Race Results for
Laddies Loppet
Maplelag Resort, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/31/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 12-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Miller   01:19:49  605 Penn Cycle
2Eric Thompson   01:27:20  613 FCCC
3Aaron Deutchman   01:27:41  646 
4Bret Romberg   01:28:41  602 
5Alexander Gill   01:00:51  556 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Swart   Winona, MN01:16:58 202139  610 BBS
2Lee Bengel   01:27:14  620 MNJRC
3Casey Moffit   01:41:23  624 Cheept Team / OFS
4Chris Swenson   02:50:50  653 
5Mitch Peterson   00:34:25  544 
6Tim Stigge   00:41:34  566 
7Samu Miller   00:43:21  536 
8Andy Onken   00:44:02  537 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Wilke   01:22:42  618 
2Matt Chastain   01:51:46  644 
3Matthew Jemielita   01:54:21  614 Gopher Wheelman
4Christopher Lieder   00:40:32  514 
5Jay Eidsness   00:46:37  540 
DNFErik Hendrickson     505 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryce Bohne   02:24:32  814 
2Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN02:24:48 173347  804 Gopher Wheelman
3Pat Lemieux   01:49:02  718 MNJRC
4Adam Koble   01:51:23  715 Nicollet Bike
5Jake Pruett   01:55:13  714 Nicollet Bike
6Dan Hajicek   02:20:04  722 
7David Grundy   02:22:26  717 
8Solomon Airhart   02:30:09  701 
9Riley Ripplinger   02:32:48  703 
10Jake Boening   02:34:33  721 
11Dan Brazil   02:58:34  700 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN01:36:39 102633  803 Trek/VW
2Tom Miller   01:40:24  802 
3Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN01:42:05 117942  800 Nature Valley
4Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ01:47:11 135975  801 
5James Kennedy   01:50:28  813 
6Lance Beuning   01:50:44  811 Granite City Schwinn
7Ken Chock   02:01:01  805 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Hinton   01:44:05  807 Penn Cycle
2Hollywood Henderson   01:45:17  810 Gravity Lab / Tomac
3Kevin Fitz   West Fargo, ND01:47:25 166808  812 Fisher/Subaru
4Tom Rosencrantz   01:58:12  809 
5Shane Kullman   02:04:49  808 Squadra Corsa
6Eric Guse   02:16:27  815 Penn Cycle

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Aguirre   01:46:04  710 Team Metric
2Andrew Kruse   01:46:10  702 
3Kent Throlson   01:46:38  713 
4Greg Ames   01:47:26  704 
5Dave Simmons   02:32:10  723 
6John Theget   01:32:36  630 
7Tyler McKay   01:36:14  643 
8Brandon Charboneau   01:40:23  651 NDSU
9Brad Chock   01:41:00  633 
10Carl Nienow   01:47:18  617 University Cycle
11Michael Gillson   02:21:29  647 
12Eric Sutherland   02:24:14  655 
13Bryan Swenson   02:50:50  654 ME
DNFJohn Townsend     712 
DNFChad Cznowski     631 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Benson   02:25:45  720 Squadracorsa
2David Pipho   01:20:41  627 Velo Duluth
3Christopher Davis   01:20:43  608 Wookie Juice
4Matt Johnson   01:24:35  616 Bokoo Bikes
5Jonathan Grogan   01:24:36  650 
6Richard Fiske   01:24:37  612 Kenwood
7Paul Lundberg   01:29:33  656 
8Devin Koob   01:35:06  604 
9James Goblirsch   01:36:12  638 RASC
10Matt Lovaas   01:46:29  642 
11Tom Johnson   01:49:34  628 Eriks
12Gary Smith   02:14:32  645 
DNFRick Laliberte     615 
DNFMike Cass     648 
DNFPiotr Bednarksi     708 MN Biathlon
DNFScott Sundby     622 
DNFThomas Schneider     640 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Tim Larson   01:27:47  641 Disciples of Dirt
8John Romberg   01:28:15  601 
9Kent Lehnen   01:30:23  600 
10Terry Penman   01:30:48  607 
11Steve Kapaun   01:32:44  606 
12Ed Janssen   01:37:33  636 
13Jamie Kujawa   01:38:56  639 
14Todd Trembley   01:43:37  652 
15Jim Van Iwaarden   01:43:41  632 SPBRC
16Ron Moffit   01:45:07  625 Cheep Team / OFS
17Kevin Coughlin   01:47:11  635 Sugar Free ManDaddy
18Dan Lovaas   01:53:49  623 
19Paul Mihalko   01:54:19  634 
DNFGreg Mealhouse     611 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Rybar   01:36:25  716 
2Corey Stuhr   01:44:02  705 
3Steve Wenzel   01:48:43  709 
4Robert Ogren   02:06:39  711 Kenwood Racing
5Brian Bohne   02:08:14  707 
6Jeff Diiro   02:19:02  719 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Krafthefer   Minneapolis, MN01:38:31 19759  621 Kenwood Racing
2Gary Fifield   01:40:05  609 Kenwood Cyclery
3Tom Bengel   01:49:54  619 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Wittek   00:33:40  551 Ring Siders
2Ross Deopere   00:38:15  546 
3Dolan Dye   00:39:17  528 
4Andrew Carrell   00:42:43  550 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Larson   00:35:58  548 
2Gavin Reynolds   00:36:42  557 
3Jeff Anderson   00:37:10  565 
4James Ledebuhr   00:39:19  552 
5Tim Harms   00:39:23  534 
6Parick Sullivan   00:42:27  506 
7Ken Kantack   00:44:38  507 
8Mike Pruett   00:55:36  535 
DNFMarilyn Laliberte     522 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Baker   00:35:16  560 
2Bill Miller   00:37:20  510 Penn Cycle
3Dave Throne   00:38:04  516 
4John Fearing   00:38:19  555 
5Garrett Nolan   00:44:27  526 Eriks Bikes
6Phillip Jemlelita   00:49:44  523 
7Douglas Olk   00:50:30  538 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Beisel   Golden Valley, MN00:39:21 196604  513 
2Bob Koshnick   00:40:43  553 
3John Mihalko   00:53:30  562 
4Ardell Knudsvig   01:00:57  539 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Briza Bohne   01:17:02  515 

Women - Junior - JR - 12-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kari Brown   00:58:26  503 
2Madison Airhart   01:02:45  501 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Lacey   00:40:00  517 Gopher Wheelman
2Stephanie Thompson   00:48:13  519 

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN01:59:54 57292  806 PENN / Nature Valley

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Thiem   01:54:18  603 Nicollet SouthBike Shop

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barb Wenner Grogan   01:41:12  649 
DNFMarnie Walth     637 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSherri Driscoll     626 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billie Chock   00:43:07  530 
2Jessica Bohne   00:57:54  547 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Schuler   Fargo, ND00:38:12 199177  531 
2Laura Bednarski   00:44:07  511 
3Kelly Coughlin   00:47:55  561 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Steuer   St Paul, MN00:44:33 150303  512 
2Carrie Mikulich   01:01:00  529 
3Synneva Anderson   01:05:16  527 The Route
4Beth Airhart   01:13:40  502 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee