Race Results for
Fayetteville Classic Stage Race
Fayetteville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 03/23/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   The Woodlands Cycling Club
2Daniel Granadino   Houston, TX 183248   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
3Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
4Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
5Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
6Travis Burandt      The Woodlands Cycling Club
7Buford (Trey) Fowler   Elizabeth City, NC 172229   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8Zachary Fuller   Georgetown, TX 188339   Unattached
9Austin Fowler      Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10Genevieve Fuller      Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   Southern Elite
2Brad Armstrong   Burleson, TX 187706   Unattached
3Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4Christopher Crane   The Woodlands, TX 185069   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5Douglas Michalsky   Austin, TX 178969   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney Tx 168161   Wheels in Motion/Cannondale
7Nick Schilling   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 187323   Team Hot Links
8Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
9William Kornblum   Austin, TX 178413   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10Colin Murphy   Boerne, TX 181131   Team Hot Links
11Bryan Berkenkamp   Boerne, TX 187320   Team Hot Links
12Richard Coker   Boerne, TX 187319   Team Hot Links
13Joel Williams      Team Hot Links
DNFMatthew Moore   Mckinney, TX 174151   Exide Junior Team
DNFTroy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNFZachary Ford   Arlington, TX 182816   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNFCory Pelletier   Houston, TX 179674   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Lone Star Racing Team
2James Keenihan   Midland, MI 18710   Tri-City Cyclists
3Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX 165906   KevinLippert.com
4Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   Team Bicycles Inc.
5Norman (Trey) Howse   Dallas, TX 178760   Mirage
6Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
7Michael Baldwin   Wichita Falls, TX 60069   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
8Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10David Bumbaugh   Houston, TX 145357   Northwest Cycling Club
11Daniel Lazarine   San Antonio, TX 78502   Ciclismo SA
12Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
14Harold McNamara   Fulshear, TX 58970   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
15James Karthauser   Kerrville, TX 18563   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16Brent Millard   Kingwood, TX 61816   Kingwood Athletic Club
17Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   Kingwood Athletic Club
DNFStephen Gustitis   College Station, TX 163944   Team Internet
DNFJoe Udell   Austin, TX 90097   Polycom Racing
DNFRichard Ballou   Dallas, TX 89523   Matrix Cycle Club
DNFTravis Rohde   Mesquite, TX 65865   Wheels & Fitness in Motion
DNFJuan Ramirez   College Station, TX 63217   Team Internet
DNFPaul Vallone   Houston, TX 59850   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNFEdward Koch   Flower Mound, TX 88242   Superdrome.com
DNFAdam Hamza   Houston, TX 55024   GCCA-Toyota 4Runner
DNFGerald Burns   Angleton, TX 54932   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNFArthur Garcia   Keeseville Ny 166802   Action Bikes
DNFLeo Whelan   Dallas, TX 53218   Quannah Racing
DNFMichael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   Team Bicycles Inc.
DNFEric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Team
DNFGuillermo Herrera   Houston, TX 15962   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Monty   Conway, AR 184055   United Youth Sports Inc.
2Kevin Ferdinand   Katy, TX 11451   Southern Elite
3Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   Wheels & Fitness in Motion
5Ruben Solis   Richwood, TX 33435   Southern Elite
6Mark Crosno   Kingwood, TX 140541   Kingwood Athletic Club
7Don Merritt   Euless, TX 136743   Team Bicycles Inc.
8Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   Southern Elite
9James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
10Oscar Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 170383   South Texas Area Racing
11Jack Richards   Aledo, TX 120631   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
12Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   Northwest Cycling Club
13Gary Smith   Raleigh, NC 186963   Wheels & Fitness in Motion
14Daryl Tyras   Houston, TX 129814   Southern Elite
15Gary Metcalf   Kerrville, TX 49602   Wheels & Fitness in Motion
16Thomas Linehan   Austin, TX 175556   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17Edwin Otten   Humble, TX 26928   Kingwood Athletic Club
18Ron Ellis   Fort Worth, TX 10845   Team Bicycles Inc.
19Rick Kent   Austin, TX 46775   United Youth Sports Inc.
20Craig Rennepage   Houston, TX 134692   Northwest Cycling Club
21Wayne Alexander   Arlington, TX 182696   Team Bicycles Inc.
22Andrew Hollinger   Bedford, TX 49893   Team Bicycles Inc.
23M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNFRichard Shorlemer      Unattached
DNFPhillip Misek   Bulverde, TX 174640   Unattached
DNFEdward (Eddie) McLean   Katy, TX 173901   Northwest Cycling Club
DNFDouglas Adams   W Harwich, MA 158018   Southern Elite
DNFGreg Smith   Houston, TX 125991   Northwest Cycling Club
DNFLee McDaniel    55860   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donald Kloster   Anywhere,  134693   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2Donald Huschle   Garland, TX 86453   Wheels & Fitness in Motion
3Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   Wheels & Fitness in Motion
4Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219   Matrix Cycle Club
5Frank Sohm   Richardson, TX 66295   Wheels & Fitness in Motion
6Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   Matrix Cycle Club
7David Hatcher   Houston, TX 153602   Southern Elite
8Robert Rountree   Cotpaxi, CO 164159   Unattached
9Walter Sosnowski   Dallas, TX 134695   Wheels & Fitness in Motion Cycling Team
10William (Bill) Edwards   Houston, TX 46561   Southern Elite
11Thomas Biegel   Pearland, TX 177624   Southern Elite
DNFLuther Odom   Hockley, TX 125354   Northwest Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Cate   Moore, OK 6467   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
1Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Unattached
2William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
2James Corletta   San Antonio, TX 105280   Peloton Racing Org.
3Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Polycom Racing
3Joseph Otero   Santa Maria, CA 54535   Team Tailwinds
4Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Team FDM
4Josh Holder   Kansas City, MO 167970   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
5Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
5Paul Rogers   Madison, WI 118407   Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
6Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
6Wes Keeton   Dallas, TX 55579   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7Michael Nelson   Missouri City, TX 116082   ASC
7Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   Exide Junior Team
8Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
8Justin Green   Dublin, CA 165798   Matrix Cycle Club
9Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269   Natchez Bicycle Club
9Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456   Ambush Racing
10Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK 7964   Kingwood Athletic Club
10Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   Ambush Racing
11Edgar Nunnelly   Houston, TX 117   Mercy Cycling Team
11Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA 113194   Northwest Cycling Club
12Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   Team FDM
12Erik Wright   Sunnyvale, CA 144547   Mercy Cycling Team
13Nathan Belshaw   Dallas, TX 117278   Matrix Cycle Club
DNFWilliam McRae   Austin, TX 23829   US Postal Service
DNFJames Eller   Murphy, TX 138037   Team FDM
DNFJason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNFRobert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Team Diabetic
DNFJeffrey Johnston   Sugar Land, TX 72609   Team Diabetic
DNFruss Walker   Hallsville, TX 68194   Mercy Cycling Team
DNFMichael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
DNFZachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Team Diabetic
DNFRory McAdams   Tyler, TX 59761   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
DNFJay Swann   Austin, TX 167541   Peloton Racing Org.
DNFRussell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNFGeorge Pou   Houston, TX 144106   Southern Elite
DNFJohn Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   Polycom Racing
DNFArvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015   Team FDM
DNFFred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNFEdward Kwon   Tucson, AZ 91005   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNFRobert Brown   Keller, TX 62009   Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
DNFGregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   Polycom Racing
DNFShawn DePew   Moore, OK 59610   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
DNFMichael Orlet   Houston, TX 58229   GCCA-Toyota 4Runner
DNFDavid Layfield   Houston, TX 110376   Ambush Racing
DNFDavid Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 167036   Lone Star Racing Team
DNFGary Seghi   Austin, TX 58163   Team FDM
DNFJeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Team Diabetic
DNFCraig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Polycom Racing
DNFDoren Bingham   Tempe, AZ 235   Team FDM
DNFChad Smith   Austin, TX 33069   Quannah Racing
DNFSam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   Polycom Racing
DNFScott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Polycom Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA 151072   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
3Nathaniel Deibler      Unattached
4Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722   Quannah Racing
5Aaron Smathers   Oklahoma City, OK 32977   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
6Michael Royer   Austin, TX 140852   United Youth Sports Inc.
7J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX 176776   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8Frazer Worley   Apex, NC 173974   Mirage
9Jaime Slaughter   Austin, TX 74137   REI Austin Cycling Team
10Rodney White   Austin, TX 63856   Quannah Racing
11Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   Team Bicycles Inc.
12Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX 308180   Cyclone Racing Team
13George Howard-Heretakis   Austin, TX 166689   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX 20024   Unattached
15Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
16Michael Landry   Austin, TX 167505   REI Austin Cycling Team
17Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX 168031   Hill Country Bicycle Works
18John Eder   Dallas, TX 176076   Mirage
19Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin Cycling Team
20James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
21Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports Inc.
22Nathan Larimer   Colleyville, TX 64984   Team Bicycles Inc.
23Roy Patterson   Austin, TX 61635   Polycom Racing
24Christopher Abbott   Albuquerque, NM 1019   Team OFF! Repellents
25Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
26Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194   Unattached
27Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
28David Knight   Sherman, TX 126929   Quannah Racing
29John Bratton   Corpus Christi, TX 75060   Action Bikes
30Alex Bernard   Houston, TX 156895   Southern Elite
31Stephen Wasmund   Bountiful, UT 37323   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
32Jason Whiteley   Jenks, OK 162265   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
33Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX 154027   United Youth Sports Inc.
34Michael Springborn   San Antonio, TX 40683   Peoria Bicycle Club
35Craig Hardin   Toano, VA 110596   Team Bicycles Inc.
36Joseph Klein   Magnolia, TX 66846   Ambush Racing
DNFJason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNFKevin Schroder   Bellaire, TX 135657   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNFRyan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
DNFBruce Allen   Erie, CO 118467   FRCA
DNFJohn Gray   Dallas, TX 113868   Matrix Cycle Club
DNFJames Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ 109724   Polycom Racing
DNFKyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX 104333   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNFJoshua Messinger   Spokane, WA 100267   Team OFF! Repellents
DNFBurke David   Wimberley, TX 88221   Ambush Racing
DNFNathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFEric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   Northwest Cycling Club
DNFDaniel Stark   Mill Creek, WA 71379   Team Diabetic
DNFSteven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX 61969   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNFDouglas Ryan   Columbia, SC 109080   Matrix Cycle Club
DNFGarrick Mitchell   Denver, CO 53211   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNFNathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877   Team OFF! Repellents
DNFJoseph Castille   Chandler, AZ 41862   Austin TriCyclist
DNFDonald Stanner   Peosta, IA 33831   Action Bikes
DNFWalter (Chris) Bregon   Houston, TX 120577   Unattached
DNFChristopher Schmiedeke   Dallas, TX 31665   Unattached
DNFRobert Malinak   College Station, TX 22258   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFDamon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   Quannah Racing
DNFDavid Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
DNFMary McLaurin   Houston, TX 143312   Mercy Cycling Team
DNFNathan Schickel   Indianapolis, IN 303   Rapid Transit Racing
DNFChristopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231   Polycom Racing
DNFClark Davidson   Austin, TX 152   Polycom Racing
DNFTravis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNFKarl Haussmann   Austin, TX 177359   Polycom Racing
DNFTimothy Thurston   Converse, TX 174156   Alamo Bike Club Inc
DNFJeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNFLuke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFMatt Williams   The Woodlands, TX 165221   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFLogan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801   Stage One Cycling
DNFJohn Bravenec   Seattle, WA 155387   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNFMark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Alkek Velodrome Racing Assoc.
DNFCharles Thomas   Metarie, LA 150587   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Leader   Elgin, TX 180657   REI Austin Cycling Team
2Peter Staneland   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   Action Bikes
3Sean Galegher      Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
4Joseph (Joe) Chipuk   Charlottesville, VA 185088   United Youth Sports Inc.
5Thomas Hallock   New York, NY 166082   U of Texas Cycling Club
6Blake Rich   Spring, TX 176235   Northwest Cycling Club
7Scott Howell   Flower Mound, TX 166360   Unattached
8Nathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048   United Youth Sports Inc.
9Curtis Palmer   Palmer, TX 175479   Matrix Cycle Club
10Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534   United Youth Sports Inc.
11Gary Rennie   Irvine, CA 56949   Northwest Cycling Club
12Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   Mirage
13Michael Ellis   Austin, TX 185429   Unattached
15Jeff Stones   Houston, TX 148706   Northwest Cycling Club
16Jon Lewis   League City, TX 185432   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
17Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
18Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033   South Texas Area Racing
19Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   United Youth Sports Inc.
20Richard Burt   College Station, TX 166713   Texas A & M U Cycling
21Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023   Northwest Cycling Club
22Mark Brooker   Houston, TX 184570   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
23Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   United Youth Sports Inc.
24David James   Austin, TX 185704   REI Austin Cycling Team
25Gregory Ostrowski   San Antonio, TX 65238   South Texas Area Racing
26Eddie Hosopple   Arlington, TX 138112   Team Bicycles Inc.
27Stephen McMillan   Austin, TX 178115   U of Texas Cycling Club
28Clark Hamilton   Austin, TX 95974   GCCA-Toyota 4Runner
29Christopher Allen   Austin, TX 165368   Southern Elite
30Dewayne Byars   Robstown, TX 173077   Action Bikes
31Brian Barrett   Mesa, AZ 185409   Southern Elite
32Chauncey Graetzel      U of Texas Cycling Club
33Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   Mirage
34Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   REI Austin Cycling Team
35Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337   Team Bicycles Inc.
36Michael Faulkner   Nederland, TX 172156   The Woodlands Cycling Club
37Robert Thomas   Houston, TX 173598   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
38Scott Strickland   Raleigh, NC 179062   Frisco Cycling Club/Team Superdrome
39Nicholas Williams   Houston, TX 165383   U of Texas Cycling Club
40Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   U of Texas Cycling Club
41Bryan Pope   Austin, TX 164893   Team Diabetic
42William Lechner   College Station, TX 166277   Northwest Cycling Club
43James Corry   Houston, TX 7841   Texas Eagles Cycling Club
44Michael Shaddock   Houston, TX 163137   Southwest Cycling Club
DNFBrian Neuhoff   Dallas, TX 180428   Mirage
DNFKevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNFDerek Franks   College Station, TX 177075   Texas A & M U Cycling
DNFAdam Dugan   Gilmer 176485   Northwest Cycling Club
DNFGeorge Guirgis   Lenexa, KS 165252   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNFAlex Vasquez   Pearland, TX 149224   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNFKelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   Unattached
DNFStephen Kellicker   Cedar Park, TX 127514   REI Austin Cycling Team
DNFDavid Adams   Dallas, TX 118828   Matrix Cycle Club
DNFCody Baron   Austin, TX 109443   Polycom Racing
DNFTerry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   Unattached
DNFRyan Spates   Austin, TX 104511   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNFBrian Ekins   Fort Worth, TX 92251   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
DNFSam Sealana   Denton, TX 72873   Unattached
DNFDavid Swartwout   Houston, TX 61410   Ambush Racing
DNFKirk Drummond   Austin, TX 186341   Unattached
DNFCraig Harley   San Antonio, TX 56233   Action Bikes
DNFJason Fishman   Plano, TX 55075   Matrix Cycle Club
DNFRobert Heatley   Austin, TX 44048   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
DNFPaul Magilke   Houston, TX 188772   Cyclone Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   Unattached
2 Shawn Bostad   Austin, TX 177859   Unattached
3Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX 175635   United Youth Sports Inc.
4Kevin Schmitt   The Woodlands, TX 168244   The Woodlands Cycling Club
5Robert Fuller   Conifer, CO 185030   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6Victor Coots   Round Rock, TX 185426   REI Austin Cycling Team
7Tim Arnold      Unattached
8Jonathan Taylor   Austin, TX 186737   REI Austin Cycling Team
9Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   The Woodlands Cycling Club
10Gary Haack      Unattached
11David Foote      Mirage
12Russell Lovelace   Spring, TX 178087   Northwest Cycling Club
13Jorge Rico   Meadows Place, TX 185744   Unattached
14Richard Lizama   Houston, TX 183620   Northwest Cycling Club
15Tim Small      Unattached
16Jackson Salling   Austin, TX 188719   U of Texas Cycling Club
17Ryan Dionne   Houston, TX 187951   Unattached
18Kevin Lynch      The Woodlands Cycling Club
19Orlando Uranga   San Jose, CA 182867   Mirage
20Guy Nethery   Austin, TX 180703   Unattached
21Demosthenes Karagas   Westerville, OH 178096   Ciclismo SA
22Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX 178200   Team Diabetic
23Steve Covington   Colleyville, TX 177299   Team Bicycles Inc.
24Kenneth Kubala      Unattached
25Geoff Stout   Hurst, TX 183647   Team Bicycles Inc.
26Kelly Brown   Houston, TX 185867   Unattached
27Glenn McKinlay   The Woodlands, TX 185388   The Woodlands Cycling Club
28Jerry Chambers   Garland, TX 187957   Mirage
29Luis Torres      The Woodlands Cycling Club
30Adrian Navarro      SPM Inc.
31Kurk Nielsen   The Woodlands, TX 182944   The Woodlands Cycling Club
32Jorge Alvarado   Point Venture, TX 186672   Unattached
33William Weidlein      The Woodlands Cycling Club
34Jason Martin   Austin, TX 185758   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
35Simon Azar-Farr   San Antonio, TX 187364   Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
DNFRobert Pickard      Northwest Cycling Club
DNFJohn Mansfield      Unattached
DNFDavid Kobylarz      The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFMohsen Ghodsi      Unattached
DNFRobert Ramirez   Irving, TX 188786   Unattached
DNFGary Metcalf   Austin, TX 187158   Caprock Marketing
DNFJames Greenawalt   Ganado, TX 186756   Unattached
DNFT Fry   The Woodlands, TX 185839   The Woodlands Cycling Club
DNFJoshua Brown   Austin, TX 184665   Unattached
DNFHillman Johnson   Crosby, TX 184646   Unattached
DNFMark Middleton   Boerne, TX 181351   Action Bikes
DNFNathan Sanchez   Cedar Park, TX 179728   Unattached
DNFJonathan Efurd   Vail, CO 177799   Unattached
DNFDavid Hunt   Green Cove Springs, FL 177639   Unattached
DNFNicolas Kenig      U of Texas Cycling Club
DNFAdam Reiser    176620   Austin TriCyclist
DNFEldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   Wolf Pack Bicycle Club Inc
DNFMark Griffin   Crosby, TX 158749   Unattached
DNFPeter Rein   Austin, TX 147699   Unattached
DNFJoseph LaCour      Unattached
DNFScott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923   United Youth Sports Inc.
DNFRichard Terry   Anchorage, KY 83119   Unattached
DNFSteve Shelburne   Austin, TX 32392   Petting Zoo
DNFBryan Geist   Jonestown, TX 13018   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mina Pizzini   Austin, TX 101676   Citrus Valley Velo
1Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL 87823   Midwestern State U Cycling/Team ARROW
1Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284   Matrix Cycle Club
2Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX 149261   United Youth Sports Inc.
2Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA 177279   United Youth Sports Inc.
3Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Lone Star Racing Team
3Amy Lewis   Dallas, TX 114779   Matrix Cycle Club
4Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   Memorial Hermann
4Joanna Green   Richmond, TX 165775   Southern Elite
5Eileen Gaughran   San Antonio, TX 119311   Ciclismo SA
6Lori Atkins   Ft Worth, TX 178339   Unattached
7Ann Marie Love   Fort Worth, TX 21658   Matrix Cycle Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ramsay Wall   Austin, TX 181620   Austin Flyers
2Renate Junold   Houston, TX 177300   Northwest Cycling Club
3Celia Mulder   Austin, TX 185472   Austin Flyers
4Ginger Colquette   Marina Del Rey, CA 186542   United Youth Sports Inc.
5Hannah Minard   San Antonio, TX 186284   Ciclismo SA/ Brittons Bike Shop
6Melanie Oberlin      Unattached
7Christine Long   Linthicum Heights, MD 58435   Matrix Cycle Club
8Nancy Smalley   Seattle, WA 174605   Southern Elite
9Kristin Friedman   Sugar Land, TX 176195   Northwest Cycling Club
10Steffi Penco      Northwest Cycling Club
11Elaine Park   Los Angeles, CA 174530   United Youth Sports Inc.
12Betty Chang   Austin, TX 161218   Peloton Racing Org.
13Stephanie Childs   Roundrock, TX 183226   REI Austin Cycling Team
14Michelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA 177431   Matrix Cycle Club
16Mary Regan   Austin, TX 179201   Peloton Racing Org.
17Teresa Troll      Ciclismo SA
18Nancy Dodd   Houston, TX 179199   Northwest Cycling Club
19Lauren Mahony   Austin, TX 177620   Northwest Cycling Club
20Sara Brown   Houston, TX 185866   Unattached
21Monica Gill   Denver, CO 185709   GCCA-Toyota 4Runner
22Robbie Merritt   Euless, TX 183862   Team Bicycles Inc.
23Amy Kirsch      Team Bicycles Inc.
24Jessica Henry   Houston, TX 187009   Southern Elite
25Teresa Edwards   San Antonio, TX 177630   Ciclismo SA
26Natalie Efurd      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee