Race Results for
Devils Ridge Park NC ST Champ Series
Sanford, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/25/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Caniglia   Aiken, SC 190267   
2ASHTON GAINES      
3GRAHAM WILLIAMS      
4LEVI TEW      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF OTTE      
2Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC 181994   
3ANDREW NORMAN      
4CLINT HARRIS      
5NATE WILLIAMS      
6WES SATTERWHITE      
7LEE HARDIN      
8MICHAEL STAVOLA      
9BRETT BARNHILL   Albuquerque, NM 182304   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS WADE   Palm Coast, FL 189158   
2Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414   
3Brandon Emery   Greensboro, NC 191085   
4Eric Jackson   Greensboro, NC 192279   
5Drew Walker   Raleigh, NC 187349   
6Daniel Dinkins   Winterville, NC 187345   
7William Edmonson   Easley, SC 181564   
8Kyle Branyon   Greensboro, NC 173543   
9NEAL WETHERALD      
10ERIC HELKE      
11MATTHEW BLANKENSHIP      
12CORY WALLS      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC 181010   
2Preston Anderson   West Brownsville, PA 191090   
3NICK MELETI   Cashiers, NC 183389   
4DAVID FORKNER      
5ROBERTO MORENO      
6MICAH BALL      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Duncan   Banner Elk, NC 160093   
2Ross Bowden   Durham, NC 181996   
3Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC 187985   
4Nicholas McGowan   Greenville, NC 153803   
5TRAVIS LIVERMAN   Lewisville, NC 161583   
6Tyler Crabtree   Columbia, SC 188955   
7ALEX RYAN   Mulberry, FL 173572   
8Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC 173539   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   
2Daniel Doub   Holly Springs, NC 180997   
3LUCAS LIVERMAN   Carrboro, NC 161552   
4Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
5Jason Millington   Greensboro, NC 117503   
6Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788   
7John Benoit   Gastonia, NC 180642   
8Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461   
9BRYCE CLINGENFEEL   Roanoke, VA 198325   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Kleffman   Greenville, SC 146946   
2John Dockery   Cary, NC 175467   
3Perry Lee   Charlotte, NC 133060   
4DAVID NEWMAN   Charlotte, NC 153295   
5Tim Jackson   Sanford, NC 166101   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JONATHAN MARTIN      
2ALAIN BORTHAYNE   Raleigh, NC 178456   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LU LIVERMAN   Cary, NC 186676   
2CHUCK MEEK      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC 184011   
2KYLE McCOY      
3Andrew Farina   Lakewood, WA 158227   
4Dylan Mitchell   Anytown, SC 160121   
5CHRIS BENNETT      
6Rob Payette   Irmo, SC 27487   
7Evan McIntosh   Burnsville, NC 100227   
8BRAD HOLLIDAY      
9JOSHUA DAVIS      
10MATTHEW SAND      
11AARON BROWN      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN HALL      
2Ken Rehme   Charlotte, NC 174399   
3Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC 175495   
4Timothy Glenn   Holly Springs, NC 107976   
5Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC 181011   
6Damon Little   Columbia, SC 183772   
7Barry Goldenberg   Waxhaw, NC 161576   
8JOE FANJOY      
9JOHN CALDWELL      
10Blake Pendleton   Greensboro, NC 199685   
11GARY BETHINGER   Lawton, OK 181109   
12Skip Salo   Somerville, MA 198303   
13Greg Short   Siler City, NC 190302   
14ANTHONY GIVOGNE   Goldsboro, NC 58945   
15ANDREW HACKLER      
16JON HEIM      
17Travis Dowler   Raleigh, NC 197898   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC 180625   
2John Whitfield   Cary, NC 199270   
3Todd Armsworth   Hope Mills, NC 166746   
4Mark Hutchens   Burlington, NC 101442   
5Jeffrey Vinesett   Cary, NC 132385   
6Ric Taylor   Apex, NC 96698   
7JERRY STELLE   Winston Salem, NC 180635   
8Chris Pappas   Apex, NC 176381   
9Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC 180653   
10Fred Smith   Carthage, NC 179912   
11ROLANDO GOMEZ      
12THOMAS GOLBICISEK      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Graham   Raleigh, NC 190300   
2Houck Medford   Winston Salem, NC 23889   
3Martin Turanec   Columbia, SC 171345   
4Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC 182799   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEATH DAY      
2WESLEY TRUEBLOOD      
3Dwayne Huffman   Horse Shoe, NC 170115   
4DAVID ELLIS      
5JEFF PORTARO   Del Rio, TX 199366   
6JOHN ALDERSON      
7ANTOINE JUSTINZ      
8JOSHUA MOTTA      

Men - BG - Master - 30-50

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS WARD      
2RAY BILLINGS      
3GEORGE SANTUCCI      
4Bryan Thomas   Aberdeen, NC 166212   
5Dennis Grooms   Aberdeen, NC 192278   
6KEITH BELL      
7Andy Taylor   Candler, NC 190970   
8Robert Parrish   Rural Hall, NC 183539   
9Wiley White   Zirconia, NC 195854   
10HOWARD RHYNE      
11PETE WADE      
12Mathieu Kemp   Durham, NC 199268   
13Jim Smalley   East Bend, NC 195594   
14KEVIN WILLIAMS      
15GARY WETHEROLD   Vero Beach, FL 194437   
16EARL BROWN      
17DAVID MAYES JR      
18MICHAEL FOX      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Taylor   Cary, NC 190298   
2Patty Smith   Charlotte, NC 180650   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Ranney   Durham, NC 190299   
2ISABELLE LEDUE      

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shey White   Zirconia, NC 195853   
2Kathy Medford   Winston Salem, NC 188207   
3Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC 191206   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1COLLEEN CARNATHAM      
2ANNIE FELTS      
3SUSAN THOMAS      
4GWENDOLYM TAMES   Clemmons, NC 197626   
5SALLY STAVOLA      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee