Race Results for
Firecracker 50-AMBC
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/04/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry JOHNSON   1:36:15.  120 
2Davis BALGLEY   1:46:48.  121 Vitamin Cottage
3Josh CONROY   2:16:25.  127 
4Ben CONROY   2:37:12.  128 
5Randy ROSSWOG   2:37:24.  129 

Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan JACOBS   1:28:59.  526 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel MCKINNON   5:17:21.  312 
2Nick CERTEZA   5:31:13.  313 Mountain Pedaler / P
3Ryan PLAISTED   6:08:47.  613 OWA
4Adam SOTKIN   7:41:02.  559 
DNFAdam MCGRATH     598 Ritchey / K2

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stuart JONES   4:05:04.  216 
2Christian BALL   4:14:20.  592 
3Josh PUYEAR   4:15:01.  215 
4Patrick GIBERSON   4:27:51.  570 Great Adv. Sports
5Ryan WHIMPEY   4:31:10.  225 
6Scott GORDON   4:33:56.  207 no-hair.com
7Wade NEWSOM   4:35:24.  217 
8Jake LUECKEL   4:40:20.  226 
9Jason MARKS   4:42:50.  209 A Racers Edge
10Jeff KERKOVE   4:43:57.  212 
11Justin MAKA   4:49:32.  214 
12Marty GOLEMBIEWSKI   4:52:59.  603 Kind Cyclist
13Mickey FLORIO   5:02:46.  365 Great Adv. Sports
14Andrew HELTZEL   5:05:37.  223 
15Matt EDWARDS   5:08:57.  295 Hart
16Michael AHLMAN   5:11:42.  218 
17Nate WILSON   5:36:56.  213 
18Marlon CRESPIN   5:41:01.  219 
19Joe DROBNITCH   5:47:11.  211 SKA / Yeti
20Alan SIMONS   6:32:55.  227 
DNFJacob YOUCHA     539 Great Adv. Sports
DNFRyan SULLIVAN     610 OWA
DNFChad SIGLER     483 
DNFChad IREY     224 
DNFDave GALVIN     221 
DNFTim GRACZYK     210 MSO/Ti Amo
DNFAnthony WILHELM     608 Lincoln Bike Co
DNFJosh LEWIS     593 
DNFMike SAVOIE     220 
DNFJason KOMPF     222 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard RODRIGUEZ   4:13:45.  235 Subaru / Gary Fisher
2Brian KROMBEIN   4:22:55.  236 Team Ironclad
3Jeffrey COURTER   4:25:57.  604 Bath Cycle / Bikeman
4Scott SPORTSMAN   4:27:28.  258 
5Robert POWELL   4:28:32.  255 
6Jeff COVEY   4:28:50.  228 A Racers Edge
7Jay THOMAS   4:29:43.  232 Lincoln Bicycle Co.
8Richard HAGER   4:31:30.  587 
9Jon FREDERICKS   4:34:06.  262 
10Jeff COSPOLICH   4:34:12.  253 
11Cary GOLD   4:35:48.  231 Unatt
12Toph LEONARD   4:37:49.  267 
13Ben HALL   4:38:35.  260 
14Shawn HARSHMAN   4:38:47.  582 
15Damon GILBERT   4:39:27.  248 
16Dereck FISH   4:42:11.  600 Pedal Power
17Dave NOVEMBER   4:43:43.  363 
18Benjamin WAGENMAN   4:44:28.  588 Extreme Construction
19Bernie ROMERO   4:44:46.  542 MSO
20Vincent DAVIS   4:44:55.  264 
21James PHELPS   4:45:48.  229 A Racers Edge
22Matt POWERS   4:45:50.  484 Maverick Sports
23Andrew JUSKAITIS   4:46:15.  605 Velo News
24Bryan BERGMAN   4:46:37.  268 
25PAUL JAMISON   4:47:27.  259 
26Tom BEDELL   4:48:57.  266 
27Kenneth KISIEL   4:49:26.  249 
28Chris LEGAULT   4:49:36.  241 
29Robert STEPHANOFF   4:49:55.  614 VBS
30Andrew RIEMENSCHNEIDER   4:54:22.  311 Velo del Norte
31Jamie KILCOYNE   4:54:51.  244 
32Ward BAKER   4:57:12.  327 Pabst
33Tom NEEDY   4:58:09.  240 
34James ENGLERS   4:59:52.  571 
35Hans JERVIS   5:03:07.  238 
36Kevin GILLEST   5:05:32.  254 
37Jeffrey RANK   5:05:34.  251 
38Chris CONROY   5:08:14.  269 
39Kevin HENDRICKSON   5:09:55.  590 
40Jeff OAKEY   5:13:47.  553 Ritchey / K2
41Tom HOLCOMB   5:13:56.  615 
42Kevin BURKE   5:19:17.  233 KAOS-UNMC-NHS
43Brian MASLACH   5:19:58.  245 
44Scott SCHLOSSER   5:22:44.  237 
45Jason GOSS   5:28:42.  252 
46Jon HURLY   5:35:09.  621 
47Don NELSON   5:35:19.  234 SPOT
48David MOON   5:38:26.  243 
49Krupp KARL   6:41:53.  612 Vail Cycle Works
DNFSteven ELMES     584 IF
DNFDan GRUNIG     270 no-hair.com
DNFCarlos VULGAMOTT     257 
DNFNeal ROGERS     607 Velo News
DNFAdam PLUMMER     247 
DNFEric LAVIGNE     250 
DNFWhit SMITH     239 
DNFMichael GIBSON     589 Pro Peloton
DNFStevan GYETVAI     263 
DNFMatthew GLICK     261 
DNFTed GEIST     256 
DNFBill FRIELINGSDORF     242 
DNFJames DEAN     246 
DNFDavid AVERILL     265 
DNFSteven SLENKER     576 
DNFFreddie VALDEZ     524 Great Adv. Sports
DNFMike EYER     599 Zone 5 Sports

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff MOZINGO   4:16:05.  285 BSR Sports / Alpine
2Craig MINOR   4:36:45.  273 
3Lars JOHNSON   4:40:22.  271 Great Adv. Sports
4Rick HIBBARD   4:43:42.  280 
5John GEORGE   4:45:28.  481 Mountain Wave
6Russell ASLESON   4:49:03.  535 Mad Dog Media
7Brian REISE   4:49:34.  274 Dogs At Large / Mad
8Sean MCCOURT   4:51:29.  272 
9Douglas KENNELL   4:59:10.  277 
10Larry DEWITT   5:02:43.  278 
11Gary MILLS   5:24:20.  279 
12Ed ELLINGER   5:24:41.  282 
13Lee RIVERS   5:25:05.  284 Dogs At Large
14Eric LUNDBERG   5:33:39.  283 
15Pat FALLS   5:50:02.  541 
DNFSteve MEYER     512 A Racers Edge
DNFJohnny BIGGERS     554 Crested Butte Builde
DNFJeff PAYNE     275 King of the Rockies
DNFMark TAYLOR     514 Great Adv. Sports
DNFMichael MILLER     276 
DNFJohn GILBERT     281 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawes WILSON   4:54:12.  288 
2Stan SMITH   5:01:06.  290 
3Bruce KELLY   5:23:23.  286 Pedal Power
4Larry Swanson   Loves Park, IL5:36:07. 96326  287 Kegels
5Allan MARVIN   6:19:29.  289 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chuck ROTH   4:37:23.  534 Avalanche Sports
2James LINDENBLATT   4:47:24.  540 
3Chad HANLEY   4:55:20.  369 Breckenridge Brewery
4Brian CICIORA   5:06:20.  550 
5Ryan MCFARLING   5:06:36.  377 
6Jason AMRICH   5:09:28.  376 
7Joe COFFEY   5:12:37.  208 
8Hank POOL   5:20:23.  373 
9Noah PODOLEFSKY   5:28:59.  370 
10Joshua COLLEY   5:29:03.  580 
11Michael GEIM   5:36:38.  367 
12Nathan MILLER   5:43:49.  371 
13Mike REPYAK   5:51:55.  374 
14Scott HOSKING   5:54:18.  379 
15Dustin SYSKO   6:03:35.  378 
16Scott YAPKOWITZ   6:09:25.  486 A Racers Edge
18Brian BRADLEY   6:23:10.  487 
19John KLISH   6:43:35.  362 
20Zachary SACHEN   7:09:39.  516 Team Go
21Seth CAMPBELL   7:43:14.  517 
DNFAndrew JIMENEZ     375 
DNFMike SANCHEZ     611 Recycle Ski & Sport
DNFJason PIERCE     558 
DNFFrank GUERIN     518 
DNFBrian GIEDA     572 
DNFCody CHALFIN     368 East West Resorts
DNFChristian ALBERS     616 Pedal Power
DNFJamie BECKER     372 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake ZIEMBA   4:37:28.  513 
2Travis LUKENS   4:41:09.  382 Valdoro Mtn. Lodge
3Michael KOREN   4:44:39.  422 
4Scott SMITH   4:49:29.  428 
5Tim MAREK   4:50:10.  625 
6Paul BRETT   4:50:37.  452 
7Rob CRAWFORD   4:54:30.  400 Avalanche Sports / G
8Danny TEODORU   4:59:00.  454 
9John BERNARDIN   4:59:51.  386 Velo del Norte
10Darryl BEADRY   5:01:20.  555 
11Samuel TURNEY   5:04:22.  404 
12Tim TIEFENBACH   5:05:31.  425 
13Kam ZARDOUZIAN   5:05:32.  586 Duke Coffee
14Eben CLARK   5:08:43.  399 Great Adv. Sports
15Devin CURRAN   5:08:59.  402 A Racers Edge
16Charles PANACCIONE   5:09:48.  442 
17Robert WOOD   5:11:48.  433 
18David ICE   5:13:48.  387 
19Mike RUPERT   5:15:05.  385 Daniels Const.
20Darron CHEEK   5:17:19.  537 A Racers Edge
21James MCQUARRIE   5:17:23.  455 CV / Denver Spoke
22Loren DUMONT   5:18:44.  581 Mtn Pedaler
23Chuck SCHUSTER   5:19:33.  415 
24Jay KOENEKAMP   5:22:12.  532 
25Paul ROGERS   5:26:11.  482 
26Daniel RITSCH   5:28:39.  418 
27Shawn CIARAMITARO   5:29:01.  437 
28Kelly KNOWLES   5:30:14.  453 
29Douglas DAVIS   5:30:22.  364 
30Dan DURLAND   5:31:22.  435 
31Bryan RAYDON   5:32:32.  389 Sendero Luminoso
32Greg GORRELL   5:33:43.  416 
33Dana CORREIA   5:36:07.  429 
34Eric VANNI   5:36:33.  451 
35Colin TRUEMAN   5:36:39.  405 
36Gregory ROUSE   5:38:26.  391 
37Thomas HOFFMAN   5:39:14.  393 
38James HENDERSON   5:39:46.  424 
39Jerry STAFFORD   5:42:32.  546 
40Ryan BENTLEY   5:43:27.  450 
41Lance HILLIS   5:43:47.  521 
42Dave ROBINSON   5:44:03.  426 
43David GARDINER   5:44:21.  448 
44Dustin JACKSON   5:45:06.  443 
45Geoff FORCIER   5:47:30.  520 OWA
46Matthieu CHESAUX   5:48:02.  398 
47Charlie SUTHARD   5:48:30.  585 Duke Coffee
47Dave NASH   5:48:30.  531 Clif Bar/Dirt Camp
49Mike BRADBURN   5:48:45.  396 
50Bruce ROBERTSON   5:50:25.  423 
51Michael PIKER   5:50:33.  431 
52Jeff LEE   5:52:46.  419 
53Wink BACON   5:53:05.  619 
54Jason SUMNER   5:53:39.  606 Velo News
55Ross SAPPENFIELD   5:58:54.  401 
56Jim HANSMAN   5:59:09.  439 
57Kenneth KEISTER   6:02:17.  412 
58Grant CLAYTON   6:02:56.  456 
59Christopher LONGDEN   6:05:44.  410 
60Benjamin FIBBE   6:10:06.  434 
61Dan SONNESYN   6:10:31.  449 
62James ELLIS   6:14:40.  438 
63Tom LIBRIC   6:15:35.  381 
64Pete NOVEMBER   6:16:58.  407 
65Robert NAESER   6:19:09.  388 
66Brian LAIRD   6:19:10.  408 
67Zell CANTRELL   6:20:02.  413 
68Mark HOJEGIAN   6:21:26.  427 
69Ric GALANITS   6:33:14.  411 
70Bobby VERENNA   6:33:38.  447 
71Paul BLATTER   6:35:10.  390 
72Sid RAPPE   6:44:25.  420 
73Stephen PETERSON   6:45:35.  436 
74Steve SHARPE   6:54:56.  395 
75Aaron EGGE   6:57:54.  446 
76Timothy SPENCER   7:05:33.  409 
DNFEric TWITTY     563 
DNFJohn SHIPPEY     444 
DNFRaymond SEWING     392 
DNFJason RUSK     417 
DNFBrian RESCH     430 
DNFMike PACE     530 
DNFLuc NADEAU     575 
DNFDave MINER     384 
DNFRonald SCHUMAN     445 
DNFDoug LOHF     397 
DNFTodd KERBS     569 Louis Garneau / Hone
DNFEd GEISS     394 
DNFKevin GAWENUS     440 
DNFErik CORWIN     509 
DNFCharles NESLONEY     403 
DNFJames VON STEEG     432 
DNFDevin MCCUNE     414 
DNFRustin LUCKEN     406 
DNFJacob HEAD     441 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob BALGLEY   4:55:51.  468 
2Jeffrey COWELL   4:59:52.  556 
3Steve VANDERBURGH   5:05:47.  471 
4Joe KEISER   5:09:21.  533 
5Phil SCHWEIZER   5:16:53.  602 
6Richard GUTFREUND   5:20:21.  477 
7Rick WINBERG   5:43:28.  463 
8Paul MINARDI   5:43:41.  519 
9Bill HERWIG   5:46:50.  511 
10John BAIRD   5:49:42.  469 
11Jack MCDONALD   5:51:38.  476 
12Steve MALMBERG   5:54:45.  552 
13David HAAR   5:56:57.  560 IronClad
14Brian PEOPLES   5:57:57.  551 
15richard ASCHERT   6:11:14.  475 
16Dan MCDONALD   6:12:16.  458 
17Terry MICHAUD   6:15:28.  474 
18Ron WEBER   6:17:10.  460 Red Rocks Velo
19Keith BRYANT   6:17:23.  462 
20Ron UHLE   6:27:11.  461 
21Glenn DYER   6:31:06.  466 
22Dean BLATTER   6:35:10.  457 
23Leif BORGESON   6:43:30.  366 Knucklehead
24Christian MURDOCK   6:57:01.  459 
25Joe PANICCIA   6:59:01.  465 
26John LIEN   7:06:17.  467 
27Charles BALLEW   7:47:05.  470 
DNFEarl ZIMMERMANN     464 
DNFSteve RINGQUIST     472 
DNFBobby HANSON     579 
DNFKeith BONTRAGER     609 Bontrager

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLawrence WHITE     473 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leon FETZER   5:16:36.  536 
2Steve BARNES   6:05:12.  480 
3Mark SUMMERS   6:43:32.  522 
4James BERGER   7:30:15.  479 
DNFLionel BROWN     478 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason REYNOLDS   1:23:50.  101 
2James BARNUM   1:24:26.  102 
3Mark Mager   Colorado Springs, CO1:27:17. 167235  544 
4David PETERS   1:41:57.  545 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank BORZAGER   1:17:42.  109 
2Jeff NEWTON   1:20:00.  105 
3Bo RICHARDSON   1:23:19.  529 
4Todd MILLER   1:24:18.  104 
5Jeff JACOBS   1:26:38.  525 
6Walter MIGDAL   1:29:31.  103 
7Tim HALFPOP   1:32:47.  106 
8Anthony CIRRINO   1:38:22.  131 Red Hook
9Mark CUNNINGS   1:54:40.  108 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James WHITE   1:29:24.  110 
2Richard KLOETZLI   2:12:51.  112 
3Hector LOPEZ   2:14:09.  113 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea TAYLOR   1:29:48.  130 
2Shaina MAYTUM   1:49:31.  107 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mara ABBOTT   5:24:13.  314 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary GRIGSON   4:27:11.  317 
3Susy PRYDE   4:48:53.  319 
4Marie-Ange ANDERSON   4:52:11.  324 Ice Box Mtn Sports
5Kerry BARNHOLT   4:58:11.  583 Sobe / Cannondale
6Melissa THOMAS   4:58:22.  325 Ritchey / K2
7Abigail HIPPELY   5:06:01.  597 Maverick/Nema
8Becca Blay   Boulder, CO5:09:18. 174258  318 
9Cristina BEGY   5:13:49.  323 SPOT
10Julie EMMERMAN   5:22:07.  316 
11Katie CAMPTON   5:41:47.  617 CTS
12Julie HUDETZ   5:43:27.  322 
13Jenna WOODBURY   5:55:02.  321 
14Lora HECKMAN   6:20:33.  618 Optic Nerve / Laurel
DNFBarbara BLATTER     315 
DNFTonya LAFFEY     561 MTBchick.com
DNFMolly HUMMEL     320 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jari KIRKLAND   5:07:13.  296 
2Ann James   Dillon, CO5:17:17. 172437  297 
3Heather HALBAKKEN   5:23:29.  303 Adventure Cycling /
4Brittany WALKER   6:03:31.  302 
5Noel WEDDLE   6:12:32.  301 
6Catherine GRUENER-GOSS   6:19:40.  299 
7Nicole DAVIS   6:42:12.  300 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danelle BALLENGEE   4:55:56.  515 Nike ACG/Balance Bar
2Jessica KISIEL   5:23:37.  309 
3Sharon ALLPRESS   5:31:18.  305 CV / Denver Spoke
4Sarah FULD   5:38:23.  565 
5Kristen CANNON   5:49:45.  564 
6Charlene BOUDREAU   5:49:53.  308 
7Kerry LAWSON   5:50:15.  294 Vail Go Fast
8Cindy BURKART   5:54:16.  206 MSO Divas
9Heather SAPPENFIELD   5:56:49.  304 
10Celesta HOWE   6:09:24.  307 
DNFLeslie KEHMEIER     306 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fish TRUJILLO   6:04:37.  548 

Women - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFMartha IVERSON     310 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah ATTWOOD   6:03:00.  488 A Racers Edge
2Katherine VERBURG   6:08:02.  594 OWA
3Erika THIESZEN   6:30:36.  549 
4Megan KLISH   6:39:22.  491 
5Erin HARRINGTON   6:58:05.  490 
DNFAnn DEPPERSCHMIDT     293 
DNFAspen BRUNK     292 
DNFBridget PUCHALSKY     527 Avalanche Sports
DNFAbby MORAN     493 
DNFLinda KAMZLER     489 
DNFTawnya FERBIAK     492 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sheryl MILLER   5:46:49.  502 
2Deb DECRAUSAZ   6:08:40.  504 
3Jenn DICE   6:23:55.  498 
4Kara DURLAND   6:32:10.  500 
5Lee BRYANT   6:34:49.  494 
6Margaret CHURCHILL   6:48:00.  501 
7Mindi HOFFMASTER   6:48:33.  505 Co-Motion Sports / Y
8Traci JERVIS   7:16:53.  496 
9Daphne SALONE   7:26:07.  499 
10Caroline CAMPBELL   7:49:48.  503 
DNFDiane KRUSE     800 
DNFAnna DEBATTISTE     562 SOLO
DNFSuzie BEMIS     510 DirtGirlz

Women - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFHeather SPENCER     495 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Helen MORELL   6:23:32.  508 
2Angie CLINE   6:51:04.  507 
3Alexandra FORTNER   7:29:08.  506 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie THOMAS   1:49:04.  114 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gina SAVARESE   1:30:52.  115 
2Mary TAYLOR   1:51:07.  116 
3Christie HANSON   1:54:37.  119 
4Gayle CONROY   2:37:34.  118 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura BONTRAGER   1:49:04.  132 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee