Race Results for
Maplewood Cycles Castlewood Last Chance
Ballwin, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/19/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Gallion   00:45:53  263 Siemans / Cannondale
2Jacob Bradley   00:49:52  267 Sports Xtreme
3Grant Grumke   Kirkwood, MO00:53:30 199602  266 Sunset
4Matt Strayhorn   00:56:13  268 
5Kyle Denno   00:59:09  264 Dogfish
DNFDanny Kroeger   23:59:59  265 

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Grisham   Salt Lake City, UT00:43:40 176457  2068 Siemens/Cannondale
2Louis Reilly   Columbia, MO00:52:09 202378  2064 Dogfish
3Richard (RJ) Weiman   Ballwin, MO00:53:27 188854  2066 Big Shark
4Drew Drennan   00:54:27  2065 
5Jason Torbitzky   01:01:30  2063 
DNFCasey Saunders   23:59:59  2067 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO01:29:38 28222  1106 Dogfish
2Benjamin Miller   Charlotte, NC01:30:49 186026  1103 SIU
3Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO01:31:58 163562  1101 Dogfish
4Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO01:36:40 101410  1102 St Louis Cycling
5Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA01:44:56 174295  1104 Dogfish
DNFJohn Rines   Wildwood, MO23:59:59 29925  1109 Stage1/Big Shark
DNFPaul Hosmanek   Springfield, IL23:59:59 199603  1110 Wheelfast
DNFDaniel Bruns   Saint Louis, MO23:59:59 186256  1105 Dogfish
DNFMark Baker   Labadie, MO23:59:59 180597  1108 Siemans/Cannondale
DNFDaniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO23:59:59 31615  1107 7Up

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thimistocles (Tim) Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO01:34:56 56057  305 Stage1
2Brian Ward   01:36:34  302 
3Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO01:39:14 77370  300 Big Shark
4Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL01:39:43 159580  308 St Louis Cycling
5Scott Davis   Springfield, MO01:40:29 146003  301 Sports Xtreme
6Mark Murawski   St Louis, MO01:43:13 144636  303 Sunset
7Patrick Collier   Green Valley, AZ01:44:25 98972  309 Giant/Oakley
8Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO01:44:38 147995  307 Sunset
9Mike Morgner   St Louis, MO01:49:50 180605  304 Sunset
10Eric Lewis   Dittmer, MO01:58:34 100503  306 ICCC

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Matthews   Saint Louis, MO01:40:10 22939  804 St Louis Cycling
2Mark Bauer   Ballwin, MO01:52:12 175633  805 Dogfish
3Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO01:57:02 114506  801 ICCC
4Martin Weaver   Maryland Hts., MO01:57:05 156263  803 Big Shark
DNFLynn Huhs   Russellville, MO23:59:59 197563  802 ICCC

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Adkins   House Springs, MO01:23:40 181538  2188 Big Shark
2Brad Breese   Omaha, NE01:27:00 156855  2187 St Louis Cycling
3Jake Erschen   01:27:19  2184 St Louis Cycling
4Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL01:28:40 180601  2186 St. Louis Cycling Club
5Will Verbag   01:33:50  2185 SLU
6Jon Halterman   01:36:30  2183 
7Nathan Hammock   Washington, MO01:37:10 158951  2182 Siemans/Cannondale
8Eric Johnson   01:39:50  2180 Sports Xtreme
9Kyle Bova   St Louis, MO01:41:30 173058  2179 Dogfish
10Andy Theiling   01:42:47  2176 Dogfish
11Travis Swicegood   01:42:55  2177 Team Sol
DNFJeff Roesner   23:59:59  2181 Mizzou
DNFDavid Wilson   23:59:59  2178 Sunset

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Arnold   Fenton01:21:20 195092  682 Sunset
2Brad Brown   01:22:40  684 
3Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO01:22:41 200214  686 Sunset
4Douglas Davis   Defiance, MO01:23:45 59024  689 Sunset
5Sven Sprogoe   Fenton, MO01:26:28 54244  691 Big Shark
6Richard Rickey   01:26:54  688 St Louis Cycling
7Bryan Adams   Wildwood, MO01:28:14 177662  692 Dogfish
8Mark Maynard   Ofallon, MO01:29:59 188367  693 Sports Xtreme
9John Bradley   Rogersville, MO01:33:36 201030  685 Sports Xtreme
10John Twist   01:39:50  683 Dogfish
11Chris Denno   01:42:56  681 Dogfish
DNFRobert Blaise   Petersburg, IL23:59:59 195014  687 Squadra Chupacabra
DNFBrad Wadlow   Creue Coeur, MO23:59:59 190288  695 
DNFKelly Bryson   Paragould, AR23:59:59 156122  694 Sports Xtreme
DNFGeorge Dohm   23:59:59  690 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Chattin   01:27:12  259 CBC
2Eric Schuck   01:28:10  258 
3Daniel Stutts   Rolla, MO01:30:52 195007  256 St. Louis CC
4Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO01:34:08 102662  261 Dogfish
5Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO01:34:31 180615  262 VeloForce
6Tom Blackman   St Charles, MO01:36:25 183078  260 Dogfish
7Junior Shoemaker   01:37:50  253 CBC
8Pedro Silva   01:39:31  255 UMR
9Walt Steiner   Kirkwood, MO01:39:54 200218  254 Sunset
10Darryl Hawkins   St. Charles, MO01:47:00 183081  257 Dogfish
11Karl Klepfer   Colorado Springs, CO01:52:45 116984  247 Dogfish

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Geringer   01:09:22  321 
2Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO01:10:57 201942  315 Sunset
3Scott Geringer   01:14:53  319 
4karl king   01:15:00  326 
5Wesley Biermann   01:17:30  314 Sunset
6Scottt Murschel   Cincinnati, OH01:21:01 202250  323 Dogfish
7Todd Scheller   01:23:22  320 Wheel Fast
8Ben Lake   Woodson Terrace, MO01:32:40 159579  312 
9Matthew Hoffmeyer   Saint Louis, MO01:36:30 200221  327 St Louis Cycling
10Mathew Portell   01:37:08  328 
11Tony Hurd   01:37:31  317 Wash U
12George (Marcus) Lloyd   St Louis, MO01:44:17 165085  310 Breese Bikes
DNFJoe Graber   23:59:59  324 
DNFDave Bullock   23:59:59  322 
DNFChris Jurgena   23:59:59  329 
DNFChris Abbott   23:59:59  311 
DNFPatrick Ryan   23:59:59  313 
DNFJoel Brandt   23:59:59  316 Wash U
DNFDan Bischoff   St Louis, MO23:59:59 54198  325 Stage 1
DNFMatt Tiefenbrun   23:59:59  330 Dogfish
DNFPatrick Seibold   23:59:59  318 Breese Bikes

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1H Scott Spindler   Belleville, IL01:13:18 195527  816 
2Lance Gettins   01:13:32  808 
3Richard Linthicum   Winfield, MO01:15:00 173452  815 
4Mark Smith   St Louis, MO01:21:45 200818  818 Sunset
5Jason Bennett   St Louis, MO01:22:47 202247  814 
6Karl Meyer   01:22:47  811 Dogfish
7James Easterling   St Louis, MO01:25:22 190293  817 Sunset
8Mark Hasler   Millstadt, IL01:26:09 193729  812 ICCC
9Todd Sublette   01:28:32  806 
10Jose Bermudez   01:28:35  813 
11Jeffrey Schroeder   Ballwin, MO01:29:41 202128  310 Sunset Cyclery
DNFSteve Lindeman   Saint Charles, MO23:59:59 200817  807 Dogfish
DNFMichael Griffiths   23:59:59  809 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Diemer   Glencoe, MO01:18:54 202460  1117 
2Dennis Mraz   01:20:22  1118 
3Bob Crow   Trenton, IL01:21:02 200216  1113 
4Steve Smith   Columbia, IL01:29:28 202243  1112 Sunset
5Mark Hasheider   Cape Girardeau, MO01:34:23 190292  1114 
6Patrick havermale   01:43:12  1111 
DNFJohn Merli   23:59:59  1116 Dogfish
DNFMark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO23:59:59 200819  1115 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melisa Lemus   01:29:40  2127 SLU
2Carrie Cash   01:32:30  2130 Big Shark
3Christine Maynard   Ofallon, MA01:33:44 200813  2128 Sports Xtreme
4Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO01:46:23 176014  2126 Grass Roots Cycling
DNFKatie Arehart   Longmont, CO23:59:59 190294  2129 Big Shark

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vanessa McKenzie   01:22:16  2132 
2Valerie Powell   01:29:26  2189 
3Claire Brook   St Louis, MO01:33:34 181121  2131 Dogfish

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee