Race Results for
Tyler Classic Wheels & Fitness in Motion
Tyler, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/19/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Pemberton   00:24:18  1377 Team Nova Texas
2Kevin Fish   Austin, TX00:24:20 189245  1371 Team Nova
3Blake Smith   00:29:03  1378 
4Will Slauson   San Antonio, TX00:29:56 171724  1375 Team Diabetic/Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Jarrett Richter   00:30:50  1374 
6James Slauson   San Antonio, TX00:33:59 171725  1373 Team Diabetic/Hillcountry Bicycle Works
7Tiago Andersen   00:39:20  1372 
8Carson Hunter   00:41:35  1376 STORM

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Snyder   00:23:27  1342 
2Jonathan Pifer   00:24:15  1345 Champions Cyclery
3Zachary Domingue   00:24:26  1347 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Jason Gardner   00:24:40  1343 The Bike Rack
5Chris Hall   00:25:33  1346 Hill Counrty Bicycle Works
6Joe Gardner   00:25:41  1341 The Bike Rack
7Ryan Hair   00:27:56  1348 Trek VW/ Texas
8Lucas Don Beran   00:29:20  1344 
9Jered Harris   00:29:32  1349 
10Corey Smith   00:29:36  1350 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:41:53 168160  1132 Team Nova
2Jacob Snyder   Leander, TX00:44:02 179972  1125 
3Andrew Dahlheim   00:45:26  1123 
4Sammy Torres   Mckinney, TX00:45:40 187724  1127 plano cycling
6Bennett Brown   00:46:59  1130 Team Nova
7William Comiskey   00:47:32  1124 Team LTR/University Cyclery
8Nathan Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX00:48:30 168162  1122 Wheels and Fitness
9Chris Ellington   Austin, TX00:53:18 171508  1129 Team Nova Texas
10Jarob Bullock   01:01:56  1126 Marzochi
11Jeromy Moulder   01:08:20  1128 
DNFRyan Ellington   Austin, TX 159840  1131 Team Nova

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:23:00 168914  651 Ozone
2Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX01:30:58 158825  652 Team Nova Texas

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Garrett   Houston, TX01:25:21 168653  632 Bikelane Houston/ Cannondale
2Theron Sweet   01:25:51 189012  635 APARD
3Jiri Selig   01:29:44  637 
4Carter Stern   Houston, TX01:29:48 187733  633 Hill Country Bicycle
5Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX01:32:57 165783  634 Trail Blazers
6Jesse Hayes   01:51:21  636 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:56:22 175635  78 Champions Cyclery/UYS/Trialtir
2Ramon Parker   San Marco, TX01:59:29 144578  79 Simpson Sports
3Paul Sollenberger IV   Mckinney Tx02:06:13 168161  76 Wheels and Fitness
4Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX02:07:12 156264  81 Sun & Ski Sports
5Keaton Tucker   Seattle, WA02:10:00 152053  80 Devo
6Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX02:23:05 143428  77 ShowTeam

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT01:43:47 31059  Team Diabetic/HCBW
2Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX01:46:50 157832  15 Cycle 360 Racing
3Timothy Clements   Austin, TX01:50:28 140622  16 Cycle 360
4Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK01:50:29 149104  Treck VW
5Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO01:51:03 104190  13 Bicycle Sport Shop
6Billy Kurtz   01:51:09  
7Patrick Miller   Houston, TX01:52:29 78507  Texas Trek Volkswagen
8Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX01:52:42 5255  18 WHEELS IN MOTION
9Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:53:01 125961  20 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
10Alex Bernard   Houston, TX01:53:51 156895  Sun N Ski Sports
11Nathan Miller   Austin, TX01:55:06 155048  11 UYS/Bicycles S.S.
12Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX01:56:45 104333  26 CYCLE 360
13Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX01:56:53 168031  Hill Country Bicycle Works
14Roy Patterson   Austin, TX01:59:05 61635  Cycle 360
15Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX02:02:03 177980  24 Colonels Cycles
16Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX02:03:35 145971  19 
17Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA02:03:51 136685  17 Plano Cycling
18Michael Winegar   Amarillo, TX02:03:52 149011  12 Bicycles Inc.
19James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ02:05:00 109724  Cycle 360 Racing
21Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX02:10:36 149224  10 WEBSTER BICYCLE/CANNONDALE
22Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:11:05 165285  14 Bike Sport
23Luke Magilke   Houston, TX02:14:47 167570  25 Cyclone Cycles
DNFMartin Piskozub   Tyler, TX 110545  Tanner Bikes-Tyler
DNFBrig Brandt   Bend, OR 41809  23 SUN & SKI SPORTS

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:49:25 13715  125 Trek/VW
2Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO01:51:19 52176  119 Team Hybrid/Plano Cycling
3Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX01:52:31 15780  113 
5Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX01:53:13 4168  123 SUN &SKI SPORTS
6Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX01:53:23 140625  103 SUN & SKI SPORTS
7Eric Hess   Austin, TX01:54:18 139534  115 Cycle 360
8Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX01:54:20 96459  112 Bicycle Sport Shop
9Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX01:54:54 18277  124 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
10Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX01:55:19 168358  107 Team OFF!! Repellents
11Richard Miller   Dallas, TX01:55:23 113870  118 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
12Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:55:46 124975  104 Bicycle Sport Shop
13Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX01:57:31 41944  106 Wal Mart Racing/Tanner Bikes
14Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX01:58:35 68231  110 SUN & SKI SPORTS
15Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR02:01:11 19209  102 Star of Tx. Realty
16Russell Carr   Austin, TX02:02:14 156400  114 UYS
17Brian Jones   Austin, TX02:02:32 18135  122 SUN & SKI SPORTS/Giant
18Clayton Darnall   Austin, TX02:03:23 8661  126 OZONE
19Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX02:04:17 125976  108 NWCC
20Jason Schultz   02:04:35  121 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
21Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX02:04:43 143427  127 OrthopedicStore.com
22Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX02:04:46 87773  117 Team Bicycles Inc./TREK
23Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX02:08:57 62997  109 
24James Slauson   San Antonio, TX02:19:09 142783  111 Team Diabetic/HCBW
DNFBilly Jackson   Norman, OK 142840  128 Cafe Brazil/Dallasbikes.com
DNFTerry Tinney   Dallas, TX 35625  105 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:15:31 35624  266 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX01:18:17 6601  267 SUN & SKI SPORTS
3Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX01:18:23 174738  257 Texas Flyers
4Morris Denton   01:18:43  262 Cycle 360
5Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:18:44 167097  264 Westside Schwinn
7Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX01:22:11 33420  263 REI Austin Cycling Team
8Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:22:17 168654  259 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
9Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:25:34 24908  265 Plano Cycling
10Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX01:27:24 175151  260 
11Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:31:57 168145  268 Bicycles Inc
12Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:33:07 157600  258 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
DNFAdam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116  256 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:26:01 125316  317 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2Michael Padgett   Mcallen, TX01:26:36 27036  311 TEAM MCALLEN
3Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:26:37 106296  312 BIKESPORT
4Jim Elmore   Houston, TX01:29:23 177901  316 ALTRA
5Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX01:29:40 115518  306 
6Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:31:24 30494  310 TEAM MCALLEN
7Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:33:52 140813  320 Trek/Bicycles Inc
8Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:34:54 84650  318 TREK/Bicycles Inc.
9Frederic Schmid   01:36:40  319 TEAM TAILWIND
10Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX01:38:42 129177  315 (none)
11Mark Chambers   Houston, TX01:38:46 91152  307 Sun & Ski Sports
12Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:39:15 138422  309 Nacogdoches Bike Shoppe
13Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:41:39 105398  313 Bikesport
14William Slocum   Dallas, TX01:52:01 146099  314 Mirage

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nevada Thomason   San Francisco, CA01:17:58 187787  354 Wal-Mart Racing/Tanners Bikes
2Danny Marquardt   01:21:28  353 APARD
3Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:23:47 176218  352 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
4Nathan Winkelmann   01:25:33  351 Bike Lane
5Sam Burch   01:28:34  356 
6Travis Friesenhahn   01:29:46  355 University of Texas
7Michael Rodriguez   01:29:48  358 
8Todd Johanson   01:33:21  359 Phoenix Cycles
9Kyle Simpson   Grand Prairie, TX01:36:45 32768  357 Simpson Sports

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX01:20:31 154040  383 Chaparrall Cycling Club
2Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX01:20:33 184663  388 
3Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX01:20:38 169299  384 
4Thad Hanna   01:21:12  387 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Daryl Roberts   01:22:16  382 Webster Bicycles
6Kevin Holubar   Cedar Park, TX01:24:24 185760  389 Wheels and Fitness in Motion
7Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:25:59 167686  381 www.OrthopedicStore.com
8Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX01:34:02 40884  386 Wilshire Homes
10Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN01:44:46 129755  390 NO

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Ray   Austin01:19:40 174443  469 Gruene BikeWurks
2Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX01:21:06 157702  468 Timberlake Chiopractic
3Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX01:22:07 177629  472 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4Michael Formby   Austin, TX01:22:45 168128  464 Plano Cycling and Fitness
5Dustin Barton   01:23:54  461 
6Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:24:55 187774  452 LTR
7Michael Gilheany   Round Rock, TX01:25:36 188577  457 Adventure Sport of Lubbock
8Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX01:25:56 188534  454 Texas Flyers
9Peter Langsdorf   Princeton, TX01:26:36 185897  465 Wheelss N Motion
10David Hollowell   Roanoke, TX01:27:01 188561  458 
11David Jorgens   01:27:27  462 Wheels in Motion
12Shane Edwards   01:31:50  470 
13Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ01:32:58 13607  471 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
14Jeff Turner   01:35:16  459 
15Keith Jupe   01:35:40  451 www.OrthopedicStore.com
16Michael Faulkner   01:37:44  456 woodlands cycling club
17Kent Keller   01:40:14  467 
18Don Johnson   Houston, TX02:00:44 154014  460 NWCC
DNFBrad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625  463 
DNFTim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY 168509  466 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
DNFJohn Rigdon   Houston, TX 166741  453 Westside Schwinn

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX01:21:39 127586  548 Gruene Bike Wurks
2Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:22:25 153692  549 Hammerhead Bikes
3Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX01:23:14 164295  542 Westside Schwinn
4Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:23:39 163030  543 Matrix
5Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:23:44 144548  547 TEAM MCALLEN
6Mike Mitchell   Dallas, TX01:24:20 186512  557 Bikes and More
7Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX01:24:41 157701  558 
8Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:24:57 146849  554 Mirage
9Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:26:57 178241  544 Plano Cycling & Fitness
10Scot Pemberton   01:27:56  563 
11Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX01:29:18 168574  556 Gruene Bikewurks
12Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX01:29:29 185327  541 LTR
13Ben Lagueux   01:29:52  560 STORM
14Scott Long   Keller, TX01:30:40 144572  562 
15Don Henson   Prosper, TX01:30:59 166134  561 Team Tore Up
16Guy Gray   Denton, TX01:31:36 186086  546 Bike-O-Rama
17Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:32:19 156423  555 
18David Kay   San Antonio, TX01:33:41 187333  545 Bikemojo.com
19Alan Sansome   San Antonio, TX01:39:02 145663  559 BikeMojo.com
20Mike Megura   01:44:59  550 
21William Moritz   01:45:14 161421  551 Westside Schwinn
22Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX01:45:30 165799  552 Ft Hood Trail Blazers
DNFDavid Hardman     553 Richardson Bike Mart

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Plett   01:22:45  680 Bicycle World Brownsville
2Andrew Bury   Woodinville01:22:47 166842  687 
3William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX01:24:56 183683  672 Wheelss & Fitness/ Team Knucklehead
4Monte King   01:25:41  685 
5Eli deLeon   01:26:53  675 
6James Davis   Conroe, TX01:27:14 185473  678 
7Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:27:23 159270  679 Bicycles Inc
8Chuck Venable   Oak Point, TX01:27:36 185410  689 Plano cycling and Fitness
9Mark Thomas   01:29:36  691 Mudslinger
10Cap Carter   Arlington, TX01:29:38 186721  676 Team Zoom
11Mark Landeck   01:30:00  694 Cyclone Cycles
12C Troy   Katy, TX01:32:08 53622  683 NORTH WEST CYCLERY
13Chris Hillen   01:32:24  693 Addicted
14Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX01:36:07 172879  681 West End
15James Janoch   Pearland, TX01:37:07 171472  674 Webster/Cannondale
16Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX01:39:04 176471  677 Woodlands
17David Pencsak   Austin, TX01:39:50 60424  686 
18Kyle Peterson   Bellaire, TX01:41:25 189256  692 
19Rick Curry   Midlothian, TX01:52:20 112653  682 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFGreg Post   Plano, TX 186570  688 Richirdson bikemart/ Matrix
DNFJohn Watson   Sugar Land, TX 178651  673 Mudslingers
DNFWillie Rivera   San Antonio, TX 174442  671 www.OrthopedicStore.com
DNFMark Trevino     690 Orthopedic Store.com

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Uhl   Smithville, TX01:27:40 36190  734 Rocky HIll Ranch
2Rex White   Frederickburg, TX01:27:42 177153  733 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Mark Schumacher   Houston, TX01:32:27 176217  737 
4Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX01:32:56 126923  731 Champions Cyclery/UYS/Trialtir
5Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX01:33:04 165310  732 OrthopedicStore.com
6James Mackey   Houston, TX01:34:17 78992  739 NWCC
7Steven Crews   The Woodlands, TX01:34:39 155682  735 Woodlands Cycle Club
8James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:36:19 8894  738 Flat Rock Ranch
9Peter Menke   Austin, TX01:38:46 24035  742 The Petting Zoo
10Trevor Shepherd   Plano, TX01:42:19 155469  736 
11Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:43:18 175534  741 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
12Joe Owens Jr.   Salado, TX01:54:38 159225  740 Cannondale Showteam

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Kathan   01:32:27  763 Tanner Bikes-Tyler Tx
2Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:34:31 110566  761 Ozone Bicycle
3Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK01:37:51 140994  767 CRUNCH/REPTEC
4John Howell   Austin, TX01:39:52 169633  764 Austin Ridge Riders
5J.F. Matthews III   01:42:49  762 Storm
6Henry Probst   Smithville, TX01:44:02 145637  765 
DNFRoger Hardman   Valley View, TX 109447  766 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Everett Garcia   00:44:36  851 
2Tyler Rusin   00:44:54  857 B4
3Mike Jaster   00:45:47  856 Schriner University Ctycling
4Brien Shopoff   00:45:55  862 
5John De Maria   00:46:02  861 B4/James Construction LTD.com
6Raul Robles   00:46:50  852 B4/James Construction LTD. com
7Jason Cook   00:46:54  863 
8Chad Smith   00:47:21  860 
9Nathaniel Dafler   00:48:02  855 Schreiner University Cycling
10Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX00:48:50 187767  853 B4/James Consttruction LTD.com
11Nathan Bond   00:51:29  854 B4/James Contruction LTD.com
DNFShawn Zinck     859 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joey Pratt   00:40:19  906 
2Matt Horton   00:40:49  901 Spring Valley Bicycles
3Brad Fischer   00:42:28  892 
4Robert Aguero   00:43:25  899 Wheels N Fitness in Motion/Knucklehead
5E.J. Owens   00:44:29  900 Plano Cycling & Fitness
6Morris Brossette   00:46:10  898 Wheels&Fitness In Motion/Knucklehead
7Gaylon Presson   00:46:16  897 
8Jonathan Wilson   00:46:40  908 
9Nicholas Garza   00:48:13  902 
10Andrew Walter   00:48:15  893 DORBA
11Matt Holland   00:48:47  907 
12Jeremy Guevara   00:48:51  894 The Bike Rack
13John Chao   00:49:54  891 
14Matthew Findley   00:50:21  909 
15Aaron Pape   00:55:55  895 
16Matthew Angelino   01:01:02  910 Team Knucklehead
17Joseph White   01:03:40  904 
18Scott Matteson   01:09:35  903 
DNFKC Crawford     905 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Tilbury   00:41:11  971 Bike Barn
2Shawn Tubre   00:43:11  981 
3Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX00:43:36 148417  965 Cycledelics
4Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC00:44:06 189429  967 
5Tim Stewart   Kerrville, TX00:44:31 185767  976 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX00:44:44 187765  978 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
7Greg Milligan   00:44:46  979 
8Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX00:45:13 184626  973 West Side Schwinn
9Erik Streight   Houston, TX00:45:14 178201  969 
10Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX00:46:06 177145  961 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
11Jimmy Boyle   00:46:10  970 Sun & Ski Sports
12Brian McRae   00:46:49  968 
13Alex Rasmussen   00:47:25  985 
14Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX00:47:35 178353  962 
15Randy Segundo   00:48:05  977 
16Dennis Hermes   00:48:12  966 Team Huff&Puff
17John McCullough   00:48:38  982 
18Daniel Jewell   00:49:12  980 
19Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX00:49:52 189253  964 Getumotivated.com
20Mike Saxion   00:50:03  983 Simpson Fitness & Adventure
21Jeffery Neal   00:50:05  975 Team Jeff
22Stephen Brown   Dallas, TX00:50:35 186801  963 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
23Chris Plants   01:15:58  974 
DNFDavid Thompson     972 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Larson   00:41:42  1039 
2Robert Castillo   00:42:34  1046 
3Fred Gray III   Spring, TX00:42:36 187011  1032 
4Scott Kasin   00:43:02  1043 
5Joe Aguilar   00:43:09  1037 River Rockets
6John Rowland   Richardson, TX00:43:38 177995  1050 
7Jeffry Fene   Corinth, TX00:44:04 188237  1049 Hard Core
8John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX00:44:30 187741  1031 DORBA
9Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX00:45:40 187731  1038 
10Ross Williamson   00:46:39  1047 
11Nick Miller   Houston, TX00:48:09 187792  1045 
12Grey Havner   00:48:15  1052 
13John Zgourides   Katy, TX00:48:23 184946  1044 Northwest Cycling Club
14John Shelton   00:48:37  1051 
15Victor Dean   00:48:38  1033 Team DORBA
17Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX00:49:14 185910  1048 
18Casey Cole   Arlington, TX00:49:19 7315  1053 
19Richard Gibbs   00:51:36  1041 Team Diabetic
20Steve Welch   00:52:54  1036 
21Fred Bazaldua   00:53:09  1040 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Elder   00:43:03  1146 WestEnd (Houston TX)
2Ben Comiskey   00:43:57  1143 Team LTR/University Cyclery
3David White   Ft Worth, TX00:44:30 187381  1142 
4Russell Andersen   00:45:37  1147 LTR
5Geoffrey Calaway   00:46:17  1149 
6Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX00:47:44 176220  1151 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix
7Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX00:47:50 178472  1153 
8Eugene Garcia   00:49:18  1145 
9Steven Harris   Houston, TX00:49:51 107085  1154 
10Bob Beran   00:50:50  1150 
11Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX00:53:53 187027  1152 
12Clive Wachter   00:53:54  1155 
13Scott Myers   00:59:35  1144 
14Greg Bonin   01:01:05  1156 
DNFDoug Lamond   Houston, TX 186734  1141 B&D

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David James   Austin, TX00:41:38 186985  1194 
2Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX00:41:42 188544  1195 
3Williams Wright   Fredericksburg, TX00:45:03 188545  1192 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Randy Wolf   00:45:36  1196 
5Randal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX00:46:18 158922  1201 Mirage
6Alvis Hill   00:46:38  1193 
7David Hunter   Boerne, TX00:47:02 106720  1198 STORM
8Jim Byrd   00:48:45  1199 Legend Bicycles
9Bobby Duncan   00:52:34  1200 Whells in Motion
10Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX00:53:21 176216  1197 
11Frank Roma   Mc Kinney, TX01:08:16 113864  1191 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Wolf   00:46:32  1221 Huff&Puff
2Marvin Hester   00:47:08  1224 Mirage
4Ron Mahaffey   00:52:49  1227 rbfc.net
5Michael Clark   Houston, TX00:54:30 187023  1222 Sun & Ski Sports
6Mark Miller   00:57:04  1223 
7Glen Moulder   01:13:45  1225 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheyne Stewart   00:26:42  1393 Hill Country Bicycle Works-Kerrville
2Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:27:14 185730  1395 Team Nova
3Hannah Snyder   00:34:11  1392 
4Julia Williamson   00:42:26  1394 
5Herbert (Butch) Cross   Houston, TX01:18:08 165419  1262 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX00:23:54 182334  1362 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2Morgan Kidd   00:30:39  1361 Wal Mart Racing/Tanner Bikes
3Amber Armer   Smithville, TX00:31:42 195648  1364 Rocky Hill Ranch/Team Nova
4Laura Sollenberger   00:36:03  1365 
5Clarire Gibbs   00:49:14  1363 Team Diabetic

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX00:59:38 169416  1332 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
2Olivia Rose Beran   01:00:47  1331 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
3Jenny Remlinger   01:07:30  1334 Team Nova/Back Door Cafe
4Summerlann Jones   01:15:48  1333 Cycle 360 Womens Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:50:56 169043  836 Cannondale Showteam
2Leah Owens   Salado, TX02:25:58 165276  837 Cannondale Showteam

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX01:22:32 149261  229 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Shari Hausbeck   01:25:21  232 Ford No Boundaries
3Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX01:26:55 142774  227 OrthopedicStore.com
4Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO01:27:15 21089  231 Sun & Ski Sports
5Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:27:29 186087  228 LTR
6Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl01:29:22 185913  226 NWCC
7Mel Steele   Austin, TX01:35:05 168893  230 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Post   Plano, TX01:28:31 186569  344 Matrix Richardson Bike Mart
2Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX01:32:18 157443  343 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX01:46:57 157466  341 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
DNFDonna Young   Houston, TX 138943  342 Sun & Ski Sports

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Anna Whitehead   01:38:02  782 
3Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX01:38:40 177536  781 www.OrthopedicStore.com
4Suzanne Aguero   01:40:35  785 Wheels N Motion/ team Knucklehad
5Hollie Curry   Midlothian, TX01:44:45 122166  783 Bicycles Inc/Trek Hansens
6Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX01:58:19 165227  786 Cycle 360 Womens Racing

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Stark   01:36:38  806 Matrix
2Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX01:38:25 178323  803 Bikesport
3Megan Rucker   Austin, TX01:40:28 185733  804 Bucks Bikes - Team Jamis
4Leah Woods   01:45:49  801 Bicycles Inc./Mud Sweat & Gears
5Veronica Ramirez   Kingwood, TX01:52:01 177902  805 Altra
6Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX01:53:07 153973  802 Team Diabetic/Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Matthews   01:49:59  843 S.T.O.R.M.
2Sileide Andersen   Cedar Park, TX02:11:57 185323  841 L.T.R.
3Sandra Rice   Houston, TX03:24:52 168840  842 NWCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise Grajales   Austin, TX00:50:04 185706  1241 Bicycle Sport Shop
2Laurie Simpson   00:51:49  1242 Simpsons Fitnes & Adventure Sports
3Marianda Dyke   Dallas, TX00:51:55 189081  1245 Northwest Cyclery
4Julie Silvestro   00:53:53  1243 
5Shelley Houser   00:53:59  1246 
6Alyssa Journey   01:01:30  1244 Wheels N Motion

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Matwey   Austin, TX00:48:07 187762  1281 OrthopedicStore.com
2Kelli Sewell   00:50:32  1293 
3Tracy Meixensperger   Houston, TX00:53:02 178231  1282 NWCC
4Mary Cowger   00:53:03  1288 Team Diabetic/HCBW
5Melissa Cawley   Carrollton, TX00:54:29 188678  1292 Wheel N Motion/Knucklehead
6Tracey Gray   Denton, TX00:54:54 186085  1287 Bike-O-Rama
7Kathy Kalinowska   00:55:11  1290 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
8Elena Capsuto   Austin, TX00:55:47 178248  1289 NWCC
9Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX00:58:10 168703  1283 
10Gracie Mendez   Austin, TX01:00:53 187761  1285 LTR
11Christine Stanovich   01:18:59  1291 
12Florence Garcia   01:21:52  1284 
DNFAmanda Blessing     1286 West End

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Avery   Houston, TX00:51:25 187022  1313 Sun & Ski Sports
2Cindy Bradley   00:53:33  1315 
3Dawn Hill   Mcgregor, TX00:55:44 188551  1311 
4Mary Thomas   Allen, TX00:56:36 188539  1316 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
5Melanie Lacy   Magnolia, TX00:59:51 184796  1314 NWCC
6Estella Hoover   Addison, TX01:02:20 188537  1312 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee