Race Results for
DINO Mtn Bike Series #6
Ferdinand, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/14/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Intro - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Hoyt      
2Peter Casady      
3Mark Kissel      
4Thomas Ball      
5Dennis Moffett      
6Charlie McClary      
7William Price      

Men - Pro - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guy Bresler   Berkeley, CA 198193   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Matheny   Colorado Springs, CO 145481   
2Justin Becker   Loveland, OH 107839   
3Joseph Ernst   Colorado Springs, CO 143554   
4Eric MacBeth      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Dunn   Nashville, TN 10207   
2Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
3David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334   
4Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
5Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
6Morgan Webb      
7Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO 81542   
8Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   
9W Alan Clements   Indianapolis, IN 161258   
10David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
11Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
12Anthony Kanehl    204177   
13Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
DNFTom Tirmenstein   Indianapolis, IN 203073   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Johnson      
2Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
3Bruce Martyn   Evansville, IN 43680   
4Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Rhoads   Nashville, IN 192285   
2Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   
3Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587   
4Daniel Prater   Davis, CA 28612   
5William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   
6William Toler      
7Ron Ostlund      
8Aaron Ritter      
9Aaron Songer      
10Edwin Colvin      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   
2David Strole   Fort Wayne, IN 134319   
3David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
4Grant Wilson   Colorado Springs, CO 203660   
5Matthew Rouse   Fishers, IN 141871   
6Robert Meinzer   Zionsville, IN 114751   
7Michael Cochard   Indianapolis, IN 200725   
8Kevin Marzahl   Bloomington, IN 198634   
9Nicholos Holston   Pittsboro, IN 64342   
10Cameron York   Heltonville, IN 118666   
11Mike Poe      
12Joe McGuire      
DNFYngvar Brynildssen      
DNFScott Russell   Greenwood, IN 181747   
DNFKurt Dorsam      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Everts      
2Craig Scott   Bruceville, IN 78590   
3John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716   
4Ralph Lueken      
5Jim Whaley      
6Kenny Cochran   Camby, IN 172350   
7Jerry Juliot      
8Rowland Peddie      
9Robert Bolt   Uniondale, IN 203077   
10Darren Lawson      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Hawley   Mt Vernon, IN 189283   
2Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
3David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   
4Loren Schmierer   Noblesville, IN 135083   

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Casady   Zionsville, IN 212311   
2Eric Harris      
3Brad Nelson      
4Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO 210990   
5Hudson Chilton      
6Zach Edwards      
7Andy Ritter      
8Harrison Chilton      
9Matthew Kiel      
10Daniel Shannon      
11Ryan Kiel      
12Quinn Gray      
13Eric Mattheis      
14Kyle Stamatkin      
15Steven Moffett      
16Gregory Thorpe   Franklin, IN 186503   
17Benjamin Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 210172   
18Michael Niehous      
19Joseph Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 200009   
20Max Nelson      
21Scott McClary      
22Ty Alsop      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Booth      
2Braeden Day      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Upp   Indianapolis, IN 211703   
2Rich Lennex      
3Mark Adams   Portage, IN 181415   
4Brad Day      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Dotlich      
2Chris Hansen      
3Kurt Shetter      
4Ken Swan      
5Bob Killen      
6Randy Miller      
7Jeffrey Echols   Indianapolis, IN 214374   
8Eric Gadlage      
9Scott Heeg      
10Ray Lutering      
11Danny Newport      
12Cody Riley      
13Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342   
14Richard Fennelly      
15Thomas Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210687   
16Chad Harter      
17Eric Frazier      
18Joseph Worth      
19Kevin Payne   Hobart, IN 205268   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Casady   Zionsville, IN 191381   
2Keith Morlen      
3John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   
4Don Vogel      
5Alan Tucker   Noblesville, IN 196470   
6Mark Leuschner      
7Keith Morkal   Fishers, IN 227910   
8Dale Rhoads      
9Rex Tayloe   Bloomington, IN 151356   
10Mark Finney      
11David Tonak   Indianapolis, IN 209615   
12Charles McClary      
13Exel Harris      
14Ed Salomon      
15Richard Feeley      
16Dennis Santay   Crown Point, IN 207075   
DNFMark Glore      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Walden      
2David Ward   Indianapolis, IN 203076   

Women - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN 181530   
2Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL 210270   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leesa Stefano      
2Jo Herald   Georgetown, IN 202129   
3Anne Sheets      
4Deanna Furrey   Indianapolis, IN 191395   
5Stephanie Brinkerhoff Riley      
6Laura Pace   Champaign, IL 204271   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karin Bridwell      
2Loretta Huckstep      
3Diana Jones      
4Kim Stinson      
5Jennifer Anneken      
DNFJessica Randolph      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee