Race Results for
Meadow Muffin Madness
Quaker Hill, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/27/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Wheeler   Old Lyme, CT1:12:35 193535  Wallingford Bike
2Beau Brennan   Northfield, MA1:17:43 197027  
3Andrew Mladek   1:18:53  
4Christopher McCullough   1:35:18  Wallingford Bike
5Richard Jeffrey Rude   1:36:34  Cycle Center
DNFJorge Pagan     
DNFJulien Boone     10 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO1:31:25 191158  454 Team Edge
2Dan Casioppo   Canton, CT1:31:42 186243  463 
3Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA1:31:44 189574  456 Team Edge
4Ian Schulte   Dalton, MA1:31:58 196055  459 
5Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:33:30 196503  458 
6Andrew Krulewitz   1:33:40  455 
7Timothy Carey   Windham, CT1:36:38 191616  450 
8Billy Bateson   Cheshire, CT1:38:39 191156  452 
9Jay Colapietro   1:39:59  460 
10Randy Myers   Chester, CT1:40:52 187425  451 
11Mark Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT1:41:02 180948  466 
12Richard Patty   East Lyme, CT1:42:25 170407  468 
13Geoff Veysey   Longmeadow, MA1:45:42 191161  461 
14Evan Owens   Woodbridge, CT1:46:45 166831  464 
15Cory Marniven   1:53:38 185265  457 
16Brian Palasz   1:57:02  469 
17Adam Bickford   2:07:40  462 
18David Culbert   2:08:11  467 
19Nathan Miller   Apo, AE2:09:36 197967  453 Simsbury Hugh School
DNFDavid Scherp   East Hampton, CT 182798  465 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Worth Wolcott   West Suffield, CT1:02:39 191273  105 Suffield High School
2Greg Wrobel   1:04:39  108 Suffield High School
3Bradley Werntz   Falls Village Ct1:05:39 148065  103 Salisbury School
4Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CT1:05:40 196775  119 Xavier High School
5Nick Fenton   1:06:03  134 
6Christopher White   1:08:27  104 Simsbury Hugh School
7Georg Reynolds   1:08:40  129 
8Arron Kopp   1:11:04  112 
9Paul Bickford   1:11:50  121 
10Jason Tromboly   1:13:51  109 Suffield High School
11Wentworth Knipe   1:13:50  118 Berkshire
12Brooks Chamberlin   Darien, CT1:13:51 170389  110 
13Sean Comer   1:16:13  135 Team Edge
14Stephen Hakenjos   1:17:42  111 
15Georg Kucsko   1:19:47  117 Berkshire
16Aaron Shelanskas   1:20:06  130 Suffield High School
17Tim Lynch   New Canaan, CT1:20:49 192136  127 
18Shane Lewis   W Suffield, CT1:21:06 191344  133 
19Dan Moyal   1:21:51  124 Simsbury High School
20John Daly   1:22:40  107 Suffield High School
21Dave Marryat   1:22:46  131 
22Peniche Iliv   1:24:00  115 Berkshire
23Jonathan Allured   1:24:24  114 Berkshire
24Richard Ebert   1:24:31  101 
25Sean Townsend   1:24:53  128 Simsbury High School
26Ian Collins   1:28:13  126 Xavier High School
27Brian Noble   1:30:27  122 Simsbury High School
28Clinton Hayes   1:30:28  132 Xavier High School
29Daniel Mauclair   1:30:28  125 Cycle Center
30David Johnson   1:31:55  123 Xavier High School
DNFBrant Stout     106 Xavier High School
DNFGarner Resch     102 Salisbury School
DNFAndres Quintana     120 Salisbury School
DNFCorey Mears     113 
DNFShaun Friedman     116 Berkshire
DNFJonathan Ebert     100 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Weldon   Avon, CT1:48:47 159653  736 
2Colin Coates   Cheshire, CT1:57:01 159652  735 Coupte Hill
3Ben Yanni-Lazarus   2:02:36  739 
4Matthew Sheldon   Chester, CT2:10:10 196704  741 
5David Diamond   Westford, VT2:21:22 189410  738 Bliss
DNFJamie Ford   Hillsborough, NJ 157077  737 Briarcliff Bike Works
DNFCasey MacNiven   Roseburg, OR 141368  740 Hampton Velo
DNFNiall Gengler     743 AFD
DNFChris Kohnle     742 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Salem Mazzany   S Glastonbury, CT2:04:17 23079  184 CVC Pig Iron
1Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY2:07:35 135665  179 
2Edward Ceccolini (1 - PR)   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:07:09 54209  178 
2Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA2:12:01 140698  186 
3Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA2:12:31 122912  185 Team DEVO
DNFKevin Brennan (SM)   Waitsfield, VT 150649  182 
DNFSam Bensen   Sharon, VT 122425  183 
DNFJohn Foley   Fiskdale, MA 121026  181 
DNFBrian Clark   Middlefield, CT 40571  175 Exposition Wheelmen
DNFMaciej Molag     177 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Boeckmann   Boise, ID1:50:55 137869  832 SoBe/Cannondale
2Kevin Petrone   Fairlee, VT1:53:18 164287  819 Northeast Bikes
3Neal Burton   Arvada, CO1:56:04 41605  829 
4Matthew Jamieson   1:56:05  818 
5Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT1:56:40 117285  825 Rose City Cycle
6Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA1:59:24 106338  820 Suburban Sports
7Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO1:59:25 161897  824 Bliss
8Jason Comer   2:00:24  821 Table Rock Racing
9Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI2:01:22 88417  830 
10Troy Romanowski   Stamford, CT2:01:33 181067  816 
11Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY2:03:00 92298  817 Online Ontime Ltd.
12Kevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CA2:04:05 164746  827 Santa Cruz
13Bryan Boeckmann   West Camp, NY2:06:20 152491  831 SoBe/Cannondale
14Jason McLevy   Sterling, CT2:08:16 187360  828 
15Jeremy Geiger   2:28:57  826 
16Steven Ivory   Manchester, CT2:36:56 188634  815 
17Scott Brundage   2:57:48  822 Kingston Cyclery
DNFKyle Drennen     833 
DNFCharles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  823 Independent Fabrication

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT1:44:29 38212  942 Seven Cycles
2Roland Meunier   Templeton, MA1:47:22 138682  930 Bike Alley
3Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY1:47:57 101149  935 BLS Racing
4Christopher Adeletti   Granby, MA1:50:46 1190  943 Cyclonzut Races
5Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT1:51:01 114677  939 Subase Cycling Club
6Tony Cipolla   Little Silver, NJ1:51:35 139915  928 
7Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ1:51:58 21498  927 
8Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT1:52:10 94818  931 Eastern Bloc Cycling
9Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT1:52:49 144949  938 
10Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ1:53:28 175086  933 Santa Cruz
11Brian Kelles   Pawling, NY1:53:58 133393  944 K-2
12Gary Velard   Wallingford, CT1:54:17 170856  932 Northeast Bicycles
13Mike Czerwonka   Middletown, CT1:54:45 155473  940 Berlin Bike
14Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT1:56:21 159697  923 Berlin Bike
15Kenneth Caputo   North Windham, CT1:59:48 147508  948 
16Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT2:04:36 178524  922 
17Jon Murphy   Burlington, CT2:04:50 87341  921 Mud Hounds
18Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:04:52 97363  936 
19Emile Smith   2:07:48  946 Outlow Cycle
20Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA2:10:10 168738  926 Berlin Bike
21Ed Grano   Yorktown Hts, NY2:11:22 145243  929 
22Anthony Grabiec   Stamford, CT2:14:48 157239  920 
23Robert Wolff   Middle Island, NY2:15:21 92296  925 Online Ontime Ltd.
24Israel Evarts   Waltham, VT2:21:02 114575  941 Independent Fabrication
25Ethan Spinelli   Ventura, CA2:22:15 146567  947 
DNFArthur Leray     945 Bike Alley
DNFJoshua Begin   Brookline, MA 163260  937 Independent Fabrication
DNFJohan Koserius   Davie, FL 125473  934 Ridgefield Bank
DNFMaximino Veiga   Danbury, CT 86327  949 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Ely   1:51:18  356 Mystic Cycle Center
2Matthew Soucy   Bolton, CT1:53:20 125883  354 
3Bruce Saxton   West Suffield, CT1:55:48 31403  362 Cutting Edge
4Bob Ludwig   2:01:11  364 
4Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:56:38 13215  359 CVC Pig Iron
5Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:01:22 21464  351 
6Massimo Cavalli   Woodstock, CT2:01:48 109227  358 
7Ross Bonacci   Newtown, CT2:02:53 93099  350 
8Esteban Fernandez   Greenwich, CT2:06:38 103630  355 Northeast Bicycles
9John Franco   2:08:15  361 
10Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT2:11:41 160943  363 
11Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY2:11:49 169430  353 Yeti Cycles
12Jonathan Fielding   Rock Hill, SC2:14:50 155755  357 Bike Alley
13Randy Tefft   Keene, NH2:14:53 100727  352 
14Kevin Farrell   York, ME2:38:59 174078  365 
DNFSteve Alger   Uncasville, CT 134091  360 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Weikert   Phoenix, AZ2:33:30 37275  195 
2Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT2:36:56 194152  196 
DNPAlfonso Favata   Kerhonkson, NY 184937  197 Table Rock Racing

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Maglieri   Weatogue, CT1:23:30 159692  639 
2Lance Jones   1:32:10  641 
3Robert Christie   Manchester, CT1:33:17 191154  642 
4Shawn Creasey   1:36:38  627 
5Jeff Campbell   1:37:08  625 
6Michael Cryan   1:37:50  628 
7Christopher Perkins   Vernon, CT1:38:56 190956  629 
8Ben Breslauer   Salisbury, CT1:41:06 116256  638 
9Miles Ericson   1:44:28  640 
10Sean McCutchan   Hamden, CT1:46:47 189205  635 
11Jonathan Rice   York Beach, ME1:49:14 29684  630 
12Chris LaSalle   1:49:29  636 
13Brian Sakidovitch   1:50:35  633 Rose City Cycle
14Mike Hadley   1:57:41  634 
15Ray Mostowy Jr   2:06:57  632 Rose City Cycle
16Joshua Gilbert   2:11:34  637 
17Carter Stern   2:24:06  631 
DNFAlan (Bo) Daley   Worcester, MA 92923  626 Bicycle Alley

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT1:29:20 173890  531 
2Matt Craner   New Haven, CT1:30:56 194213  520 Wallingford Bike
3Jon Benerakis   1:31:13  534 
4Roy Powers   1:32:32  530 
5Jeff Sowa   Middletown, CT1:35:36 172807  525 Suburban Sports
6John Meyerle   Monroe, CT1:36:23 174385  522 
7Juan DeJesus   1:36:31  528 
8Brian Drenen   1:40:08  533 
9Steve Young   1:41:20  532 
10Darren Crupi   Essex, CT1:41:50 183164  527 
11Ryan Dubey   Hamden, CT1:45:06 10063  523 Wallingford Bike
12Graham Thompson   Voluntown, CT1:45:46 171460  521 
13Guy Herrmann   Danbury, CT1:47:57 159309  529 
14Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:48:01 135669  537 
15Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:49:20 159499  538 
16Mark Flynn   Farmington, CT1:51:29 92643  524 Mud Hounds
17Thomas Verish   Salem, CT1:57:43 187179  535 
18Leonardo Paredes   Jefferson, MA2:00:00 197968  539 
DNFJohnny Valdes     536 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Rude   Redding, CT1:30:45 189124  706 Cycle Center
2David Wheeler   1:32:15  700 Wallingford Bike
3Scott Plantier   1:34:44  714 
4David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI1:35:08 169209  713 Providence Velo
5Matthew Carpenter   1:39:06  703 Team Edge
6Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT1:39:14 188015  702 
7Matt Eigner   Cheshire, CT1:41:19 191720  705 Suburban Sports
8Paul Ayouh   1:43:07  716 
9Ed Snyder   Ashburnham, MA1:43:39 181421  711 Gear Works
10Fred Mackowitz   1:44:18  709 Berlin Bike
11Louis Denaro   Oxford, CT1:47:42 88351  704 
12Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA1:48:22 168733  701 Drake Racing
13Bob Near   1:49:47  712 
14Richard Sanburn   1:51:56  707 Bike Alley
16William Bonin   Hampton, CT2:06:05 156799  710 
DNFRichard Manders     717 
DNFTim Lapine   Melville, NY 196148  715 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI1:42:41 146123  802 Team Hawaiian
2Robert Spreng   Groton, CT1:49:21 79869  800 Rose City Cycle
3Michael Medas   North Dighton, MA1:58:12 23883  801 World Team Sports

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Horrobin   1:03:45  200 
2Robbie Pfunder   1:05:02  210 Salisbury School
3Brennan Downes   1:05:23  212 
4Carson Konow   1:05:37  208 Team Rochambeau
5Gregg Ferraris   1:06:26  207 
6Christian Mack   1:07:46  219 
7James Armstrong   1:09:15  206 
8Jeffrey Hartnett   1:10:14  213 
9Chris Sabrowski   1:10:12  209 
10Collin Konow   1:10:18  205 
11James Pulaski   1:14:10  216 Black Magic Bikes
12William Lane   1:14:48  218 
13Michael Wright   1:19:07  202 Xavier High School
14Sean Drew   1:24:02  211 
15Pat Cryan   1:24:15  215 
16Stephan Goupil   Hartford, CT1:28:01 192252  214 
DNFJesse Rhodes     203 Berkshire
DNFBenjamin Lopez     217 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Barrett   1:05:26  300 Wallingford Bike
2Travis Jakan   1:07:45  301 
3David Schillinger   1:08:57  315 
4Brian Specyalski   1:13:05  310 
5Gregory Smith   1:14:32  313 
6Nathan Chubet   Plantsville, CT1:15:54 197062  305 
7Raposo Humberto   Lisbon, CT1:16:08 196909  302 
8Mark Pierson   1:16:27  307 
9Paul Cullina   1:19:36  308 Wallingford Bike
10Mark Martinez   1:21:06  311 
11Lance Ryley   1:21:13  314 
13James Pals   1:29:03  312 
14Timothy Sabrowski   1:29:12  303 
14BJ Draper   1:29:12  309 
15Iver Allgrove   Windsor, CT1:36:29 197441  304 
16Kevin Sombric   1:42:00  316 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Gurney   1:05:28  408 
2John Torrey   1:09:57  413 Team Edge
3Shawn Black   1:10:28  410 
4Jeffrey Zelek   1:11:30  409 
5Michael Boice   1:16:03  404 
6Warren Leigh   Holyoke, MA1:16:47 189573  405 
7Christopher Hinds   Exeter, NH1:19:20 16260  400 
8Craig DiCiancia   1:19:49  411 
9David Singleton   1:24:54  412 Pfizer Cycling Club
10Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:26:50 190114  402 
11Daniel McCoach   1:28:48  401 Subase Cycling Club
12Robert Reenan   Farmington, CT1:31:22 192253  403 
13Jonathan Lach   Westport, CT1:32:08 198670  406 
DNFDennis Genarelli     407 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roland Proulx   1:27:23  501 Team Suburban
2Pete Sullivan   1:34:05  503 
3Albert Jackson   E Hampton, CT1:56:49 194500  502 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Drake   Sunderland, MA2:09:07 186383  97 Drake Racing
2Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT2:10:44 181210  96 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alaina Casioppo   1:46:36  600 Team Edge

Women - EX - Master - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA2:18:23 150561  86 Yippee Racers
2Kristen Schaffer   Moodus, CT2:20:59 151017  87 Sunshine Cycle
3Samantha Ecke   Stamford, CT2:49:51 185842  83 Northeast Bicycles
DNFLesli Comp   Middletown, CT 159513  85 Berlin Bike
DNFMary Lynn Wikar     84 GU Sports
DNFDiana Panchyk   Hewitt, NJ 89201  82 Town Cycle
DNFChristine Ford   Coralville, IA 41642  81 

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:27:57 2763  76 
2Laura Jensen   Windsor, CT2:30:14 190960  77 Eastern Bloc Cycling
3Holly Hageman   Glastonbury, CT2:34:53 32341  79 Vernon Cycle
DNFElizabeth Merikle   Salem, CT 24073  78 Subase Cycling Club

Women - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlotte Johnson   Gardner, MA1:53:00 197688  901 Gear Works
2Kerri Moore   Bloomfield, CT2:08:24 159698  900 Berlin Bike
DNFKelly Powers     902 DOD

Women - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sharon Hawkins   Voluntown, CT2:08:34 143500  915 Pfizer Cycling Club
2Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY2:38:26 163898  916 Carl Hart

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tonya Hancin   1:21:53  606 
2Susan Harris   1:26:05  605 Pedal Power
3Cheryl Hancin   1:44:39  607 

Women - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Rude   2:14:53  620 Cycle Center

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee