Race Results for
Cantua Creek Road Race
Coalinga, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 02/17/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom McCullough   Campbell, CA 187467   Equipe_Le_Matin
1Steve Boelter   Goleta, CA 177625   
2Doug Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026   Valley Spokesmen
2Alex Wheeler   San Jose, CA 115171   Santa Cruz Spokesman
3Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423   Mako
4Ricardo Castro-Malaga   Pleasanton, CA 131614   Valley Spokesmen

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Rossenthal      
2Charles Hamilton      
3Ryan Rae   Santa Maria, CA 141050   Cyclone Racing Team
5Joseph Duggan   Boulder, CO 196336   Tieni Duro
6Jeffrey Bubeck   Santa Maria, CA 166488   Cyclone Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151   
2Bob Walsh   Merced, CA 72404   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
3Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756   Southern Sierra Cyclists
4Scott Calley   Monterey, CA 195999   Winning Wheels Racing
5Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   Winning Wheels Racing
7Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466   Olympic Club
8Albert Barreto   Monterey, CA 195743   Winning Wheels Racing
9Bill Goldfoos   Merced, CA 49272   Merced Community Cycling Club
10Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako
11Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Washburn   Sacramento, CA 178982   Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
1Richard Del Valle   San Jose, CA 9150   Santa Cruz Spokesman
1Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ 158199   Team Tailwinds
2David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
2Gustavo Gomez   Fresno, CA 115838   
3Troy White   Sacramento, CA 38024   Sierra Nevada-Clif bar
3Matthew Rozek   Folsom, CA 154826   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
4Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA 120588   Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar
4John-Paul Ballou   Novato, CA 166847   Santa Cruz Spokesman
5Brian Hawley (1 - Pro)   Sacramento, CA 187713   Sierra nevada-Clif Bar
5Brian Chapman   Pleasanton, CA 88055   
6Jason Klikna   Merced, CA 144669   Sierra Nevada-Clif Bar

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Otero   Santa Maria, CA 54535   Team Tailwinds
1Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA 74410   Winning Wheels Racing
2Sandy Wong   Sacramento, CA 108069   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
2Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   Valley Spokesmen
3Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Team Tailwinds
3Chris Mahannah   Reno, NV 22155   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
4Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4Ronald Cates   Clovis, CA 72251   Central Valley Cycling
5Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
6Todd Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 51654   Team Tailwinds
6Christopher Reeves   Bakersfield, CA 60153   Simply Fit
7Randy Longnecker   Merced, CA 61197   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Norman   Redding, CA 196456   Redding Velo
2Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   
3Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591   
4David Keefer   Menlo Park, CA 102275   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5Christopher Jones      San Diego BC
6Brian Rutherford   Oakland, CA 140758   Robinson/Torelli
7Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   
8Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   California Road Club
9James Sparling      Bowcycle
10Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898   Team Adelante Cycling Club
11Jeremy Loadel      

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin England   Boulder, CO 184181   Team Spine
2Tim Brackett   Roseville, CA 180122   
3David Brackett      
4Mark Patten      
5Ryan Murphy      Alto Velo
6Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA 68261   California Road Club
7Mark Cato      Redding Velo
8Arlo Buijten      
9David Yeater      
10Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   
11Jeff Galloway   Campbell, CA 196752   Webcor/Alto Velo
12Martin Thompson      Robinson/Torelli
13Thomas Pham   Palo Alto, CA 184881   Sac. Golden wheelmen
15Daniel Smith   Long Beach, CA 196294   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Gilbert      
2Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334   San Jose Bicycle Club
3Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   
4Anthony Diongzon   Ripon, CA 189138   
5Carson Blume      
6Jeffrey Lutes   Hanford, CA 196108   
7Christian Kearney      
9Alex Blease   San Jose, CA 155963   
11Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   
12Phil Blama      
14Scott Lewis   San Jose, CA 166779   San Jose Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201   Team Bioc
1Felicia Greer   Fresno, CA 180522   PDQ Cleveland

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Priddin   Auburn, CA 195538   
2Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3Donna Menard   Carmel, CA 65809   Mako

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arielle Stark   Campbell, CA 196327   Bay Area Velo Girls
2Jill McLaughlin   Los Gatos, CA 183828   Bay Area Velo Girls
3Diana Krutop      
4Jennifer Day      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee