Race Results for
Garnet Hill X-C Challenge
North River, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/15/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640  329 
2MATTHEW DICKINSON   Mill Valley, CA 46472  328 
4LEE CHURCHILL     330 
9William Henke   Gansevoort, NY 93461  321 
12WILEY MOSLEY   Towson, MD 115476  332 
13CHAD YURICH     331 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5JOSEPH McTAGUE     325 
6STEPHEN FAIRCHILD     320 
7ATT BELKNANP     326 
8Steven Williams   Northville, NY 52442  334 
11CLIFF SUMMERS     333 
15AARON DALLAS     324 
16BRAD ELLIOTT     318 
DNFMICHAEL WYNN     322 
DNFSTEVE WHITEHEAD     319 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY 21775  335 
10SCOTT PAINE     327 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Usher   Queensbury Ny 133522  245 
4IAN KLEPETAR     261 
10WILLIAM HEYDENDAEL     243 
15GREGORY HICKMAN     258 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2JAMES DUVALL     263 
3Corey DuBois   Unadilla, NY 190736  259 
5James Flood   Ballston Lake, NY 147057  264 
7BILL TROMBLEY     256 
9JAMES CONSIANE     246 
12Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY 190039  254 
13Derek Slayton   Queensbury, NY 82554  252 
16Bill Toran     266 
17KEITH JEWEL   Scotia, NY 193916  242 
19ANDY SMITH     268 
20DAVID DAVID     248 
DNFMichael Mansfield   Syracuse, NY 175542  265 
DNFPETER GREGORY     260 
DNFROBERT DICK     249 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6David Noakes   Flagstaff, AZ 84659  244 
8Robert Gover   Queensbury, NY 175153  247 
11TIM PEEK     255 
14Albert Wilson   Ballston Lake, NY 38490  262 
18D Christopher Clark   New Hartford, NY 165412  250 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSTEPHEN DONOVAN     267 

Men - BG - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTIAN BAKS     32 
2KEITH DuBOIS     37 
3ANDREW OSBORNE     31 
4MIKE RICE     38 
8SCOTT ROSECRANS     29 
16ANDREW WARHEN     44 
20PAT BORNT     20 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5SCOTT LaFEVER     54 
10JOHN BOLTON     18 
11HARVEY GRATZ     55 
15LOUIS ROCCO     19 
17JIM FOX     52 
18RIANAN ORR     53 
19RICH COONRAD     25 
DNFPHILLIPS WARREN     15 
DNFHARRISON SANGSTER     42 
DNFMICHAEL JOHNSON     21 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6BRUCE KILMARTIN     43 
7JARED SNYDER     39 
9JOHN PADUANO     17 
12CHARLES JONES     51 
14JOHN TARRANT     60 
21GARY FILIPPELLI     41 
DNFWarren Leigh   Holyoke, MA 189573  23 

Men - BG - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13JAMES MALONE     28 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALISON VAN DYKE     257 
2GAIL SETLOCK     251 

Women - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFDEBBIE BRIGGS     253 

Women - BG - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYNA NESTOR     27 
6NICOLE GREGORY     40 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2AMY AUSTIN     24 
4ELLEN DEPREY     61 
5LAURA HOBIN     26 
DNFCARLIN McCOY     49 
DNFARACELIS FERNANDEZ     36 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3PATTY PADUANO     16 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee