Race Results for
Bike Sport MI State TTrial Championships
Shelby Twp, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/29/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wu Larry   Ann Arbor, MI 182179  117 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DQWells Keifer   Bloomfield Hills, MI 190501  119 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tubergen Aaron     113 LMVC
2Keomany Alex   Ypsilanti, MI 140121  114 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3Dubrish Cory     115 Wolverine Sports Club
4Beard Michael   Novi, MI 164226  116 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elenz Todd   Salem, OR 185341  105 
2McMahon Colin   Dearborn, MI 182863  106 Wolverine Sports Club
3Cross Ryan     110 Cross Country Cycle
4Timmermann Derek   Boulder, CO 180346  107 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5Roberge Vince   Redford, MI 190250  109 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6Howard Steven     112 Ada Bike
7Stebbins Travis     111 Specialized Kids Race Team
8Nalu Scott     108 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cross Jon     103 Wheels in Motion
2Boboltz David   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  101 New Dimension/Rapid Wheelmen
3Baxter Kyle     104 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaczmarek Brian   Clinton Twp., MI 18396  178 
2Novitsky Thomas     177 

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Jon   Milford, MI 25051  179 Revolution/Giant
2Kocik Steve   Red Hook, NY 72157  180 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3Winocur Paul   Royal Oak, MI 157965  181 Wolverine Sports Club
4Oliveira Gary   Lake Orion, MI 52709  182 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Durrie Nick   Ponchatoula, LA 11747  192 Ford No Boundaries/AAVC
2Markley Thomas   Dearborn Hts, MI 120070  186 Wolverine Sports Club
3Bruce Jim   Novi, MI 46453  183 Ford No Boundaries/AAVC
4Dybowski Ray   Waterford, MI 10313  184 Wolverine Sports Club
5Herriman Robert   Royal Oak, MI 125151  193 
6Burns Bobby   Swartz Creek, MI 180968  187 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8Claes Scott   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  185 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9Sotir John   Beverly Hills, MI 61931  195 
10Baroli Matt   Troy, MI 163946  189 
11Akers Rob   St Louis Park, MN 35021  188 Wolverine Sports Club
12Guymer Randal   Newton, NC 14486  190 Essex Brass/Prestige Cycling Club
13Rossman Karl   Allen Park, MI 30671  191 Mustang Racing
14Schoenig Phillip     196 

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cannon Philip     197 West Michigan Coast Riders
2Menter Duane   Royal Oak, MI 179809  199 Wolverine Sports Club
3Wolowiec Mark   Davisburg, MI 41215  207 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
4Cotcamp Dennis   Saginaw, MI 155396  209 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
5Matthews Joe    22941  200 Essex Brass/Prestige Cycling Club
6Shedlock John   Wixom, MI 61308  198 Wheels in Motion
7Elden Joseph   Southgate, MI 171529  214 Mustang Racing
8Negele Brian     201 Wolverine Sports Club
9Wojciechowski David    55139  210 
12Archer David   Lake Orion, MI 169496  205 
13Crooks Gregory     217 Specialized/Youth Cycling
14Dayss Jeff   Jackson, MI 8908  212 Ann Arbor Velo Club
15Falls James     218 
16Bastian Donald   Bancroft, MI 177524  215 ABD
17Bohnsack Larry   Brighton, MI 40759  202 Wheels in Motion
18Brewer Paul     206 Team Chaparral
19Katrivesis Nick     220 
20McCormick Mark   Kalamazoo, MI 187833  213 Kalamazoo
21Solomon Michael   Ann Arbor, MI 66079  204 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNFWydra Bob   Detroit, MI 179571  216 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Terence   South Bend, IN 126692  221 Indiana Masters-Roark
2Reid Edward   Grand Blanc, MI 29460  227 Essex Brass/Prestige Cycling Club
3Bowman Craig     223 
4Selley Rob   Grand Blanc, MI 53559  222 Essex Brass/Prestige Cycling Club
5Brown Joe   Grayling, MI 157319  224 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
6Larson Robert     230 
7Crowley Robert   Royal Oak, MI 53579  226 Wolverine Sports Club
8Dean Patrick     229 
DNFNalu Michael     228 
DNFSpors Dennis   Detroit, MI 174599  225 

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryskamp David   Grand Rapids, MI 94536  231 New Dimension/Rapid Wheelmen
2Wallis Ronald   Olathe, CO 4636  232 

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Muller Jay   Middleville, MI 45717  233 New Dimension/Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Olsen Bill     125 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Toutenhoofd Nico   Boulder, CO 130154  139 Excel Sports
1Petzold Tom   Birmingham, MI 27969  137 
2Card Jonathan   Sylvania, OH 6078  130 Uppgren Associates/Cane Creek
2Bowman Dan   Durango, CO 149353  140 Suburban Homes/WSC
3Bruley Anthony   Rochester Hills, MI 80460  131 Suburban Homes/WSC
3Archer Tom   Howell, MI 153642  133 Ford No Boundaries/AAVC
4Gottwald Christopher   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  147 Bicycle Action Project
4Weinert Jeff   Lake Orion, MI 37591  142 Suburban Homes/WSC
5Kase Marc   Cardiff, CA 47976  146 
6Uhler Darryl   York, PA 36191  138 Sububan Homes/WSC
6McMullen Paul   Grand Haven, MI 153647  141 Uppgren Associates/Cane Creek
7May Stephen   Lebanon, PA 134837  143 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
7Stephenson Jason   Clay, MI 160931  145 Suburban Homes/WSC
8Knight James   Pinckney, MI 75664  144 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Walker Jer   Farmington Hills, MI 125591  150 Saturn of Toledo
2Selow Jan   Sterling Heights, MI 149336  153 Wolverine Sports Club
3Hermann Randy   Dexter, MI 101303  156 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4Andrie Stan   North Muskegon, MI 166195  149 West Michigan Coast Riders
5Krenk David   Canton, MI 121612  154 Team EQ
6Boynton David   Durham, NC 4525  155 Wolverine Sports Club
7Volcic Ed   Rochester Hills, MI 175268  157 Wolverine Sports Club
8Spitler Jack     158 West Michigan Coast Riders
9Fraser Ronald   Scottsdale, AZ 100599  152 Team EQ
DNFWatkins Cullen   Royal Oak, MI 37351  148 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyrrell Shawn   Duluth, GA 36168  163 Wolverine Sports Club
2Hunker Roger   Rochester Hills, MI 188059  161 Wolverine Sports Club
3Tenniswood Jeff   Troy, MI 149825  159 Wolverine Sports Club
4Kozeliski Brian   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235  170 Wolverine Sports Club
5Samuel Jonathan   Ann Arbor, MI 185404  167 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6Rivera Paul   Southfield, MI 131480  162 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7Gray Jeff   Troy, MI 187265  165 Wolverine Sports Club
8Duncan Allen   Dearborn, MI 169547  160 
9Lekovish Joe   Northville, MI 166429  168 
10DeCubber Marc   Holly, MI 175035  166 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11Hueser Brandt     164 
12Wilson Charlie   St Johns, MI 181690  171 Riverfront Cycles
13Sisson Robert     256 Flying Rhino Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corpuz Ramon     175 Wolverine Sports Club
2Campbell Todd   Canton, MI 186652  172 Cycling Saddleman
3Carr Dale   Troy, MI 181679  173 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roberge Jacqueline     123 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrie Kendra   N Muskegon, MI 173887  122 West Michigan Coast Riders

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrie Sarah   N Muskegon, MI 173306  120 West Michigan Coast Riders

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Demko Anne     248 
2Pinkleman Lisa   Dearborn Heights, MI 63949  247 Wolverine Sports Club
3Schwartz Anne   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 119057  249 

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grofvert Anne   Dimondale, MI 14256  250 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Koller Terri     252 Wolverine Sports Club
DNFCoughley Tina   Ferndale, MI 189825  251 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Koch Jody   Ann Arbor, MI 146582  237 Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
1Johnson Laura   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  235 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2Cuttutta Joan   Carbondale, CO 8461  234 Wolverine Sports Club
2Foley Ellen   Novi, MI 172088  236 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LaFleur-Hunker Janet   Rochester Hills, MI 188060  239 Wolverine Sports Club
2Uhler Anna   Lansing, MI 66855  240 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3Misko Roberta     245 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4Holmgren Teresa     246 
5Schaefer Amanda     241 Tri-City Cyclsts
6Schaefer Tamara   Rhodes, MI 181676  244 Tri-City Cyclsts
7Langenthal Carla   Milwaukee, WI 191880  243 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8Moir April   Farmington Hills, MI 186984  242 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee