Race Results for
Fats in the Cats MTB Race
Highmount, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/21/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Boeckmann   05:46.5   
2Justin Lindine   06:44.7   
3Carl Sullivan   23:27.9   
4Patrick Snoop   Monroe, NY07:25.3 106358   
DNFTimothy Brahs   Camillus, NY 171423   
DNFMaximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY 154637   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Pashley   Hamden, NY55:14.2 100014   
2Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ59:21.5 54209   
3Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA03:12.2 118740   
4Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA11:49.1 82776   
5Brian Behrmann   Shrewsbury, NJ25:26.1 93952   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY59:24.5 135665   
2Jason Comer   South Kortright, NY12:30.7 151126   
3Jason Boeckmann   12:38.6   
4Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO13:06.3 131546   
5Dan Harper   19:47.6   
6Kevin Comerford   Seguin, TX24:02.8 158583   
7Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT25:25.7 165570   
8John Ormsby   Vernon, NY30:37.3 140052   
9Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO33:27.7 165165   
10Wiley Mosley   33:33.9   
DNFJason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900   
DNFEli Pardini      
DNFBlake Swan      
DNFDavid McCutcheon   Saugerties 56199   
DNFChris Riley      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY05:05.3 133393   
2Myron Baker   Hamilton, NJ05:51.7 175086   
3Jason Papdimitriou   Midlothian, VA18:18.2 156047   
4Dwight Bonn   Glenford, NY18:25.2 144057   
5Wyatt Roberts   Phoenicia, NY19:14.9 96593   
6Chris Frey   Geneva, NY30:06.3 143518   
7Ernest C Reale   New Britain, CT33:49.7 29408   
8Brian Mieczkowski   06:57.7   
DNFKevin DeVuyst   Clifton Springs, NY 168648   
DNFLee Davis      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Schopen   Chelsea, NY14:58.6 31765   
2Brandon Furber   Wolcott, NY17:55.5 150009   
3Ruk Peterson   Endicott, NY23:27.3 70021   
4Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY24:57.1 5491   
5Dan Fish   29:12.4   

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Sullivan   Poughquag, NY33:04.2 96768   
2Alfonso Favata   49:11.0   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Bixby   41:41.4   
2William Denter   Chichester, NY42:22.0 174663   
3Jason Bixby   46:39.0   
4Derek Clement   Binghamton, NY46:59.6 7122   
5Anthony Gallo   Shrewsbury, NJ52:09.7 131444   
6Bryan Roberts   55:49.4   
7Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY05:02.0 184938   
8Adam Paddock   09:24.3   
9Benjamin Luddy   21:58.9   
DNFWalter E Behrmann   Manhattan, KS 93958   
DNFJonathan Ladd      
DNFMiguel Rodriquez      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Webster   Renton, WA40:55.6 37516   
2Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY41:29.6 174415   
3Nick Bove   45:55.2   
4Michael Wade   North Syracuse, NY48:15.5 171799   
5Peter A Engelbracht   50:56.8   
6Rick Dewey   Tucson, AZ52:43.4 177715   
7Michael Haywood   Sodus, NY57:43.2 136539   
8Ed Whritner   58:23.0   
9John Simms   59:24.8   
10Timothy Wood   Rochester, NY59:25.7 168727   
11Django Zaloom   00:19.5   
12Frank A Louell   03:11.8   
13Michael Frank   03:20.7   
14Mark Wilens   03:31.9   
15Scott Husta   04:39.3   
16James Meurs   Hurley, NY06:36.1 154127   
17James Murdola   09:56.4   
18Gilbert Aviles   10:48.1   
DNFSteve Burlingame      
DNFKeith Jewell      
DNFJohn Bream      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Pender   48:11.1   
2Ted Davis   48:44.3   
3Samuel Davison   52:34.9   
4Kirk H Lightsey   Miami, FL53:54.6 87630   
6Bill Drakonlardes   00:33.7   
7Paul Speranza   00:55.6   
8Albert Wilson   Ballston Lake, NY02:38.8 38490   
9Neil Burke   03:14.2   
10Frank Hildenbrand   03:33.2   
11Stephen Van Orden   11:18.4   
12Terry Paddock   12:16.0   
13Wayne Morgan   Blakely, PA16:33.5 176238   
14Brian J Carman   19:46.7   
15William Slote   24:24.3   
16Bruce Mardiney   25:57.3   
DNFJohn Nicolini   Carmel, NY 145286   
DNFRichard Altman   Kingston, NY 88273   

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Donaldson   59:11.6   
2William Sheldon   New York, NY05:56.3 170184   
3W McMullan   Brooklyn, NY07:25.2 50720   
DNFDonald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Young   19:04.4   
2Chris Vultaggio   40:55.4   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY08:17.9 207412   
2Michael Hudak   Palmyra, NY20:10.9 148733   
3Larry Luther   20:57.5   
4Tim Dionne   26:36.7   
5Bill Shashaty   31:59.9   
6Aaron Dietrich   36:24.6   
7Andrew Riss   36:48.2   
DNFBrian Harnett      
DNFRoderic Stabler      
DNFJohn Hogan      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Voetsch   26:54.3   
2Carl Puma   32:21.8   

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Ackerman   31:04.8   
2George Elmy   42:26.9   
3Roger Boeckmann   Hyde Park, NY04:53.8 181436   
4Gary Scott   04:54.0   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lecia Zulak   51:19.6   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Roberts   Phoenicia, NY33:39.0 143758   
2Michele Kornheisl   46:02.6   
3Katina L Sayers   59:34.5   
4Stacy Beneke   Kingston, NY14:41.0 24479   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Reilly   Highland Falls, NY15:47.0 154596   
DNFGemma Barritt   Highland, NY 177550   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Millenson   06:10.4   
2Polly Lotito   16:34.8   
3Shonda Fowler   25:07.0   

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Grehl   18:38.5   
DNFDorothy Hamburg      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKari Hoyt      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marielena Davis   48:47.3   

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lorrie Elmy   36:08.0   
2Susan Olson   55:38.7   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee