Race Results for
Summit Quest MTN Bike Race
Pinson, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/15/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sky Bowland   44:44:00   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Pitts   53:27:00   
2Max Trent   Powell, TN55:08:00 184415   KnoxVelo

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jeffery Cunninham   Powell, TN57:29:00 186321   KnoxVelo
DNFMarc Ford   999   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN1:50:00 178240   Velo Clips/Sun&Ski

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:23:40 159867   Bike Pedlar
3Chad Moore   Nashville, TN2:41:29 166731   Bike Pedlar
4David Dye   Nashville, TN2:41:30 169483   Bike Pedlar

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN2:24:01 20940   Bike Lane
2Jon McLaughlin   Red Wing, MN2:36:49 98245   East Ridge Bicycle
3Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:42:50 4438   Cumberland Transit
4Thomas Field   Nashville, TN2:44:35 83703   Tri-Star
5Kenneth Allen   Memphis, TN2:46:12 105890   Memphis Motor Werks
6Craig Cooper   Longmont, CO2:47:20 78512   Columbia Cycling Club
7Richard Heinsman   Chattanooga, TN3:03:00 176671   Suck Creek

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:28:40 22604   Columbia Cycling Club
2John Rhyne   Denver, CO2:43:10 113548   KnoxVelo
4Sam Grebe   Mt. Vernon Il2:45:51 186610   Columbia Cycling Club
5Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:52:00 94493   Columbia Cycling Club
DNFRick Harmon   Columbia, TN999 15115   Cumberland Transit

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN1:41:00 177637   Bike Pedlar
2John Carr   Nashville, TN1:42:00 165544   Bike Pedlar
3Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN1:52:19 184414   KnoxVelo

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN1:37:00 184792   Tri-Star
2Butch Carter   Dickson, TN1:43:00 169443   Jackson Spokes
3Kenneth Moore   Columbia, TN1:44:01 197149   Columbia Cycling Club
4Gib Morehead   1:44:40   Jackson Spokes
5David Reed   1:47:20   Columbia Cycling Club
6Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN1:50:56 184255   Columbia Cycling Club
7Jeff Duvall   2:00:20   Columbia Cycling Club
DNFBryan Cooper   Tupelo, MS999 193826   Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNFRodney Brandon   Murfreesboro, TN999 172095   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN1:44:30 95775   KnoxVelo
2Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN1:49:40 133306   Jackson Spokes
3Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:55:23 168326   Bike Pedlar
4Earl Aneas   2:07:04   Columbia Cycling Club
5David Richardson   Nashville, TN2:08:40 84547   Bike Pedlar
6David Pitts   Memphis, TN2:19:16 138537   Bike Lane
DNFJesse Greer   Chapmansboro, TN999 187570   Velo Clips/Sun&Ski

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN2:28:00 133305   Columbia Cycling Club
2Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN2:30:00 179899   
DNFAlan Brown   Grand Rivers, KY999 140439   Chain Reaction

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Lirette   Olive Branch Ms57:49:00 189281   Bike Lane
2Wesley Hale   1:00:00   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Harris   58:59:00   Jackson Spokes
2Joe Cossich   59:01:00   
3Wayne Acree   1:01:00   
4Jeremy Hall   1:03:04   
5Eric Roland   1:04:48   Jackson Spokes

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Lee   1:03:27   
2Tony Tan   1:06:40   Jackson Spokes

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Candace Wheeler   Tupelo, MS1:56:01 37893   Outdoors Inc.
2Stephanie Johnson   Riverview, FL2:00:17 89252   East Ridge Bicycle
3Carolyn Xander   Nashville, TN2:12:20 186725   Columbia Cycling Club

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY2:26:04 129514   Petter Business Systems

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN2:11:58 186727   

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Richardson   2:39:50   Bike Pedlar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee