Race Results for
Butte Uptown Criterium
Butte,MT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/17/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 150610  120 Share the Roads
1Ryan Hokanson   Missoula, MT 190671  139 Five Valley Velo
2Shane Mundt   Helena, MT 116260  115 Montana Velo
2Kelly Irwin   Sioux City, IA 95468  116 N/A
3Seth Hanson   Missoula, MA 191830  142 Northern Rockies
4David Templeton   Helena, MT 191762  174 N/A

Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tejay Van Garderen   Aspen, CO 150610  120 Share the Roads

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  20 Five Valley Velo
2Marcel Van Garderer     12 Share the Road
3Scott Fisk     152 GDCT

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT 46661  161 Share the Road
2David Johnson   Kalispell, MT 59369  157 N/A

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013  113 Montana Velo
1David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT 20280  122 Northern Rockies
2John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT 37860  162 Five Valley Velo
2Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT 59369  126 Northern Rockies
3Chad DeVall   Hamilton, MT 78244  161 Northern Rockies

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Broeder    120450  163 ICO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee