Race Results for
Last Chance for Glory Northface #8
Ski Plattekill Resort, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 11/07/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Ryan   00:03:27.517  27 Ironhorse
2Derrick Nobman   00:03:28.316  29 90 degrees
3Lars Tribus   00:03:29.785  30 Chumba/Rockshox
4Erik Hudson   00:03:32.436  33 Finish Line Factory/E13
5Michael Carron   00:03:38.021  31 661 Kenda/ Azonic
6Heikki Hall   00:03:45.309  25 Evil Bikes/E13
7Stephen Cavalear   00:03:48.709  36 Pro Cycles
8Marc Sullivan   00:03:49.605  37 Elevate
9Andrew Bressem   00:03:49.717  20 Turner/Azonic/ Gravity Warehouse
10Eric Fleming   00:03:50.480  21 Finish Line
11Coakley Jopling   00:03:52.963  32 Chumba Wumba/GRC/661
12John Galli   00:03:55.369  28 Advanced Cyclery
13Jocelyn Langlois   00:03:55.748  22 Iron Horse/ODI/Fizik/Michelin
14Stephen Porraro   00:03:57.845  34 Arrow Tubeless Tires
15Marvin Scanland   00:04:02.057  23 Yous Guys.org
16Josh Clark   00:04:02.328  26 
17Fred Bassett   00:04:04.250  24 Team Drop

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Ford   Littleton, CO00:03:38.397 157072  248 UMASS
2Jason Anderson   00:03:40.428  247 Maxxis/Silver Bikes
3Chris Hinman   00:03:46.457  253 Cutting Edge
4PJ Post   00:03:48.715  254 Cycle Works
5Richard Johns   00:03:50.088  252 Elevate Cycles
6Kurt Bergfjord   00:03:56.950  249 Bike Works/Maxxis
7Mike Stock   00:03:57.123  257 Gravity Warehouse/Clifcat Cycles
8David Todaro   00:04:01.158  250 SVB Racing
9Chris Scannell   00:04:02.894  255 Crankfiredotcom
10Julian Blakney-Carlson   00:04:24.686  251 Elevate Cycle
11James Adamowicz   00:04:28.588  256 Clifcat/Gravity Warehouse

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Higgerson   00:03:54.930  71 Big Al's
2Dom DeMaio   00:03:56.542  74 HCOR.net/Oakley
3Jason Memmelaar   00:03:59.437  76 Bliss Racing
4Felipe Zenaide   00:04:01.791  72 Diamond Cycle
5Kevin Whalen   00:04:04.958  70 Iron Horse 661
6Jonathan Lutke   00:04:13.592  73 Sussex Bikes/Dirtworks
7Kevin Dole   00:04:24.756  69 3 Midgets and a Monkey
8Jonathan Rivera   00:04:40.574  75 Iron Horse/THB
9Miguel Mendez   00:05:40.398  77 Sun Ringle Racing/THB

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerardo Garcia   00:03:51.604  115 Maxxis Los Changos
2Justin McMenanmin   00:04:04.486  111 Aztech Bikes IZceni Racing
3Jerime Smiley   00:04:09.148  112 Reading Racing
4Michael Crnjarich   00:04:15.400  109 
5Justin Fraczek   00:04:22.869  108 NE Sovereign DH Racing
6Charles Castrogiovanni   00:04:24.855  106 Team Castro Rock
7Mike Hellinger   00:04:28.025  110 Team Laszlo
8Ivan O'Conner   00:04:59.027  116 Superheros
9Jay Unternahrer   00:04:59.554  113 Reading Racing/ Azonic/Sun Reigel
10Lander Juqueira   00:05:10.544  117 SVB Racing/Brasilian Grill

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Kurtiz   00:03:55.657  153 Guy's Bicycle
2Roland Dufresne   00:04:00.407  172 Santa Cruz/Sun/MetRX
3Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT00:04:02.059 192183  174 Gravity Warehouse/Turner
4Jimmy Rosario   00:04:11.071  154 Tread Bike Shop
5Howard Boswell   00:04:12.862  159 Los Changos/Maxxis
6James Roy   00:04:13.154  156 Dirtworks/Land Rover
7Steve Warnkin   00:04:15.165  151 Azonic
8Jeff Bielak   00:04:27.421  157 Wachusett Brewery
9Philip Crowley   00:04:30.854  155 Blazin' Bros Racing
10Ryan Crotty   00:04:41.212  173 Souuuuul Cycles
11Mo Mourad   00:04:44.053  158 Dangergirl.com
12Michael Mullen   00:05:58.512  152 Elevate / 661

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Sherman   00:03:55.695  195 Hcor/Deity
2Dennis LaClair   00:03:57.014  192 Wachussett Brewing Co
3Michael Kulp   00:04:02.743  194 Dirtworks USA
4Jacob Dallegro   00:04:04.253  196 Freeride/Yards Brewski
5Paul Adams   00:04:09.978  193 Team Drop
6Scott Hofmann   00:04:13.805  198 KAOS Racing/Finishline Factory DH
7Jim Dellavalle   00:04:21.101  197 Reading Racing/Tomac
8Carl Hopkins   00:05:08.443  200 Gorilla Racing
9Scott Robinson   00:05:19.244  191 Bike Line Doylestown
10Brent Spear   00:07:47.315  199 Leopold & Leob

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Saccardo   00:04:05.732  234 Azonic/KAOS Racing
2Wayne DeVingo   00:04:07.932  239 Down Cycles
3John Pallotto   00:04:25.511  238 Gravity Warehouse
4Jay Barrows   00:04:30.557  233 Team Drop
5Ted Spencer   00:05:06.936  240 Gravity Warehouse

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Pettee   New Canaan, CT00:04:02.623 208186  1108 Step-up Racing
2James Hurteau   00:04:04.923  1102 Midd Free Ride
3Paul Beardsley   00:04:13.822  1106 Middfree ride/The bike center
4Gary English   00:04:13.943  1105 Midd Free Ride
5Alex Mahlum   00:04:20.486  1103 Copperstown Bicycle Works
6Rob Thodal   00:04:23.072  1107 Lehigh U. Cyc
7Robert Ayers   00:04:25.942  1104 Diamond Cycle
8Leonid Podokshik   00:04:42.569  1109 My Momma

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Christenson   00:03:56.340  1004 
2David Warburton   00:03:59.769  1008 
3Vilen Rydzevsky   00:04:25.997  1009 Springfish/GRC/SIC
4Joseph Ziemann   00:04:31.556  1005 Lehigh
5Jake Morrill   00:04:46.879  1010 
6Alvaro Guerara   00:07:11.017  1006 Bay Ridge Bike

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Kane   00:04:04.941  1020 
2Jim Civitello   00:04:05.454  1023 Gravity Warehouse
3Willis Matis   00:04:05.558  1029 Big Als Bikes
4Steve Laviolette   00:04:10.747  1022 
5Aaron Oeser   00:04:22.566  1028 Bay Ridge Bikes
6Kenneth Jones   00:04:28.514  1021 Bike Church Pissed Off Inc
7Tom Sorfozo   00:04:39.946  1007 
8Greg Campetella   00:04:46.854  1030 NYC
9Stephen Crowley   00:05:01.159  1024 Blazin' Bros

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Oberg   00:04:02.454  1048 O.T. Racing
2Donald Brensinger   00:04:17.651  1047 SVB Racing/ Azonic
3Donny Traina   00:04:20.316  1053 Bay Ridge Bike World
4Andrew Terzo   00:04:24.744  1057 Bay Ridge Bikes
5Nathan Day   00:04:26.339  1052 Blazin' Bros
6Paul LaBarbera   00:04:34.682  1075 Black Diamond Racing
7Steven Battaglini   00:04:37.906  1049 Elevate
8Andrew Folcher   00:04:39.225  1056 Freeride/Yards Brewski
9Jon Siverling   00:04:40.230  1050 Yee Ha!
10Bryan Russell   00:04:41.148  1055 
11Paul Cortes   00:04:42.754  1058 
12J P LeBlanc   00:04:53.048  1051 Guys Bike/Kona
13Marc Fisher   00:04:58.443  1073 
14Keith Jewell   00:05:01.719  1074 Freemans Bridge Sports
15Umberto DeRosa   00:05:05.103  1054 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Ulmer   00:04:28.123  1086 OMR
2Walter Schramm   00:04:36.669  1085 
3Lee Bergman   00:05:38.285  1084 Guys Racing/Springfish

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Ulmer   00:03:57.596  1181 Cooperstown Bike Works
2Andrew Johns   00:04:34.753  1182 Elevate Cycles
3Patrick Hurteau   00:05:27.286  1180 Midd Freeride

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Wolmer   00:04:05.045  1134 
2Cole Girard   00:04:10.350  1138 
3Chad Kilmartin   00:04:14.867  1137 Fenominon
4Derrick Bilodeau   00:04:23.059  1135 Midd Freeride/Bike Center
5Don Bowdish   00:04:24.979  1136 Midd Freeride
6Brooks Chamberlin   00:04:37.351  1133 Twisted Nipple Racing
7Kevin Cockerham   00:04:38.382  1150 Freeride Bike Shop/Yard's Brewski
8Kevin Stiffler   00:05:24.146  1151 Freemans Bridge Sports
9Chris Schram   00:05:43.350  1152 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Danckert   00:03:59.394  1213 Myself
2Chris Eichele   00:04:37.284  1214 
3George Berger   00:04:57.517  1202 3 midgits and a monkey
4William Downes   00:05:02.758  1212 www.brooklynbikeriders.com
5Chad Hunter   00:05:44.659  1201 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Molloy   00:04:50.203  1226 
2James Hess   00:06:58.221  1224 

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Eagan   00:04:25.381  64 Team Outback/Vitamin Water
2Alexis Wruble   00:04:33.314  65 Team Outback

Women - SP

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vicki Koch   00:04:53.824  1129 Team CMI/Cycles Plus
2Jenna Rizzo   00:05:25.733  1130 Finishline Factory DH
3Kim Inman   00:07:13.507  1128 

Women - BG

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristine Koch   00:05:54.076  1195 Team CMI/Cycle Plus

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee