Race Results for
McDowell Mt Park Circuit Race
Fountain Hills, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 03/01/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Rogers   Boise, ID 187854  Strada
2Tony Keiser     Flagstaff Velo
3Nick Keller   Tempe, AZ 187853  Strada

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Southall     28 Southwest Bike
2Dustin Indieke     26 Southwest Bike

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653  717 Landis/Trek/VW
2Paul Wolfe   Flagstaff, AZ 38794  707 Strada
3Louis "Amelburo Jr."   Las Vegas, NV 65992  714 Labor Power
4Wade Lashley   Flagstaff, AZ 97956  709 Flagstaff Velo
5Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  716 Landis/Trek/VW
6Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186  703 Strada
7Gabriel Deleon Jr.   Las Vegas, NV 107903  712 Labor Power
8Ken Halal   Flower Mound, TX 140625  706 Jelly Belly
9Carl Recine   Las Vegas, NV 80238  711 Labor Power
10Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78867  710 Landis/Trek/VW
11Robert Kilburn   Prescott, AZ 59080  702 Unattached
12Dan Whitehill   Tecate, CA 180187  713 Strada
DNFLewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606  715 Team Redlands
DNFCrescantino Azcueta   Farmington Hills, MI 55021  708 Lightning Velo
DNFSteven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475  718 Team RPM
DNFJon Wendell   Scottsdale, AZ 177324  705 Unattached
DNFMichael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  704 Jelly Belly
DNFJoseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287  701 Team RPM

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Wolfe   Flagstaff, AZ 38794  808 Strada
2David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  810 Team RPM
3Carl Recine   Las Vegas, NV 80238  804 Labor Power
4Paul Cooke   Easthampton, MA 78867  816 Landis/Trek/VW
5Bill Meob   Scottsdale, AZ 60666  802 Landis/Trek/VW
6Gabriel De Leon Jr.   Las Vegas, NV 107903  818 Labor Power
7Rick Allen   Phoenix, AZ 1430  807 ProCon
8Charlie Brown   Prescott, AZ 92212  809 Landis/Trek/VW
9Ed Web   Aptos, CA 155390  817 Team RPM
10Michael Rogers   Tempe, AZ 187855  806 Strada
11James Clune   Scottsdale, AZ 51257  814 ProCon
12Alan Johnson     812 Team 1 Racing
13Mike Parrish   Chandler, AZ 146176  803 Landis/Trek/VW
14Terence Woolston   Phoenix, AZ 58425  819 Bicycle Ranch
15Sean Hamm   Greenvalley, AZ 72444  815 Fairwheel
DNFLeslie Davis     811 Unattached
DNFJames Sonda   Charlotte, NC 154695  813 Strada
DNFJack Sorahan   Glendale, AZ 107762  801 Team RPM
DNFDavid Anderson   Monument, CO 101497  805 Team RPM

Men - Master - MR - 55-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Wells   Phoenix, AZ 48252  902 Honeywell
2Brian Bonden     903 NA/UAIMO C. Club
3Richard Snyder   Columbia 180662  904 Team 1 Racing
4Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ 45539  901 Strada

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roy Beal   Scottsdale, AZ 142073  953 Team RPM
2David Deichman   Tucson, AZ 56635  954 Saguaro Velo
3John Whitehead   Glendale, AZ 155441  952 Team RPM
4Richard Nosky   Paradise Valley, AZ 141414  951 Team RPM

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Boettcher   Mesa, AZ 60383  111 Team Strada
1rob harpie   S Dartmouth, MA 145522  126 team revolution
2Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550  103 Landis/TrekVW
2Scott Arnold   Phoenix, AZ 1957  129 Bicycle Ranch
3Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851  115 Team Mack Racing
3Clayton Peck   Mesa, AZ 27558  101 Az Velosport
4Douglas Loveday   Oro Valley, AZ 51653  105 Landis/TrekVW
4Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269  127 honeywell
5Chris Brennan   Silver City, NM 120346  107 Team Rhino
5Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660  123 cbike.com
6alexander pullin   Tucson, AZ 128754  108 Team Rhino
6Steven Stuart   Scottsdale, AZ 34475  112 RPM
7Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT 144563  128 honeywell
7Jeffrey Austin   Saint Paul, MN 166411  114 Az State Cycling
8dj fernandez   Phoenix, AZ 154512  133 jelly belly
DNFkeith skiles   Louisville, KY 65997  109 Team Rhino
DNFRyan Gilmer   Wheat Ridge, CO 13306  113 Techniques.com
DNFScott Walters   Oak Brook, IL 72483  125 cbike.com
DNFNathan Troia   Madison Wi 66747  124 Great Dane Velo
DNFHayes McNeil   Phoenix, AZ 77522  119 Team RPM
DNFZac Coolman   Scottsdale, AZ 61037  116 Honeywell
DNFRyan Clickner   Scottsdale, AZ 145394  131 Rage Racing
DNFErik Kuhlman   Tucson, AZ 87683  120 Landis/TrekVW

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Risley   Phoenix, AZ 52596  312 ProCon
2Glen Hinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ 16288  319 Bicycle Ranch
3Andrew Karapelou   Phoenix, AZ 142280  302 ProCon
4Eric Stephen   Simi Valley, CA 176771  314 Honeywell
5Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ 147952  301 Landis/Trek/VW
6Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806  317 Red Rock Racers
7Greg Mirranda   Bend, OR 139346  313 Unattached
8David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ 125651  305 Team RPM
9Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794  303 Bicycle Ranch
10Philip Wilson   Fairfax, VA 34573  306 Bicycle Ranch
11Matt Holecko   Menifee, CA 14828  315 Arizona State Cycling
12Rick Bucher   Carefree, AZ 5317  321 ProCon
13Derrick Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 107985  309 Flagstaff Velo
14John Peterson   Phoenix, AZ 57203  316 Air Zonie Racing
15Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ 157287  701 Team RPM
16Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  310 Flagstaff Velo
17Kristopher Powell     308 Oro Valley
18Jeremy Bounds   Scottsdale, AZ 85352  320 ProCon
19Grant Parris   Henderson, NV 140858  322 ProCon
20David Straus   Phoenix, AZ 34380  311 ProCon
DNFWade Lashley     709 Flagstaff Velo
DNFJason (Jake) Hennen   Scottsdale, AZ 176991  318 Bicycle Ranch
DNFJuan Lesmes   Tucson, AZ 156082  304 Univ. of Arizona
DNFLewis Freed   Mesa, AZ 90606  307 Jelly Belly

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Jones   Boulder, CO 159625  415 Strada
2Danny Godbold   Gilbert, AZ 178194  406 Honeywell
3Kirk Fangemie   Portland, ME 177192  410 Strada
4Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ 155190  409 Strada
5Darik Russel   Chandler, AZ 142123  404 Unattached
7Christopher Rutz   Scottsdale, AZ 164241  401 Bicycle Ranch
8L. J. Portman   Gilbert, AZ 57332  411 Nebe Cycle USA
9Joseph Shy   Incline Village, NV 139482  413 ProCon
10Crescantino Azcueta   Farmington Hills, MI 55021  402 Lightening Velo
11Patrick McIntosh   Peoria, AZ 126531  412 Unattached
12Anthony Piazza   Mesa, AZ 108192  407 ProCon
13David Lipinski   Tempe, AZ 177186  408 Landis/Trek/VW
14Blaine Mathison   Tempe, AZ 125879  414 ProCon

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kris Pagano   Mesa, AZ 126252  513 Unattached
2Dan Whitehill   Phoenix, AZ 186418  522 Unattached
3Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858  517 ProCon
4John Rogers   Boise, ID 187854  511 Strada
5Thomas Veitenhaus     503 unattached
6Ronald Flagg   Frederick, MD 182706  502 Landis/TrekVW
7James Cherna   Tempe, AZ 185836  516 Honeywell
8Trent Malone   Gilbert, AZ 185234  518 Honeywell
9Allen Hershey   Bisbee, AZ 176798  507 unattached
10Michael Noe   Oakland Gardens, NY 176851  504 unattached
11Kirk Damron   Phoenix, AZ 156876  506 ProCon
12Adam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZ 187130  515 Unattached
13Rick Feller     520 Bicycle Ranch
14Michael Feller   Scottsdale, AZ 186746  519 Bicycle Ranch
15Michael Rogers   Tempe, AZ 187855  514 Strada
16Jeffrey Schwartz   Scottsdale, AZ 177150  505 unattached
17Christopher Hull   Flagstaff, AZ 187518  512 Unattached
18Kevin Miller   Mesa, AZ 178097  508 Mt. Velo/Supergo
19Ronald Kast   Chandler, AZ 188347  501 Honeywell
20Eck Doerry     509 Unattached
21Eric Hawkins   Scottsdale, AZ 187358  521 Strada
DNFDavid Bogan     510 Bicycle Ranch

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Natasha Boettcher     51 Strada

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Fetz     76 Southwest Bike

Women - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Simonsen   Philadelphia, PA 1235  652 Mtn. Velo/Supergo
2Lisa Barnes   Glendale, AZ 153171  655 Landis/Trek/VW
3Melissa Lemke   Phoenix, AZ 68555  656 Landis/Trek/VW
4Marlene Zuhl   Phoenix, AZ 140960  654 Mtn. Velo/Supergo
5Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ 157275  653 Mtn. Velo/Supergo
6Bridget Bero   Flagstaff, AZ 151605  651 Flagstaff Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi 156146  205 The Luna Team
1Rebecca Rebecca   Easthampton, MA 78869  202 Landis/Trek/VW

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juliane Mortello   Durango, CO 142393  601 Landis/Trek/VW
2Jennifer Hamblin   Tucson, AZ 129797  604 Mt. Velo/Supergo
3Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA 149708  602 Ariz. State Cycling
4Jennifer Kanipe   Tucson, AZ 129388  603 Team Rhino
5Linda Simonson     606 Mt. Velo/Supergo
6Marie Daranyi   Tucson, AZ 157275  605 Mt. Velo/Supergo

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seana Giordina   Hugo, MN 179174  254 Bicycle Ranch
2Deneen Brown   Scottsdale, AZ 187268  257 ProCon
3Katharine Hardy   Tucson, AZ 179519  252 Mt. Velo/Supergo
4Margaret Luciano   Los Angeles, CA 185837  259 ProCon
5Marty Long     255 ProCon
6Dena Gaton   Park City, UT 61672  258 Bicycle Ranch
7Amy Dean   Mesa, AZ 161983  256 Mt. Velo/Supergo
8Wendy Macfarland   Chandler, AZ 140863  251 ProCon
9Julianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZ 180320  253 Strada

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee