Race Results for
Sonic Sumner County Classic RR
White House Mid School, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  342 Grand Fondo/Sonic
2Paul Wallace   Murfreesboro, TN 104406  340 SyMed MOAB
3Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN 176256  354 Grand Fondo/Sonic
4James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824  329 SyMed MOAB
5Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  352 Grand Fondo/Sonic
6Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  346 Grand Fondo/Sonic
7Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402  334 Grand Fondo/Sonic
8Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  327 Grand Fondo/Sonic
9Byron Brown   Goodlettsville, TN 48227  348 Grand Fondo/Sonic
10David Musich   Anchorage, KY 25574  356 UPS
11William Robison   Smyrna, TN 30237  339 SyMed MOAB
12Jim Malugin   Cookeville, TN 191978  337 Grand Fondo/Sonic
13Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN 76393  353 Grand Fondo/Sonic
14Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  344 Grand Fondo/Sonic
15David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  326 Grand Fondo/Sonic
16David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  330 Grand Fondo/Sonic

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083  358 Team Louisville
2Christopher Heintz   Louisville, KY 160251  355 UPS
3Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  351 Rapid Transit
4William Joslin   Smyrna, GA 18316  332 NCCC/River City
5Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN 184262  335 NCCC/River City
6R Clifton Beach   Seattle, WA 146843  369 Grand Fondo/Sonic
7James Wachter   Knoxville, TN 209180  338 Knox Velo
8Stephen Blankenship   Chattanooga, TN 198855  357 NCCC/River City
9Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY 206454  359 Team Louisville
10Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  345 Columbia Cycling
11Tom Foster   Murfreesboro, TN 156098  349 SyMed MOAB

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Chaney   Maryville, TN 131285  333 Knox Velo
2Wilson Beamer   Knoxville, TN 142149  350 SCO
3Carl Bowden   Gallatin, TN 59739  368 TN Wheelmen
4Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000  347 Jackson Spokes
5Tim Yeager   Mt Pleasant, TN 91033  343 Columbia Cycling
6Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN 181466  364 SCO
7Walter Lay   Louisville, KY 20594  363 Team Louisville

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Lawler   Nashville, TN 128197  551 Jittery Joe
2Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  563 Krystal
3Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  545 Subway
4Cameron Hughes     546 Subway
5Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  540 River City/NCCC
6Nathaniel Cornelius   Lexington, KY 123271  547 Subway
7Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  548 Jittery Joe
8Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 170836  543 Subway
9Michael Lesmerises   Knoxville, TN 58356  556 Knox Velo
10Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867  550 Grand Fondo/Sonic
11Philip Martindale   Nashville, TN 171328  541 Grand Fondo/Sonic
12Robert Johnston   Chattanooga, TN 127349  561 Krystal Cycling
13Johnny Pryor   Nashville, TN 152938  553 Grand Fondo/Sonic
14Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL 127462  552 SCCC
15Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  557 Knox Velo
16Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  544 Subway
17Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  558 Knox Velo
18Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  549 Cycles DeOro
19Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  542 Knox Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  440 Memphis MotoWerks
1Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  115 TriStar
2Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN 73791  421 SCCC
2Kyle Pitts   Hampshire, TN 198348  124 TriStar
3Scott Moon   Avon, IN 169205  437 Heroes Found
3Corey Blair     129 Unattached
4Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  433 SCO
4Jake Zimmerman   Columbia, KY 212663  118 EDT
5Courtney Koehl     107 Knox Velo
5Howard Demarico   Memphis, TN 142501  438 Memphis MotoWerks
6Bret Neylon   Brownsburg, IN 194582  436 Heroes Found
6Bill Moore     128 Unattached
7Gregory McCreless   Meridianville, AL 195703  423 Grand Fondo/Sonic
7Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  111 Knox Velo
8Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  429 Allanti
8Sean Maloney     121 Unattached
9Cody Grebe     125 Columbia Cycling
9Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819  422 Allanti
10Randy Coddington   Camby, IN 113316  442 Heroes Found
10Zack Sharp     114 Unattached
11Barry Lancaster   Nashville, TN 193781  428 SyMed MOAB
12Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  419 Unattached
13Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  434 Suck Creek
14Michael Urban     427 Knox Velo
15John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  425 Knox Velo
16Kenneth Moore   Columbia, TN 197149  430 Velo Del Norte
17Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  424 Allanti
18Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  420 SyMed MOAB
19James Sanders   Collierville, TN 185799  439 Memphis MotoWerks
20Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN 68504  431 SyMed MOAB
21Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN 105890  441 Heroes Found

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  240 TriStar
2Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  255 Cumberland Transit
3Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN 184792  244 EFC/Cumberland Transit
4Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215  252 Bikers Choice
5Neil Hankins   Memphis, TN 14923  236 Unattached
6Timothy Cooper   Lexington, KY 176925  223 Ashville Bicycle
7David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN 194564  219 Suck Creek
8Chris Allen     256 Wood-N-Wave
9Scott Hammontree     254 Sanobike
10Ben Ross   Franklin, TN 80386  263 Grand Fondo/Sonic
11Jason Stephens   Knoxville, TN 196827  262 SCO
12Kevin Frantz   Nashville, TN 180492  258 TriStar
13Nate Johnson   Boulder, CO 206866  259 CS Boulder Cycling
14Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  216 NCCC/River City
15Brian Russell   Chattanooga, TN 170685  246 Suck Creek
16C Jason Richardson   Franklin 149518  233 EFC/Cumberland Transit
17Jeffrey Gibson     243 River City/NCCC
18Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN 159855  237 Bike Pedlar
19David Owen   Louisville, KY 173824  228 Unattached
20Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  242 River City/NCCC
21Joseph Bowers     247 EFC/Cumberland Transit
22John Carr   Nashville, TN 165544  268 EFC/Cumberland Transit
23Stephen Collins   Nashville 181319  221 TriStar
24Mark Miller   Brentwood, TN 191339  238 EFC/Cumberland Transit
25Fabian Campos     232 TriStar
26Chris Cecil     261 Ohio Valley EDT
27Eddie Russell   Columbia, TN 210889  225 Columbia Cycling
28Bradley Dedman     249 Ohio Valley EDT
29Dave Briggs     261 TriStar
30Jonathan Cooke   Nashville, TN 196682  220 TriStar
31Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  257 Bike Zoo
32Ben Hughes   White House, TN 111934  224 Bikers Choice
33Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN 97313  222 Bikers Choice
34Jay Levy   Brentwood, TN 47433  217 TriStar
35David Bishop   Signal Mountain, TN 194664  269 Suck Creek
36Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  253 Columbia Cycling
37Steven Strain   Sequatchie, TN 176978  260 River City/NCCC
38James Amundsen   Franklin, TN 209889  218 Grand Fondo/Sonic
39Jeffrey Grinkevich   Hixson, TN 188124  230 SyMed MOAB
40John Fulkerson     251 Ohio Valley EDT
41Larry Myles     248 Ohio Valley EDT
42Vince Sutton   Chesapeake, VA 196482  226 Bikers Choice
43Brian Cote   Nashville, TN 198889  241 TriStar
44Steven Hall   Fort Worth 73179  270 EFC/Cumberland Transit

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN 203368  632 Memphis Hightailers
2Stephen Omilianowski   Franklin, TN 208932  629 EFC/Cumberland Transit
3Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  656 SCO/Bike Zoo
4Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  631 EFC/Cumberland Transit
5Josh Reed     665 Knox Velo
6Michael Pendleton   St. Louis, MO 180480  618 TriStar
7Robert Richter   Franklin, TN 202124  648 TriStar
8Sam Grebe     650 Columbia Cycling
9Vince McDermott   Fort Campbell, KY 206586  660 Velo
10Lynn Williams     615 Suck Creek
11Tim Livingston     662 SCO/Bike Zoo
12Chris Ahler     640 Gran Fondo
13Michael Weber     666 Knox Velo
14Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY 205093  651 EFC/Cumberland Transit
15Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  655 SCO/Bike Zoo
16Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351  626 TriStar
17Eric Koger     658 UCW
18Allen Risk   Morehead, KY 206265  611 Unattached
19Bobby Sebastian     659 UCWRI
20John Epley     657 UCWRI
21Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  635 SyMed MOAB
22Ian Fraser   Nashville, TN 211320  646 Unattached
23Ken Page     639 Unattached
24Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN 221429  633 Bikers Choice
25Brian McManus   Nashville, TN 207897  625 EFC/Cumberland Transit
26Jason Felts   Goodlettsville, TN 212324  624 Bikers Choice
27Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  637 Memphis Hightailers
28Paul Dougherty   Nashville, TN 200836  620 Gran Fondo
29Michael Tallent   Chattanooga, TN 209283  634 NCCC/River City
30Keith Nash     652 Gran Fondo
31Brett Miller     630 BGLOB
32Thomas Beasley   Cordova, TN 171601  617 Bikes Plus Memphis
33Tommy Turner   Clarksville, TN 205021  638 Unattached
34Wade Wheeler   Nashville, TN 221503  614 TriStar
35Greg Sisk     610 TN Wheelmen
36Joe Saferight     616 TN Wheelmen
37Vince Hicks     664 Unattached
38Mark Morell   Kingston Springs, TN 211151  623 Gran Fondo
39Fancisco Mayorguin     663 Gran Fondo
40Andy McCloud     612 Unattached
41Dean Kahler     628 BGLOB
42Randy Clements   Nashville, TN 211995  649 Gran Fondo
43Philip Armbrust   Nashville, TN 211714  643 SyMed MOAB
44Bobby Sebastian     659 UCWRT
45Todd Binkley     667 Gran Fondo
46Rob Frazee     641 Gran Fondo
47Chuck Woosley     661 Bikers Choice
48Will Worth   Owensboro, KY 209648  645 Ohio Valley EDT
49R Andrew Jordan   Brentwood, TN 198296  621 TriStar
50Mike Maloney     644 Ohio Valley EDT
51Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  653 SCO/Bike Zoo
52Dennis DeYoung     627 Unattached
53Robert Pullen     654 CT Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY 201741  182 Unattached
2Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN 181530  183 Unattached
3Lynn Joslin   Mcdonald, TN 50435  180 NCCC
4Jennifer Morris   Brownsburg, IN 41015  181 Morris Trucking

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathy Carroll     116 Grand Fondo/Sonic
2Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968  126 Cumberland Transit
3Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  108 Grand Fondo/Sonic
4Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  112 Cumberland Transit
5Julieanne Berkau   Brentwood, TN 193314  122 Grand Fondo/Sonic
6Mary Beth Chawan   Brentwood, TN 197256  117 Grand Fondo/Sonic
7Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID 207487  109 Unattached
8Susan Williams   Memphis, TN 208569  119 Unattached
9Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962  110 Grand Fondo/Sonic
10Joyce Terlaje   Mount Juliet, TN 209849  113 Bikers Choice
11Megan Soto   Franklin, TN 212322  127 TriStar
12Tammy Richardson   Nashville, TN 140031  120 Grand Fondo/Sonic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee