Race Results for
Spring Challenge North #3
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/17/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHANE DANFORD   Lafayette, TN 175215   
2Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
3Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
4EVAN CHRISTOFF      
5ERIC DANFORD      
6IAN MURPHY      
7MATTHEW STERLING      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCO SCHAETZING      
2DANIEL ENNIS      
3Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
4NEAL WETHERALD      
5TAYLOR HARRELL      
6ELIJAH HOUSER      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
2Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3Anthony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   
4FOYE TROUTE      
5Paul Hart   Kansas City, MO 169614   
6JOEY DESILVA   Ft Pierce, FL 144482   
7Steven Heal   Kansas City, MO 166222   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RODNEY REBER   Mill Creek, WA 109659   
2Justin Sapp   Gainesville, FL 164917   
3CLINT GIBBS   Santa Cruz, CA 146801   
4Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
5John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
6Marcus Campbell   Hoover, AL 176297   
7Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
8Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
9Kurt Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 122396   
10KEVIN BOOTH      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
3MARCUS WATERS   West Monroe, LA 73563   
4Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
5Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
2Rick Hanley   Tampa, FL 179805   
3ORION CORCILIUS      
4KY BLACKLEDGE      
5Daniel Kinnee   Orlando, FL 185447   
6Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897   
8JOEL LUKER      
9RAJEEB PAS      
10ALLAN PATRICK      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Maier   Sumterville, FL 185990   
2Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
3Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
4STERLING STEWARD      
5Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
6Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
7Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
8BRIAN MOORE      
9Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
10DAVE STOUT      
11JOEL LAWRENCE      
12Randy Myhre   Tampa, FL 188044   
13Russel Colombaro   Daytona Beach, FL 175521   
14JOHN RUSSELL JR   Port Orange, FL 172662   
15Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William McDonald   Welllington, FL 142176   
2Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
3GENE GARNEAU      
4Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
5Joseph Couturier   Jacksonville, FL 138970   
6Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
7John Neill   Tampa, FL 93436   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PETER CIASCA   Pinecrest, FL 176852   
2SEAN CRICHTON      
3HUNTER FORT      
4BRONSON DUENAS      
5RYAN BORGER      
6BEN NIEMER      
7DON DAVIS      
8MATT LUCAS      
9Stephen Gerber   Sanford, FL 183966   
10DAVID PETOTSKY      
11PEDRO LEBRON JR      
12JASON LEE      
13CHRISTOPHER VLANGAS      
14KARLOS BERNART      
15James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
16ANDY RELVE      
17DAVID LUPPINO      
18AARON WATSON      
19GREG TOWNER      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DIMPSEY WATERS      
2JUSTIN DELEO      
3Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
4CARLOS THOMPSON      
5DAVID ALEXANDROU      
6Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
7KEN KLEIN      
8Marvin Lee   St. Petersburg, FL 55400   
9BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
10David Wincott   Zephyr Hills, FL 186161   
11Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
12JAMES MCCARTNEY      
13TOM PANTLEY      
14MARK ATTLESEN      
15ANTHONY JANIK      
16Joe Kean   Newport Richey, FL 186639   
17HARRY WALLACE      
18STANLEY LEWIS      
19John Edwards   Brandon, FL 168890   
20RICHARD LANIGAN      
21Timothy Jones   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 93760   
22ROBERT BEIL      
23DAVID LOYD      
24JOE LESPERANCE      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
2ROBERT BANNER      
3Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
4CHIP GALLIANO      
5DANIEL HUDAK      
6GLEN GRAHAM      
7Mark Heller   Gainesville, FL 159109   
8Benito Graniela   Orlando, FL 186136   
9Raymond Schmidt   Jacksonville, FL 166156   
10DAMIAN HIRNEISE      
11Michael Bobroski   Ft Walton Beach, FL 186224   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   
2Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
3JAMES POLLARD      
4RON HAWK      
5Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHELLY ALLEN   New Haven, CT 6639   
2Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666   
3Susan Marston   Largo, FL 154626   
4Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BARBARA SHIRCLIFF      
2Elizabeth Lawrence   Tampa, FL 186166   
3TERRI SCHIFERL   Ocoee, FL 153380   
4KATIE NEILL      
5Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
2RENAE BLEVINS      
3Crystal Young   Palm Coast, FL 185846   
4TRACEY WALLACE      
5LISA LORENZO      
6LIBBY HARROW      
7Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
8LINDA ZACCO      
9LISA HAGER      
10MONIQUE ADDISON      
11Leslie Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114024   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee