Race Results for
John's Creek GA St. Crit Championships
Duluth, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/20/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Murray   Marietta, GA 192885  352 Genesis
2Kyle Cochran   Spartanburg, SC 199023  355 Free Flight
3Graham Kennedy     354 
4Brady Thomas   Clemson, SC 200308  350 
5Owen Brantley     359 
6Jesse Eidson     361 
7Peter Saul     360 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zachary Taylor   Marietta, GA 180394  301 Genesis
2Zachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  304 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
3Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC 186230  300 Genesis
4Joseph Foley   Lilburn, GA 190496  302 Genesis

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA 2039  739 Genesis
2Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  712 Kalahari
3Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  719 Colavita Bollla
4Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  712 Genesis
5Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  727 Cane Creek
6Christopher Pic   Hailey, ID 53657  718 7UP/Maxis
7John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  715 Bicycle Sports
8Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  737 Genesis
9Jeffrey Warncke   Atlanta, GA 137760  700 Kalahari
10Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  738 Genesis
11Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  703 Athens Cycling Club
12Peter Antonvich   Atlanta, GA 1811  724 East Point Velodrome
13Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  707 Cycleworks
14Eduardo Perez   Corona Del Mar, CA 48625  740 Cane Creek
15Paul Noble   Cumming, GA 94700  742 Reality Bikes.com
15Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  736 North Chattanooga Cycling Club
17Keith Lewis   Boynton Beach, FL 80727  704 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
18Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  728 Team Bike Pedlar
19Richie Hunt   Powder Springs, GA 60615  708 Boneshakers Cycling Team
20Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA 141026  735 
21Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355  705 Kalahari
22David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  710 Team Gran Fondo
23Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC 19610  713 Gusto Cycles
24David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  733 Velo Clips
25Thomas Knopp   Signal Mtn, TN 59273  717 River City
26William (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  730 Free Flight
27Jesse Morse     734 Outspokin Inc
28Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  732 Southern Multisport
29Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  729 Reality Bikes.com
30? ?     ?
31Jeremy Krupat   Atlanta, GA 115157  701 CSA
32Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  706 Kalahari
33Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090  731 Southern Multisport
DNPDaniel Asbury   Atlanta, GA 160459  741 Southern Multisport
DNPBarry Browm   Marietta, GA 139058  716 Genesis
DNPBarry Sobel   Duluth, GA 93299  720 Roswell Velo
DNPJohn Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  633 Genesis
DNPGreg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  711 Knox Velo Club
DNFG Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA 177689  726 Cycleworks
DNFKent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  724 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
DNFMichael Colwell   East Point, GA 58514  743 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
DNFDavid Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  722 Cane Creek
DNFJeffrey Dominic   Atlanta, GA 131224  709 Genesis
DNFScott Duncan   Valdese, NC 10178  725 Cane Creek

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andres Castro     816 Velo Voodoo
2Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356  808 Velo Voodoo
3Gaston Vega   Atlanata, GA 50033  819 Genesis
4Gary Mitchum   Dunwoody, GA 72000  829 Southern Multisport
5Erick Flores   Atlanta, GA 195488  820 Team Velosport
6Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  824 Cane Creek
7David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252  823 Atlanta Velo
8David Mezera   Issaquah, WA 70532  826 Nalley
9Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  825 Cane Creek
10Ted Manley   Avondale Estates, GA 46278  902 Velo VooDoo
11James Rasmussen   Alpharetta, GA 29193  810 Velo VooDoo
12Michael Jennings   Atlanta, GA 17763  818 Southern Multisport
13Steve Garrett   Atlanta, GA 82927  906 Velo VooDoo
14Jerry Keyser   Eureka, MT 19055  904 Trek/V.W/Freeflight
15Ralph Mackenzie   Rex, GA 93536  901 Cycleworks
17John Turner   Suwanee, GA 48691  830 Cycleworks
18Rudy Johnson   Martinez, GA 197881  802 
19Scott Duncan   Valdese, NC 10178  815 Cane Creek
20Richard Mauney   Lilburn, GA 149109  804 Genesis
21Gregg Smith   Marietta, GA 159098  809 Roswell Velo
22Brian Sullivan   Clarkston, GA 126954  807 Roswell Velo
23Dennis Utter   Cumming, GA 127709  817 Roswell Velo
25Michael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977  814 Roswell Velo
26J Kevin White   Birmingham, AL 107057  828 Georgia Cycling Club
27Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  805 Bicycle Club of Atlanta
28Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  812 Genesis
29Philip Bonfiglio   Pasadena, CA 109907  905 Velo VooDoo
30David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  811 Cane Creek
DNPMarshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  806 
DNPKent Williams   Hendersonville, NC 85910  813 Cane Creek
DNPMichael Colwell   East Point, GA 58514  821 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
DNPKarsten Bicknese   Atlanta, GA 3637  827 Southern Multisport
DNFBernd Harzog     800 
DNFBobby Wynn   Carrollton, GA 200003  803 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Pic   Hailey, ID 53657  619 7UP/Maxis
1Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  613 Colavita Bolla
1Creed Sewell   Atlanta, GA 147353  609 Trek-VW Racing
2Tony Scott   East Point, GAGenesis 127452  628 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
2Chris Purvis   Columbus, GA 108431  605 3 Sport Cycling
3John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638  622 
3Stephen Carhart   Mableton, GA 147434  611 Nally Automotive
4John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  604 Bicycle Sports
4Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  634 Reality
5Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830  614 Krystal
5Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  608 Knox Velo
6Thomas Bass   Bozeman, MT 82659  627 Georgia Cycling Club
6Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  618 Trek VW Racing
7Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  601 Colavita Bolla
DNFGreg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  603 Knox Velo
DNFMichael Wolf   Decatur, GA 181456  616 Trek-VW Racing
DNFGregory App   Atlanta, GA 151329  610 Trek-VW Racing
DNFZachary Bolian   Austin, TX 139356  602 Hot Tubes
DNFJohn Patterson   Alpharetta, GA 121997  621 Trek/VW/Free-Flite NARC
DNFJohn Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  633 Genesis Scuba/FFCC
DNFLarry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  607 Nally Automotive
DNFLee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234  615 
DNFDouglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  631 Genesis Scuba/FFCC

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  517 Locos
2Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355  503 Kalahari
3Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  537 Kalahari
4Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  513 Roswell Velo
5Scott DeMyer   Atlanta, GA 145923  538 Peoplesoft
6Brent Faulk   Lookout Mtn., GA 148057  542 Suck Creek Cycle
7Andrey Moskalev   Alpharetta, GA 185561  528 Nalley
8Robby Bryant   Decatur, GA 5276  504 Athens Cycling Club
9Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC 19610  506 Gusto Cycles
10Carl Weaver   Marietta, GA 167118  532 Uindiana Hand Center
11Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  520 Cycleworks
12Jeffrey Shirey   Athens, GA 113111  524 John Deere
13Jeffrey Shockley   Marietta, GA 148354  508 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
14Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA 128853  516 Kalahari
15Derek Wasson   Marietta, GA 185364  527 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
16Bryttany Odom   Rydal, GA 126699  535 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
17Jake Kiser   Athens, GA 176276  525 John Deere
18Bruce Burton   Alpharetta, GA 170132  531 Roswell Velo
19Joseph Carter   Jesup, GA 171189  536 Clif Bar
20Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788  515 Team Bike Pedlar
21Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  511 Roswell Velo
22Allen Thompson   Griffin, GA 54917  541 Bicycles Unlimited
23Sean Harper   Fayetteville, GA 110155  521 Bicycles Unlimited
DNPChristopher Casey   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 125988  526 John Deere
DNPJeffrey Traicoff   Smyrna, GA 121135  512 Roswell Velo
DNPJeremy Krupat   Atlanta, GA 115157  505 
DNPRick Masta   Atlanta, GA 108380  514 Kalahari
DNPRuss Foster   Athens, GA 108290  523 John Deere
DNPCraig Barber   Milton, GA 90579  539 Genesis
DNPRichie Hunt   Powder Springs, GA 60615  500 Boneshakers Cycling Team
DNPKenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA 60388  530 Bicycles Unlimited
DNPJames Peterman   Boulder, CO 195657  510 Genesis
DNPDaryl Reynolds   Griffin, GA 194952  519 Locos
DNPStarling Bridges   Clarkesville, GA 164411  534 John Deere
DNFG Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA 177689  533 Cycleworks
DNFEvan Halladay   Raleigh, NC 186230  501 Genesis
DNFChad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640  518 Georgia Cycling Club
DNFPatrick Collerton   Kennesaw, GA 180402  507 Nalley
DNFJohn Calhoun   Danbury, CT 153190  540 Jojn Deere
DNFJeffrey Dominic   Atlanta, GA 131224  522 Genesis
DNFDavid Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  502 Team Gran Fondo
DNFBryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  509 Cycleworks
DNFJacob Rogers   Santa Monica, CA 86385  529 John Deere

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Lewis   Boynton Beach, FL 80727  419 Atlanta Cycling-Northstar
2Clinton Tomasino   Atlanta, GA 133910  425 Atlanta Pro
3Paul Noble   Cumming, GA 94700  416 Reality Bikes.com
4Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356  417 Velo Voodoo
5Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  414 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
6Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188  402 Cycleworks
7Nick Philp     404 Bicycles Unlimited
8Matthew Reeder   Carrboro, NC 199330  401 Boneshaker Bicycles
9William Davis   Perry, GA 193645  413 Reality Bikes.com
10Darren Comer   Dublin Ireland 180507  423 
11David Homansky   Marietta, GA 151965  403 
12Charles Shell   Douglasville, GA 164848  406 Team New Hampshire
13Daniel Banks   Atlanta, GA 186847  412 Outback Bikes
14Rudy Johnson   Martinez, GA 197881  400 
15Eric Anderson   Dallas, GA 199123  421 Boneshakers Cycling Team
16John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  408 Reality Bikes.com
17Javier Sanchez   Duluth, MN 193341  411 
18David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  409 Seattle Super Squadra
19Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC 171118  426 Price.Point.Com
20Joe Knoerle   Atlanta, GA 71540  422 North Atlanta Racing Club
21George Drewry   Crawford, GA 180374  405 Locos
22Carlos Saavedra   Duluth, GA 180254  418 
DNPDuane Grahovec   Atlanta, GA 179499  424 Cherokee Bike Shop
DNPSteve Tusman   Athens, GA 151971  407 Locos
DNFTravis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  410 Cobb Cherokee Cycling Club
DNFTom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550  415 Eagle Cycling
DNFJean-Francois Ille     420 

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Litz   Fort Benning, GA 201924  210 ClemsonU
2John Wiutherspoon   Midlothian, VA 200487  208 The Hub
3Eric Davis   Atlanta, GA 205311  211 
4Sven Eisenhaver   Woodstock, GA 185936  218 Cycleworks
5Dan Clark   Norcross, GA 198596  226 Nalley
6Chad Pepper   Powder Springs, GA 197360  219 Boneshakers
7Marshall Millard   Lawrenceville, GA 190422  224 GTC
8Walter Stark   Atlanta, GA 153285  214 Bicycle Club of Atlanta
9Glenn Kalnins   Fortson, GA 145873  225 Chattahoochee Cycling
10Hans Plug     227 
11Steve Jackson     206 Reality
12Bobby Wynn     200 
13Josh Jackson     205 Reality
14Chris Stout     213 REI/Novara
15Jeffrey Howe   Norcross, GA 197697  204 
16Jon Erwin     212 
DNPScott Walden     220 Atlanta Cycling
DNPRobert Parks     221 John Deere
DNPKeith Corwin     215 
DNPRobert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  203 Cycleworks
DNFDerick Newberry     216 
DNFShige Honjo     217 
DNFXavier Cortez     223 
DNFShahid Abdul-Jabboa     209 
DNFShawn Geagan   Alpharetta, GA 201280  201 Cycleworks
DNFBob Cyr     228 
DNFMarcus Owens   Lawrenceville, GA 200855  202 U of GA
DNFTravis Kirkland   Athens, GA 200002  222 Locos
DNFBrian Calvic     207 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Brown   Alpharetta, GA 167648  956 Genesis
1Kimberly Cruce Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  950 Nalley
1Kim Foland   Atlanta, GA 177171  958 Genesis
2Jennifer Cooper   Atlanta, GA 152200  955 Genesis
2Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  961 Genesis
2Allison Carter   Jesup, GA 171187  954 Clif Bar
3Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC 149427  953 Nalley
3Alexis Brown   Marietta, GA 139375  957 Genesis
4Tracey Grimshaw   Atlanta, GA 188415  960 Nalley
5Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  962 Clif Bar
6Deborah Borden   Athens, GA 165709  951 Nalley

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bromley Brennan     100 Cycleworks
2Lisa Safstrom   Atlanta, GA 193408  101 Velo Bella-Outback
3Stephanie Kingery     102 Velo Bella-Outback

Mixed - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rose Mauney   Lilburn, GA 192388  351 Genesis
2Quint Smith   Acworth, GA 199021  357 Free Flight
3Kevin Mayne     353 
4Sara Cochran     356 NARC
5Jessica Smith     358 Free Flight

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee