Race Results for
Saturn of Stuart Criterium
Hobe Sound, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/14/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPJon Hutchinson   Ft Lauderdale, FL 177092  904 Broward Wheelman
DNPChristopher Magazino   St Petersburg, FL 174180  902 BBC
DNPMatthew Radula   Longwood, FL 175355  913 Atlantic Shores Velo
DNPWesley Irons   Orlando, FL 179371  911 ORC

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Brian Becker   Wellington, FL 122401   TCR
3Jacques Ethan   Deltona, FL 182255   ORC
4Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   ORC
5Jacob Irons   Orlando, FL 188319   ORC

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wright   Anadarko, OK 92735  909 ORC

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  914 TCR
2Steven Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 144218  916 BBC
3Teddy Hockenberry   Daytona Beach, FL 122405  915 TCR

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  311 Jamis
2Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  308 Bike Tech
3Abraham Pollard   Melbourne, FL 115201  307 Jamis
4Curtis Juleran   Minneola, FL 63944  312 Jamis
5Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653  310 Cycle Science
6Gary Smita   Ormond Beach, FL 53163  309 Atlantic Velo
7Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL 51741  301 Bill Bone
DNPJames Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL 82284  302 Bill Bone

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gus Ferrer   Miramar, FL 52672  409 Bike Tech
2Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814  408 B&J Bicycles
3Alan Lipinski   Ormond Beach, FL 53180  410 ORC
4Douglas Faas   Sammamish, WA 52753  419 Naples Velo
5Todd Sanders     422 Cycle Science
7Pedro Barzaga   Miami, FL 61124  424 Bike Tech
8Winston Edwards   Tampa, FL 61617  430 American Classic
9Stephen Decato   Rockland, ME 65421  427 American Classic
10William Schneider   Orlando, FL 111486  417 ORC
11Ronald Gonsalues   Ocean Ridge, FL 175458  404 Mapei Masters
12Thomas Katheder   Scottsdale, AZ 165251  415 ORC
13George Keen   Ft Lauderdale, FL 189157  425 Broward Wheelman
14Enrique Colet   Tequesta, FL 189296  423 Unattached
15Michael Teague     421 Cycle Science
DNPDave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  426 Broward Wheelman
DNPSamuel Payson   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 146122  431 Cycle Science
DNPGeorge Herndon   N Palm Beach, FL 61231  418 Cycle Science
DNPJohn Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL 49260  416 Jet Net Home Finance
DNPBiron Keffer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684  420 Ford Nutrex
DNPFranz Keffer     401 Ford Nutrex

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pedro Barzaga   Miami, FL 61124  517 Bike Tech
2Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL 108046  512 ORC
3Alberto Falcon   Miami, FL 153621  515 Mdamiani
4Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905  511 Cycle Science
5William Carigwan   Cocoa, FL 152480  509 ORC
6Robert Roddy   Miami Shores, FL 30276  503 Team Everglades
7Bart Cook   Stuart, FL 188845  516 TCCA
8John Frusiante   Sunrise, FL 138411  518 Broward Wheelman
9Larry Gies   Orlando, FL 182559  507 Orlando Velo
10George Herndon   N Palm Beach, FL 61231  514 Cycle Science
11Thomas Neary   Wallingford, CT 35160  505 Naples Velo
DNPJerry Kyckelhann   Palm City, FL 167298  510 TCR
DNPScott Bolfinch   Lincoln, NE 101259  508 ORC
DNPJohn Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL 49260  513 Jet Network/Home Financing Cntr
DNPDana Witten     501 Miami Masters

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Zingaro   West Palm Beach, FL 62300  35 Cycle Science
1Andy Woodruff   Fort Myers, FL 181343  13 Lightning Fast
2Raphael Clemente   West Palm Beach, FL 54859  14 Cycle Science
2Joe Fernandez   Miami, FL 159107  24 Cycle Science
3Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  25 Mercy Cycling Team
3Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854  23 Jet Net
4Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572  Cycle Science
4Nieko Biskner   Ojai, CA 111181  Saturn
5Dennis Sutherline   Winter Garden, FL 138423  ORC
6Thomas Hayes   Oakland, FL 166523  31 ORC
7Shaun Moffett   San Antonio, TX 161323  21 ORC
8Jose Valdivia   Miami, FL 152596  29 Jet Net
DNFBrice Jones   Fort Smith, AR 18152  37 Mercury
DNFJohn Cipolls   Pompano Beach, FL 133180  30 Jamis
DNFAbraham Pollard   Melbourne, FL 115201  19 Jamis
DNFAdam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669  27 Ford/?? Trex
DNFMichael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL 62201  20 Atlantc Shores Velo
DNFChristopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  26 Jamis
DNFEric Keim   Delray Beach, FL 139798  32 Jamis
DNFStephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL 85222  Jamis
DNFJose Fantieoba   Miami, FL 96749  Damiani
DNFNelson Anzulo   Coral Gables, FL 53276  11 Jet Net
DNFTrent Edwards   Jupiter, FL 49922  22 Jupiter Velo
DNFR Wayne Scott   Winter Springs, FL 134641  Atlantc Shores Velo
DNFTodd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280  16 Cycle Science
DNFVictor Martinez   Miami, FL 180814  12 Del Valle
DNFAlejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707  15 Damiani

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094  603 Jamis
2Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  605 Atlantic Shores Velo
3Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL 65450  623 Jamis
4Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574  608 Chaincutter
5Curtis Juleram   Minneola, FL 63944  607 Jamis
6Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118  626 Big Wheel
7Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439  602 Stick Boys
8Ryan Phelps   Townsend, MA 166417  611 ORC
9Jose Rodreiquez   Palmetto Bay, FL 177352  612 Sol Designs
10Joseph Dulton   Florence, AL 10137  609 ORC
11Chris Scott   Brandon, FL 167801  619 American Classic
12Kurt Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 122396  614 BBC
13Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL 15755  617 BWBC
14Ricardo Ortega   Hialeah Gardens, FL 133916  621 Jamis
15Brent Lucas   Salt Lake City, UT 172184  618 Toshiba Big Wheel
16Richard Fidanato   St Petersburg, FL 103217  604 BBC
DNPRyan Hackner   Boca Raton, FL 179086  625 Stick Boys
DNPChristopher Magazino   St Petersburg, FL 174180  600 BBC
DNPJeffrey Lyon   Fort Lauderdale, FL 157593  624 Jamis
DNPKevin Armstrong   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  627 Sun Cycles
DNPCharles Joukowski   North Palm Beach, FL 67520  613 Unattached
DNPGary Smith   Ormond Beach, FL 53163  606 Atlantic Shores Velo
DNPJim Manialia   Lutz, FL 41478  622 BBC
DNPCecilio Farinas   West Palm Beach, FL 187458  620 ?????
DNPScott Whitcomb     610 Naples Velo
DNPCraig Prather   Bradenton, FL 28619  616 Unattached
DNPAlfredo Montejo   Seattle, WA 10454  615 Cycle Science

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendell Montgomery   Albuquerque, NM 178057  722 ORC
2Kenneth Viarcisa   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179084  718 BWBC
3Carlos Segura Jr.   Newberry, FL 97203  713 Sol Designs
4Nicholas Seago   Ft Lauderdale, FL 190806  727 Downtown Bicycles
5Kevin Mikalsen   Oviedo, FL 24302  739 ORC
6Stephen Decato   Rockland, ME 65421  709 American Classic
7Todd Hall   Jacksonville, FL 82561  738 Champion Cycling
8Michael Hubbard   Palm Coast, FL 185750  732 Gruppo Strada
9Jon Hutchinson   Ft Lauderdale, FL 177092  700 Broward Wheelman
10Steven Ortiz   Land O Lakes, FL 144218  723 BBC
11Steven Ducker   Agoura Hills, CA 17718  726 ORC
12Abdiel Salas   Chester, NH 29118  729 Sun Cycling Team
13Kevin Parker     733 Polk Bicycle Sport
14Eric Carter   Lecanto, FL 179373  734 ORC
15Fred Rueda     714 ????
16Rome Reiswig   Gainesville, FL 185942  710 Unversity of Fla
17Peter Murphy   Orlando, FL 82909  737 Florida Racing
18Richard Owen   Dublin, CA 169267  707 Team Ringing
19Arturo Torres   Miami, FL 176616  740 Sun Cycling Team
DNPStephen Trantham   St Cloud, FL 167209  706 ORC
DNPShane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426  711 TCR
DNPRobert Kilcullen   North Port, FL 139406  731 American Classic
DNPBrett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353  730 American Classic
DNPBill Brinwall   Wellington, FL 80968  724 ?????
DNPRyan Bedenbaugh     736 Polk Bicycle Sport
DNPRon Gonzales   Ocean Ridge, FL 175458  704 Mapei
DNPNatalle Webb   Milwaukee, WI 122415  735 Team Florida Cycling
DNPCarol Shelman   Tallahassee, FL 122414  721 ????
DNPValentina Tischenko   Attleboro, MA 100624  725 Downtown Bicycles
DNP      712 
DNPMario Aponte   Ft Lauderdale, FL 192839  719 Downtown Bicycles
DNPGerardo Lima   Miami, FL 190771  716 Damiani
DNPTed Coke   Ft Lauderdale, FL 191431  720 Downtown Bicycles
DNPGeorge Keen   Ft Lauderdale, FL 189157  705 Broward Wheelman
DNPChris Vedial   Daytona Beach, FL 185749  717 ORC
DNPJeb Stewart    185574  728 BBC
DNPDave Andexler   Ft Lauderdale, FL 181203  708 Broward Wheelman
DNPGiancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  741 Hurricane Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Gozdz   Jensen Beach, FL 187865  211 TCR
2Caleb Fletcher   Atlantic Bch, FL 122410  226 ??????
3Rudy Robalpa   Signal Mountain, TN 122408  222 ??????
4Robert Childers   Flagstaff, AZ 122407  224 Racers Edge
5Gabriel Larrea   Jensen Beach, FL 122411  227 ??????
6Kevin Channer   Deerfield Beach, FL 164776  216 Unattached
7Keith Jacoby   Naples, FL 177052  205 Naples Velo
8Christopher Burrowes     225 TCR
DNPNeale Goldingay   Mount Pleasant, SC 70590  219 Unattached
DNPSteven Martini     209 Unattached
DNPJohn Goings   Red Lodge, MT 94593  215 TCR
DNPMatthew Corn     214 Unattached
DNPBruce Mooney   Royal Palm Beach, FL 122412  228 Jay Town
DNPJames Altenburg     218 Carsen
DNPEnrique Colet   Tequesta, FL 189296  210 Unattached
DNPGary Davidson   Bonifay, FL 122395  212 Unattached
DNPJeffrey Lynne   Boca Raton, FL 187407  206 TCR
DNPJorge Espinosa   Banner Elk, NC 187837  204 Unattached
DNPChristopher Gozdz   Wesley Chapel, FL 122406  220 TCR
DNPAllan Kozich   Coral Springs, FL 192870  213 TCR
DNPKirk Wilstermann   Boise, ID 17922  200 TCR
DNPDavid Marshall   Barre, VT 100602  217 Naples Velo
DNPDaniel Pantel   Palm City, FL 110389  223 TCR
DNPNick Domenico   Baltimore, MD 79519  203 TCR
DNPRussell Kitz   Georgetown, IN 94594  208 Unattached

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   TCR
6Allison Wright-Hornick   Phoenix, AZ 188654   TCR

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lesley Welch   Orlando, FL 186827  810 ORC
2Kristin Lintun   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  814 Cycle Science
3Lourdes Hernandez   Miami, FL 191000  800 MA
4Cynthia Goings   Palm City, FL 189392  812 TCR
5Amy Grubb   Howell, MI 100594  821 Downtown Bicycle
6Megan Esmonde   Langhorne, PA 192823  813 ORC
7Darlene Gamble   Deerfield Beach, FL 186978  809 TCR
8Laural Vedral     817 ORC
DNPEmily Edwards   Pembroke Pines, FL 122399  816 Jupiter Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee