Race Results for
Beacon Blastoff
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 03/30/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUY RUTHERFORD     518 CYCLE PROS

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM SZEMBER     182 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Salisbury   Bellingham, WA 193463  59 
2Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT 189074  64 WENVALVELO
3RYAN WADE     185 
4JAMES REED     133 MACH HEAD
5ANDY CHRISTIANSEN     95 MACH HEAD
6IAN WEBSTER     48 
DNFBRUCE LOUVIERE     369 COVE

Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TYLER CALDWELL     90 
2SCOTT TALBOT     144 
3STEVEN MCCULLOUGH     248 GIANT
4NICK SCHWARZMILLER     138 TOXICRACIN
5Alex Berres   Bellingham, WA 196562  476 
6TULLY LANTER     233 SINGLETRAC
DNFARLEN (AJ) ZOPOLOS     482 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PETER STEELQUIST     197 
2VINCENT VEGA   Pullman, WA 180018  498 U OF I
3DARREL DIRK     389 ROLLSUICID
4CHRIS DENNIS     488 AZONIC
5Robert Koschnick   Nordland, WA 193607  478 ESCAPADOS
6JULIEN MCLAUGHLIN     172 TURNER/AZO

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052  181 DH ZONE
2Shane May   Issaquah, WA 173817  125 DH ZONE
3Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT 179149  72 SPORTSPLUS
4Hans Eldridge   Kingston, WA 193583  104 ESCAPADOS
5Jake Pearce   North Bend, WA 159936  386 BICYCLECNT
6Hunter Mattocks   Bozeman, MT 199030  237 BIKINI
7Scott Dickinson   Spokane, WA 191567  156 GERICK CYC
8Evan Robertson   Winthrop, WA 147144  180 BICYCLECTR
9DAVID FRIESEN     207 MTN CYCLE
10Scott Campbell   Sandpoint, ID 191731  91 
11SAM BACHMAN   Spokane, WA 171992  484 
12Brian Warren   North Bend, WA 164645  66 SINGLETRAC

Men - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bartley McDaniel   Pacific, WA 95886  18 DHZ
2Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID 33143  14 SPORTPLUS
3Eric Carlon   Spokane Valley, WA 6124  11 NW DH
4Will Holden   Vancouver, WA 99279  12 HAIRY GARY
5Michael Albright   Bend, OR 1302  NWDH
6SIMON LAWTON     397 DH NW

Men - SM - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tige Eakin   Chico, CA 172001  OLDTOWNBIK
2Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA 90123  19 ROTEC
3Kim Eakin   University Place, WA 113296  EAKIN BROS
4Robert Dixon   Spokane, WA 152417  NW DH
5Cameron York   Colbert, WA 148725  10 
6Richard Mukai   Issaquah, WA 150044  13 DIAT/ATOM
7Justin May   Issaquah, WA 173816  124 DH ZONE
8Ryan Wilson   Enumclaw, WA 174953  493 
9Kevin Ryan   Seattle, WA 114291  DHZONE
10Brandon Somers   Clarkston, WA 179504  16 
11Patrick Mahony   Bellingham, WA 140900  507 SPY/NOFEAR
DNFJames Ivin   Issaquah, WA 181029  218 DHZONE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lars Sternberg   Ferndale, WA 185351  380 SPDMETALDH
2Doug Newell   Spokane, WA 132234  176 CHUMBAWUMB
3Kris Brown   Everett, WA 147226  89 TIMS BIKE
4CHRIS ANDREASEN     501 NW DH
5Ryan McLellan   Spokane, WA 152901  474 NWDH
6TIM PRIEST     195 PETIT OIL
7Tyler Bates   Seattle, WA 181028  148 
8A Johnson   Renton, WA 181035  163 GO HUCK
9Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251  106 SMITH HOPE
10Sean Murphy   Wallace, ID 163662  509 BEEFRACING
11JOEL SPACKMAN     140 VIKING
11DAVE MITCHEL   Covington, WA 191438  128 TIMS BIKE
13MIKE HAMMOREL     522 FREERIDERS
13OTIS ELMQUIST     222 
13Jeremy Wilson   Enumclaw, WA 151203  490 
16BOE MCGEE     304 AZONIC
17GEARY HAYES     109 
18Chris Janes   Black Diamond, WA 161105  226 VWT
19Ian Gordon   Seattle, WA 80275  196 
20DAN MURPHY   Aliso Viejo, CA 169907  524 ROCMTN/FAT
21BEN STORRAR     200 OLDTOWNBK
22Mark Bender   Duvall, WA 93725  149 
23Andy Cook   Spokane Valley, WA 91743  485 ROLLSUICID
24CHRIS CLONINGER     510 
25CHRIS AHO     390 SUBTERRANE
26Bert Erwin   Bozeman, MT 175333  157 BIKE SHOP
27COREY LEMESSURIER     119 MT CYCLE
28Cyrus Welk   Moscow, ID 171727  508 DIRTNAP
29Matthew Paul   North Bend, WA 191563  244 
30NIC HOOD     161 ACT ADVENT
30SAM HENSOLD     111 
32TYLER TOURVILLE     145 
33TIM CRICHLOW   Tacoma, WA 114270  152 
34DAVID LISAC     120 
34Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA 53908  523 FREERIDERS
36MATHEW BLUBAUGH     355 
37William Trice   Seattle, WA 163540  383 AZONIC
38Kinsey Smith   Issaquah, WA 191556  246 DHZONE
38Kail Marks   Bozeman, MT 164568  122 SW MT
40Thor Jones   Winlock, WA 176345  513 THORS
41Ian Zander   Shoreline, WA 176349  146 
42Mike Lents   Bothell, WA 180962  206 RAPIDDESCE
43Benjamin Cordell   Coeur D Alene, ID 191551  491 
44Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100850  166 TM PSYCHO
45CHRIS CARO     93 
46MARK FITZPATRICK     394 FREERIDE
47JASON DING     101 
48JORDAN GRIFFITH     504 
49Jeremy Martin   Bozeman, MT 76614  169 GAS
50BRYAN CRUM     153 ACT ADVENT
DNFBENNY BLATT     393 DH NW
DNFCraig Panthen   Seattle, WA 172035  32 GREGGS FAT
DNFAdam Herrick   Shelton, WA 107040  112 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Costain   Whitefish, MT 7868  151 BMBA/GIANT
2Mike Wadholm   Renton, WA 173734  186 CENTERCYCL
3DAVID GARDINER     514 SUBTERRANE
4Matthew Sierer   Kirkland, WA 181404  420 RAPIDDESCE
5JOHN PITTON     132 
6Anthony Howard   Portland, OR 132560  384 T&E CYCLES
7Bradley Borneman   Tacoma, WA 96616  250 PSYCHO
8Eric Schreiber   Seattle, WA 82436  387 ROTEC
9KEVIN KELLY     115 BEEF JERKY
10NATE MORGAN     243 SHILOHCYCL
11Josh Boyd   Troy, MT 191553  209 
12JASON HEGGENES     110 SUBTERRANE
13Joe Peterson   Renton, WA 27906  190 DIRTWORLD
14Williams Rutherford   Moses Lake, WA 177217  135 
15Jeffrey Bechtel   Elkton, VA 148756  69 DH ZONE
16RYAN SORENSON     225 
17TIM PEITSCH     205 SUBTERRANE
18MATT WINCHEL     216 BIKERKRANK
19JOHN (TAD) EVANS     189 CYCLEPATH
20Donald Wilson   Lakewood, WA 161081  382 PSYCHO
21MIKE SALTARELLI     136 
22Keith Witt   Seattle, WA 38720  191 DIRTWORLD
23Eric Ness   Albion, WA 156790  63 TOMBSTONE
DNFROB MEISER     368 
DNFSTEVEN CLOHERTY     495 
DNFTim Gregory   Moscow, ID 169965  492 MARZACHI

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SIMON ELSTON     227 
2William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 19075  116 PSYCHO
3Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676  21 WAR
4Martin Milsted   Seattle, WA 168633  40 DH ZONE
5Loren Morris   Snoqualmie, WA 43163  130 SINGLETRAC
6Doug Minor   Nine Mile Falls, WA 191557  126 
7John Sullivan   Monroe, WA 155819  519 ROTEC
8BILL SWIRE     236 
9KELLY EARLE     502 DIRTWORLD

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Start   Newport, WA 33873  141 NW DH
2E Mitchell Webster   Shoreline, WA 171953  479 TM WEBSTER
3Bill Dixon   Spokane, WA 152416  84 NW DH
4Robert Britschgi   Seattle, WA 4885  150 TICYCLES
5Michael Cain   Seattle, WA 171104  396 PIGPANTS
6TERRY DICKEY     155 
7Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA 150045  175 SANTA CRUZ

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATTHEW GOULD     499 BLACKDIAMO
2NATHAN MARSH     123 
3TORY FIDLER     232 
4JACOB WRIGHT     526 U OF I
5JUSTIN MCGINNIS     213 
6JOSH HARRISON     515 GFORSE
7TERRY BRINTON     517 GFORSE
8Matt Plude   Bellingham, WA 167413  178 MUKAI
9DAMON FLEMMING     211 SPDMETALDH
10CORY BIBBY     245 SPDMETALDH
11AARON SKEIM     489 
12ZACHARY FULLETON     231 
13William Dahlen   Spokane, WA 191552  486 ROLLSUICID
14DREW SWAYNE     143 VIKING
15PATRICK CONNOLE     98 WWU
16Kai Harwick   Bellingham, WA 191443  108 
17Stewart Cole   Edmonds, WA 193608  241 
18JOEL OSCARSON     503 
19JAKE STEIN   Houston, TX 178317  188 SPOKBUSHES
20COLIN CORDELL     99 
21JESSY HUMMEL     114 
22AARON KURASHIGE     117 WWU
23TREVOR EDWARDS     505 
24JASON PAUL     496 
25SEAN WELLS     235 DHZ
26JASON RUSSELL     134 TIMS BIKE
27ERIC BORTEL     87 VIKING
DNFBURT COOPER     230 
DNFMARK PANTHEN     31 GREGGS FAT

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DOUG PARK     388 ROLLSUICID
2LANCE SWENTKOFSKE     50 
3PAUL WEBER     187 JESUSPDLRS
4Brad Scott   E Wenatchee, WA 169204  22 RAPIDDESCE
5ANTHONY EARLE     102 DIRTWORLD
6RICH DENSMORE     154 
7NOLAN BYERS     73 
8DAVID RYAN     511 WHEELSPORT
9JIM FILLIS     242 RAPIDDESCE
10Greg Tubbs   Marysville, WA 198705  249 BIKEWORKS
11Brett Ginther   Freeland, WA 196709  217 BICYCLE NW
12Timothy Elsasser   Snoqualmie, WA 172000  105 SINGLETRAC
13Curtis Dunbar   Redmond, WA 173737  247 RAPIDDESCE
14Loreto Julian   Seattle, WA 188181  164 
15Roger Cole   Tacoma, WA 193584  214 SPDMETALDH
16John Krushas   Big Sky, MT 164447  167 SMITH
17David Acheson   Winthrop, WA 1083  147 TM METHOW
18TODD MCMEEN     395 
19Mike Garcia   Kirkland, WA 198977  238 
DNFKEITH BROWNE     392 QUAZZI

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Salisbury   Bellingham, WA 193464  25 
2Tom Warren   North Bend, WA 179691  67 SINGLETRAC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Vincent   Coeur D Alene, ID 135212  184 VERT EARTH

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANIEL PRENTICE     202 
1RON NORWOOD     131 VIKING
2MICHAEL MAHANEY     121 VIKING
3AARON POLLY     194 
4ROSS HENSHAW     529 
5BRAD BEACH     192 
6ANDREW LEESE     118 VIKING
7JOHN PETROFF     219 
8ALEX KROENKE     228 
10JOEL ENGLISH     516 GFORSE
11CHRIS DEMERS     221 
DNFDAVID MORRISON     174 
DNFJAYSON HUNNEL     385 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TREVOR KORN     475 
2TROY SCHMIDT     137 
3RUSSELL LABASH     500 WESTCOASTR
4Johnny Chen   Bellevue, WA 196715  212 SPDMETALDH
DNFSAM MATTHEWS     171 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RANDY BUSSOLI     477 
2CHRIS BENTLEY     85 SINGLETRAC
3BRIAN CRANDALL     240 
4DANIEL PRENTICE     201 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA 190830  51 SINGLETRAC
2Tom Feil   E Wenatchee, WA 189511  28 WAR

Women - Junior - JR - 01-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Gardner   Redmond, WA 190842  158 SINGLTRAC

Women - Junior - JR - 01-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AMY STAUCH     391 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  107 JF2

Women - Pro - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Johnson   Spokane, WA 153029  20 NWDH/INTEN
2Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA 168640  RAPIDDESCE
3Sara Chandler   Kirkland, WA 160844  480 DH ZONE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA 169690  97 ROTEC
2Laura Johnson   Portland, OR 173612  487 
3Jennifer Jones   Kelso, WA 180432  379 THORS
4LAURA POCHMARA   Redmond, WA 172014  203 RAPIDDESCE

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bree Mitchel   Marysville, WA 190638  127 TIMS BIKE
2Jennifer Castle   Mukilteo, WA 181223  94 RAPID DESC

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATHRINE ROGERS     204 SUBTERRANE

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DARLENE MILLER     173 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee