Race Results for
Banknorth New Britain Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/27/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Liebowitz   20:45:52   Eastern Bloc
2Chris Kohnle      NECSA
3Chris Thornton      HNECC/Peerless
4Alex Cropley      NECSA
5Mike Wiles      NECSA
6Connor Sallee   20:45:52   Zephyr
7Graham Lang      Bethel
8Wil Cox      Bethel

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Bremer   20:45:52   Mengoni
2Charlton Hoag      Liberty Cycle
3Anthony Alessio   20:45:52   CRCA
4Scott Bodin      Bethel
5Paul Maralese      CBRC
6John Corrineau      BOB
7Mike Spangenberg      BCA/Tosk
8Brian Wirtz      Bethel
9Jeff Ferraro      Eastern Bloc/Beniform
10Graham Garber      Powder Ridge
11Tyler Munroe      CCB
12Abdul Kabia      CTS
13Jeff McKay      Citius Altius Fortius
14John Interlandi      Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bk
15Matt Inconiglios      Stage 1/Mercury/Fusion
16Chris Curven      N. Atlantic Velo
17Ed Angeli      Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bk
18Andrew Schnellinger      Team Bike Alley
19Brian Cohen      Powder Ridge
20Mark Hill      Bethel Cycle
21Anthony Parent      Cog Wild/Rode n Road
22Mike Meyers      Bike Alley/Cyclonauts
23Scott Bell      Cycle Pssion Antibes
24Brian Ploufe      Powder Ridge
25Chris Chapleau      Stage 1/Canondale
26Chris Barba      CCB/Volkswagen
27Ed Hook      Bethel Cycle
28Joe Ceppetelli      NCC/Bike Reg.com
29Dan Raymond      Powder Ridge
30Ernest Muzzatti      Nautilus Velo
31John Buser      Putney/West Hill
32Neil Faigel      CCB/Volkswagen
33David Sommerville      Ideal Tile/Brielle
34Matt Steidler      Bike Alley
35Armand Pantalone      BOB
36Brian Kelly      HVVC

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert LaHanzi   20:45:52   CRCA
2Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY20:45:52 45094   Bethel
3Tyler Munroe   20:45:52   CCB/Volkswagen
4Michael Shireman      Cyclonauts
5Scott Wade      Gearworks
6Wade Summers      Benidorm
7Michael Norton      Cyclonauts
8Steve Gray      Bethel Cycle
9Maximimo Viega      Northeast Bicycles
10Kirk Canott      Squiggle
11John Morgan      Bethel Cycle
12Rich Foley      Bethel Cycle
13Brian Wolf      Bethel Cycle
14Ian Stanley      Squiggle
15Mark Hagen      CCB/Volkswagen
16Bruce Thompson      CCB/Volkswagen
17Mike Spangenberg      BCA/Tosk
18Jim Merrifield      Saab of Halfmoon
19Douglas Crane      Northeast Bicycles
20Tom Stevens      Gearworks/Spin Art
21Edward Angeli      Fiordifrutta
23John Interlandi      Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bk
24Richard Carlton      CVC/Pig Iron
25Ted Conofrio      Benidorm
26Jeff Murray      Berlin Bike
27Jeff Hansen      Bethel Cycle
28John Mattio      Northeast Bicycles
29James Boudreau      Masters Velo
30John Roche      Bob/Nault's
31Brian McGuinness      Capital Velo
32Steven Henderson      Laurel
33Ed Dishong      NHCC
34Kelly Parsons      Mystic Velo

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aubray Gordon   20:45:52   Squiggle
2John Corriveau      BOB
3Duane Skofield      BOB
4Patrick Gellineau      Squiggle
5Turgut Balicci      CTS
6Tom Stevens      Gear Works
7Bruce Townend      Berkshire Cycling
8John Morgan      Bethel Cycle
9Brian Wolf      Bethel Cycle
10Jim Merrifield      Saab of Halfmoom
11Jay Mongillo      Nautilus Velo
12Thomas Denny      ARC-En-CIEL
13Edward Deming      Mystic Velo
14Michael Holzman      
15Bruce Thompson      CCB
16Mark Hagen      CCB/Volkswagen
17Thomas Carmier      Bob/Nault's
18Eugene Pringle      Tri-State Velo
19Kelly Parson      Mystic Velo
20Geoff Sullivan      Eastern Bloc
21Jeff Hansen      Bethel Cycle
22Dennis Foster      HVVC
23Ken Goebel      Quaker City/Thread City
24David Bradford      Masters Velo
25James Boudreau      Masters Velo
26Jeff Winnick      Power Ridge
27David Beals      Capital Bicycle
28Edward Dishong      NHCC
29Kurt Marino      Tokeneke Road Club
30Douglas Crane      Northeast Bicycles
31Brian Werling      Power Ridge
32Tom Wing      Laurel
33David Alger      Mass Bay
34Mark Dutka      Mystic Velo
35Ed Juskowiak      Zephyr
36Ralph Pulver      Eastern Bloc
37Michael Passetto      BCA/TOSK
38Ann Marie Miller      Verizon Wireless
39Les Merrill      
40Brian McGuinness      CVC
41Mieczysalus Brzynski      Bob/Nault's
42John Kolios      CVC/Pig Iron
43Steve Miura      HVVC
44David Jordan      NEBC/Cycle Loft
45David Taylor      CCB/Volkswagen
46Gemma Barritt      HVVC
47Steven Heath      Masters Velo
48Matthew Davies      HVVC
49Greg Hall      Laurel

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Ratcliff      Zephyr
2Horacio Humada      Tarrytown
3Clarence Ballard      Somerset
4Richard Martin      Masters Velo
5James Thernig      Mystic
6Barry Boyce      CCB
7Allan Bates      BCA/TOSK
8Jon Farbman      3D Racing
9Cliver Woakes      Comp Edge
10David Jordan      NEBC
11John Bexiga      
12Ann Marie Miller      CRCA/Aquafina
13Carl Gebhardt      New Hampshire CC
14Ed Juskowiak      Zephyr
15Cheryl Wolf      Behtel Cycle
16Peter Rotella      Myster Velo
17Thomas Soucy      Sunapee
18Bill Mitchell      Mystic Velo
19Vincent Donahue       Worcester CC
20Charles Goodrich      Hudson Valley

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Bradford   20:45:52   Sunapee
2Tom Helfrich      Bike Line
3Michael Lynch      North Jersey Bicycle
4John Elengo      G S Europeo
5Nelson Aldrich      Sunapee
6David Reed      Mystic
7Lawrence Miller      Saab of Halfmoon

Men - Master - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Carlin      Atlantic BC
2Pete Murphy      
3Fiorante Batres      NEBC
4Herb Insley      Capital Bicycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rosalvert Marte   20:45:52   G S Mengoni
2Alejandro Acton      ACT
3Amos Brumble      CCB
4Anthony Alessio      CRCA
5Jason Snow      
6Patrick Heidkamp      Nerac.com
7Juan Pimentel      Squiggle
8Melito Heredia      Toga
9Kevin Molloy      CRCA
10Greg Bare      ACT
11Greg Wolf      Stelvio
12Charlton Hoag      Liberty
13Aubry Jordan      Squiggle
14Steve Rosko      NCC/Bike Reg.com
15Breeze Kelley      Colaneta
16Ward Solar      ACT/UPMC
17Eneas Freyre      Americas Cycling Team
18Nate Rogers      Colavita-Bolla
19Alan Ferry      East Coast Velo
20Stephen Badger      CRCA
21Christopher Peck      Fiordifrutta
22David Werling      Team Nerac.com
23William King      AVC/Aixen Provence
24Tyler Johnson      Richard Schs
25Brian Vaughan      Peerless/Pop-a-Wheelie
26Karl Rahn      CRCA
27Rob Lattanzi      CRCA/Next
28Steve Gray      Bethel Cycle
29Keith Thorarinson      
30Brian Polhemus      CBRC
31Zane Wenzel      Team Horst/GSFM
32Marc Risigo      Stage One
33Rhys Gibson      Colavita/Bolla
34Alan Zullo      Colavita/Bolla
35John Hanson      Essex Co. Velo
36Ian Strever      Bethel Cycle
37Daniel Greenfield      Quad Cycles/Arlington
38Curt Davis      Fiordifrutta
39John Funk      Fiordifrutta/Ridgefield Bk
40Gerardo Castro      ACT

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Pimental   20:45:52   Squiggle
2Dan Greenfield      Quad Cycle
3Vincent Cintron      NEBC
4Darius Unknown      Northampton
5Aubrey Jordan      Squiggle
6Will Abrams      Powder Ridge
7Andrew Schnellinger      Bicycle Alley
8Brian Cooblall      NECSA
9Bryan Haas      Bethel
10John Morales      Cafeteros
11Ken Burretto      Millburn
12Paul Marchese      CBRC
13John Morgan      Bethel
14Max Accaputo      Expo Wheelman
15Kirk Cathott      Squiggle
16Somraj Seepersaud      NECSA
17Patrick Gellineau      Squiggle
18Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134   Cycle Knox
19Ian Stanley      Squiggle
20Marc Urbanski      Sommerset
21Stanley Lezon      CVC/Pig Iron
22Robert LaRocco      CVC/Pig Iron
23Kevin Adamczyk      Cog Wild/Rock n Road
24Joe Ceppetelli      NCC/Bike Reg.com
26Kevin Wolfson      NEBC/Cycleloft
27Nathan Simms      North Atlantic Velo
28Jonathan Grandchamp      Club Wissahickon
29Jeff Murray      Berlin Bike
30Jon Durham      CVC/Pig Iron
31Seam Condon      Omnesys
32Mr Unknown      
33Mike Norton      Cyclonauts
34Rick Spear   Westport, CT 60296   Northeast Bicycles
35Peter Babins      Cog Wild/Rock n Road
36Akira Sato      Carpe Diem
37Kurt Marion       Tokeneke

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Jackowitz   20:45:52   Berlin Bike
2James Thomas      Gearworks
3Kurt Holden      
4John Mattio   Danbury, CT 199104   Northeast Bicycles Road Club
5Erik Olson      Bike Alley/Cyclonauts
6Chris currin      NA Velo
7Anthony Billard      CVC
8Jeff Ferraro      Eastern Bloc
9Brian Buettmer      Putney
10Tim Strickland      Mystic Cycle
11Bruce Failing      Cornel Univ.
12Tom Arcari      Pedal Power
13Ralph Pulver      Eastern Bloc
14Anthony Parent      Cog Wild
15Michael Pssetto      BCA-TOSK
16Jonah Tower      Quad Cycles/Arlington
17Jeremy Paskind      CVC
18Paul Nyberg      Eastern Bloc
19Soctt Glenney      Team Berlin Bike
20John Genovese      Boston Univ.
21Mark Gueren      HVVC
22David Parrillo      Cox Communications
23Andreas Baier      Powder Ridge
24Brian Hayes      UCONN
25James Thomas      Gearworks
26Brian Claney      Eastern Bloc
27Joe Sconzo      CVC
28Anthony Billard      CVC
29Thomas Orsini      Gearworks
30Geoff Sullivan      Eastern Bloc
31Lee Davis      
32Brian Kelley      HVVC
33Richard Magee      HVVC
34David Wren      Saab of Halfmoon/CBRC
35Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VA 183690   Bike Alley
36Max Veiga      Norhteast Bike
37Andrew Orum      NECSA
38Brad Roberts      Putney/West Hill
39Mike Jankowski      Kingston Cyclery
40Graham Garber      Powder Ridge
41Kurt Nelson      Norhteast Bike
42Carlos Quintero      Cafeteros CC
43Ernest Muzzatti      Nautilus Velo
44Glen Callahan      Norhteast Bike

Men - Cat 5 - Group1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Hamel   20:45:52   
2Mike Kerst      Mystic Velo
3Adam Steidinger      Wallingford Bike
4Jeff Bousfield      Mystic Velo
5Scott Black      Mystic Velo
6Kieran Colmen      Laurel BC
7David Bailey      
8John Hankins      Thread City Cycles
9Scott Roth      
10Stephen Brault      Cyclonauts
11Les Merrill      
12Michael Patrick      Tony's Bikes
13James Butler      Midcoast Velo
14Roger Billharz      Hudson Valley Velo
15Miguel Torres      Laurel BC
16Jud Speer      Schoharie Valley
17Robert Burlington      
18Robert Ludecker      Wallingford Bike

Men - Cat 5 - Group2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Milos Janick   20:45   UCC
2Jeffrey VonDauber      NE Roadmasters
3Brad Gould   Old Saybrook, CT 212171   Cogwild
4Todd Hammel      
5Michael Kerst      Mystic Velo
6Peter Miller      Mystic Velo
7Alexander Timkovich      
8Adam Steidinger      
9Daniel Liebowitz      Eastern Bloc
10Brett Zelazek      Brett Sky
11Adam Schayowitz      
12Travis Turner      
13Todd Nicotra      
14Erin Rand      Biker's Edge
15Patrick Zelazek      Shonegel
16Jeff Bousfield      Mystic Velo
17Steven Guerette      Cog Wild
18John Hankins      Thread City
19Tim Gagen      Cyclonauts
20Brandon Reynolds      Mohawk Valley
21Scott Black      Mystic Velo
22James Cheyne      Wallingford Bike
23Scott Nielsen      
24Paul Serwinski      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca McClintock      Colavita
2Veronica Martinez      Nat Argentina
3Graciela Martinez      Nat Argentina
4Anne Marie Miller      Verizon
5Jane Berger      CRCA/Aquafina
6Becky Koh      CRCA/Aquafina
7Leslie Jennings      Century Road Club
8Heather Peck       Ind. Fabrication
9Kiroko Shimada      Velo Bella
10Kathleen Shaw      Benidorm
11Alane Ballweg      GCCA/Toyota
12Jane Kenyon      Century Road Club
13Kathrun Roszko      NCC/Bike Reg.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Malkames      USI
2Stacey Moseley      CCB/Volkswagen
3Kelleigh Dulaney      Century
4Nancy Ford      
5Gemma Barritt      HVVC
6Janet Sestokas      NEBC
7Melissa Smith      Dansko
8Cheryl Wolf      Bethel
9Lisa Dunn      Bethel
10Marylynn Wikay      Berlin Bike
11Eileen Anderson      Powder Ridge
12Susan Adams      Bethel
13Nancy Bruner      Florida State Univ.
14Lesli Stevens      Team Berlin Bike
15Lana Courtney      Dansko/Wheelworks
16Allison Johnson      NECSA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee