Race Results for
Sisquoc Road Race & All CA/NV Jrs Champs
Sisquoc, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/18/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Garcia      Lipovitan
2Iggy Silva      SDBC
3Davis Smith      International Christian Cycling
4Freddy Cruz      
5Ethan Rae      Cyclone
6Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959   
7Daniel Tisdell      LGBRC/Con.
8David Freitas      Stanislaus
9Aaron Talalay      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Blake Anton      Davis Bike Club
3Chance Noble      Camarillo Ravens
4Ricky Cruz      B&L
5Nico Cianforcca      Lipovitan B2
6Jacob Morris      Mercury
7Michael Brown      Echelon
8Michael Morden      Echelon

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Switters      SGW City Bike Tower
2Wesley Seely      Major Motion
3Ali Camara      Major Motion
4Aarin Dickman      Echelon
5Ryan Rae      Cyclone
6Sean Mchugh      Santa Clarita Velo
7Chris Trembly      Citrus Valley Velo/7-Up
8Colter Caderlof      Echelon
9Jeff Bubeck      Cyclone
10Kevin Holldber      Unattached
11Spencer Hartfield      Echelon
12Tom Yee      Cyclone

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rigo Mesa      Mercury
2Jason Cianforcco      Lipovitan
3Jason Harmon      Mercury
4Jose Estevez      Major Motion
5Perry Poulini      Bicycle World
6Jason Short      Mercury
7Jouzas Martynaitis      GS Reno Cycling
8Mark Gustafson      Echelon
9Aram Goganoan      Major Motion

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Otero      Tailwinds
2Michael Carro      Labor Power
3Mark Fennell      Echelon
4Brent Witters      Tailwinds
5Keith Ketterer      Camarillo Ravens
6Dennis King      Tailwinds
7Mark Noble      Camarillo Ravens
8Wayne Verdon      Team Cliff Bar
9Donovan Douglas      Mercury
10David Worthington      Labor Power
11Steve Nadon      Helens
12Todd Darley      Minurte Maid
13Shaun Albin      Squandra Supercross
14John Parson      
15Dave Corey      Tailwinds

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Wracher      Simply Fit
2Richard Simpson      Simple Green
3Tony Page      Canyon Velo
4James Edwards      Simple Green
5Lindsey Blount      Simply Fit
6Eric Sternlicht      Simply Fit
7Butch Stinton      Labor Power
8Kevin Cox      ABICI Natural Solutions
9Brian Starr      Simply Fit
10Joe Weeniger      Paramount
11Erik Flockoi   Pasadena, CA 180055   Simple Green
12David Arnold      Mercury
13Eddie Morris      Amgen Cycling
15Tino Riveron      Simple Green
16Ross Fried      Simple Green
17Fred Hobbit      Labor Power
18Chuck Trayer      Hedd

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Weber      Tailwinds
2James Kuhn      Team One
3Gary Westerfield      Simply Fit
4Ron Gibson      Santa Clarita Velo
5Tim Marquez      Big Gear
6Alvaro Vela      Big Gear
7Robert Llamas      PAA Merill Lynch

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Moragan      Echeon
2Robert Graham      Canyon Velo
3Daniel Rojas      Incycle Schroeder
4Paul Hewes      Schroeder
5Jeff Hager      Team Zombie
6Doug Cone      Cameria Bank
7Eric Fraer      Team Adelante
8Steve Stricker      Simply Fit
9Michael Lovegreen      Norwalk
10Antony ?      Schroeder
11Mark Widle      Tailwinds
12Clive Dawson      Minute Maid/La Grange
13Rod Palomino      Schroeder
14Chris Sproul      Encino Cycles
15?       
16Shawm Nelson      Team Adelante
17Jim Robbins      Team Sim
18Armondo Requejo      Echeon
19Frank Schoeder      Schroeder Iron
20Tom Farley      Cameria Bank
21Jeffrey Schmela      Encino Cycles
22Joseph Sulse      Minute Maid/La Grange

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne Puckett      Monte Vista Velo
2Jason Reynolds      PAA Mewrill Lynch
3Stephen Krutzik      Minute Maid La Grange
4Kevin Knox      Team Adelente
5Mark Luke      Echelon
6Jeremy Keller      Minute Maid La Grange
7Ralph Coolman      Cycles Veloce
8Joel Trinity      Simply Fit
9Mike Iavarone      Tailwinds
10Keith Donica      Cyclone
11Kevin Yates      South Bay Wheelmen
12Ryan White      Unattached
13Craig Nones      Unattached
14Scott Carr      Minute Maid La Grange
15Stan Freeman      Vegas Velo Racing
16Henry Hung      Minute Maid La Grange
17Alexander Childs      Simply Fit
18Matthew Sandbery      Comerica B
19Kenneth Strickland      Vello Allegro
20Greg Lindlahr      CPPC
21Frazer Hazlett      Simply Fit
22David Benoff      Minute Maid La Grange
23Steve Daniels      Echelon
24David Larson      Echelon
25Ken Doyle      Echelon

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Gritters      Cyclone
2John Arborio      Minute Maid La Grange
3Robert Martin      Cutters
4Dan Vinson      San Diego Bicycle Team
5Will Thomas      Echelon
6Chad Saler      Central Coast Velo
7Mark Langowski      Cutters
8Asim Malik      UCLA
9Casey Stephenson      Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA 186919   
2Kelsey Freitas      Stanislaus
3Amanda Ellis      Cyclone

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karryn Bowen      SBS/B&L
2Megan Somerville      Harbor Lights
3Tori Wilson      Harbor Lights
4Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   LBBRC
5Jacquelynn Lockhardt      Pacific Cycles

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Bishop      SBS/B&L
2Kathleen Rameriz      Team Adelante
3Kelly Saquini      Flyers of CA

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lila Ferguson      Echelon
2Tracie Nelson      Tieni Duro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee