Race Results for
Tiger Rag 2003 XC
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/29/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffry North   1:31:11  62 
2Ian Wilson   1:50:00  25 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Israel   Greensboro, NC1:03:05 181994  47 
2Wes Satterwhite   1:08:43  11 
3Matt Ryman   1:11:52  53 
4Shawn Scott   1:14:10  34 
5Jordan Achterhoff   1:15:49  60 
6Trey Summey   1:19:23  44 
7Brett Bamhill   Woodruff, SC1:34:07 192304  

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN52:47:00 184414  
2Chris Wade   Indian Trl, NC52:52:00 189858  12 
3Drew Walker   Raleigh, NC53:30:00 187349  
4Cole Edmondson   Easley, SC54:40:00 181564  26 
5Paul Edmonds   1:00:53  58 
6John Barker   1:06:25  50 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC51:24:00 181010  
2Nick Mileti   Cashiers, NC52:39:00 183389  56 
3David Forkner   54:35:00  19 
4Matt Grainger   57:52:00  41 
5Jordan Fleuriet   1:07:00  42 
6Baker Watts   1:07:50  52 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Burress   Arden, NC2:03:46 146920  327 
2David Duncan   Tucker, GA2:10:22 160098  303 
3Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC2:11:26 173539  307 
4Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC2:14:50 187985  312 
5Travis Liverman   Lewisville, NC2:27:44 161583  314 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Shirley   Athens, GA1:55:09 113111  334 
2Nathan Race   1:55:48  328 
3Lucas Liverman   Carrboro, NC1:58:18 161552  313 
4Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC2:04:25 171118  308 
5John Benoit   Gastonia, NC2:06:33 180642  321 
6D Ben Poss   Asheville, NC2:07:40 127843  325 
7Wes Dickson   2:12:18  326 
8Nick Kindt   2:18:17  316 
9Johnny Madrigal   Indian Trail, NC2:21:27 199710  332 
10Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC2:28:44 180652  335 
DNFAdam DeWitt   Clemson, SC999 175276  317 
DNFThomas Eposito   Fuquay Varina, NC999 172830  302 
DNFBrian Mountjoy   Danville999 25267  323 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Kleffman   Greenville, SC2:01:44 146946  309 
2Chuck Shell   2:04:58  320 
3John Foster   Central, SC2:15:19 195225  311 
4Clarke Phillips   2:20:52  324 
5Tommy Kocudziejsky   Greenville, SC2:22:29 19610  305 
DNFBrian Beattie   Asheville, NC999 181563  306 
DNFBrian Hackathorne   North Charleston, SC999 177246  310 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Davidson   Clemson, SC2:05:34 94785  318 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eddie Greene   Boone, NC1:32:59 86788  304 
2Lu Liverman   Cary, NC1:33:55 186676  319 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Mullins   Maiden, NC1:26:17 184011  242 
2Chris Bennett   1:30:45  249 
3Evan McIntosh   Burnsville, NC1:31:20 100227  235 
4Rob Payette   Irmo, SC1:31:21 27487  240 
5Ian Lione   1:33:13  232 
6Kurt Weigund   1:34:38  239 
7Matthew Rice   1:34:45  214 
8J.T. Martin   1:36:14  234 
9Greg Cagle   1:36:58  241 
10Tyler Hughes   1:43:32  221 
11Michael Sweat   Garner , NC1:46:40 200411  244 
12Bary Monroe   1:46:54  222 
13Joshua Davis   1:55:03  236 
14Brad Holliday   2:06:32  202 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin1:25:50 183301  206 
2Donald Taylor   Asheville, NC1:28:53 175495  215 
3Damon Little   1:31:12  248 
4Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC1:31:50 181011  237 
5Jerry Motter   Greensboro, NC1:32:13 184488  213 
6Varry Goldenburg   Waxhaw, NC1:32:21 161576  210 
7Steve De Moss   1:36:00  247 
8Dan Snedecor   Arden, NC1:36:22 184577  205 
9Mike Brown   1:37:53  233 
10Tobbi Stewart   Clemson, SC1:38:04 193047  218 
11Andrew Hager   Canton, NC1:38:41 190529  258 
12Mark Piotrowski   1:38:57  256 
13James Beers   1:40:12  253 
14Blake Pendleton   Greensboro, NC1:41:05 199685  254 
15Skip Salo   1:44:14  226 
16Daniel Maberry   1:46:27  217 
17Josh Packman   1:46:28  201 
18Chris Wade   1:48:24  223 
19Rick Fanklin   1:48:56  220 
20Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC1:51:38 193903  219 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Meyers   East Point, GA1:29:21 164658  230 
2Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC1:32:51 180625  209 
3Mark Hutchens   Burlington, NC1:37:07 101442  207 
4Jerry Steele   Winston Salem, NC1:41:11 180635  208 
5Terry Barham   1:42:39  259 
6Samuel Satterwhite   Waxhaw, NC1:45:03 180653  212 
7Michael Johnson   1:55:10  250 
8Steve Hendrix   1:55:42  255 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Houck Medford   Winston Salem, NC1:49:20 23889  243 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Castelle   46:07:00  39 
2George Frye   46:45:00  64 
3Chad Smith   48:41:00  37 
4Daniel Goehring   51:08:00  24 
5Josh Boggs   56:15:00  38 
6Alexander Birdwell   58:00:00  43 
7Jeff Holland   1:02:52  65 
8Todd Rennie   Charleston, WV1:09:07 210122  32 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rau Billings   49:50:00  55 
2Andy Taylor   Candler, NC50:10:00 190970  46 
3George Sntucci   Jefferson, NC50:22:00 195080  17 
4Chris Ward   51:19:00  49 
5John Shook   52:15:00  36 
6Lair Gant   54:33:00  10 
7Wayne Guttry   54:40:00  27 
8Keith Bell   55:08:00  23 
9Thomas Loar   1:00:42  35 
10Luis Sanchez   1:01:14  28 
11Steve Edwards   1:02:59  20 
12David Sears   1:08:20  
13doug Grant   1:08:38  48 
14Neil Monaghan   1:21:27  51 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Norris Kuykundall   56:06:00  13 
2Pete Wade   57:36:00  59 
3Wiley White   Zirconia, NC58:44:00 195854  
4Alen Coker   1:03:07  40 
5Garry Poirier   1:03:17  57 
6Philip North   1:08:02  63 
7Chuck Summey   1:11:42  45 
8Rick Frederickson   1:12:41  
9Curtis Atkins   1:24:23  33 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Caniglia   Aiken, SC1:02:39 158900  21 
2John Comrie   1:04:43  14 
3Chuck North   1:30:10  61 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Winter   Athens, GA2:21:00 146174  333 
2Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC2:25:59 161585  315 
3Addy Wygmans   2:31:54  329 
DNFGrace Koerber   Pisgah Forest, NC999 125041   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patty Smith   Athens, GA1:38:18 146174  301 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine (Tina) Wesson   Fort Mill, SC2:39:47 164173  332 
2Cindy Koerber   2:47:38  331 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Meghann Pulliam   2:02:30  238 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Leeb   Atlanta, GA1:45:21 177072  216 
2Joan Barhaun   Brevard, NC1:55:14 134944  260 
3Pamela Taylor   Simpsonville, SC1:55:49 195627  203 
4Michelle Goelzer   1:56:46  252 
5Leah Ranney   Durham, NC1:58:47 190299  225 
6Isabelle Ledue   2:12:45  227 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shey White   Zirconia, NC1:45:48 195853  204 
2Kathy Medford   Winston Salem, NC1:59:05 188207  245 
3Terry Satterwhite   Waxham, NC2:09:40 191206  211 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Williams   Clemmons, NC1:05:09 197626  16 
2Alice Smith   1:18:29  31 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Mills   1:08:58  29 
2Angela Poss   1:14:16  
3Krista Simmons   1:22:16  15 
4Linda Knight   1:30:10  54 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Merle Cox   1:27:28  30 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee