrick Carroll   San Francisco, CA0.005 90587   Excel Sports Boulder
14Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA0.005 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club
15John Sweeney   Mill Valley, CA0.005 110605   California Road Club
16Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA0.005 51558   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
17Larry Hampson   Marina, CA0.005 49323   Winning Wheels Racing
18Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA0.005 22722   Bike Trip
19James Morgan   Oakland, CA0.005 208555   East Bay Velo Club
20Kevin Keenan   0.005   Unattached
21Paul Smith   San Rafael, CA0.005 205531   Unattached
22Bruce Garrett   0.005   Alto Velo
23Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA0.005 78689   Six Fifty Racing
24Mark Johnson   Los Gatos, CA0.005 195404   Unattached
25Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA0.005 38466   Olympic Club
26Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA0.005 45922   Willow Glen Bicycles
27Terrence Kinn   San Jose, CA0.005 121161   Bicycle Trip
28John Zunnino   0.005   Delta Velo
29Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA0.005 47412   Team Spine
30David Hysom   Livermore, CA0.005 205003   Valley Spokesmen
31Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA0.005 198811   California Giant Cycling
32Kyle Samuels   Watsonville, CA0.005 148531   California Giant Cycling
33Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA0.005 189959   Unattached
34Brian Pollaccia   Ukiah, CA0.005 139990   North Coast Express
35Carl Butler   Livermore, CA0.005 195548   Valley Spokesmen
36Tench Coxe   Palo Alto, CA0.005 176739   Unattached
37Peter Stock   Tiburon, CA0.005 67358   Mako/Galaxy Granola
38David Stockwell   San Jose, CA0.005 53052   San Jose Bicycle Club
39Sergey Lipovetsky   0.005   Unattached
40Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA0.005 214565   Unattached
41Frederick Stamm   San Mateo, CA0.005 195461   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
42Russell Hands   Benicia, CA0.005 136432   Unattached
43Jay j Shiveley   Atherton, CA0.005 208240   Unattached
44John Richardson   0.005   Unattached
45Cory Roay   Belmont, CA0.005 191125   Unattached
46Scott Calley   Monterey, CA0.005 195999   Winning Wheels Racing
47Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA0.005 203646   Winning Wheels Racing
48Paul Sechrist   San Jose, CA0.005 212035   Unattached
49Paul Sardoff   0.005   Unattached
50Ted Brooks   Concord, CA0.005 4965   Unattached
51Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA0.005 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
52David Hartig   0.005   Unattached
53Greg Serrurier   0.005   Unattached
54David Puglia   Saratoga, CA0.005 180139   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
55Michael Reynolds   Berkeley, CA0.005 198964   Contra Costa Cycling Club
56David Clay   Sonora, CA0.005 195208   Delta Velo
57Daniel Jerabek   Oakland, CA0.005 198301   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Young   Glendale, CA0.005 55550   Pasadena Athletic Assn
2Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA0.005 125445   Webcor/Alto Velo
3Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA0.005 4905   Unattached
4Jim Fox   Aptos, CA0.005 196250   Mako/Galaxy Granola
5Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA0.005 45136   North Coast Express
6Michael Shaw   Cohasset, CA0.005 200473   Unattached
7Robert DeWitt   Lodi, CA0.005 188138   Delta Velo
8Andreas Bibl   Los Altos, CA0.005 61403   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Master1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clint Gaver   San Jose, CA0.005 12965   Team Spine
2James Mansoor   Davis, CA0.005 69845   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
3Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA0.005 53377   Team Clif Bar
4Dave Haag   0.005   Amgen
5Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA0.005 40499   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6Roger Bennett   San Carlos, CA0.005 197734   Unattached
7Gary Gellin   Menlo Park, CA0.005 13028   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA0.005 34910   Southern Sierra Cyclists
9Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA0.005 195986   East Bay Velo Club
10David Kendall   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 18882   White Jersey Sports
11Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA0.005 204715   Rocknasium
12Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA0.005 12329   Team Spine
13Craig Harrow   0.005   Mako
14David Anderson   Encinitas , CA0.005 1608   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15Barry Schwarz   Berkeley, CA0.005 45914   Unattached
16Daniel Plummer   Redwood City, CA0.005 144966   Team Spine
17Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA0.005 195773   East Bay Velo Club
18Theodore (Ted) Jaworski   Mountain View, CA0.005 141092   Team Spine
19Alfred Berghout   Menlo Park , CA0.005 88570   Equipe_Le_Matin
19Charles Campbell   Berkeley, CA0.005 190757   Team Cliff Bar
22Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA0.005 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
23Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA0.005 179386   Webcor/Alto Velo
24Richard Thurman   Chico, CA0.005 35561   Unattached
25William Lloyd   Mountain View, CA0.005 66362   Equipe_Le_Matin
26David Lerner   Corte Madera, CA0.005 20954   Unattached
27Ron Callison   Danville, CA0.005 130870   Valley Spokesmen
28Benjamin Rush   Oakland, CA0.005 107663   Cal Cycling
29Joe Molinari   Redwood City, CA0.005 24723   Unattached

Men - Master2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marco Hellman (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA0.005 123885   Unattached
2Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA0.005 205384   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
3John Winkler   Riverside, CT0.005 92921   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA0.005 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
5Bryan Buck   San Jose, CA0.005 141246   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Patrick Gordis   0.005   Unattached
7Philip Hankins   Carmichael, CA0.005 142949   Team City
8Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA0.005 10559   Webcor/Alto Velo
9Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA0.005 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10Erik Salander   Belmont, CA0.005 195443   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
11Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA0.005 40678   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12Jack See   0.005   Unattached
13Robert Henningsen   Redwood City, CA0.005 60504   Unattached
13Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA0.005 190311   Unattached
15Scott Hall   Reno, NV0.005 199435   Reno Wheelmen
16Edward (Ted) Thomas   Mill Valley, CA0.005 196125   Unattached
17Louis Sandoval   San Pablo, CA0.005 50989   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
18Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA0.005 167402   Webcor/Alto Velo
19Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA0.005 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20James Bridges   0.005   Alto Velo
21Paul Whiting   San Anselmo, CA0.005 206093   Team City
22Michael Lampe   Los Gatos, CA0.005 201886   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
23Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA0.005 60393   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
24Chris Preas   Hercules, CA0.005 189777   Berkeley Bicycle Club
24Mike Lucca   0.005   Unattached
25Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA0.005 195385   Squadra Ovest
26Graham Long   0.005   Unattached
27Ronald Beaver   Woodinville, WA0.005 166422   Alto Velo
28Michael Warner   San Rafael, CA0.005 161651   Team Tam
29Gordon Messer   Berkeley, CA0.005 178801   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
30Peter Cook   0.005   Unattached
31Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA0.005 96947   Unattached
32Robert Collier   Oakland, CA0.005 180155   Real Bicycles Racing Team
33Oliver Carbonell   Tenafly, NJ0.005 41282   Unattached
35Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA0.005 212014   International Christian Cycling Club
36Joseph (Pat) McNulty   Belmont, CA0.005 195376   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
37Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA0.005 205958   Squadra Ovest
38Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA0.005 205201   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39Giorgio Cosentino   0.005   Berkeley Bicyce Club
40Ryan Christbaum   Berkeley, CA0.005 195378   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
41Damien Obid   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 211431   Redwood Empire Velo
42Frederic Lequient   0.005   Unattached
43David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA0.005 195436   Valley Spokesmen
44David Tom   Danville, CA0.005 97794   Team Adelante Cycling Club
45Mark Kurashige   San Francisco, CA0.005 180264   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
46Mike Bodge   0.005   Team Body Zone

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Jacques-Maynes   Watsonville, CA0.005 17590   
2Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA0.005 153790   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
3Michael Taylor   Reno, NV0.005 66806   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
4Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA0.005 47388   Excel Sports
5Chris D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA0.005 100984   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA0.005 10942   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7Patrick Dunaway   Oakland, CA0.005 90607   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
8Andres Gil   Stockton, CA0.005 171882   Delta Velo
9Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA0.005 41144   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
10Karta Purkh Atehortua-Khalsa   San Leandro, CA0.005 156883   White Jersey Sports
11Colin Beardsley   Mill Valley, CA0.005 129465   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
12William Hudak   Palo Alto, CA0.005 40450   Six Fifty Racing
13Joshua Klikna (1 - Pro)   Merced, CA0.005 119460   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
14John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 195591   Eastside Cycling
15Christopher White   Emerald Hills, CA0.005 151083   Club One/PMax Racing
16Walker Starr   0.005 209973   
17Gregor Mraz   Redwood City, CA0.005 77411   Club One/PMax Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Spirin   Citrus Heights, CA0.005 195652   Tieni Duro
2Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA0.005 197844   Central Valley Cycling
3Doran Mori   Oakland, CA0.005 196267   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
4Ron Castia   Livermore, CA0.005 144264   Real Bicycles Racing Team
5Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA0.005 58642   Contra Costa Cycling Club
6Dave Brackett   Davis, CA0.005 196917   Team Spine
7Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA0.005 197820   Village Peddler
8David Yeater   Portland, OR0.005 178503   Monticello Cycling Club
9Dan O'Sullivan   San Francisco, CA0.005 198452   McGuire Cycling
10Scott Frake   Cupertino, CA0.005 187388   San Jose Bicycle Club
11Tony Leal   0.005   Unattached
12Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA0.005 128847   
13Eric Johnson   Woodside, CA0.005 17937   Unattached
14Steve Holmes   Mill Valley, CA0.005 199746   Arete` Racing
15Josh Snead   Larkspur, CA0.005 135947   Village Peddler presented by Buycell.com
16Omar Duran   Sebastopol, CA0.005 144342   Unattached
17Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA0.005 168115   Central Valley Cycling
18Greg Bloom   Hollister, CA0.005 3982   Unattached
19Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA0.005 30220   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
20Jason Williams   Chico, CA0.005 190700   Team Spine
21Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA0.005 179930   RHVilla.com
22David Anthony   Fremont, CA0.005 195564   Real Bicycles Racing Team
23John Lorenz   San Francisco, CA0.005 155043   ThirstyBear Cycling
24Josh Leachman   Davis, CA0.005 186784   Unattached
25Mack Chew   San Francisco, CA0.005 170147   Arete` Racing
26Sean McBride   Oakland, CA0.005 190591   McGuire Cycling
27Darren Basso   Belmont, CA0.005 130973   Unattached
28Gabriel Sanctuary   Novato, CA0.005 85444   NorCal Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Litzenberger   Walnut Creek, CA0.005 132986   California Pedaler
2Jason King   Napa, CA0.005 211026   Team Spine
3Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA0.005 207747   Unattached
4Jesse Bastide   Falmouth, ME0.005 73946   Unattached
5John Hancock   Sacramento, CA0.005 195844   Team City
6Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 42222   Unattached
7Jay Buenaventura   Berkeley, CA0.005 138141   Third Rail Cycling Club
8Steven Hill   Berkeley, CA0.005 199411   Webcor/Alto Velo
9Philip Astrachan   San Francisco, CA0.005 2024   Unattached
10Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 17673   Unattached
11Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA0.005 196695   Squadra Ovest
12M Grayson Hartley   Napa, CA0.005 134058   Squadra Ovest
13Bjorn Snider   New York, NY0.005 198330   Unattached
14Jon Ardell   San Rafael, CA0.005 43606   Unattached
15Dai Sieh   Palo Alto, CA0.005 196419   Unattached
16Breton Veach   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 121825   Unattached
17Stefan Riezler   Menlo Park, CA0.005 195739   Webcor/Alto Velo
18Matt Kramer   Los Gatos, CA0.005 183871   Unattached
19Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA0.005 116501   California Road Club
20Van Chang   San Francisco, CA0.005 213241   ThirstyBear Cycling
21Chris Gros-Balthazard   Mill Valley, CA0.005 185560   Unattached
22Guy Bondi   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 205044   Unattached
23Tony Homes   Danville, CA0.005 210572   Unattached
24Marc Norwick   Los Gatos, CA0.005 75930   Unattached
25Alex Blease   San Jose, CA0.005 155963   Unattached
26Shane Franco   Fairfax, CA0.005 144254   Unattached
27Steven Griffiths   Granite Bay, CA0.005 14196   Unattached
28Edward Leon   San Anselmo, CA0.005 207154   Unattached
29Michael Morgan   San Jose, CA0.005 4269   Sycip Racing
30Cullen Wojcik   Knoxville, TN0.005 205491   Squadra Ovest
31Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC0.005 205647   Squadra Ovest
32Krage Olrich   San Rafael, CA0.005 26691   Unattached
33Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA0.005 196305   Mako/Galaxy Granola
34Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA0.005 206359   Unattached
35Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA0.005 187667   Dragon Racing
36Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA0.005 169740   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
37Paul Rymarz   Pleasanton, CA0.005 169978   Unattached
38Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO0.005 164136   Unattached
39Alexander Clark   San Francisco, CA0.005 207137   California Road Club
40Michael Hendrickson   Albany, NY0.005 159177   Unattached
42Michael Haskins   Chico, CA0.005 195779   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
43R Patrick Goebel   Stanford, CA0.005 140848   Unattached
45Robert Baesman   San Carlos, CA0.005 204646   Unattached
46Michael Buell   San Francisco, CA0.005 198510   California Road Club
47Talmadge Tatum   Pasadena, CA0.005 196847   Team Adelante

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA0.005 206283   Unattached
2Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA0.005 198619   Equipe_Le_Matin
3Chris Mosher   Corte Madera, CA0.005 213271   Unattached
4David Porter   San Jose, CA0.005 126711   San Jose Bicycle Club
4Matthieu Allie   0.005   Unattached
5Andrew Demas   Los Altos, CA0.005 208643   Unattached
6Chris Kinney   Occidental, CA0.005 205397   Unattached
7Sean Lunny   Scottsdale, AZ0.005 209741   Unattached
8Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA0.005 208676   Unattached
9Daniel Schalk   Oconomowoc, WI0.005 205347   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10Andrew Mapes   Durango, CO0.005 200898   Durango Wheel Club
11Frank Peronetto   Larkspur, CA0.005 102393   Team Taylor
12Travis Tonn   Campbell, CA0.005 207754   San Jose Bicycle Club
13John Hitchcock   0.005   Alto VElo
14Eric Davis   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 197514   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
15Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA0.005 200906   Unattached
16Paul Almond   0.005   Team City
17Mark Edwards   0.005   Team City
18Kenneth Spores   0.005   Unattached
19Rick Lambert   Fountain Hills, AZ0.005 20204   Sycip Racing
20Norman Field   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 186718   Unattached
21Joshua Lerner   San Francisco, CA0.005 206346   Squadra Ovest
22Tim Koehler   0.005   Team Tam
23Andrew Posselt   0.005   Unattached
24Scott Cole   Oakland, CA0.005 207165   Unattached
25Kevin Kogler   Atherton, CA0.005 198649   Unattached
26Vladimir Parrales   San Francisco, CA0.005 210597   Unattached
27Timothy Lewis   Minneapolis, MN0.005 208233   San Jose Bicycle Club
27Tony Vides   Rodeo, CA0.005 209629   Unattached
29Theodore Hatch   Mill Valley, CA0.005 136221   2WheelSports
30Kevin Porter   0.005   Unattached
31Brian Ray   Bakersfield, CA0.005 79489   chico Velo
32Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA0.005 207471   San Jose Bicycle Club
33Hyun Kim   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 62962   Unattached
34Mark Rozzano   San Francisco, CA0.005 207098   Unattached
35Zachary Dylong   Woodland, CA0.005 207991   Unattached
36Benjamin Weiner   Silver Spring, MD0.005 213532   Team Santa Cruz
37Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA0.005 150815   San Jose Bicycle Club
38Steven LeClair   Moraga, CA0.005 195281   Mako/Galaxy Granola
39Nick Eslinger   0.005   Unattached
40Jeff Crofton   Half Moon Bay, CA0.005 208832   Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elissa Stolman   Mill Valley, CA0.005 197365   Bay Area Velo Girls

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lillian Gordis   Berkeley, CA0.005 193077   Unattached
2Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA0.005 196485   International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL0.005 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA0.005 191346   Velo Bella
2Lea Brooks   San Luis Obispo, CA0.005 51564   Mako/Galaxy Granola
3Andrea Mackie   Walnut Creek, CA0.005 22042   Velo Bella
4Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA0.005 17778   Mako/Galaxy Granola
5Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA0.005 75937   San Diego Cyclo Vets
6Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA0.005 145952   Left Coast Racing Team
7Ana Maria Williamson   Menlo Park, CA0.005 63216   Unattached
8Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA0.005 125288   Webcor/Alto Velo
9Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA0.005 188137   Delta Velo
10Christine Aceves   Berkeley, CA0.005 177183   Left Coast Racing Team
11Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA0.005 196110   Left Coast Racing Team
12Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA0.005 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13Jeanette Thomas   San Francisco, CA0.005 65813   Olympic Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA0.005 105201   Buyers Choice Real Estate
2Kristin Caldwell   Moraga, CA0.005 205692   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
3Lisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA0.005 186015   Webcor/Alto Velo
6Yukie Nakamura   Los Altos, CA0.005 179928   Webcor Cycling Team
7Betina Hold   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 179385   Webcor/Alto Velo
8Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA0.005 15132   LGBRC
9Maureen Devlin Tunzi   San Francisco, CA0.005 196224   McGuire Cycling
10Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA0.005 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
11Carmen D'Aluisio   Corralitos, CA0.005 57416   
12Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA0.005 196090   Velo Bella
13Lisa Hauck   San Jose, CA0.005 103035   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
14Jennifer Whatley   Alameda, CA0.005 159819   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Lillig   San Ramon, CA0.005 181215   Velo Bella
2Sarah Kerlin   Santa Cruz, CA0.005 158037   Velo Bella/Another Bike Shop
3Melodie Metzger   Berkeley, CA0.005 177985   Velo Bella
4Cynthia Carroll   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 90129   Dewers
4Barbara Howe   Berkeley, CA0.005 129067   
5Linda Jackson   Pescadero, CA0.005 58339   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
5Jennifer Chapman   Bend, OR0.005 198814   Velo Bella
6Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA0.005 197380   Village Peddler
7Gyll Turteltaub   Berkeley, CA0.005 204492   Left Coast Racing Team
8Karin Reese   Oakland, CA0.005 194411   Left Coast Racing Team
9Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA0.005 201051   An Arbor Velo Club
11Julie Adams   Redwood City, CA0.005 196922   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
12Christina Jaworski   Mtn View, CA0.005 145951   Monta Vista Velo
13Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA0.005 203722   Left Coast Racing Team
14Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA0.005 197431   McGuire Cycling
15Lia Winfield   Davis, CA0.005 200380   Team Swift
16Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA0.005 204138   Bay Area Velo Girls
17Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA0.005 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
18Holly Harris   Menlo Park, CA0.005 15191   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
19Melissa Gambol   New York, NY0.005 189000   Webcor/Alto Velo
20Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA0.005 195386   Team City
21Susan Hedstrom   Oceanside, CA0.005 203810   Bay Area Velo Girls
22Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA0.005 169832   Velo Bella
23Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA0.005 137103   Velo Bella
24Shannon Sobeck   Santa Rosa, CA0.005 186158   NorCal Velo
25Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA0.005 187659   Velo Bella
26Suzanne Peters   Elk Grove, CA0.005 207899   Velo Bella
27Lisa Verdon   Oakland, CA0.005 195736   Left Coast Racing Team
28Brooke Kuhn   San Francisco, CA0.005 164146   McGuire Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Greene   San Francisco, CA0.005 206400   Village Peddler
2Kim Weins   Boulder, CO0.005 203613   Bay Area Velo Girls
3Lisa Romanoski   Albany, CA0.005 208759   Squadra Ovest
4Natasha Perry   0.005   Unattached
5Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA0.005 196320   McGuire Cycling
6Kim Heiser   Auburn, CA0.005 206432   Velo Bella
7Katie Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA0.005 198244   Stanford U Cycling
8Brianne Burgess   Saratoga, CA0.005 204772   Davis Bike Club
9Diana Hay   0.005   Unattached
10Elizabeth Caraker   Monterey, CA0.005 184754   Velo Bella
11Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI0.005 207584   McGuire Cycling
12Amber Rais   Mansfield Center, CT0.005 206044   Unattached
13Lesley Butler   Pittsburgh, PA0.005 206353   Doughnut Boy Racing Team
14Natasha Galto   0.005   Unattached
15Ross Liz   0.005   Unattached
16Amy Mackey   0.005   Unattached
17Leigh Trombley   San Anselmo, CA0.005 206399   Village Peddler
18Margie Biddick   0.005   Unattached
19Greta Long   0.005   Unattached
20Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA0.005 199598   Central Valley Cycling
21Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA0.005 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
22Kelly Harrington   Menlo Park, CA0.005 205731   Unattached
23Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA0.005 195720   Unattached
24Teri Gardiner   San Francisco, CA0.005 200858   McGuire Cycling
25Karen Tomlinson   San Francisco, CA0.005 195535   Arete` Racing
26Katie Sanborn   0.005   Unattached
27Francesca Barjamian   0.005   Unattached
28Alison Rosenthal   Palo Alto, CA0.005 199109   Kissena Cycling Club
29Laura Cuda   San Francisco, CA0.005 203634   Arete` Racing
30Dawn Neisser   Woodside, CA0.005 203425   Bay Area Velo Girls
31Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA0.005 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
32Cheryl Stockton   Livermore, CA0.005 171859   Left Coast Racing Team
33Melissa Mooney   Sausalito, CA0.005 207286   Sycip Racing
34Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA0.005 138341   McGuire Cycling
35Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA0.005 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
36Julie Baird   Burlingame, CA0.005 187930   Unattached
37Beatriz Quinones   Kensington, CA0.005 198613   Left Coast Racing Team
39Pamela Davis   Santa Clara, CA0.005 203137   Bay Area Velo Girls
40Emily Johnson   Oakland, CA0.005 209798   UC - Berkeley Cycling
41Dawn Weathersbee   Soquel, CA0.005 120763   Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee