Race Results for
Plattekill Extreme Wild Thing
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/02/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason CORRIVEAU   03:35.2  1062 WACHUSETT BREWING CO.
2Richard Johns   03:40.0  1065 
3JAMES CHAZOTTE   03:46.6  1064 WITCO TOYS
4LUKAS MCGOWEN   03:55.9  1070 
5Steven Kovalovsky   03:57.7  1068 TEAM FREELOAD/BMW SERVICES
6BRIAN SMITH   04:22.9  1069 GET OUTSIDE AND BIKE
7Andrew Johns   04:31.8  1066 
8Daniel Moreno   04:50.3  1071 Gorilla Racing
9Conor Lockwood   Charlotte, VT06:19.0 192120  1067 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY03:33.0 168141  200 DOWN CYCLES
2DOUG CHAZOTTE   03:38.3  203 WITCO TOYS
3Jade Jenny   Hinesburg, VT03:40.9 150562  198 BLISS RACING
4Jonathan Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ03:42.5 171270  208 SUSSEX BIKE SHOPS
6Avery Buch   Freeport, ME03:45.8 161748  201 TOMAC/SUNDAY RIVER
7John Reynolds   Denver, CO03:50.2 129737  207 RPM/Yeti
8Garret LaCava   03:50.4  214 
9Chris Hinman   Cromwell, CT03:54.6 183138  204 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
10Heikki Hall   Durango, CO03:54.7 117452  206 EVIL BIKES/EL3
11Ben Haulenbeek   Westford, VT03:57.2 150666  212 
12Oliver Levick   03:57.5  199 MONADNOCK BERRY FARM/TROY
13Tom Reynolds   Hampton, NJ04:11.4 159376  209 
14Mike Stock   Cromwell, CT04:31.2 181463  210 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE/CLIFFEET
15Michael Valach   Snowshoe, WV04:42.6 82951  196 SUN/RINGLE SNOWSHOE CLAN
16Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY07:52.3 159149  50 ADVANCED CYCLERY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ03:16.2 35924  INTENSE/ROCKSHOX
2Lee Trumpore   Burlington, VT03:18.8 79844  22 UVM
3Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY03:19.5 162451  32 RACERS EDGE
4Matthew Timmerman   Bethel, CT03:22.0 35613  24 INTENSE/MICHELIN/SPY
5George Ryan   Vernon, NJ03:23.3 136378  12 THE PROJECT/BE-ONE BIKES/MANITOU
6Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ03:24.7 12603  OC Racing
7Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA03:27.3 103069  17 INTENSE/FOX/SPY
8Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA03:29.5 162445  28 Azonic/Revolutions
9James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY03:32.1 149326  21 
10Clayton Harper   Montague, NJ03:33.0 165564  30 BE ONE BIKES/ACTION OUTFITTERS
11Todd August   Garrison, NY03:34.8 105541  19 Iron Horse
12Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY03:35.3 140892  13 
13Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NH03:35.4 16414  23 BALFA
14Seth James   Southwick, MA03:39.2 150634  Gravity Warehouse
15Rich Kendrick   Rockland, MA03:41.5 133287  15 Avalanche /BROOKLYN
16Jesse Whitsell   Providence, RI03:41.8 100008  31 THR PROJECT
17Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA03:44.0 152322  Finish Line FACTORY
18Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT03:45.3 28121  20 VernonCycle.com
19FRED BASSETT   03:45.5  10 AVALANCHE DOWNHILL RACING
20Benedict Treglia   York, PA03:46.1 111141  Turner/KORE/AXO/AZONIC/SV
22Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT03:54.6 113713  26 NORTH HAVEN BIKE
23Scott Cooper   Washington, NJ04:00.4 174047  27 TLD/MICHELIN
24Judson Umberger   Eliot, ME04:24.0 115591  Racers Edge

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY03:23.5 105003  59 TURNER BIKES/MICHELIN
2Colin Lindberg   Hillsborough, NJ03:30.2 83782  69 MAXIS TIRES/LIFE CYCLES
3Josh Clark   Scio, OH03:32.0 101874  60 
4Chris Carleton   Portland, ME03:40.4 149927  64 Evil Bikes
5Beau Gehret   Reading, PA03:46.4 130231  68 CHUMBA WUMBA RACING
7Eric Fisk   Galway, NY03:50.6 165928  61 CK Racing
8KEVIN SHEEHY   03:54.1  72 CYCKE LOFT
9Ian Collins   San Diego, CA03:59.7 173565  67 
10JASON GUENTHER   04:05.8  53 
11Paul Phillips   Whitesboro, NY04:12.7 135320  66 INTENSE CYCLES/AZONIC/PRO BALLS
12Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA04:15.5 181504  52 Gravity Warehouse
14Jeff Evans   Syracuse, NY04:31.0 184233  75 BIKE LOFT
15JASON MAGUIRE   04:34.2  58 GUYS BICYCLES
16THOMAS JOHNSON   05:06.4  54 HOOD BIKES
17ELVIS STUPPARD   05:08.2  74 
18Tom Lambert   05:27.8  65 Liquid Motion

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Goldberg   Hartsdale, NY03:34.9 174017  87 Finish Line Factory
2NATHAN KONETZ   03:41.4  93 LOS CHANGOS/IBC
3Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD03:42.3 163826  92 Racers Edge
4Steffen Root   Housatonic, MA03:44.3 159705  101 Berkshire Bike & Blade
5Michael Carron   Spring Valley, NY03:45.5 185461  103 SANTA CRUZ/AXO
6Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA03:49.6 165912  100 AZONIC/Gravity Warehouse
7GERARDO BOJORQUEZ   03:52.6  94 LOS CHANGOS IBC
8Eric Fleming   New York, NY03:52.7 135799  102 Finish Line
10Francisco Torres   New York, NY03:53.2 162433  99 FREELOAD/JV Racing/BMW MESSEGNER
11Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY03:59.1 176535  98 FINISHLINE
12Jason Fitterer   Hershey, PA04:00.7 126796  80 
13JOSH CARSON   04:07.2  95 TEAM HOPEY/DIRTY HARRYS
14Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY04:16.3 99187  97 BE ONE BIKES
15David Walker   Snowshoe, WV04:22.0 152087  88 SNOWSHOE CLAN
16Jason Soukup   Chesterfield, MA04:33.2 163964  90 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY03:32.3 31875  131 FINiSH LINE
2Ron Bayne   Annapolis, MD03:43.3 2979  122 Pedal Pushers Bike Shop/Racers Edge
3PHILIP FRANGIPANE   03:44.1  135 EASTERN MOUNTAIN BIKE
4DAN DICKAN   03:46.0  129 ADVANCE CYCLERY
5Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY03:56.4 154159  111 ADVANCED CYCLERY/TWPOWERS
6Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA03:58.2 184234  112 Wachusett Brewing Co.
7Mike Kulp   04:05.7  114 SUSEX BIKE SHOP/TEAM EASTERN
8PAUL MELKLEJOHN   04:08.8  124 OAKLEY/CT12
9Courtland Smith   Emerson, NJ04:09.0 158490  130 
10Eric Abrew   Bronx, NY04:13.8 147849  113 DOWN CYCLES
12Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT04:29.6 135669  128 661/SMITH/MAXXIS
13Michael Himich   Old Bridge, NJ04:29.9 160395  117 PLANET BIKE
14Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ04:31.4 173561  121 The Bicycle Hub
15Chris DeGeorge   Dedham, MA04:54.9 184811  132 BIKEBARN
16John Latham   04:56.4  139 AZONIC/ONEAL
17Michael Bard   05:02.7  137 Bard Machine/SILVER CYCLES
18Tom Orsini   05:05.8  120 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
19Joseph Cerina   Amherst, MA05:11.7 120490  123 LEVELS
20KEVIN HARISBERG   05:21.2  136 SILVER BIKE CO
21Greg Janowiecki   Evergreen, CO05:49.0 120281  134 CUTTING EDGE

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Theriault   Bellingham, MA03:52.2 81493  160 TEAM INTENSE/FOX/SPY
2Scott Robinson   Bala Cynwyd, PA03:56.9 92936  157 ERDENHEIM BICYCLE
3Thomas Finnegan   Mahwah, NJ04:03.3 184784  159 RACERS EDGE
4Bryan Snyder   New Milford, CT04:05.6 133681  164 Frank The Welder/TRASH RACING
5John Galli   Cazenovia, NY04:09.7 12696  152 ADVANCED CYCLERY
6Stefan Koncz   Port Jervis, NY04:17.7 129807  161 TEAM ME
7Ray Delgado   New York, NY04:41.0 160385  154 Tread Bike Shop
8Daniel Tapia   Hackensack, NJ05:13.9 34982  1107 Team Freeload-JV Bikes
9Scott Hofmann   Franklin Square, NY06:31.5 181491  163 BIKE JUNKIE
10Jerry Forbes   Middlebury, VT06:44.9 11990  162 KONA/Maxxis

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Anthony Watkins   Sparta, NJ03:56.4 139587  182 Dirtworks/TEAM EASTERN
3Ronald Sheaffer   Palmyra, PA04:01.0 91343  181 Finish Line
4Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT04:11.7 9354  188 Northeast Bicycles
5John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT04:14.2 27111  183 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
6Andrew James   Stamford, CT05:31.0 155825  185 NORTHEAST CYCLES

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH CHITTENDEN   03:29.9  1184 BERKSHIRE OUTFITTERS
2ANDREW GWOZDZ   03:30.7  1171 HOOD BIKES EFS AMERICAN TATTOS
3LOUIS GREGORI   03:33.7  1182 WORLD GYM/BODIES IN MOTION
4CHRIS EVANS   03:33.7  1183 Bike Loft
5DREW EDSON   03:34.2  1170 
6Kevin Whalen   Albuquerque, NM03:34.8 175679  1172 GANG BANG
7JAMES SIMPSON   03:38.1  1166 
8JOSH MCKEAN   03:38.2  1169 BUSTERS BIKE/SUNY BINGHAMTON
9Patrick Chung   Toms River, NJ03:38.7 181499  1181 Y.I.Bike.com
10BRAD CARLTON   03:39.5  1173 
11Stephen Crowley   Swanzey, NH03:42.1 190240  1168 
12Joshua Gittleman   Roslyn, NY03:42.4 189028  1164 THE BICYCLE HUB
13JUSTIN LUCAS   03:43.4  1175 
14Stephen Ido   Wernersville, PA03:45.0 175933  1177 SIK RACING
15LANDER JUNQUEIRA   03:45.6  1178 BRASILIA GRILL RESTAURANT
16Nathaniel Jones   Princeton, MA03:53.0 114174  1176 
17SAM SPACCAMONTI   03:54.0  1179 TEAM BROTHERHOOD INC/PLACID PLANET BIKE
18Justin Tucker   Mountainville, NY03:59.8 174049  1180 HUNT AND DESTROY.COM
19Brian Crawford   Deerfield, NY04:05.9 171184  1174 EARTHMOVERS
20GABRIEL KLOUDA   04:20.1  1165 PLANET BIKE

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEREMY CLAY   03:29.3  1135 BIKE LOFT
2PHILIP Crowley   03:33.8  1151 BLAZIN BROS RACING
3Christopher Hatt   03:34.2  1153 Bard Machine/SILVER BIKE CO/STANDARD KNA
4JOHN FURTADO   03:35.5  1142 HOOD BIKES
5Terry Orr   Syracuse, NY03:40.9 81484  1150 TEAM MEAT/BIKE ALLEY
6Geoff Flegal   Manchester, NH03:42.5 185262  1152 WASCHUSECTT BREWRY/NAULA CYCLERY
7NIEL LEE   03:43.9  1133 RUTGERS/UMDNJ
8Christopher Gruber   Woodbury, NJ03:47.4 187913  1145 PIRATE
9JARROD BOUCHARD   03:47.4  1149 
10JASON THOMPSON   03:47.9  1141 
11ANDREW ST CLAIR   03:50.1  1143 
12GREG RAGONA   03:50.5  1155 EASTERN DH
13Butch Landon   03:52.8  1146 CUTTING EDGE
14James Maguire   Waterbury, CT03:53.8 188479  1140 OUTLAW BIKES/FOX
15JASON PARKER   04:01.0  1154 DROP MACHINE
16PAUL EISENBERG   04:12.1  1148 TEAM EASTERN
17Evan Topilow   New York, NY04:15.0 160401  1147 TEAM EASTERN

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Harris   Palmyra, PA03:27.0 189599  1072 RITCHEY GRASS ROOTS
2KENNETH FORD   03:27.4  1079 TEAM LIQUID MOTION
3David Clark   Lee, MA03:36.4 135436  1087 BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BLADE
4Peter Gwozdz   New Bedford, MA03:37.9 181496  1075 Hood/FTW
5Andrew Nolli   03:39.3  140 BERKSHIRE BIKE & BLADE
6CHRISTOPHER LILIENTHAL   03:42.9  1073 BUGONT IND/BYRON LAKE SCHWINN
8Unknown Haire   03:44.1  1091 YAHOO
9Eric Thomas   03:45.8  1090 Berkshire Bike & Blade
10THOMAS ADKINS   03:48.0  1077 TEAM SPIDER
11JAMES ROY   03:50.4  1081 EASTERN MTN BIKE
12Marc Balzer   Mt Laural, NJ03:51.7 187912  1078 PIRATE RACING
13Richard Starry   Cambridge, MA03:57.1 171285  1088 INTERNATIONAL RACING TEAM
14Patrick Maldonado   Stamford03:57.2 99153  1086 NORTHEAST BICYCLES
15BRUCE LEWIS   03:58.0  1076 
16Andrew Carbone   Brooklyn, NY03:59.4 171491  1080 
17Ben DiEduardo   Boonton, NJ04:00.6 184258  1089 BICYCLE HUB
18Dan Ballinger   Rensselaerville, NY04:01.4 147362  1082 
19STEVEN HATCH   04:07.0  1083 
20Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ04:14.0 188881  1074 PLANET BIKE
21Mario Rojas   Staten Island, NY04:25.2 178330  1092 GORILLA RACING/ACE CYCLE
22CRIAG LANDIN   04:40.7  1084 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN TABER   03:41.1  1108 DROPMACHINE.COM
2Michael Powell   Syracuse, NY03:43.8 28566  1105 BIKELOFT/NASA
3Daniel McDonald   Manchester, NH03:45.1 184707  1102 WACHUSETT BREWING
4Douglas Southwick   Rensselaer, NY03:48.4 177701  1103 
5Ted Spencer   Newington, CT03:50.4 173036  1112 GRAVITY WAREHOUSE
6Vaughn Winkler   03:51.0  1106 VERNON CYCLE
7KEITH BOPKO   03:51.4  1111 
8Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA03:56.1 186810  1109 SHIRKS BIKE SHOP/ABONIC
9Nick Pedemont   Arlington, VT03:57.5 163807  1113 CUTTING EDGE

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Salinger   Providence, RI03:40.2 177700  1017 WACHUSETT BREWING COMPANY
2Kenneth Santiago   Albany, NY03:43.9 178144  1016 Webmaster
3Steve Lutke   Highland Lakes, NJ03:50.3 177696  1022 SUSSEX BIKE SHOP
4Tom Morley   03:52.3  1024 WACHUSETT ALE
5Jeffrey Adkins   Taunton, MA03:58.0 92504  1020 TEAM SPIDER
6Bill Burlingame   Feura Bush, NY04:08.9 5548  1019 CK RACING
7Augustine Jochec   Ridgewood, NJ04:34.6 176524  1021 WESTWOOD CYCLES INC.

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE HOLLINGER   03:34.3  1242 
2KRISTIAN GRAITON   03:46.2  1238 
4TRAVIS WOODRUFF   03:48.9  1237 
5MIKE REGAN   04:04.5  1240 ST. ANSLEM
6David Huffman   Frederick, MD04:08.5 97241  1245 
7JUSTIN FRACZEK   04:14.2  1246 SKY KOMISH TEAM RACING
8PAUL LAGGY   04:15.3  1241 PIRATE RACING
9MATT MARTINO   04:21.3  1239 ST. ANSLEM
10HUDSON HARTNETT   04:28.8  1247 
11KEVIN BURROUGHS   05:06.0  1167 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Weber   03:36.2  1220 CYCLE SOLUTIONS
2ANTHONY CARRION   03:41.7  1223 JEEP MOUNTAIN BIKE
3MIKE FISHER   03:46.5  1222 ADVANCE CYCLEY
4TIM BACE   04:01.9  1219 
5BRENNAN FRACZEK   04:02.6  1218 OUTLAW BIKES/SKYKOMISH RACING
6MICHAEL BRYANT   04:08.9  1224 
7ERIC CLUNE   04:15.7  1226 
8BENJAMIN BINK   04:16.6  1134 BIKE CHURCH
9JIM CIVITELLO   04:20.9  1217 
10KENNETH JONES   04:27.8  1227 PRECISION FOUNDATIONS
11MARK MCCALL   04:45.9  1221 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donny Traina   03:56.4  1203 TSI Bayridge Bike
2Hong Chia   Flushing, NY03:59.0 181505  1202 YI Bikes.com
3ANDREW TERZO   04:01.7  1204 BAY RIDGE BIKES/TSI
4TOMMY PAULINO   04:11.3  1205 TSI BAYRIDGE BIKE WORLD
5Jaime Alvarado   04:15.6  1201 
6Wing Cheng   04:21.1  1199 YI Bike.com
7BILL YEUNG   04:29.7  1200 
8Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA04:58.4 188250  1197 
9James Dugan   Lyndhurst, NJ07:06.1 190568  1206 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Himich   Old Bridge, NJ05:04.7 177699  1011 KARPIEL/PLANET BIKE

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD03:55.2 34393  45 LUNA
2Holly Kuhn   Inglewood, CA04:44.4 121480  43 ZOOYORK/Racers Edge
3Donna Fletcher   Essex, VT05:17.4 11839  42 Ironhorse Bicycles
4Dania Magri   New Haven, CT05:59.9 532  44 INTENSE/FOX/SPY

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHEILA MORRIS   04:07.4  1004 
2MICHELLLE COLLETTI   04:12.9  1003 
3ANGELA EDLINGER   04:34.1  1296 PLATTEKILL
4H Nielle Hill   Grahamsville, NY04:35.1 156065  1001 TEAM XXL
5SHAWNA MIESS   04:48.2  1295 
6SARAH DYNIA   04:48.4  1294 
7THERESA MCKEON   05:02.2  1005 DOUBLE XL

Women - BG - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARY MARTINI   04:05.2  1008 CYCLE SOLUTIONS
2SARAH THOMPSON   04:44.4  1007 GUYS BIKES
3ADRIENNE RIEL   05:07.6  1006 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee