Race Results for
Bear Creek/Racer's Edge DH Champ. #1
Macungie, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 03/03/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFChris Davidson   DNF  749 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Gray   2:36.52  332 Outlaw Bikes
2Austin MacDowell   3:59.76  339 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Liebig   Havre De Grace, MD1:56.26 117593  902A Racers Edge
2Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ1:57.65 12603  901 OC RACING
3Jay DeJesus   Bethlehem, PA1:58.66 9078  902 Racers Edge
4Judson Umberger   2:05.44  973 Racers Edge

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Ryan   Burlington, KY1:56.66 136368  977 Troy Lee Designs/Manitou
2Nathan Bargiel   2:05.14  970 TLD Spy White Bros
3Mark Turner   Arnold, MD2:11.67 187914  960 Racers Edge
4Paul Koslovsky   Huntington, NY2:12.54 136379  976 
5Jason Zerbe   Sinking Spring, PA2:21.23 183919  978 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Hudson   Moscow, VT2:01.41 1765  962 Finish Line
2Shane Leiggi   Morgantown, WV2:03.21 162446  980 Racers Edge
3Jose Diaz   Sea Cliff, NY2:07.06 158464  963 Super
5Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD2:14.06 163826  984 Racers Edge
6Mike Goldberg   Hartsdale, NY2:15.09 174017  959 Finish Line Factory
7Joe Visalli   Williamstown, NJ2:31.87 173225  985 Team XXL/Revolutions

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Herod   1:56.10  981 Racers Edge
2Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD2:05.53 15291  904 Racers Edge
3Robert Brien   Allentown, PA2:09.64 149323  982 Revolutions Bike Shop
4John Ellerton   New Fairfield, CT2:16.88 129032  971 Outlaw Bicycles/Azonic
5Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA2:17.13 118437  974 
6Scott Hofmann   2:22.97  966 Bike Junkie
7Kevin Joyce   2:24.46  961 Revolutions
8Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO2:35.74 102948  979 Get Outside
9John Ronca   2:43.40  987 Beans Bicycle
DNFRon Bayne   Annapolis, MDDNF 2979  986 Pedal Pusher/Racers Edge

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA2:07.66 4455  972 Mountain Bike Magazine
2Michael Erb   2:10.98  901B Racers Edge
3Chip Anacker   2:16.12  983 Racers Edge
4Robert Eugster   2:17.30  958 
5Richard Sellino   2:23.35  965 Outlaw Bikes
6Brian Buettcher   Reading, PA2:24.80 117568  969 
7Edwardo Herrera   Brooklyn, NY2:29.31 160396  968 Road Ruune Messinger
8Thomas Hatch   Glen Burnie, MD2:35.18 158795  903 Racers Edge
9Dave Belinda   2:37.35  975 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Sheaffer   Palmyra, PA3:14.60 91343  964 Finish Line

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA2:44.32 181461  901C Revolutions Bikes

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Warring   2:10.18  741 
2Charles Burroughs   2:15.28  740 
3Charles Castrogiovanni   2:20.11  737 Revolutions
4Chris Franke   2:25.86  754 Mt. Perk
5Roger Metz   2:31.88  735 
6Wes Valcarcel   2:46.65  736 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Hungerford   Lincoln, RI2:22.55 2457  745 
2Erik Sims   2:23.73  750 Mt. Perk
3Jaime Anglero   2:44.83  744 
4Juan De Jesus   3:10.65  756 Gorilla Racing

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Trimble   2:16.37  755 Racers Edge/Wooden Wheels
2Ed Hartman   2:16.93  738 
3Marc Harris   2:23.96  747 
4Mario Rojas   Staten Island, NY3:04.45 178330  757 Gorilla Racing/ACF Cycle
5Kenneth Bent   New Fairfield, CT3:23.91 137239  743 Outlaw Bicycles

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerad Rehm   2:37.07  701 
2Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA2:38.88 186810  746 Shirks/Azonic
3Tim Haworth   2:43.73  748 Self
4John Law   Edgewood, MD3:13.12 183906  742 Team XXL

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Lopatic   2:37.07  753 Spokes Of Hope/Smart Strategies
2Gerald Oleksak   Westfield, MA2:39.24 154663  739 Shirks Bike Shop
3Kevin Land   Rutland, VT2:54.84 78565  751 Bikesport

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Fiske   2:56.13  338 
2Werner Ennesser   3:07.83  336 Azonic/Oneal/Cosmic Wheel

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Hopkins   3:03.42  337 Gorilla Racing
2Keith Elisberg   3:41.85  335 Azonic/Met-RX

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jaime Aluarado   2:31.74  334 
2Julian Blankinship   2:38.33  330 Jab Systems
3William Addison   2:52.64  331 Jab Systems

Women - SP - Master - 30 - 34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Clymer   Allentown, PA3:13.71 172525  752 Revolutions

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee