Race Results for
Idaho State NORBA XC Champ Finals
Soldier Mtn, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/30/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jimmy Hague      
2Rich Reimbolt      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Marshall      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Bellinger   Ketchum, ID 191946   
2Justin Westling      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Remington Smith      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Mitchell (1 - PR)   Boise, ID 24621   
1Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303   
2Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Quesnel      
2Russell Cree      
3Dan Hoopes      
4Steven Parker      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lars-Erik Johnson   Ketchum, ID 111020   
2Thomas Grant      
3Brad Pilling      
4Bill Olson      
5Jonathan Denison   Cape Elizabeth, ME 71506   
6Brian Taylor      
7Ken Jones      
8Dave Lahn   Quincy, WA 159945   
9Doug Jensen      
10Michael McDonald      
11Chad Howard      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Praeger      
2Michael Shenkel   Sandpoint, ID 162215   
3Rob Mitchell      
4William Gasteyer   Bozeman, MT 12922   
5Dave Bell      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Higginson      
2Jeff Anderson      
3Jeff Adams      
4J.D. Westling      
5Ryan McKnab      
6Andrew Mentzer      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Care   Boise, ID 200348   
2Alan Krishnek      
3Dan Krishnek      
4Eric Antink      
5Steven Gustafson      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Kunz      
2Tony Franzel      
3Todd Butler      
4Brad Clinch      
5Bob Walker      
6Jim Goss   Sherwood, OR 119192   
7Glenn Clemons      
8Michael Duffy      
9Vince Maio      

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Weatherston      
2Jack Heagy      
3Michael Bennet      

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Swenson   Boise, ID 200349   
2Mike Westling      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Edwards      
2Jay Armstrong      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danny Kelly      
2Michael Frazen      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Hague      
2Michael Bading      
3Tom Reimbolt      
4Gary Azevedo      
5Jeff Coward      

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rolf Hebenstreit      

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Ann Fleckenstein   Boise, ID 77432   
2Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID 98936   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Scanlon   Boise, ID 199731   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID 48743   

Women - SP - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessi Brunson      
2Megan Tews      
3BriAnn Hoopes      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Monique Hoffman      
2Carolyn Gorr      
3Lisa Frost      
4Lisa Kundrick      

Women - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabriele Anderson      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michele Mullin      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristi Kendrick      
2Michelle Bopp   Boise, ID 139240   

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sharon Hanson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee