Race Results for
St Andrews Sewanee School Campus Classic
Sewanee, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/06/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Mullican   1:58:47 196392  187 
2Matthew Mullican   Terre Haute, IN2:03:35 181002  190 Terre Haute Cyclin
3Tyler Ross   Florence, AL2:24:12 178332  191 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zeke Stevans   1:33:31  186 
2Hunter Freeman   2:00:35  184 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Trent   Powell, TN1:18:12 184415  192 Knox Velo
2David Bishop   1:21:04  189 Suck Creek
3Ryan Piatt   1:26:13  140 
4Matthew Highfield   1:34:31  195 
5David Tibbo   1:36:15  148 
6Samuel Buxton   1:36:35  145 
7Kyle Pitts   1:43:03  138 
8Lucas Mayeur   1:52:31  139 
DNFShay Mullican     188 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Owens   1:18:44  146 
2Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN1:19:42 180012  182 
3Tim Stovall   1:20:05  449 
4Jeffrey Cunningham   Powell, TN1:23:54 186321  194 Knox Velo
DNFGreg Stevens     147 

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA2:24:00 113111  365 
1Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN2:17:08 145115  364 SCO
2Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD2:19:57 149268  399 KONA/KENDA
DNFJeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758  393 Team Krystal

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO2:24:35 133754  400 Bike Pedlar
2Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:28:00 178240  359 VeloClips
3Ben Richardson   2:28:08  292 Lindsey Willson College
4Chad Moore   Nashville, TN2:28:35 166731  362 Bike Pedlar
5Eric Macbeth   Decatur, GA2:31:35 21974  398 Lindsey Willson College
6Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN2:45:35 159867  356 
7David Dye   Nashville, TN2:47:17 169483  363 Bike Pedlar
8Ben Hughes   White House, TN2:51:10 111934  366 Bikers Choice
DNFBrock Jones     395 Wood-N-Wave

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Wells   Nashville, TN2:25:04 111926  294 Bike Pedlar
2Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA2:28:29 102889  289 NorthShore Dental Ceremics
3Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ2:28:38 138171  373 Cartecay Bikes
4Tyson Geren   Chattanooga, TN2:29:45 137722  360 Suck Creek
5Jon McLaughlin   Red Wing, MN2:32:32 98245  286 Mr. Zip
6C Jason Richardson   Franklin2:39:32 149518  394 TriStar Cycling
7Joseph Bowers   Ooltewah, TN2:41:11 4438  370 Cumberland Transit
8Richard Heinsman   Chattanooga, TN2:41:26 176671  371 Team Suck Creek
9Robert Taylor   Knoxville, TN2:41:36 35122  354 
10Craig Brimer   Signal Mountain, TN2:52:52 4849  369 
11Kenneth Gindin   Nashville, TN3:03:21 13596  367 BackYard Burgers
DNFMark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  358 Suck Creek
DNFEric McClellan   Fayetteville, PA 85507  295 Mr. Zip
DNFThomas Field   Nashville, TN 83703  375 TriStar Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Harmon   2:29:21  288 Columbia Cycling
2Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:32:10 22604  357 Columbia Cycling
3John Rhyne   Powell, TN2:40:09 113648  291 Knox Velo
4Sam Grebe   Mt. Vernon Il2:45:16 186610  285 Columbia Cycling
5Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:48:54 94493  361 Columbia Cycling
DNFMark Fisk   Fulton, KY 172787  391 Barts Bikes
DNFGary Collins   Kirksey, KY 115886  392 Barts Bikes
DNFJack Murbach   Hueytown, AL 25449  368 Titus Cycling

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Asmussen   1:49:25  468 
2Chad Brandon   1:52:31  473 Columbia Cycling
3Andy Readon   Franklin, TN1:54:22 177637  470 Team Bike Pedlar
4Ryan Cleary   Franklin, TN1:58:12 159855  437 
5Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN1:58:37 184414  463 
6John Carr   2:00:03  471 Bike Pedlar
7Jason Stephens   Knoxville, TN2:01:29 196827  465 SCO
8John Burroughs   Riceville, TN2:01:50 156701  491 Mr. Zip
9William Estes   Atlas, TN2:02:07 191023  441 
10Sam Krieg   2:02:25  454 
11Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN2:02:52 191028  486 
12Jarrod Werts   Boone, NC2:03:01 180992  443 
13Christopher Bell   2:05:41  483 
14Andrew Walker   2:06:50  451 
15Austin Yarber   2:11:51  464 Team Outdoor Store
16Andrew Bond   2:14:16  200 
DNFDavid Lane     466 SCO
DNFJohn Jordan     488 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Mittelsdorf   Nashville, TN1:51:04 184792  485 Tri Star Cycling
2Kenneth Moore   Columbia, TN1:55:40 197149  444 
3Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN1:58:51 184255  461 Columbia Cycling
4David Reed   Bath, MI2:00:54 170308  455 
5Rodney Brandon   Murfreesboro, TN2:03:18 172095  484 
6Scott Turner   Nashville, TN2:06:01 166475  487 Team Bike Pedlar
7Jeff Scott   2:07:13  476 SCO
8Jeff Burger   2:07:53  481 Mr. Zip
9Butch Carter   Steamboat Springs, CO2:14:45 169493  457 Jackson Spokes
10Bruce Blevins   Athens, TN2:15:35 155253  456 
11Scott Hill   2:16:14  438 
12Mark Bendeiman   2:23:28  452 
13Eric Bennecker   2:30:00  447 
DNFFred Cothren   Nashville, TN 176686  445 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Casteel   1:59:30  474 Knox Velo
2James Everts   1:59:32  490 
3Jeff Reese   Monterey, TN2:11:04 177600  467 
4Mike Mead   Nashville, TN2:12:42 168326  446 Bike Pedlar
5David Meek   2:12:59  478 
6Treg Warner   2:16:55  489 
7Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN2:18:28 190451  477 Murfreesboro Bicycle
8Stephen Carr   Nashville, TN2:20:54 6239  479 
9John Mullican   Terre Haute, IN2:21:30 192111  460 Terre Haute Cyclin
10Todd Anderson   2:29:10  450 
11Tadd Mitchell   Nashville, TN2:31:03 128574  480 
12Max Rytz   2:33:48  448 
DNFStephen White   Knoxville, TN 156174  475 Knox Velo

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Przybyszewski   0:43:08  168 
2Shawn Morrow   0:43:22  198 
3David Zeman   0:43:33  133 
4Brent James   0:43:39  170 
5Jeremy Anthony   0:45:02  134 
6Michael Eagle   0:45:04  149 
7Hunter Houston   0:49:01  172 
8Scott McClure   0:52:21  131 
9Patrick Cowan   0:52:39  132 
10Reid Fisher   0:58:47  197 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Duvall   0:41:56  150 
2Doug Parker   0:42:01  141 
3Troy Winton   0:43:22  180 
4Mike Delia   0:43:39  175 
5Nicholas Rohlfing   0:43:48  137 
6David Hall   0:50:15  169 
7Dane Mercer   0:50:18  199 
8Edward Shultz   0:53:07  181 
9John Owsley   0:54:42  144 
10Kevin Trent   Powell, TN0:55:58 195825  193 Trento Corsa
11Mike Blizzard   0:57:17  173 
12Mark Foxall   0:59:09  135 
13Tracy Ellis   0:59:27  174 
14Kevin Buxton   1:00:07  183 
DNFSam Smith     179 Looney Creek

Women - Junior - JR - 11-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Parker   1:04:32  142 

Women - PR/EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charmaine Hart (1 - EX)   Jonesborough, TN3:12:45 166182  355 TCRC
2Carolyn Xanders   Nashville, TN3:15:07 186725  397 Columbia Cycling
3Linell Schultz   Ringgold, GA3:19:44 153532  290 Team Peggy
4Stephanie Ward   Colorado Springs, CO3:26:13 186745  284 Lindsey Wilson College
DNFDawn McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138170  374 Cartecay Bikes

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Stone   1:29:21  469 
2Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN1:38:00 186727  442 Team Bike Pedlar
3Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA1:42:25 140671  459 Team Peggy
4Rebekah Gibson   Sacramento, CA1:49:43 156288  439 Team Peggy

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carey Lowery   Riverside, CA1:29:33 165122  458 Team Outdoor Store

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Fisher   0:59:52  196 
2Mary Katherine Jones   1:17:06  136 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Carolan   Pegram, TN0:54:49 189111  143 
2Pamela Blevins   0:56:07  185 
3Jennifer Cockran   Austin, TX0:57:39 196403  166 
4Michelle Moore   1:02:55  171 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee