Race Results for
Cutler's Revenge
Naples, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/22/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIMOTHY BRAHA   Camillus, NY 171423  16 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN SWING   Lebanon, PA 134837  96 2:01:03
2IAN PRIICHARD   Steamboat Springs, CO 149714  48 1:57:57
DNFBrian Pashley   Hamden, NY 100014  27 DNF

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROY ADAMS     2:04:28
2JASON BOBCKMAN     80 2:04:47
3Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO 165165  34 2:06:17
4DOUG RUSHO   Gambrills, MD 138635  13 2:08:36
5Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  29 2:10:36
6BEN BIXBY     76 2:10:51
7KEVIN COMERFORD     62 2:23:44
8JASON BIXBY     77 2:31:55
9John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  31 2:37:00
DNFDANIEL SWEET     68 DNF
DNFRobert Hinsdill   Oneida, NY 138616  39 DNF
DNFAl Bella   Lakeview, NY 117175  42 DNF

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY 144931  28 2:10:58
2Donald Locker   Springwater, NY 81470  47 2:14:18
3Chris Frey   Geneva, NY 143518  35 2:17:03
4STEVE VILLLAREAL   San Francisco, CA 36688  44 2:25:27
5MICHEAL ODONNEL     52 2:26:07
6AARON SHEPARD     66 
7ERIC DETWEILER     97 
8JASON TRZECIAK     98 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ruk Peterson   Endicott, NY 70021  61 2:06:57
2Brandon Furber   Wolcott, NY 150009  2:07:42
3Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY 35465  32 2:09:11
4Daniel Fish   Ithaca, NY 11686  94 2:15:42
5Bradley Ward   Pittsford, NY 37181  24 2:46:20

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW HALL     90 1:30:30
2PETE AVITABLE     81 1:36:04
3JASON KEMPSTON     1:41:01
4MARK BOEHNKE     36 1:43:45
5DAN DUBE     82 1:52:02
6JOSH PENFOLD     86 1:53:08
7ERIC CURTIS     85 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PETER HARRISON     79 1:30:10
2Gregory Radak   Canandaigua, NY 184421  45 1:31:50
3JAMES DAVALL     55 1:33:10
4Jeff Frutchey   Waverly, NY 207412  53 1:36:25
5Robert Dahl   Jamestown, NY 193885  91 1:38:07
6PETE PELYCHATY     14 1:42:26
7Michael Wade   North Syracuse, NY 171799  37 1:42:42
8Michael Haywood   Sodus, NY 136539  38 1:43:44
9Kevin Long   Rochester, NY 192545  43 1:45:39
10Timothy Wood   Rochester, NY 168727  63 1:45:57
11George Braddon   Victor, NY 168822  84 1:46:25
12Jim Vreeland   Penfield, NY 150995  59 1:46:27
13ERIK HARTMAN     64 1:48:58
14SCOTT JEZIORSKI     50 1:51:49
15MIKE SOBOL     1:53:40
16PAOLO JAVELLI     78 1:54:38
17Michael Hudak   Palmyra, NY 148733  33 1:59:52
18TODD VONHAGN     72 2:18:08
19SCOT MAKAI     57 2:22:02
20Eric Larsson   Portland, ME 187314  73 2:25:58

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM JOYNT     67 1:39:40
2David Noakes   Flagstaff, AZ 84659  40 1:41:07
3MATT FAIRBOTHE     88 1:44:56
4BRUCE KAMIVSTY     1:48:42
5PAUL SPREANZA     1:48:49
6DAVID MARCOTTE     71 1:53:46
7WILLIAM SHELDON     30 1:59:09
8JOHN SWAPCIENSKI     95 2:08:13
9LEIGH LAUGHLIN     58 2:11:00
11VICENT LUONGO     
DNFBILL CAMPBELL     DNF

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFFEY MARCINKO     18 1:00:20
2ERIC SCHILLINGER     17 1:01:42
3MATT WOJTECKI     49 1:02:06
4DAVID BRAUNGARD     19 1:03:07
5ADAM DEVITT     22 1:04:20
6RYAN TOMKINS     69 1:07:32
7DAVID BERGSTROM     23 1:13:28
8JEREMY PATTISON     89 57:27:00

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LARRY LUTHER     54 1:00:22
2ROBERT SELTZER     46 1:00:46
3DAN MCKANE     21 1:06:25
4DAN VANALLEN     92 1:25:40

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK EMMI     60 1:03:05
2JIM ACKERMAN     12 1:05:10

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATINA SAYER   Tully, NY 31408  41 1:53:14

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARGARET THOMPSON     26 2:10:53

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1POLLY LOTITO     65 2:01:34
2BONNIE BAKER     51 2:21:56

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY 151352  56 2:29:55

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LORRIE ELMY     15 1:12:27

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee