Race Results for
WA State Hillclimb Time Trial Champ
Crystal Mtn, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 08/24/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gian Dalle   Roslyn Wa 210989  954 Rad Racing NW
2Grant Boursaw   Clatskanie, OR 170203  881 Greggs Trek VW
3Noah Buckley   Seattle, WA 175047  849 Rad Racing NW

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Peterson     847 Rad Racing NW
2Luc Andersen     861 Wheelsport
3Tommy Petramalo   Tacoma, WA 168457  258 Saturn of Bellevue
4Greg Miller     869 unattached
5Walker Duval   Olympia, WA 180763  955 Rad Racing NW
6Michael Wentz   Olympia, WA 175356  845 Rad Racing NW
7Philip Isaksen   Mt Vernon, WA 170576  500 Wheelsport
8Alex Billingsley   Issaquah, WA 189239  551 unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Schmitt     958 Rad Racing NW
2Daniel Neyens   Seattle, WA 184226  863 Broadmark
3Adam Southerland   Kent, WA 159280  846 Wheelsport
4Aaron Frank   Yakima, WA 187630  956 Chinook Cycling
5Grady Nace   Ferndale, WA 176839  860 Wheelsport

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Hunt     972 unattached
2Steve Anderson     370 Bianchi
3Bradley Marquardt     776 unattached
4Lee Tucker   Seattle, WA 191507  767 Queen City Wheels
5LeRoi Smith     973 Dirtworld.com

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Duke Andersen     66 Saturn of Bellevue
2Alan Wiley   Seattle, WA 70951  687 Ti Cycles
3Angelo Marfa   Meridian, ID 148046  63 Ashmead College
4Patrick Bentson   Auburn, WA 3386  657 Rad Racing NW
5Andrew Adams   Redmond, WA 1114  968 unattached
6Michael Petty   Boise, ID 113502  667 Nantucket Nectars
7Eddie Edwards     969 unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clint Chase   Seattle, WA 177383  603 Byrne Spec Gas
2Michael Walsh   Seattle, WA 37104  40 Saturn of Bellevue
3Ted Mittelstaedt   Bellevue, WA 50526  34 Saturn of Bellevue
4Mark Stadick     784 Vision Tech
5Thomas Petramalo   Federal Way, WA 46726  787 Saturn of Bellevue
6Jim Washburn   Newcastle, WA 114394  640 unattached
7Brad Laesch   Seattle, WA 20109  183 Nantucket Nectars
8Brian Wentz   Olympia, WA 185302  727 Rad Racing NW
9Steven Wade   Bow, WA 149725  745 Wheelsport
10Mark Franks   North Bend, WA 183911  322 Aurora
11Todd Anderson   Kent, WA 1713  648 unattached
12John Bove   Seattle, WA 80871  261 Nantucket Nectars
13John Klupar     738 MSFT Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randall Smith   Malaga, WA 168036  632 Wenatchee Valley
2Mark Farsdahl   Yakima, WA 49348  703 STC Chinook
3David Hull   Gig Harbor, WA 48914  966 Old Town Cycles
4Brian Vickers   Bainbridge Island, WA 160299  310 unattached
5Larry Kemp   Mercer Island, WA 154382  223 Byrne Spec Gas
6Chris Gulick   Renton, WA 117371  651 Excel Sports
7Steve Matson   Tacoma, WA 171544  484 Spoke & Sprocket
8Scott Selfridge     967 Wheelsport
9Dennis Crane     965 unattached
10David Bachman   Kent, WA 49169  729 Wheelsport

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Jones     964 CBC/Valley
2Richard West   Bellingham, WA 143850  805 Mt. Baker
3John Root   Clinton, WA 175585  811 Nantucket Nectars
4Jeffrey Patterson   University Place, WA 47123  826 Old Town Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Banko   Seattle, WA 46648  736 unattached
2Gary Minor   Mt Vernon, WA 157082  963 unattached
3Richard Lilleberg   Seattle 64127  806 Ashmead College
4Robert Crawford   Mercer Island, WA 127194  804 Ti Cycles
5Bix Bickson   Seattle, WA 187276  825 Nantucket Nectars

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Birklid     962 Wheelsport

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Gilliland   Moses Lake, WA 101220  961 Baddlands Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA 23487  999 Jelly Belly/Carlsbad

Men - Cat 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Carlton   Bellevue, WA 56819  Saturn of Bellevue
2Andrew McDirmid   Spokane, WA 157578  19 Super Squadra
3Michael Emde   Spokane, WA 109163  33 Spoke & Sprocket
4Brian Ecker   Bellingham, WA 10434  Recycled Cycles
5David Richter   Seattle, WA 29781  65 Recycled Cycles

Men - Cat 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Crawford   Mercer Island, WA 127533  118 Broadmark
2Todd Coglon   Kirkland, WA 168082  11 Broadmark
3Kevin Rowe   Bellingham, WA 131470  10 Saturn of Bellevue
4Brian Rinckenberger   Seattle, WA 157481  13 Recycled Cycles
5Seth Davis   Seattle, WA 170520  292 Broadmark
6Jason Bethel   Seattle, WA 169273  20 Nantucket Nectars
8Kris Stanton   Spokane, WA 177582  281 Wenatchee Valley
9Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA 113829  32 Saturn of Bellevue
11Derrick Queen   Lake Forest Park, WA 141379  28 Nantucket Nectars

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA 180760  522 Ragnarok
2Jon Perry   Seattle, WA 127445  249 Recycled Cycles
3Ian Mensher   Seattle, WA 156693  180 Saturn of Bellevue
4Michael Henry   Kennewick, WA 155392  268 Saturn of Bellevue
5Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547  297 Super Squadra
6James Teague   Kirkland, WA 132354  206 Super Squadra
7Eric van Veen     994 unattached
8Michael Petramalo   Federal Way, WA 170879  259 Saturn of Bellevue
9Roderick Grant   Amelia, OH 143540  405 Aurora
10Tomas (Tom) Mereckis   Bellevue, WA 189466  519 Nantucket Nectars
11Erik Peterson     276 Dirtworld.com
12Robert Ling   Silverdale, WA 55092  293 Ragnarok
13David Stonich   Seattle, WA 179551  216 Union Bay Cycling
14Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA 134012  202 Nantucket Nectars
15Pauh Wang   Seattle, WA 178281  240 Recycled Cycles
16Paul Milan   Seattle, WA 169465  521 Nantucket Nectars

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirk Johnson   Louisville, KY 183475  997 The Valley/CBC
2Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR 175413  172 The Valley/CBC
4Carl Mittendorf   Seattle, WA 187974  485 Union Bay Cycling
5David Lanier   Seattle, WA 192409  372 unattached
6Joseph Ecker   Seattle, WA 179554  490 unattached
7Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA 77119  530 Subway Cycling
8Robert Velez   Issaquah, WA 179565  713 Ashmead College
9Bob Converse   Enumclaw, WA 166554  995 Wheelsport
10Todd Davis   Seattle, WA 187310  535 unattached
11Demian Godon   Seattle, WA 13482  511 Aurora
12Michael Toglia   Seattle, WA 126604  537 unattached
13Brian Rabkin   Seattle, WA 189447  574 UW Husky Racing
14Eric Lynch   Brier, WA 190325  390 Ashmead College

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Cuddihy     987 Chinook Cycling
2Chip Cooper     311 Spoke & Sprocket
3Derik Archibald   Olympia, WA 163321  354 The Valley/CBC
4E Michael Yaeger   Seattle, WA 186038  556 Nantucket Nectars
5Sean Kelly   Seattle, WA 189237  527 unattached
6Drew Carlson   Richmond, VA 75632  326 unattached
7Laurel Canan   Seattle, WA 191912  334 Aurora
8Pat Roragen   Moses Lake, WA 189459  572 Spoke & Sprocket
9Darren Odegard     992 unattached
10Sean Graham   Bellingham, WA 178816  358 Broadmark
11Paul Tissell   Bellevue, WA 186649  424 Ashmead College
13Scott Reagan   Seattle, WA 191932  371 Ashmead College
14Douglas Greisen     990 unattached
15James Lingwood   Portland, OR 180618  496 unattached
16Marc Shokeir   Bellingham, WA 186920  764 unattached
17Andrew Shirey   Seattle, WA 186942  435 unattached
18Damon Roberts   Yakima, WA 168811  573 Chinook Cycling
19James Crutcher   Bothell, WA 191366  596 unattached
20Charles Evans     989 Dolphin Bay Bicycle
22William Aycock   Seattle, WA 193324  985 unattached
23Scott Smithson   Seattle, WA 193209  993 unattached
24David Boross   Kent, WA 63046  986 unattached
25Eric Armstrong     984 unattached
26Noel Easton     988 Wheelsport

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Taylor Boglioli   Pullman, WA 174533  618 Trek/Greggs/Volks
2Amara Boursaw   Newcastle , WA 170202  880 Greggs Trek VW

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tela Crane   Sammamish, WA 184933  862 Greggs Trek VW

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Alison Howard     960 unattached

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Armstrong     959 unattached

Women - Cat 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Emily Westbrook   Seattle, WA 169263  Greggs Trek VW
3Mindy Ziffren   Ronkonkoma, NY 136851  Subway Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Janice Sheufelt   Juneau, AK 177216  29 Chinook-Yakima
2Suzie Weldon   Brier, WA 187313  37 Ashmead College
3Natalie Scott     983 Baddlands Cycling
4Martha Walsh   Seattle, WA 115449  Saturn of Bellevue
5Charlotte Berkes   Seattle, WA 178560  38 Ashmead College
6Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA 166824  982 Tour of Nevada City
7Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA 179798  21 Boat St Cycle Club
8Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA 152541  28 Recycled Cycles
9Maria McCoy   Pueblo, CO 112758  22 Subway Cycling
10Nicole Novembre   Golden, CO 168460  13 Subway Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth McBreen   Bellevue, WA 190512  979 unattached
2Josie Beggs     974 Doubleshot
3Karen Bech     975 unattached
4Ruth Weadock   Redmond, WA 189238  75 Union Bay Cycling
5Danyel Joyner     978 unattached
6Shannon Payne   Seattle, WA 177331  100 Nantucket Nectars
7Brook Holcompe     900 Recycled Cycles
8Anne Marie Kessler   Seattle, WA 188239  74 Union Bay Cycling
9Lisa Dunnwald   Philadelphia, PA 190388  52 Subway Cycling
10Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804  95 Subway Cycling
11Hillary Harrison     976 Rainier Rides
12Lynn Holland   Tucson, AZ 106028  115 Corben/Huntair
13Cindy Shepard     980 unattached
14Pam Massey   Seattle, WA 178475  82 Union Bay Cycling
15Donna Hasbrouck     977 unattached
16Molly Kidd   San Diego, CA 188206  99 Aurora Cycles
17Skye Brothers   Kirkland, WA 187753  96 Ashmead College
18Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA 187478  55 Subway Cycling
19Alison Mack   Everett, WA 164638  105 Aurora Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee