Race Results for
Castle to Hanauma Time Trial
Honolulu, HI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 02/17/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruben Dupertuis   San Antonio, TX:33:55 51607   Tradewind
1Robert Myint   Honolulu, HI:33:11 87183   
2Bjorn Marsen   Honolulu, HI:33:47 177395   Boca
3Sergio DeOliveira   Honolulu, HI:34:51 184244   IT&B
4Stoughton Farnham   Honolulu, HI:42:56 114701   Cambio

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Sauve   :36:06   
2Samuel Apuna   :43:34   
3Chris Castagnetti   :48:14   
4Ricky Estrada   :52:00   
5Keano Noa   :54:12   
6Noah Peterson   :55:02   
7Kawai Akina   :58:26   
8Ikaika Uchima   1:04:13   

Men - Master - MR - 35-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Zwack   Angwin, CA:29:39 161130   Boca
2Robert Ryan   Grass Valley, CA:30:42 178294   Hawaii Cycling Club
3Anthony Locey   Honolulu, HI:31:53 51283   Tradewind
4Mike Abbott   :32:53   Tradewind
5William Burke   Honolulu, HI:33:03 111127   Cambio
6Todd Presley   Honolulu, HI:33:06 169251   Quick Release
7Tino Espiritu   :33:15   Cambio
8Dean Vitale   :33:17   
9Clayton Chee   Honolulu, HI:33:41 6715   Quick Release
10Carl Brooks   :33:55   Quick Release
11Brian Francis   Charleston, SC:34:28 106002   
12Marlow Guitang   :34:46   Cambio
13Eric Sanders   :34:48   Boca
14Douglas Farrell   Aiea, HI:35:16 187674   Cambio
15Kevin Cason   :35:26   
16Matt Beals   :35:35   
17Troy Wouters   Honolulu, HI:35:40 71394   Quick Release
18Rob Miller   Kaneohe, HI:36:08 75215   Cambio
19Atomman Kimm   Honolulu, HI:36:10 104887   Tradewind
20Patrick AhYou   Ewa Beach, HI:36:33 167600   Cambio
21Tim Corrigan   :36:40   
22Peter Sauve   :37:16   
23Kelly Beck   :37:16   Quick Release
24Alex Santa Monica   :37:58   
25Patrick Burke   Eugene, OR:38:47 88781   Tradewind
26Tim Freitas   :38:59   Cambio
27Marshall Silverberg   :40:20   
28Steven Nishida   Honolulu, HI:41:26 184242   Boca
29Al Castillo   :45:33   Tradewind

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth MacDowell   Aiea, HI:32:51 148156   Tradewind
2Arthur Wong   Kaneohe, HI:33:22 177134   
3Darryl Perry   Lihue, HI:33:51 48492   Tradewind
4James Morikawa   :36:49   
5Greg Hejtmanek   :38:42   Cambio
6Alexander Brodie   Kaneohe, HI:39:27 56608   Tradewind
7Jim Cyr   :42:29   
8Ralph Dobson   :43:44   
9Carl Kawauchi   :44:30   
10Ron Prescott   :46:11   Boca
11Douglas Schramel   Honolulu, HI:48:06 129335   Boca

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Simpson   Oceanside, CA:28:30 32772   Nytro
1Gary Shields   Holualoa, HI:28:42 79700   Hawaii Cycling Club
1Thomas Novikoff   San Jose, CA:29:25 141331   Pacific Velo
2Ray Brust   Honolulu, HI:31:18 5256   Boca
2Everett Sakai   Aiea, HI:29:38 172594   Nytro
3Jon Sanner   Waipahu, HI:31:18 31268   Tradewind

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Aiu   1:09:51   

Women - Master - MR - 35-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim White   :40:31   Boca
2Kate Johnson   Kaneohe, HI:40:47 184113   Boca
3Lorna Erisman   :42:12   
4Kathy Sugihara   :46:26   
5Mati Sapolu   :47:35   

Women - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Chung   :42:44   Boca
2Beverly Bernal-Matsuda   Honolulu, HI:44:48 68795   B0068795
3Noel Fishman   :45:44   Tradewind

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee