Race Results for
Cool Mountain Bike Race
Cool, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 02/16/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Ramseth   .29.42  991 
2Curtis Hilgenberg   .31.39  988 
3Jason Coupe   .34.56  987 
4Cody Smith   Las Vegas, NV.36.01 192887  992 
5Scott Johnson   .38.57  989 
6Dane Pendzinski   .43.20  990 

Men - PR/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Moeschler (1 - PR)   Nevada City, CA2.19.36 90775  519 
1Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2.11.42 169390  512 

Men - PR/EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Fifield   Reno, NV2.11.54 164563  508 
2Bill Sturges   Martinez, CA2.20.00 103064  514 
3Jeff Landauer   Roseville, CA2.26.27 111016  557 
4Ron Costia   Livermore, CA2.44.51 144264  526 
5Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN3.01.51 149677  521 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Holcomb   Fort Rucker, AL1.39.02 188900  585 
2David Martin   1.39.53  586 
4Dylan Hosey   Cotati, CA1.51.07 195336  591 
5Alan Pavkovic   San Anselmo, CA1.52.42 171894  589 
6Eric Dimmick   Cool, CA1.59.12 129342  609 
7Nicholas Connolly   1.59.27  607 
8Derren Beland   2.03.31  615 
9Michael Meza   2.06.56  587 
10Paul Moos   Carmichael, CA2.10.40 41987  595 
11Nathan Saccia   Roseville, CA2.12.06 146219  590 
12Richard McLean II   2.26.24  594 
13Minh Tran   2.36.54  592 
14Phil Aliotti   2.48.00  593 
DNFJohn Foster   Mountain View, CA 169989  616 
DNFTodd Stoehr     614 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Banta   1.37.39  642 
2Gregg Brady   1.40.16  647 
3Matt Sellers   1.40.26  687 
4Chris Schulze   Folsom, CA1.44.44 188949  636 
5John Hillstrom   Truckee, CA1.45.02 170005  650 
6Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA1.46.32 96225  656 
7Ricardo Castro-Malaga   Pleasanton, CA1.51.07 131614  692 
8James Wood   1.51.22  710 
9Troy Degmetich   1.51.51  649 
10Gordon Ong   1.51.54  635 
11Chip Baker   Needham, MA1.53.28 2309  641 
12Troy Wenski   1.54.54  639 
13Roy Garcillano   1.54.59  683 
14Gus Bergquist   1.55.31  627 
15David Gittleson   1.56.53  655 
16Greg Keegan   1.57.25  689 
17Ramon Nacion   Sacramento, CA1.57.36 168103  633 
18Philip Baziuk   1.59.08  653 
19Greg Slack   Los Gatos1.59.56 158063  637 
20John McCoy   Tiburon, CA2.03.38 185643  624 
21John Baker   Nevada City, CA1.64.26 86762  645 
22Skyler Baldock   2.04.40  646 
23Richard Sorensen   2.04.52  652 
24Ed Berger   2.05.04  626 
25Aaron Abrams   2.05.21  625 
26Tom Larson   2.06.15  654 
27Eric Lafferty   2.11.15  651 
28Robert Brown   Newcastle, CA2.28.33 109749  648 
29Kent Edwards   2.29.19  629 
30Jino An   2.30.27  644 
31Travis Huff   2.32.21  640 
DNFRick Tamagni     630 
DNFDeric Dangzalan     638 
DNFTylor Coupe     785 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Bardwil   1.42.28  676 
2Michael Bonkowski   San Francisco, CA1.45.49 167358  686 
3Gary Whittaker   1.47.05  694 
4Carl Guettler   1.48.18  667 
5Scott Wackford   1.48.20  673 
6Brenton Hamillton   San Jose, CA1.49.28 188003  693 
7Yohann Smit   Oakland, CA1.50.53 168007  690 
8Lars Felloverbars   1.51.24  664 
9Randall Baker   1.51.31  660 
10Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA1.53.24 16595  668 
11Tim Fraguglia   1.54.56  665 
12Ray Blaszczynski   1.57.25  678 
13Chris Knorr   Yuba City, CA1.57.53 157127  670 
14Eric Gardner   1.58.11  679 
15Will Hansen   1.58.18  681 
16George Curz   Napa, CA2.00.19 42703  663 
17Jerry Green   2.06.03  688 
18Gerald Post   Antioch, CA2.08.43 82012  672 
19Chris Baker   Soquel, CA2.08.59 87996  675 
20Roberto Amador   2.16.49  659 
21John Murphy   2.27.32  680 
DNFScott Barrette     661 
DNFSteve Cavalli     662 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Eklund   1.48.56  598 
2Craig Petersen   El Dorado Hls, CA1.50.16 27859  602 
3Gary Anghinetti   S San Francisco, CA1.53.37 1778  611 
4Dave Hannaford   2.03.04  599 
5Hank Mini   Sacramento, CA2.09.04 195911  601 
6Marc Burgraff   2.11.35  605 
7Russ Fay   2.15.15  603 
8William Dunkum   Cool, CA2.16.35 157140  597 
9Iver Sr. Dodd   2.26.39  606 
DNFChad Borean     600 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Rios   .50.32  766 
2Chris Reed   .52.23  764 
3Drew Perkins   .53.59  798 
4Brian Young   .54.44  813 
5Michael Azevedo   .56.43  770 
6Troy Groves   Grass Valley, CA.56.53 141055  802 
7Mat Blake   .59.59  815 
8Michael Martini   1.00.26  763 
9Matthew Savage   1.00.39  765 
10Matthew Harris   1.00.55  803 
11Josh Titus   1.01.59  800 
12Ethan Lewis   1.03.06  804 
13Kris Turner   1.05.31  771 
14Josh Houck   1.06.34  809 
15Matthew Moose   1.07.27  812 
16Chris Barielo   1.11.09  806 
17Jeffrey Sharp   1.11.11  799 
18Matt Cardoza   1.11.25  818 
19Doug Nardinelli   1.11.40  797 
20Jeff Martynse   1.12.11  811 
21Jim Aquino   Mountain View, CA1.14.33 188108  805 
22Matt Hiibel   1.14.56  808 
23Eduardo Avelar   1.16.19  795 
24Peter Hansen   1.16.37  775 
25Chris Cary   1.28.17  796 
26Curtis Dolan   1.34.18  817 
DNFMichael Martin     810 
DNFRichard Anglemoyer     856 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Hamilton   Grass Valley, CA.48.21 226963  868 
2Tim Bair   .53.02  863 
3Tony Dias   .53.06  842 
4Howard Skalet   .54.40  862 
5Curt Ferguson   .55.45  843 
6Bryan Medrano   .55.46  849 
7Kevin Taber   .57.10  888 
8Victor Mao   .57.14  846 
9Barry Trowbridge   .57.22  854 
11Mike Beltzer   .57.37  840 
12Michael Echelmeier   Auburn, CA.57.56 142856  866 
13Burt Hutten   .58.43  869 
14Mike Self   .58.49  878 
15Steven Sprague   .59.23  879 
16Brian Whithow   .59.36  883 
17Mark Pecotich   1.00.37  876 
18Lance Kimball   1.00.48  884 
19Joe Smith   1.00.56  852 
20Scott Laughlin   1.00.59  858 
21Chris McLaughlin   1.02.58  847 
22Adam Lolmaugh   1.03.31  859 
23Mike Smith   1.03.53  853 
24Keith Knutson   1.04.21  871 
25John Seals   1.04.27  887 
26Chuck Coiner   1.04.40  841 
27Tom Baldwin   1.05.29  891 
28David Jacangclo   1.06.54  845 
29Jim Thurber   1.08.09  861 
30Brian Farrell   1.08.41  886 
31Kent Dughi   1.07.15  892 
32Shaun McLaughlin   1.10.41  848 
33Eric Coupe   1.12.28  865 
34Chris Santos   1.13.07  877 
35Keith Wackford   1.14.09  882 
36David Bandel-Ramirez   1.14.24  839 
37Michael Pearson   1.15.17  889 
38Dave Murdock   1.18.45  875 
39Peter Huckins   1.20.47  890 
40Brian Dughi   1.21.37  885 
41Harold Combs Sr.   1.23.63  864 
42Ross Tanisawa   1.23.31  881 
43Mike Ralph   1.26.51  860 
44David Bonson   1.27.03  893 
45Stan Jones   1.36.25  870 
DNFCurtis Gorath     867 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Dickenson   .54.34  935 
2Doug Thurston   .55.34  942 
3Norm Schuenhuff   .55.41  949 
4Curtis Colaw   Modesto, CA.56.46 155422  922 
5David Holcomb   .56.52  937 
6Edward Martinez   .57.11  939 
7Dirk Hofheinz   .57.43  924 
8Rick Sauceda   .59.16  929 
9Terry Degmetich   .59.42  933 
10David McDougall   1.01.00  928 
11Jim McDonald   West Sacramento, CA1.01.19 96452  927 
12Michael Del Cima   1.01.41  934 
13Jack Singletrack   1.02.17  968 
14Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA1.02.24 175841  943 
15John Stanigh   1.04.07  970 
16Andy Ferkin   1.04.08  923 
17Gary Griffen   1.06.03  948 
18Fred Habenicht   1.06.17  936 
19Edward Cruz   1.06.38  932 
20Shawn Hybarger   1.07.56  925 
21John Yanni   1.09.05  944 
22Kip Taylor   1.09.29  941 
23Rob Beller   1.09.57  931 
24Richard Jacinto   1.10.12  938 
25Patrick Trumbull   1.10.59  946 
26Donald Staniszewski   Roseville, CA1.11.21 195577  940 
27Steve Townley   1.11.28  930 
28Steve Behel   1.35.12  947 
29Mark Johnson   1.42.03  971 
DNFDon Tackett     950 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA.53.01 196952  945 
2Genuino Madruga   Auburn, CA.57.31 22101  956 
3Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA.58.50 87195  966 
4Robert Summersett   1.07.18  965 
5Fred Sandman   1.09.14  964 
6Lynn LeVine   1.09.32  963 
7Charles Hosey   1.09.46  954 
8Michael Brodie   1.12.02  958 
9Bob Glynn   1.13.27  960 
10Fred Vitas   1.16.35  957 
11Frank Kodl   1.16.43  955 
12Ross Kochenderfer   1.16.47  962 
13Robert Berry   1.21.08  953 
14Robert Houck   1.21.47  961 
DNFButch Brierty   Stockton, CA 132825  959 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiara Anderson   .30.19  986 
2Erin Anderson   .51.06  985 

Women - PR/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Whitmore   Mount Aukum, CA1.41.13 169611  504 

Women - PR/EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandrine Clark (1 - EX)   Mountain View, CA1.50.37 177113  505 
2Lori Janney   Scotts Valley, CA1.58.40 180089  502 
3Asa Salas   Folsom, CA2.00.20 115370  503 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Christian   2.16.39  584 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Simontacchi   1.56.06  677 
2Suzanne Nahlik   2.03.47  622 
3Julie Porter   Auburn, CA2.06.14 176587  620 
4Jennifer Impey   Oakland, CA2.10.38 187270  621 
DNFJill Eaglin   Petaluma, CA 184760  691 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pam Emick   2.21.21  684 
2Lynn McNeely   2.56.01  657 

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deborah Hannaford   San Anselmo, CA2.07.57 180049  596 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Gutierrez   1.01.09  791 
2Silvia Lederer   Sutter Creek, CA1.07.44 188953  792 
3Melissa Locke   1.11.53  793 
4Trista Schulze   1.13.53  790 
5Fumi Wagai   1.19.45  767 
6Yasuyo Inoue   1.20.27  768 
7Erica Renyer   1.25.12  762 
8Leah Juan   1.34.17  794 
9Elena Bandel-Ramirez   1.37.47  789 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Simone Julian   1.01.54  896 
2Julie Starling   Los Gatos, CA1.04.42 180133  834 
3Shelly McKenzie   1.08.45  833 
4JoAnn Clark   1.08.54  894 
5Stephanie Andelman   1.12.01  837 
6Colleen Steeves   1.14.06  835 
7Catherine Lombardi   1.20.01  830 
8Laura Bernard   1.45.37  831 
9Shana Tobin   1.53.29  836 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Botai   1.02.10  969 
2Rachel Baumgartner   1.11.23  832 
3Bernie Schroeder   1.14.50  921 
4Tina Wilson   1.19.06  920 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeanni Ennis   1.11.16  952 
2Kathy Slack   1.27.25  951 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee